Show Results

Granite State Morgan Horse Show

June 28th, 2005

Dates: June 24-26, 2005
Location: Deerfield, New Hampshire
Judges: Cheri Barber, Fay Lowry, Max Gahwyler, Danute Bright

Carriage Driving
CARR DRESS PRELIM TEST 1: 1. SBS RISKY BUSINESS, Jeffrey Morse; 2. PRINDLE’S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn; 3. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey; 4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1: 1. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi; 2. OAK VALLEY BRAVADO, Amy Severino; 3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey; 4. JOYDALE SPARKLERSLAS, Elizabeth & Shawn Tewksbury
CARR PL SEC. B: 1. PRINDLE’S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn; 2. SBS RISKY BUSINESS, Jeffrey Morse; 3. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey; 4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey
CARR PL SEC. A: 1. COMESPRING’SSYMPHONYBELLE, Jill Streeter; 2. SC ISLAND FANCY, Anne Marie Paquin; 3. MENOMIN WATCH THIS, Lauren S Reece; 4. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi
SUPER REINSMANSHIP SEC. B: 1. SBS RISKY BUSINESS, Jeffrey Morse; 2. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey; 3. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey
SUPER REINSMANSHIP SEC. A: 1. COMESPRING’SSYMPHONYBELLE, Jill Streeter; 2. OAK VALLEY BRAVADO, Amy Severino; 3. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi; 4. JOYDALE SPARKLERSLAS, Elizabeth & Shawn Tewksbury
TIMED OBSTACLES SEC. B: 1. SBS RISKY BUSINESS, Jeffrey Morse; 2. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey; 3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey; 4. PRINDLE’S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn
TIMED OBSTACLES SEC. A: 1. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi; 2. MENOMIN WATCH THIS, Lauren S Reece; 3. OAK VALLEY BRAVADO, Amy Severino; 4. CBMF SINGULAR SENSATION, Karen A Marlin
PICK YOUR OWN ROUTE SEC. B: 1. SBS RISKY BUSINESS, Jeffrey Morse; 2. PRINDLE’S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn; 3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey; 4. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey
PICK YOUR OWN ROUTE SEC. A: 1. MENOMIN WATCH THIS, Lauren S Reece; 2. COMESPRING’SSYMPHONYBELLE, Jill Streeter; 3. OAK VALLEY BRAVADO, Amy Severino; 4. CBMF SINGULAR SENSATION, Karen A Marlin
CARR PL STAKE: 1. SBS RISKY BUSINESS, Jeffrey Morse; 2. OAK VALLEY BRAVADO, Amy Severino; 3. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV NOVICE DRIVER: 1. STONECROFT LOVE POTION, Paula J & John F Macklin; 2. SYDNEY DAWSON, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old; 3. SARDE’S UP IN SMOKE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski; 4. SPRINGMILL MARKET SQUARE, Lucie R Perrone
CL PL DRIV JR/NOVICE HORSE: 1. EQUINOX TOY SOLDIER, George E Brown Teri A Sullivan; 2. SYDNEY DAWSON, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old; 3. SARDE’S UP IN SMOKE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski; 4. STONECROFT LOVE POTION, Paula J & John F Macklin
CL PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. IVY LEAGUE, Marjorie Miller; 2. UVM UPTOWN, Alison Chickering & Hanna Welc; 3. SPRINGMILL MARKET SQUARE, Lucie R Perrone; 4. REUBEN-IDE CELEBRATION, George Fayad
CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy; 2. LOOKAWAY’S VANESSA, Michael & Sara Foy
CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE: 1. EQUINOX TOY SOLDIER, George E Brown Teri A Sullivan; 2. STONECROFT LOVE POTION, Paula J & John F Macklin; 3. HIGHOVER LIFE OFTHE PARTY, Pamela & Gary Shatney; 4. PONDVIEW UPTOWN GIRL, Dawn Kidd
CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. UVM UPTOWN, Alison Chickering & Hanna Welc; 2. IVY LEAGUE, Marjorie Miller; 3. SPRINGMILL MARKET SQUARE, Lucie R Perrone; 4. REUBEN-IDE CELEBRATION, George Fayad
CL PL DRIV CH: 1. SARDE’S UP IN SMOKE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski; 2. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy; 3. LOOKAWAY’S VANESSA, Michael & Sara Foy

