Show Results

Granite State Morgan Horse Show

June 29th, 2006

Dates: June 23-25, 2006
Location: Deerfield, New Hampshire
Judges: Lisa Cunningham Waller, Lawrence Thurber, Jane Sheehan, Audrey Bostwick



Carriage Driving

CARR DRESS PRELIM TEST 2: 1. NORDBY COALIE'S DUKE, Maureen & Alan P Aulson Sr; 2. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey; 3. MEADOWMERE COURELATION, Dee Loveless; 4. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. OAK VALLEY BRAVADO, Amy Severino; 2. JOYDALE SPARKLERSLAS, Elizabeth & Shawn Tewksbury; 3. LADY'S DARK FANTASY, Barbara Bergman; 4. MENOMIN WATCH THIS, Lauren S Reece

CARR DRESS PRELIM TEST 3: 1. NORDBY COALIE'S DUKE, Maureen & Alan P Aulson Sr; 2. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey; 3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3: 1. JOYDALE SPARKLERSLAS, Elizabeth & Shawn Tewksbury; 2. AUTUMN FROST GOLIGHTLY, Sarah & Leslie Baxter; 3. MENOMIN WATCH THIS, Lauren S Reece

CARR PL DRIV WORKING SEC. B: 1. NORDBY COALIE'S DUKE, Maureen & Alan P Aulson Sr; 2. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey; 3. MEADOWMERE COURELATION, Dee Loveless; 4. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey

CARR PL DRIV WORKING SEC. A: 1. LADY'S DARK FANTASY, Barbara Bergman; 2. SLECTS COMMAND IT, George L Guaraldi; 3. JOYDALE SPARKLERSLAS, Elizabeth & Shawn Tewksbury; 4. MENOMIN WATCH THIS, Lauren S Reece

REINSMANSHIP SEC. B: 1. NORDBY COALIE'S DUKE, Maureen & Alan P Aulson Sr; 2. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey; 3. MEADOWMERE COURELATION, Dee Loveless; 4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey

REINSMANSHIP SEC. A: 1. LADY'S DARK FANTASY, Barbara Bergman; 2. JOYDALE SPARKLERSLAS, Elizabeth & Shawn Tewksbury; 3. BURGUNDY HILL'S HOT TOTTY, Duane & Monique Shapleigh; 4. OAK VALLEY BRAVADO, Amy Severino

CARR PL DRIV WORKING CH: 1. MEADOWMERE COURELATION, Dee Loveless; 2. NORDBY COALIE'S DUKE, Maureen & Alan P Aulson Sr; 3. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey

GAMBLER'S CHOICE SEC. B: 1. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey; 2. NORDBY COALIE'S DUKE, Maureen & Alan P Aulson Sr; 3. MEADOWMERE COURELATION, Dee Loveless; 4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey

GAMBLER'S CHOICE SEC. A: 1. MENOMIN WATCH THIS, Lauren S Reece; 2. BURGUNDY HILL'S HOT TOTTY, Duane & Monique Shapleigh; 3. SLECTS COMMAND IT, George L Guaraldi; 4. LADY'S DARK FANTASY, Barbara Bergman

TIMED OBSTACLES SEC. B: 1. MEADOWMERE COURELATION, Dee Loveless; 2. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey; 3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey; 4. NORDBY COALIE'S DUKE, Maureen & Alan P Aulson Sr

TIMED OBSTACLES SEC. A: 1. MENOMIN WATCH THIS, Lauren S Reece; 2. OAK VALLEY BRAVADO, Amy Severino; 3. LADY'S DARK FANTASY, Barbara Bergman; 4. BURGUNDY HILL'S HOT TOTTY, Duane & Monique Shapleigh

PICK YOUR ROUTE SEC. B: 1. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey; 2. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi; 3. PRINDLE'S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn; 4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey

PICK YOUR ROUTE, SEC. A: 1. MENOMIN WATCH THIS, Lauren S Reece; 2. LADY'S DARK FANTASY, Barbara Bergman; 3. SLECTS COMMAND IT, George L Guaraldi; 4. BURGUNDY HILL'S HOT TOTTY, Duane & Monique Shapleigh



