Show Results

Great Lakes Country Classic Horse Show

September 1st, 2005

Dates: August 5-7, 2005
Location: Ludington, Michigan
Morgan Judge: Judy Wright



Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL 17 & UNDER: 1. TOMOROHAWK SHANDEL, Patricia A Anderson Donna J Sl; 2. SYLR TOMOROS TROPHY COLT, Kale Saylor; 3. GENTLEMAN'S GOLD, Marian Doss; 4. DESTINY DUTCH, L S Morgans

CL PL LIMIT: 1. GENTLEMAN'S GOLD, Marian Doss; 2. SYLR TOMOROS TROPHY COLT, Kale Saylor; 3. DESTINY DUTCH, L S Morgans; 4. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Janice Morgan Lazar

CL PL OPEN: 1. GREAT OAKS ZACHARY, Marilou Balsis; 2. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Debbie LaMay; 3. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Janice Morgan Lazar; 4. TOMOROHAWK SHANDEL, Patricia A Anderson Donna J Sl

CL PL STAKE: 1. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Janice Morgan Lazar; 2. DESTINY DUTCH, L S Morgans; 3. GREAT OAKS ZACHARY, Marilou Balsis; 4. SYLR TOMOROS TROPHY COLT, Kale Saylor



English Pleasure
ENG PL LIMIT: 1. MLF MERLIN, Cynthia L Harrington Kaitlyn E; 2. CRL RAPHAEL, Brian Cook Linda Leonard; 3. WHISPERING OBSESSION, Rachel A Brady

ENG PL LADIES: 1. COZY COLE RAMBO, Doosie Cole; 2. HDP NOBLE WARRIOR, Paula Messier; 3. RLH STRIKING RESEMBLANCE, Martha & Bryn Edwards; 4. PROTOCOL, Dr Armando & Diana M Vicente J

ENG PL 13 & UNDER: 1. D-D-M NIGHT WIND, Richard, Betsy & Rachel Keidan; 2. MH VERDICT, Toni & Danielle Palermo; 3. SUNFOREST LOADED, Jayne E & Tod G Cook; 4. CRL RAPHAEL, Brian Cook Linda Leonard

ENG PL AM: 1. HDP NOBLE WARRIOR, Paula Messier; 2. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, Laura L Kay; 3. WHISPERING OBSESSION, Rachel A Brady; 4. BRIARLANE LEGANDARY, Debra C Arney

ENG PL S/G: 1. CRL RAPHAEL, Brian Cook Linda Leonard; 2. PROTOCOL, Dr Armando & Diana M Vicente J

ENG PL 14-17: 1. NIGHT ODYSSEY, L.S. Morgans Inc; 2. TREBLE'S FLEETWOOD MAX, Jr's Passion, Ltd ; 3. MLF MERLIN, Cynthia L Harrington Kaitlyn E; 4. LOOKAWAY'S ANTOINETTE, Nicole & David Sanders

ENG PL OPEN: 1. LOOKAWAY'S ANTOINETTE, Nicole & David Sanders

ENG PL MARE: 1. RLH STRIKING RESEMBLANCE, Martha & Bryn Edwards; 2. LOOKAWAY'S ANTOINETTE, Nicole & David Sanders; 3. BRIARLANE LEGANDARY, Debra C Arney,

ENG PL JR EXH STAKE: 1. NIGHT ODYSSEY, L.S. Morgans Inc; 2. TREBLE'S FLEETWOOD MAX, Jr's Passion, Ltd ; 3. MLF MERLIN, Cynthia L Harrington Kaitlyn E,

ENG PL STAKE: 1. BELL SOUTH, Stacey L Heidenreich; 2. LOOKAWAY'S ANTOINETTE, Nicole & David Sanders



Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL OPEN: 1. FINAL ANALYSIS, Christine E Clay; 2. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill; 3. SALEM SHADOW BOXER, FayeLou Corey & Richard Corey; 4. SHAKER'S MARIBELES, Judy K Fox

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. THANKYOU ON COMMAND, Ashleigh Miller; 2. MAIR'S CRUISER, Pamela & David Bosserd; 3. TIFFIN PATRIOT, Megan Place; 4. SUNUP ROYAL FLAIR, Wendy & Daniel Roose

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. TALAMAR MARQUI, Bill & Loretta Runyon; 2. KANE CREEK OREGON REIGN, Ashley Wright; 3. CHEERS, Susan T Amidon; 4. COZY'S JESSE JAMES, Doosie Cole

HUNT PL MARE: 1. FUTURISTIC'S GLORY-B, Ashley Schaap

HUNT PL AM: 1. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Misty Pleiness LLC; 2. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz; 3. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill; 4. SILVERHEELS CYGNET, The Refuge, LLC Lori Zettell

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. FINAL ANALYSIS, Christine E Clay; 2. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill; 3. SHAKER'S MARIBELES, Judy K Fox; 4. DISCO KAT, Michele M Paterson

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. CENTURY OAK GALLIVANT, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert; 2. RTH PERFECT STORM, Jackie & Steve Rodosalewicz

HUNT PL S/G: 1. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Misty Pleiness LLC; 2. SALEM SHADOW BOXER, FayeLou Corey & Richard Corey; 3. STM EBONY STARBUCK, Mary G Fallon; 4. SHAKER'S SHARIFF, Sally D Guyon Katherine L Guy