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR/NOVICE HORSE: 1. SALEM SHAZAM, Jordan Schucart; 2. CPM MIRROR IMAGE, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stable; 3. BETHESDA ELVIS, Jessica Dionne; 4. FURY’S IRISH REBEL, Susan Allen
CL PL OPEN: 1. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Grace Steere; 2. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin Vergato; 3. DRF IMMORTAL MAE, Judith Cherry; 4. GS JOSIAH, Danielle Lopez
CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. MERRIEHILL WISH ME WELL, Gaetana Antonia D’Alesio-Spina; 2. SALEM SHAZAM, Jordan Schucart; 3. ROF QUOTNEY, Karen A Marlin; 4. STONECROFT CHANTILLY, Deidre & John Ventura III
CL PL SADDLE JR EXH 14-17: 1. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Susan & Bernard Macko; 2. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. THE LION KING, Jason Ingram; 4. BURKLAND TAURIE-ADORA, S Robert Orcutt Patricia Tatar
CL PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. FURY’S WHITE DIAMOND, Toni Sabella; 2. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy; 3. GRADELL’S WILD TRADITION, Linda M Flagg Courtney J Flagg; 4. ROWENDA RAZZMATAZZ, Angie Bettencoort Bonnie Gawry
CL PL YOUTH: 1. GS JOSIAH, Danielle Lopez; 2. SALEM SHAZAM, Jordan Schucart
CL PL LADIES: 1. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin Vergato; 2. GS JOSIAH, Danielle Lopez; 3. BETHESDA ELVIS, Jessica Dionne; 4. GRADELL’S WILD TRADITION, Linda M Flagg Courtney J Flagg
CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Susan & Bernard Macko; 2. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. BURKLAND TAURIE-ADORA, S Robert Orcutt Patricia Tatar; 4. MERRIEHILL WISH ME WELL, Gaetana Antonia D’Alesio-Spina
CL PL CH: 1. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Grace Steere; 2. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin Vergato; 3. GS JOSIAH, Danielle Lopez; 4. BETHESDA ELVIS, Jessica Dionne

Dressage
USDF INTRO TEST A: 1. BRO ROCK TIPPIN IN, Bobbi & Mark Sistrunk; 2. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins; 3. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Christine Winder; 4. THS LOVE ME TENDER, Stephanie Gilbody
USDF TRAIN LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER: 1. WBM’S FRANKLY MY DEAR, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 2. KSG ROC’N MIDNITE REBA, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 3. SC ISLAND FANCY, Anne Marie Paquin; 4. GRAHN’S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek
USDF TRAIN LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER: 1. KSG ROC’N MIDNITE REBA, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 2. WBM’S FRANKLY MY DEAR, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 3. FHF CALEB, Erin Stanton; 4. PRINDLE’S SAMMY DAVIS JR, Lisa Patterson
USDF TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR RIDER: 1. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 2. NATION’S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 3. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins; 4. TUG HILL IMAGERY, Stacey A Lindsay Lynn C Lindsa
USDF TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR RIDER: 1. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 2. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Emily E Smith; 3. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins; 4. NATION’S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven
USDF FIRST LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER: 1. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 2. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine; 3. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Alyssa P Fletcher; 4. LONE OAK CHANCE, Kara Norton
USDF 1ST LVL TEST 3 OR 4 SR RIDER: 1. HIGH BROOK STARLIGHT, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 2. HIGH BROOK STARLIGHT, Stewart & Sherry Kahn
USEF INTRO TEST B: 1. THS LOVE ME TENDER, Stephanie Gilbody; 2. BRO ROCK TIPPIN IN, Bobbi & Mark Sistrunk; 3. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Christine Winder; 4. GRAHN’S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek
USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER: 1. KSG ROC’N MIDNITE REBA, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 2. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Christine Winder; 3. WBM’S FRANKLY MY DEAR, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 4. GRAHN’S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek
USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER: 1. WBM’S FRANKLY MY DEAR, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 2. KSG ROC’N MIDNITE REBA, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 3. FHF CALEB, Erin Stanton; 4. UVM FILION, Kelly A & Richard E Massero Jr
USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER: 1. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Emily E Smith; 2. TUG HILL IMAGERY, Stacey A Lindsay Lynn C Lindsa; 3. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney; 4. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins
USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER: 1. NATION’S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 2. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Emily E Smith; 3. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins; 4. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney
USEF 1ST LVL TEST 2 OR 3 JR RIDER: 1. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Alyssa P Fletcher; 2. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 3. NATION’S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 4. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine
USEF 1ST LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER: 1. HIGH BROOK STARLIGHT, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 2. FHF CALEB, Erin Stanton; 3. MAGIC FLUTE MAESTRO, Donna Abel
USEF 1ST LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER: 1. NATION’S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 2. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Alyssa P Fletcher; 3. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 4. LONE OAK CHANCE, Kara Norton
USEF 1ST LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER: 1. HIGH BROOK STARLIGHT, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 2. FHF CALEB, Erin Stanton