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV NOV DRIVER: 1. CBMF SIMPLE PLEASURES, Sharon & David Fuhs; 2. ROWENDA REGAL HEIR, Judith Raitt; 3. CAPES SIR ROBERT, Sarah Sherman; 4. SARDE'S UP IN SMOKE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE: 1. CBMF SIMPLE PLEASURES, Sharon & David Fuhs; 2. EQUINOX TOY SOLDIER, George E Brown Teri A Sullivan; 3. ROWENDA REGAL HEIR, Judith Raitt; 4. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Katherine St Peter-Blair

CL PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch; 2. HIGHOVER VIKING, Earl S Nobles Jr/Gretchen L Nobles; 3. IVY LEAGUE, Marjorie Miller

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. LOOKAWAY'S VANESSA, Michael & Sara Foy; 2. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Michelle Aulson; 3. GDT HOSANNA, Kevin Tobey DVM Kathryn Tobey; 4. DRF IMMORTAL MAE, Judith Cherry

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE CH: 1. CBMF SIMPLE PLEASURES, Sharon & David Fuhs; 2. EQUINOX TOY SOLDIER, George E Brown Teri A Sullivan; 3. ROWENDA REGAL HEIR, Judith Raitt; 4. CAPES SIR ROBERT, Sarah Sherman

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. LOOKAWAY'S VANESSA, Michael & Sara Foy; 2. SARDE'S UP IN SMOKE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski; 3. GDT HOSANNA, Kevin Tobey DVM Kathryn Tobey; 4. TROPIC COLOR ME WILD, Catherine Camp

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL JR/NOV HORSE: 1. ROWENDA RAZZMATAZZ, Angie Bettencoort Bonnie Gawry; 2. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Katherine St Peter-Blair; 3. CPM MIRROR IMAGE, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stable; 4. EQUINOX TOY SOLDIER, George E Brown Teri A Sullivan

CL PL OPEN: 1. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Grace Steere; 2. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Michelle Aulson; 4. CPM MIRROR IMAGE, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stable

CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. ABSOLUT APPEAL, The Wiles-Haffner Family; 2. MERRIEHILL WISH ME WELL, Edward & Deborah Lloyd/Emily Lloyd; 3. SENSATIONAL TOUCH, Barbara A & Alfred P Daigle/Natasha Daigle; 4. SARDE'S UP IN SMOKE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski

CL PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. TREBLE'S HEARTBREAKER, Raymond & Caitlynn Ramsey; 2. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy; 3. GRADELL'S WILD TRADITION, Linda M Flagg Courtney J Flagg; 4. RUM BROOK GALAHAD, Tyler Marshall

CL PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. INNOCENCE, Ellen M Towner; 2. MACLAND UNTOUCHABLE, Janet Lewis; 3. GRADELL'S WILD TRADITION, Linda M Flagg Courtney J Flagg; 4. MERRIEHILL WISH ME WELL, Edward & Deborah Lloyd/Emily Lloyd

CL PL YOUTH: 1. ABSOLUT APPEAL, The Wiles-Haffner Family; 2. CHARLESTOWN FIRESTORM, Nicole Tibbetts; 3. CAPESFLEET COMMANDER, Carol A Skelcher; 4. MXM VALIDATION, Derek & Tammy Brown Ashley Bro

CL PL LADIES: 1. STONECROFT AFTER MIDNIGHT, Dantree Farm; 2. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Katherine St Peter-Blair; 3. BURKLAND FRENCH TRADITION, Carla Ferro; 4. WHISPERING DANCE WITH ME, Roberta W Knapp

CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. TREBLE'S HEARTBREAKER, Raymond & Caitlynn Ramsey; 2. ABSOLUT APPEAL, The Wiles-Haffner Family; 3. GRADELL'S WILD TRADITION, Linda M Flagg Courtney J Flagg; 4. MERRIEHILL WISH ME WELL, Edward & Deborah Lloyd/Emily Lloyd

CL PL CH: 1. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Grace Steere; 2. STONECROFT AFTER MIDNIGHT, Dantree Farm; 3. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Michelle Aulson; 4. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans



Dressage

USEF INTRO TEST A: 1. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins; 2. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi; 3. AERIAL ECLIPSE, Robin & James Vergato; 4. TUG HILL IMAGERY, Stacey A Lindsay Lynn C Lindsa

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER: 1. PRINDLE'S SAMMY DAVIS JR, Lisa Patterson; 2. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone; 3. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Kristi Haines; 4. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER: 1. PRINDLE'S SAMMY DAVIS JR, Lisa Patterson; 2. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Kristi Haines; 3. A STRIKING STAR, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn; 4. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR RIDER: 1. NATION'S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 2. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney; 3. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Emily E Smith; 4. GRAHN'S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR RIDER: 1. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney; 2. GRAHN'S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek; 3. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner; 4. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins

USEF FIRST LVL TST 1 JR RIDER: 1. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 2. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner; 3. CANEQUIN'S LETTER PERFECT, Kara Norton; 4. LONE OAK CHANCE, Erin A Van Steenburgh

USDF INTRO TEST B: 1. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins; 2. AERIAL ECLIPSE, Robin & James Vergato; 3. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi; 4. TUG HILL IMAGERY, Stacey A Lindsay Lynn C Lindsa

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER: 1. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith; 2. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer; 3. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Kristi Haines; 4. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER: 1. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith; 2. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer; 3. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER: 1. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney; 2. GRAHN'S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek; 3. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Emily E Smith; 4. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER: 1. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney; 2. GRAHN'S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek; 3. NATION'S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 4. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Emily E Smith

USEF 1ST LVL TEST 2 OR 3 JR RIDER: 1. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner; 2. NATION'S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 3. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 4. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Emily E Smith

USEF 1ST LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER: 1. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Kristi Haines

USEF 1ST LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER: 1. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner; 2. NATION'S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 3. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 4. CANEQUIN'S LETTER PERFECT, Kara Norton

USEF 2ND LVL TEST OF CHOICE 1 OR 3: 1. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy, , ,

DRESSAGE PL: 1. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner; 2. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Kristi Haines; 3. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer; 4. MAGIC FLUTE MAESTRO, Donna Abel



English Pleasure

ENG PL NOV RIDER 18 & OVER: 1. LC BAYWATCH, Ann Bachelder Mary & Kim Godfr; 2. MEDOMAK ESCAPADE, Victor & Muriel Burnheimer; 3. WINDWATCH SUPREME, William & Satin Bartle

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Pauline Richard; 2. HVK HOT EMBER, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 3. PLUM HAVEN GUNRUNNER, Peggy & Philip Alderman; 4. RADIANT BEAUTY, William Zammer Jr

ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. ARPEGGIO, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 2. TOWNSHEND AFTER THE BELL, Susan A Colleton

ENG PL JR EXH NOV RIDER 13 & UNDER: 1. HIGHOVER AUDACIOUS, Lisa Larochelle; 2. CRAZY FOR YOU, Jordon Reynolds

ENG PL YOUTH: 1. AMHF ABSOLUT GRANDEUR, Raymond O Ramsey; 2. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin; 3. PAPARAZZI, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stable; 4. SARALIN'S MAKERS MARK, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Mary Wilson Dorothy Blackwood; 2. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty; 3. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent; 4. THE BACHELOR MEM, Patricia Morrison

ENG PL OPEN: 1. BADA BING, Peggy & Philip Alderman; 2. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Dantree Farm; 3. MEDOMAK FRENCH EXPRESSION, Sherrie A Essig; 4. UVM JILLIAN, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. TOLSTOY, Dantree Farm; 2. GABLE HIT THE ROAD JACK, Peggy & Philip Alderman; 3. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Shannon Fielder; 4. WHISPERING GLADLY'S GIFT, Florence Scanlon

ENG PL YOUTH NOV RIDER: 1. MEDOMAK ESCAPADE, Victor & Muriel Burnheimer , , ,

ENG PL JR EXH NOV RIDER CH: 1. HIGHOVER AUDACIOUS, Lisa Larochelle; 2. CRAZY FOR YOU, Jordon Reynolds

ENG PL AM: 1. HYLEE'S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. WSG WHAM-O, Alice E Welch; 3. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Queens River Farm Inc; 4. REMEMBER WHEN, Jill Chiecko

ENG PL YOUTH CH: 1. AMHF ABSOLUT GRANDEUR, Raymond O Ramsey; 2. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin; 3. MEDOMAK ESCAPADE, Victor & Muriel Burnheimer

ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty; 2. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Mary Wilson Dorothy Blackwood; 3. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Pauline Richard; 4. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent

ENG PL LADIES: 1. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Raymond & Erika Ramsey; 2. MEDOMAK FRENCH EXPRESSION, Sherrie A Essig; 3. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Shannon Fielder; 4. PENNCREST MIRA S, Michael & Sara Foy