English Pleasure
ENG PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. SYDNEY DAWSON, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old; 2. CORDU, Sara MacDougall; 3. LANGTRYS INTRIGUE, ”Daniel, Angela, & Brooke Alley”; 4. MKM IMPERIAL STORM, Ramona D Jones
ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. CAPES NOBLEANNA COMMAND, Bridgett & Emily Spofford
ENG PL 4-YR: 1. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Raymond & Erika Ramsey; 2. ALANSA’S DARK KNIGHT, Angela & Alejandro Castro Sama; 3. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Judith & Charles Dorr; 4. CINGATE ALEGRIA, Corine G Crossmon
ENG PL JR EXH NOV RIDER 13 & UNDER: 1. CAPES NOBLEANNA COMMAND, Bridgett & Emily Spofford
ENG PL YOUTH: 1. ROBERT E LEE, Nancy & Christin Ramsey; 2. REMEMBER WHEN, Jill Chiecko; 3. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent; 4. CORDU, Sara MacDougall
ENG PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. HYLEE’S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty; 3. THE BACHELOR MEM, Patricia Morrison; 4. ROYAL CROWN CAVALIER, Deborah V Kenny
ENG PL JR EXH NOV RIDER 14-17: 1. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent; 2. SARALIN’S MAKERS MARK, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti; 3. HIGHOVER VIKING, Earl S Nobles Jr Gretchen L No; 4. INNOCENCE, Ellen M Towner
ENG PL OPEN: 1. WSG WHAM-O, Jill & Steven Tassinari; 2. MEDOMAK FRENCH EXPRESSION, Sherrie A Essig; 3. RN CHAMPAGNE SUMMER, Lynn M Plourde; 4. DRF LITTLE DEUCE COUPE, Ethel Nye
ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. DRF LITTLE DEUCE COUPE, Ethel Nye; 2. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Judith & Charles Dorr; 3. DRF HOW SUITE IT IS, Nancy A Collier; 4. A REGAL BARBIE DOLL, Nancy Lindquist
ENG PL YOUTH NOVICE RIDER: 1. SARALIN’S MAKERS MARK, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti; 2. INNOCENCE, Ellen M Towner; 3. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent; 4. LANGTRYS INTRIGUE, ”Daniel, Angela, & Brooke Alley”
ENG PL JR EXH NOVICE RIDER STAKE: 1. SARALIN’S MAKERS MARK, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti; 2. HIGHOVER VIKING, Earl S Nobles Jr Gretchen L No; 3. INNOCENCE, Ellen M Towner; 4. CAPES NOBLEANNA COMMAND, Bridgett & Emily Spofford
ENG PL AM: 1. SOUTHERN RHYTHM, Firewind Morgans; 2. MLF ON CUE, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard; 3. FCF TATIANA, Sally Ann Lyle; 4. JUNEHILL RARE OCCASION, Tammy Ann Clem
ENG PL YOUTH CH: 1. ROBERT E LEE, Nancy & Christin Ramsey; 2. REMEMBER WHEN, Jill Chiecko; 3. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent; 4. SARALIN’S MAKERS MARK, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty; 2. HYLEE’S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. THE BACHELOR MEM, Patricia Morrison; 4. DRF LITTLE DEUCE COUPE, Ethel Nye
ENG PL LADIES: 1. LOOKAWAY’S HOT TICKET, Raymond & Caitlynn Ramsey; 2. MEDOMAK FRENCH EXPRESSION, Sherrie A Essig; 3. GRAYWOOD’S ARTHUR, Sarah Gove; 4. RN CHAMPAGNE SUMMER, Lynn M Plourde
ENG PL 3-YR: 1. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Katherine St Peter-Blair
ENG PL AM CH: 1. LOOKAWAY’S HOT TICKET, Raymond & Caitlynn Ramsey; 2. RN CHAMPAGNE SUMMER, Lynn M Plourde; 3. SOUTHERN RHYTHM, Firewind Morgans; 4. MLF ON CUE, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Judith & Charles Dorr; 2. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Raymond & Erika Ramsey; 3. ALANSA’S DARK KNIGHT, Angela & Alejandro Castro Sama
ENG PL CH: 1. WSG WHAM-O, Jill & Steven Tassinari; 2. MEDOMAK FRENCH EXPRESSION, Sherrie A Essig; 3. DRF LITTLE DEUCE COUPE, Ethel Nye

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. THE DAUGHTER IN-LAW, John & Sheryl Lampropoulos; 2. MEADOWAIR HARLEY DAVIDSON, Andrea Chickering Sawyer; 3. WILDCARD’S SATIN ROSE, Tammy Levesque; 4. VICTORY’S BAYBERRY, Victory Morgan Horse Farm
HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. CARLYLE COVERT, Kelly Howe; 2. AT YOUR COMMAND, Noelle Thabault Betsy Coco
HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 SEC. A: 1. COSMIC GIRL, Kathleen M & John E Gilmore; 2. MEADOWAIR WINDSONG, Georgianna Hamilton; 3. MTN LAUREL MISTYMOONLIGHT, John E Neville Denise M Nevill; 4. RAINTREE VALJEAN, Stevie Meder
HUNTER PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. SIGHT UNSEEN, Stephanie Ann Slater; 2. UVM PRISCILLA, Rosemary & William Stackpole; 3. WILLOWICK NEON LITES, Robert & Cassandra LeDonne; 4. MEADOWAIR WINDSONG, Georgianna Hamilton
HUNT PL AM: 1. K N CURIOUSITY, Rebecca M Hunzeker; 2. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 3. APOSTROPHE, Elizabeth James; 4. RIVERSIDE BUCKINGHAM, Robin Vergato
HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. DOUBLE OR NOTHING, Claudius & Mary Ann Cole; 2. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger; 3. AERIAL ECLIPSE, Robin Vergato; 4. HY LIND MISS CENTERFOLD, Joyce A Johnson
HUNT PL OPEN: 1. MEADOWAIR YOMEN, Susan Casper; 2. MEDOMAK CASSANOVA, Jennifer Martel; 3. WHISPERING LARK, Karen Bobbi
HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. THE DAUGHTER IN-LAW, John & Sheryl Lampropoulos; 2. WILDCARD’S SATIN ROSE, Tammy Levesque; 3. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman; 4. MEADOWAIR HARLEY DAVIDSON, Andrea Chickering Sawyer
HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE STAKE: 1. DOUBLE OR NOTHING, Claudius & Mary Ann Cole; 2. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger; 3. AERIAL ECLIPSE, Robin Vergato; 4. PARTRIDGE HILL PHAIR PLAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck
HUNT PL YOUTH: 1. SIGHT UNSEEN, Stephanie Ann Slater; 2. CARLYLE COVERT, Kelly Howe; 3. LIV MAN OF STEELE, Patricia Morrison; 4. TREBLE’S JOHNNY B GOODE, Janis & Katelyn Jenkins
HUNT PL LADIES: 1. PENTIUM, Maggie Rose Macri; 2. DOUBLE OR NOTHING, Claudius & Mary Ann Cole; 3. RIVERSIDE BUCKINGHAM, Robin Vergato; 4. APOSTROPHE, Elizabeth James
HUNT PL NOV RIDER STAKE: 1. WILLOWICK NEON LITES, Robert & Cassandra LeDonne; 2. MEADOWAIR WINDSONG, Georgianna Hamilton; 3. UVM PRISCILLA, Rosemary & William Stackpole; 4. MEADOWAIR HARLEY DAVIDSON, Andrea Chickering Sawyer
HUNT PL AM CH: 1. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 2. K N CURIOUSITY, Rebecca M Hunzeker; 3. HOWE I COMMAND, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch; 4. APOSTROPHE, Elizabeth James
HUNT PL YOUTH CH: 1. SIGHT UNSEEN, Stephanie Ann Slater; 2. SMITHFIELD’S SCOTSMAN, Anna Elizabeth Lencioni; 3. EQUINOX JACK OF DIAMONDS, Jamie Geradi; 4. MEADOWAIR CORPORATE IMAGE, Andrea Chickering Sawyer
HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. SMITHFIELD’S SCOTSMAN, Anna Elizabeth Lencioni; 2. COSMIC GIRL, Kathleen M & John E Gilmore; 3. LIV MAN OF STEELE, Patricia Morrison; 4. CARLYLE COVERT, Kelly Howe
HUNT PL CH: 1. MEDOMAK CASSANOVA, Jennifer Martel; 2. HY LIND MISS CENTERFOLD, Joyce A Johnson; 3. PENTIUM, Maggie Rose Macri
HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 SEC. B: 1. MEADOWAIR CORPORATE IMAGE, Andrea Chickering Sawyer; 2. MEADOWAIR YOMEN, Susan Casper; 3. LIV MAN OF STEELE, Patricia Morrison; 4. SMITHFIELD’S SCOTSMAN, Anna Elizabeth Lencioni