ENG PL AM CH: 1. HYLEE'S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Raymond & Erika Ramsey; 3. WSG WHAM-O, Alice E Welch; 4. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Queens River Farm Inc

ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. ARPEGGIO, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 2. TOWNSHEND AFTER THE BELL, Susan A Colleton

ENG PL CH: 1. TOLSTOY, Dantree Farm; 2. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Dantree Farm; 3. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Shannon Fielder



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. HOW SUITE IT IS, Alison Darby; 2. UVM KINSHIP, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm; 3. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. ESS HARLEQUIN'S PROMISE, Melanie Guerin; 2. WESTENFELD SPECTACULAR, Amanda J Soffron; 3. QUA-LITY CROWN PRINCE, Alison Roby-Shemkovitz Michell; 4. KANE CREEK RICOCHET, Tammy & Dave Drake

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 SEC. B: 1. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Stevie Meder; 2. TREBLE'S JOHNNY B GOODE, Janis & Katelyn Jenkins; 3. MEADOWAIR YOMEN, Susan Casper; 4. SMITHFIELD'S SCOTSMAN, Anna Elizabeth Lencioni

HUNT PL NOV RIDER: 1. MEADOWAIR WINDSONG, Georgianna Hamilton; 2. SVF MIDNITE RAVEN, Barbara G Anderson; 3. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger; 4. KANE CREEK RICOCHET, Tammy & Dave Drake

HUNT PL AM: 1. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger; 2. BETHESDA ELVIS, Jessica Dionne; 3. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 4. SVF MIDNITE RAVEN, Barbara G Anderson

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. TOPLANDS GORGEOUS ROYALE, Gary & Susan Fish; 2. JBK BUCK DAKOTA, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti; 3. SVS MISS DEBONAIR, Joseph & Jennifer Mesite; 4. MEM VIRTUAL REALITY, George Schott

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Tammy Levesque; 2. BETA B GALLALEE, Patricia Morrison; 3. TOPLANDS GORGEOUS ROYALE, Gary & Susan Fish; 4. CBMF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Anna Eriksson

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman; 2. HOW SUITE IT IS, Alison Darby; 3. UVM KINSHIP, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

HUNT PL NOV HORSE CH: 1. SVS MISS DEBONAIR, Joseph & Jennifer Mesite; 2. JBK BUCK DAKOTA, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti; 3. HIGHOVER EVERLASTING, Katharine M Booth; 4. MEM VIRTUAL REALITY, George Schott

HUNT PL YOUTH: 1. HIGHOVER SCANDALOUS, Earl S Nobles Jr/Gretchen L Nobles; 2. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, Lauren M Booth; 3. JBK BUCK DAKOTA, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti; 4. LSPR NITE RYDER, John & Caitlin Wolfe

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Tammy Levesque; 2. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 3. TOWNSHEND PEP IS IN TOWN, Lynn Carothers, 44, BETHESDA ELVIS, Jessica Dionne

HUNT PL NOV RIDER CH: 1. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger; 2. MEADOWAIR WINDSONG, Georgianna Hamilton; 3. TLR TREASURE CHEST, Abigail M Ferris Sarah Lane; 4. KANE CREEK RICOCHET, Tammy & Dave Drake

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger; 2. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 3. RED BARN CANADIAN FLAIRE, Megan Colter; 4. GRAYWOOD'S MAERIC, Cynthia Pierce

HUNT PL YOUTH CH: 1. HIGHOVER SCANDALOUS, Earl S Nobles Jr/Gretchen L Nobles; 2. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, Lauren M Booth; 3. WILLOWICK NEON LITES, Robert & Cassandra LeDonne; 4. JBK BUCK DAKOTA, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Stevie Meder; 2. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, Lauren M Booth; 3. ESS HARLEQUIN'S PROMISE, Melanie Guerin; 4. CARLYLE COVERT, Kelly Howe

HUNT PL CH: 1. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Tammy Levesque; 2. DOUBLE OR NOTHING, Noelle Thabault; 3. BETA B GALLALEE, Patricia Morrison; 4. REUBEN-IDE PINCH O'PEPPER, Dennis O'Connell

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 SEC. A: 1. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, Lauren M Booth; 2. LIV MAN OF STEELE, Patricia Morrison; 3. CARLYLE COVERT, Kelly Howe; 4. RAINTREE VALJEAN, Stevie Meder