In-Hand
2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. GRAYWOOD’S LEAR, Jared F Gove; 2. UVM LOGIC, University Of Vermont Morgan H; 3. LSF STOP THE MUSIC, Pamela Moriarty; 4. HEF EXCALIBUR’S COMMAND, Ethel Nye
3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Judith & Charles Dorr; 2. HIGHOVER LIFE OFTHE PARTY, Pamela & Gary Shatney; 3. MENOMIN PATRIOT, E Stephanie & Larri Lavertu
5 & OVER GELDING: 1. HIGHOVER PARTY ON COMMAND, Dennis O’Connell; 2. SYDNEY DAWSON, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old; 3. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin Vergato; 4. CORDU, Sara MacDougall
GR CH GELDING: 1. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Judith & Charles Dorr; 2. GRAYWOOD’S LEAR, Jared F Gove
YRLNG FILLY: 1. AMZ TIGER LILLY, Jane K Brown; 2. STILL THINKING, John Surprenant Charleen McCar; 3. SUGARHILL’S FIRST RUN, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 4. CORLOMA’S MAJESTIC LADY, Joyce & Etta Yeaton
2-YR FILLY: 1. BURGUNDY HILL’S TENACITY, Duane & Monique Shapleigh
JR CH FILLY: 1. AMZ TIGER LILLY, Jane K Brown; 2. STILL THINKING, John Surprenant Charleen McCar
3-YR MARE: 1. ARPEGGIO, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi
5 & OVER MARE: 1. SOUTHERN RHYTHM, Firewind Morgans; 2. GDT HOSANNA, Kevin Tobey DVM Kathryn Tobey; 3. PONDVIEW UPTOWN GIRL, Dawn Kidd; 4. AJA, David N Nye
SR CH MARE: 1. ARPEGGIO, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 2. SOUTHERN RHYTHM, Firewind Morgans
GR CH MARE: 1. AMZ TIGER LILLY, Jane K Brown; 2. STILL THINKING, John Surprenant Charleen McCar
YRLNG COLT: 1. DRF IMMORTAL MASTERPIECE, Joanne Galvin; 2. PL ABOVE AND BEYOND, Marilyn Novak & Patricia Clark; 3. WMS LAUREL MIGHTY MOWGLI, Michael J & Beth M DuBois
2-YR COLT: 1. PARTRIDGE HILL PASSPORT, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck; 2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy; 3. MENOMIN MAJOR ISSUE, Andrea King Cresta; 4. MENOMIN PEPPER POWER, Corine G Crossmon
JR CH STALLION: 1. PARTRIDGE HILL PASSPORT, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck; 2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy
3- & 4-YR STALLION: 1. GDT ARMANI, David J Fitzgerald; 2. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Katherine St Peter-Blair; 3. UVM KESTREL, University Of Vermont Morgan H
5 & OVER STALLION: 1. CARTIER, Gay Gove; 2. MENOMIN YANKEE D DANDY, Corine G Crossmon; 3. MEADOW BAY JULIUS, Douglas Bowen
SR CH STALLION: 1. CARTIER, Gay Gove; 2. GDT ARMANI, David J Fitzgerald
GR CH STALLION: 1. CARTIER, Gay Gove; 2. GDT ARMANI, David J Fitzgerald

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK OPEN: 1. KATHARINE SERENITY, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 2. RCM SHINING LANCER, Jo Ann R Hamson
ROADSTER TO BIKE: 1. CEDAR CREEK PAZAZZ, Grace Steere; 2. DIAL WILD, Jennifer Roberts
WALK/TROT HUNT/WEST PL 9-11: 1. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Cindy K Harb; 2. CABOT CUSTOM ORDER, Cailey White; 3. HOLLYBROOK WILD HEART, Michael & Cherylann Lapointe; 4. BRANDO B COMMANDO, Jill & Steven Tassinari
WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 8 & UNDER: 1. HYLAND ACRES COMMAND, Adriana M Liberty
WALK/TROT HUNT/WEST PL 8 & UNDER: 1. GREYSTONE HIGH NOTE, Cindy Poitras Mugnier; 2. TLR TREASURE CHEST, Samantha Franks; 3. CADETTE B, Frederick J & Christine Nava T
ROAD HACK AM: 1. WHISPERING ON THE ROCKS, Kelli-Ann Monroe; 2. AERIAL ECLIPSE, Robin Vergato; 3. CEDARFARM CHARGER, Patricia Booth; 4. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote
WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT PL 9-11: 1. RRG REIGN MAN, Carolyn M Spinelli; 2. RADIANT BEAUTY, William Zammer Jr; 3. HY LIND GYPSY LACE, Dagny Collins; 4. ABSOLUT APPEAL, The Wiles-Haffner Family
LEADLINE PL: 1. VMF VENTUR CAPITAL, Emily S Grant; 2. EQUINOX ROMEO, Karen Bobbi; 3. GREYSTONE HIGH NOTE, Cindy Poitras Mugnier
ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. CEDAR CREEK PAZAZZ, Grace Steere; 2. DIAL WILD, Jennifer Roberts
WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 9-11 CH: 1. RRG REIGN MAN, Carolyn M Spinelli; 2. SARDE’S UP IN SMOKE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski; 3. RADIANT BEAUTY, William Zammer Jr; 4. ABSOLUT APPEAL, The Wiles-Haffner Family
WALK/TROT HUNT/WEST 8 & UNDER CH: 1. TLR TREASURE CHEST, Samantha Franks; 2. GREYSTONE HIGH NOTE, Cindy Poitras Mugnier; 3. CADETTE B, Frederick J & Christine Nava T
WALK/TROT HUNT/WEST PL 9-11 CH: 1. CABOT CUSTOM ORDER, Cailey White; 2. HOLLYBROOK WILD HEART, Michael & Cherylann Lapointe; 3. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Cindy K Harb; 4. ROYAL ENTERTAINER, Nina E Spencer
ROAD HACK CH: 1. WHISPERING ON THE ROCKS, Kelli-Ann Monroe; 2. AERIAL ECLIPSE, Robin Vergato; 3. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Queens River Farm Inc; 2. DRF HOW SUITE IT IS, Nancy A Collier; 3. MENOMIN YANKEE D DANDY, Corine G Crossmon
PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. EQUINOX JAZZ MAN, Merriewold Morgans LLC; 2. UVM LORENA, Robert S Davis Joseph R Dempse; 3. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy; 4. UNH NYCKLANA, Jane B Sanders
PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. ARPEGGIO, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 2. HIGHOVER OPAL, Katharine Thompson
PL DRIV AM: 1. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Queens River Farm Inc; 2. POLITICALLY CORRECT, Sarah Johnson; 3. MENOMIN YANKEE CLIPPER, Corine G Crossmon
PL DRIV 4-YR: 1. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch
PL DRIV NOVICE DRIVER: 1. HIGHOVER PARTY ON COMMAND, Dennis O’Connell; 2. CORDU, Sara MacDougall
PL DRIV 2-YR CH: 1. EQUINOX JAZZ MAN, Merriewold Morgans LLC; 2. UVM LORENA, Robert S Davis Joseph R Dempse; 3. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy; 4. UNH NYCKLANA, Jane B Sanders
PL DRIV LADIES: 1. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Michelle Aulson; 2. ANOTHER WORLD, William Woods University
PL DRIV YOUTH: 1. POLITICALLY CORRECT, Sarah Johnson; 2. CORDU, Sara MacDougall
PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. ARPEGGIO, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 2. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch
PL DRIV AM CH: 1. HIGHOVER PARTY ON COMMAND, Dennis O’Connell; 2. POLITICALLY CORRECT, Sarah Johnson
PL DRIV CH: 1. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Michelle Aulson