In-Hand

2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. MEDOMAK FRENCH TRADITION, Mary Pugliese & Hilda Denham; 2. LSF STOP THE MUSIC, Pamela Moriarty; 3. HEF EXCALIBUR'S COMMAND, Ethel Nye

3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Katherine St Peter-Blair; 2. MW CODE OF HONOR, Kenneth & Christine Delude; 3. HIGHOVER LIFE OFTHE PARTY, Pamela & Gary Shatney

5 & OVER GELDING: 1. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin; 2. SYDNEY DAWSON, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old

GR CH GELDING: 1. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin; 2. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Katherine St Peter-Blair

YRLNG FILLY: 1. MEM FIRST JOY (RAF), George Schott; 2. MENOMIN MADEMOISELLE, Corine G Crossmon; 3. UNBRIDLED HOPE, Robin & James Vergato

2-YR FILLY: 1. STILL THINKING, Geraldine T McLoud; 2. INTEL, John Surprenant Charleen McCar; 3. SUGARHILL'S FIRST RUN, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 4. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Katharine Thompson

JR CH MARE: 1. STILL THINKING, Geraldine T McLoud; 2. INTEL, John Surprenant Charleen McCar

3-YR MARE: 1. DRF SPICE OF LIFE, Ethel Nye, , ,

5 & OVER MARE: 1. GDT HOSANNA, Kevin Tobey DVM Kathryn Tobey; 2. SEASON'S ESTRELLITA, Jennifer A McGarvey

SR CH MARE: 1. GDT HOSANNA, Kevin Tobey DVM Kathryn Tobey; 2. DRF SPICE OF LIFE, Ethel Nye

GR CH MARE: 1. STILL THINKING, Geraldine T McLoud; 2. INTEL, John Surprenant Charleen McCar

YRLNG COLT: 1. GARLAND RISING STAR, Marjorie Miller; 2. PRESARIO, John Surprenant Charleen McCar; 3. LJR GUNSMOKE, Laurie A Russell; 4. STRIKE ZONE, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old

2-YR COLT: 1. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Lori J Moran Gary Moran; 2. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio

JR CH STALLION: 1. GARLAND RISING STAR, Marjorie Miller; 2. PRESARIO, John Surprenant Charleen McCar

3- & 4-YR STALLION: 1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy; 2. CRUISE MISSILE, Andrea King Cresta

5 & OVER STALLION: 1. GLADGAY'S EXCALIBUR, Joanne Galvin; 2. AKA HIGHLANDER'S LEGACY, Beverly & Jon McGarvey

SR CH STALLION: 1. GLADGAY'S EXCALIBUR, Joanne Galvin; 2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy

GR CH STALLION: 1. GARLAND RISING STAR, Marjorie Miller; 2. PRESARIO, John Surprenant Charleen McCar



Miscellaneous

ROAD HACK OPEN: 1. KATHARINE SERENITY, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 2. IB TALENTS XCELLENCE, Shelly Farr; 3. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote; 4. WESTENFELD SPECTACULAR, Amanda J Soffron

ROADSTER TO BIKE: 1. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Grace Steere; 2. KBK SUPREME FOLLY, Michael & Sara Foy

WALK/TROT/JOG HUNT/WEST 9-11: 1. CABOT CUSTOM ORDER, Cailey White; 2. HIGH BROOK HIGH BEAM, Melanie V Harvey; 3. IRON FORGE AIRE BORNE, George M & Gail M Liberty; 4. ROYAL ENTERTAINER, Nina E Spencer

W/T/J HUNT/WEST PL 8 & UNDER: 1. MEADOWAIR YOMEN, Susan Casper; 2. NATURALLY PRECIOUS, Courtney McGrath; 3. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Richard & Brittany Lee; 4. MEADOWAIR VICTOREE, Andrea Chickering Sawyer

ROAD HACK AM: 1. HIGHOVER AUDACIOUS, Lisa Larochelle; 2. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote; 3. SEASON'S ESTRELLITA, Jennifer A McGarvey; 4. HIGHOVER VIKING, Earl S Nobles Jr/Gretchen L Nobles

W/T SADDLE SEAT 9-11: 1. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty; 2. WHISPERING DANCE WITH ME, Roberta W Knapp; 3. CRAZY FOR YOU, Jordon Reynolds; 4. WRS STATUS QUO, Donna Carkin