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. TOWNSHEND RISE AND RULE, Jennifer H Martin

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM: 1. BENT APPLE NORTHERN SPY, Michael Ramsey; 2. MTN LAUREL SUNDAY MEMORY, Michelle M Vallee
PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. MTN LAUREL SUNDAY MEMORY, Michelle M Vallee
PARK SADDLE JR/NOVICE HORSE: 1. TOWNSHEND RISE AND RULE, Jennifer H Martin; 2. MTN LAUREL SUNDAY MEMORY, Michelle M Vallee; 3. RAM MIGHTY IMPACT, Kaitlyn Nye
PARK SADDLE JR EXH: 1. BENT APPLE NORTHERN SPY, Michael Ramsey; 2. MTN LAUREL SUNDAY MEMORY, Michelle M Vallee
PARK SADDLE AM CH: 1. BENT APPLE NORTHERN SPY, Michael Ramsey; 2. MTN LAUREL SUNDAY MEMORY, Michelle M Vallee
PARK SADDLE CH: 1. TOWNSHEND RISE AND RULE, Jennifer H Martin; 2. RAM MIGHTY IMPACT, Kaitlyn Nye; 3. MTN LAUREL SUNDAY MEMORY, Michelle M Vallee

Western Pleasure
WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. GULFWIND TRIPLE DARE, William & Alice Nazzaro; 2. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson; 3. MENOMIN MADE TO ANSWER, Corine G Crossmon
WEST PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. HOLLY RIDGE MITY MUSIC, James A Nickerson Holly Ridge; 2. GREENTREE NIGHTOWL, Rocking TK Ranch; 3. FIF CELTIC STAR, Elayne M Dent Douglas D Dent; 4. GRAYWOOD’S SEBASTIAN, Anna Eriksson
WEST PL LADIES: 1. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava T; 2. MEADOWAIR FIRE DANCE, Elizabeth W Chickering; 3. LASTING VIEWS FLASH AGAIN, Randall & Rollie Olson; 4. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman
WEST PL JR EXH 14-17 : 1. BLACK BERRY, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Cindy K Harb; 3. CEDARFARM CHARGER, Patricia Booth; 4. NATURALLY PRECIOUS, Courtney McGrath
WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. LASTING VIEWS FLASH AGAIN, Randall & Rollie Olson; 2. KH CHAPTER ONE, Patricia Booth
WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. CBMF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Anna Eriksson; 2. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson; 3. HOLLY RIDGE MITY MUSIC, James A Nickerson Holly Ridge; 4. WHISPERING SUITE IMAGE, Diane Tanguay
WEST PL AM: 1. PLF MAXIMUM RESULTS, James & Natalie Maloof; 2. GREENTREE NIGHTOWL, Rocking TK Ranch; 3. FUTURITY’S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 4. LASTING VIEWS FLASH AGAIN, Randall & Rollie Olson
WEST PL OPEN: 1. TREBLE’S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck; 2. FIF CELTIC STAR, Elayne M Dent Douglas D Dent; 3. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava T; 4. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman
WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE STAKE: 1. CBMF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Anna Eriksson; 2. GULFWIND TRIPLE DARE, William & Alice Nazzaro; 3. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson