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Grace Steere; 2. KBK SUPREME FOLLY, Michael & Sara Foy

ROAD HACK CH: 1. HIGHOVER AUDACIOUS, Lisa Larochelle; 2. KATHARINE SERENITY, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 3. HIGHOVER VIKING, Earl S Nobles Jr/Gretchen L Nobles; 4. IB TALENTS XCELLENCE, Shelly Farr

W/T SADDLE SEAT 9-11 CH: 1. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty; 2. WRS STATUS QUO, Donna Carkin; 3. WHISPERING DANCE WITH ME, Roberta W Knapp; 4. CRAZY FOR YOU, Jordon Reynolds

W/T/J HUNT/WEST 8 & UNDER CH: 1. TLR TREASURE CHEST, Abigail M Ferris Sarah Lane; 2. NATURALLY PRECIOUS, Courtney McGrath; 3. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Richard & Brittany Lee; 4. MEADOWAIR YOMEN, Susan Casper

W/T/J HUNT/WEST 9-11 CH: 1. CABOT CUSTOM ORDER, Cailey White; 2. IRON FORGE AIRE BORNE, George M & Gail M Liberty; 3. HIGH BROOK HIGH BEAM, Melanie V Harvey; 4. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Tricia A Jones



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV NOV HORSE: 1. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin; 2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL VALOR, Margaret & Randall Preston Rum; 3. ALANSA'S DARK KNIGHT, Angela & Alejandro Castro Sama; 4. MENOMIN YANKEE D DANDY, Corine G Crossmon

PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. AMZ TIGER LILLY, Richard Boule; 2. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Katharine Thompson; 3. COAL MINER'S GEM STONE, Corine G Crossmon

PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. AFF LEROY BROWN, Peggy & Philip Alderman , , ,

PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy; 2. UVM LOUISVILLE, Patrick H Elis; 3. MENOMIN CAMEO, Corine G Crossmon

PL DRIV AM: 1. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Sarah Gove; 2. SYDNEY DAWSON, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old; 3. MENOMIN YANKEE MIDORA, Corine G Crossmon

PL DRIV 4-YR: 1. DRF HOW SUITE IT IS, Nancy A Collier, , ,

PL DRIV NOVICE DR: 1. CORDU, Sara MacDougall; 2. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin

PL DRIV 2-YR CH: 1. AMZ TIGER LILLY, Richard Boule; 2. COAL MINER'S GEM STONE, Corine G Crossmon

PL DRIV OPEN: 1. REALIZE, John Surprenant Charleen McCar; 2. MENOMIN YANKEE D DANDY, Corine G Crossmon

PL DRIV YOUTH: 1. PAPARAZZI, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stable; 2. CORDU, Sara MacDougall

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy; 2. DRF HOW SUITE IT IS, Nancy A Collier

PL DRIV AM CH: 1. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Sarah Gove; 2. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin; 3. HIGHOVER PARTY ON COMMAND, Dennis O'Connell

PL DRIV CH: 1. REALIZE, John Surprenant Charleen McCar; 2. MENOMIN YANKEE D DANDY, Corine G Crossmon



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE AM: 1. IN THE MOOD, Carol S Turnbull; 2. SEASON'S ESTRELLITA, Jennifer A McGarvey

PARK SADDLE AM CH: 1. IN THE MOOD, Carol S Turnbull; 2. SEASON'S ESTRELLITA, Jennifer A McGarvey



Western Pleasure

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. MENOMIN MAJOR ISSUE, Andrea King Cresta; 2. MENOMIN PATRIOT, E Stephanie & Larri Lavertu

WEST PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. NATURALLY PRECIOUS, Courtney McGrath; 2. GRAYWOOD'S SEBASTIAN, Anna Eriksson; 3. MENOMIN PATRIOT, E Stephanie & Larri Lavertu

WEST PL LADIES: 1. KATHARINE SERENITY, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 2. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman; 3. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava T; 4. BEF FINDUILAS, Lenore Coombs

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. NATURALLY PRECIOUS, Courtney McGrath; 2. BLACK BERRY, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Cindy K Harb; 4. IRON FORGE AIRE BORNE, George M & Gail M Liberty

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. WESTENFELD SPECTACULAR, Amanda J Soffron, , ,

WEST PL NOV HORSE: 1. SMITHFIELDS' PHANTASIA, Kimberly Brow; 2. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Clare L Simpson; 3. PLF WILD AT HEART, James & Natalie Maloof; 4. MENOMIN MADE TO ANSWER, Corine G Crossmon

WEST PL AM: 1. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. BEF FINDUILAS, Lenore Coombs; 3. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman; 4. MASTER'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Robin & James Vergato

WEST PL OPEN: 1. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava T; 2. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman; 3. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 4. BEF FINDUILAS, Lenore Coombs

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE CH: 1. MENOMIN MAJOR ISSUE, Andrea King Cresta; 2. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Clare L Simpson; 3. MENOMIN PATRIOT, E Stephanie & Larri Lavertu; 4. WILD ABOUT WILLY, James & Natalie Maloof

WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. NATURALLY PRECIOUS, Courtney McGrath; 2. BLACK BERRY, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Cindy K Harb; 4. WESTENFELD SPECTACULAR, Amanda J Soffron

WEST PL AM CH: 1. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman; 2. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. BEF FINDUILAS, Lenore Coombs; 4. MASTER'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Robin & James Vergato

WEST PL CH: 1. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava T; 2. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman; 3. MENOMIN PATRIOT, E Stephanie & Larri Lavertu



Equitation

AMHA DRESSAGE MEDAL: 1. Deirdre R Craven; 2. Elizabeth Conner; 3. Kristi Haines; 4. Kara Norton

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Kimberly Michelle Gilmore; 2. Kristen Brassard; 3. Lauren M Booth; 4. Mary Prescott

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Kate Foy; 2. Nena C Marlin

CL PL 13 & UNDER: 1. Nason Lee Bastarache; 2. Natasha M Daigle; 3. Madison J Wiles-Haffner; 4. Dylan Spence

CL PL 14-17: 1. Maxine Kenny; 2. Hannagh Nydegger; 3. Judith Raitt; 4. Kristi Darby

CL PL CH: 1. Nason Lee Bastarache; 2. Maxine Kenny; 3. Natasha M Daigle; 4. Hannah Nydegger

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Melanie Guerin; 2. Katelyn C Tobin; 3. Abigail Ferris; 4. Katie Merrill

HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Stevie Meder; 2. Kate MacLeod; 3. Katelyn Jenkins; 4. Anna Elizabeth Lencioni

HUNTER SEAT JR CH: 1. Melanie Guerin; 2. Michelle Shemkovitz; 3. Katie Merrill; 4. Amanda J Soffron

HUNTER SEAT SR CH: 1. Stevie Meder; 2. Kimberly Michelle Gilmore; 3. Caitlin Wolfe; 4. Katelyn Jenkins

LEADLINE: 1. Nicole Bobbi; 2. Tahla Gatewood; 3. Maykayla Heintzelman; 4. Hope Chang

LEADLINE PL: 1. Maykayla Heintzelman; 2. Nicole Bobbi; 3. Rebecca Rowland; 4. Jessie Meder

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Carolyn M Spinelli; 2. Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 3. Nena C Marlin; 4. Lindsay Finniss

SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Katherine L Alderman; 2. Stephanie Marcelonis; 3. Nicole Morrison; 4. Kate Foy

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 13 & UNDR: 1. Nason Lee Bastarache; 2. Nena C Marlin

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 14-17: 1. Kate Foy; 2. Tricia Morrison; 3. Katherine L Alderman

W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Samantha Franks; 2. Demi Lynn Tuttle; 3. Ashley Carkin; 4. Brooke Alley

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Samantha Franks; 2. Ashley Carkin, 43, Demi Tuttle

W/T/J HUNT/WEST 8 & UNDER: 1. Gillian Kelley; 2. Katie Howe; 3. Michelle Quinlinke; 4. Sarah Lane

W/T/J HUNT/WEST 8 & UNDER CH: 1. Sarah Lane; 2. Gillian Kelley; 3. Michelle Quinlinke; 4. Katie Howe

W/T/J HUNT/WEST 9-11: 1. Sarah Harb; 2. Remy Bogar; 3. Julie Lagosz; 4. Amanda L Lashua

W/T/J/ HUNT/WEST 9-11 CH: 1. Cailey White; 2. Sarah Harb; 3. Brooke Alley; 4. Remy Bogar

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Nicole Evans; 2. Lauren M Booth

WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Nicole Evans

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works