WEST PL AM CH: 1. CADETTE B, Frederick J & Christine Nava T; 2. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman; 3. FIF CELTIC STAR, Elayne M Dent Douglas D Dent; 4. LASTING VIEWS FLASH AGAIN, Randall & Rollie Olson
WEST PL CH: 1. TREBLE’S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck; 2. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman; 3. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava T; 4. FUTURITY’S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans
WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. KH CHAPTER ONE, Patricia Booth; 2. BLACK BERRY, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. MEADOWAIR FIRE DANCE, Elizabeth W Chickering; 4. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Cindy K Harb

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE MEDAL: 1. Alyssa P Fletcher; 2. Amanda J Mastine; 3. Emily E Smith; 4. Kara Norton
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Nicole Morrison; 2. Kimberly Michelle Gilmore; 3. Katelyn Jenkins; 4. Nicole Neville
CL PL 13 & UNDER: 1. Gaetana Antonia D’Alesio-Spina; 2. Nena C Marlin
CL PL 14-17: 1. Reese Williams
CL PL CH: 1. Gaetana Antonia D’Alesio-Spina; 2. Dylan Spence; 3. Sarah Nerz; 4. Reese Williams
HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Michelle Shemkovitz; 2. Amanda Soffron; 3. Betsy Coco; 4. Nicole Tibbets
HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Kimberly Michelle Gilmore; 2. Nicole Morrison; 3. Caroline Hamilton; 4. Katelyn Jenkins
HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Katelyn Jenkins; 2. Nicole Morrison; 3. Stevie Meder; 4. Nicole Neville
HUNTER SEAT JR CH: 1. Michelle Shemkovitz; 2. Amanda Soffron; 3. Nicole Tibbets
SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Samantha Ra Sargent; 2. Maxine Kenny
SADDLE SEAT SR CH: 1. Samantha Ra Sargent; 2. Brooke Gove; 3. Maxine Kenny
UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 13 & UNDR: 1. Nena C Marlin; 2. Gaetana Antonia D’Alesio-Spina
UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 14-17: 1. Brooke Gove
WALK/JOG 8 & UNDER: 1. Samantha Franks; 2. Nicholas Roberts; 3. Stephen Nava
WALK/TROT HUNT/WEST 9-11 CH: 1. Sarah Harb; 2. Cailey White; 3. Brook Alley; 4. Julie Lagosz
WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Carolyn M Spinelli; 2. Lindsay Finniss; 3. Nason Lee Bastarche; 4. Merial Wiles-Haffner
WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER CH: 1. Carolyn M Spinelli; 2. Nason Lee Bastarche; 3. Lindsey Finniss; 4. Merial Wiles-Haffner
WALK/TROT/ HUNT/WEST 8 & UNDER CH: 1. Samantha Franks; 2. Nicholas Roberts; 3. Stephen Nava
WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Lauren M Booth; 2. Chelsey Meszaros; 3. Hillary Campbell; 4. Christine Harb
WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Lauren M Booth; 2. Hillary Campbell; 3. Christine Harb

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works