HUNT PL LIMIT: 1. MILLTOWN RACE TO FREEDOM, Lauren Brand; 2. STM EBONY STARBUCK, Mary G Fallon; 3. SHAKER'S SHARIFF, Sally D Guyon Katherine L Guy; 4. THANKYOU ON COMMAND, Ashleigh Miller

HUNT PL STAKE: 1. FINAL ANALYSIS, Christine E Clay; 2. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill; 3. MILLTOWN RACE TO FREEDOM, Lauren Brand; 4. SILVERHEELS CYGNET, The Refuge, LLC Lori Zettell

HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE: 1. KANE CREEK OREGON REIGN, Ashley Wright; 2. MAIR'S CRUISER, Pamela & David Bosserd; 3. MATTINA'S SPLENDITION, Erin Seeley; 4. COZY'S JESSE JAMES, Doosie Cole

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill; 2. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz



In-Hand
2 & UNDER FILLY: 1. FIONA JADE, Francine Bretschneider

3 & OVER MAR: 1. WHISPERING OBSESSION, Rachel A Brady; 2. LOOKAWAY'S ANTOINETTE, Nicole & David Sanders

MARE CH: 1. WHISPERING OBSESSION, Rachel A Brady; 2. FIONA JADE, Francine Bretschneider

3 & OVER GELDING: 1. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Debbie LaMay; 2. SYLR TOMOROS TROPHY COLT, Kale Saylor; 3. CRL RAPHAEL, Brian Cook Linda Leonard,

GELDING CH: 1. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Debbie LaMay; 2. SYLR TOMOROS TROPHY COLT, Kale Saylor

2 & UNDER COLT: 1. WHITEMUD ST LOUIS BLUES, Bre M Schultz; 2. KSS MISTER COURAGEOUS, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

STALLION CH: 1. WHITEMUD ST LOUIS BLUES, Bre M Schultz; 2. KSS MISTER COURAGEOUS, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY: 1. RTH PERFECT STORM, Jackie & Steve Rodosalewicz; 2. SHAKER'S SHARIFF, Sally D Guyon Katherine L Guy; 3. FIONA JADE, Francine Bretschneider,



Miscellaneous
WALK/TROT HUNTER/SADDLE SEAT: 1. MH VERDICT, Toni & Danielle Palermo; 2. SHANGHAI TANG, Lia Marie Sharon; 3. WMF PRUDENCE, Nancy J Isham; 4. D-D-M NIGHT WIND, Richard, Betsy & Rachel Keidan

SPIRIT OF AMERICA: 1. COZY COLE'S MORGAN, Sara Randall Cynthia Mortensen; 2. CRL RAPHAEL, Brian Cook Linda Leonard; 3. AMBERFIELDS GOLDEN TOMORO, Kale Saylor; 4. SYLR TOMOROS TROPHY COLT, Kale Saylor

SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER: 1. TOMOROHAWK SHANDEL, Patricia A Anderson Donna J Sl; 2. SHAKER'S SHARIFF, Sally D Guyon Katherine L Guy; 3. CRL RAPHAEL, Brian Cook Linda Leonard; 4. STM EBONY STARBUCK, Mary G Fallon

HUNTER HACK: 1. TALAMAR MARQUI, Bill & Loretta Runyon; 2. STM EBONY STARBUCK, Mary G Fallon; 3. MEADOWLANE MEDALLION, Bill & Loretta Runyon ,



Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV OPEN: 1. ULTRAS ALTERNATIVE VIEW, Stephen D Smith

PL DRIV STAKE: 1. ULTRAS ALTERNATIVE VIEW, Stephen D Smith



Park Harness
PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. CHARLESTOWN MICHAEL, Agatha Vlisides

PARK HARNESS STAKE: 1. CHARLESTOWN MICHAEL, Agatha Vlisides



Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE STAKE: 1. ANALYZE THAT, Michael A & Karen K Super Clay; 2. CHARLESTOWN MICHAEL, Agatha Vlisides



Western Pleasure
WEST PL LADIES: 1. WMF PRUDENCE, Nancy J Isham; 2. COZY'S JOSHUA, Doosie Cole; 3. DISCO KAT, Michele M Paterson; 4. B-L MIDNIGHT MAJESTY, Sarah Renee Jaromin Janet Ann

WALK/TROT WEST PL 11 & UNDER: 1. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Michael Wahl & Judi Corbin

WEST PL OPEN: 1. AQUILA'S BEYOND COURAGE, Cassandra Vujtech; 2. TOMOROHAWK SHANDEL, Patricia A Anderson Donna J Sl; 3. COZY'S JOSHUA, Doosie Cole,

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. E B BRASS RING, Lynne Coughlin; 2. QUADRIGA'S STAR KISS, Jayne E & Tod G Cook

WEST PL MARE: 1. WMF PRUDENCE, Nancy J Isham; 2. BELLSPRITE, Judie Corbin

WEST PL AM: 1. AQUILA'S BEYOND COURAGE, Cassandra Vujtech; 2. BELLSPRITE, Judie Corbin

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. MATTINA'S SPLENDITION, Erin Seeley; 2. MAJORITY LEADER, Andrea Balsis; 3. TUG HILL ROCKY TOP, Katherine Mair; 4. HYLEE'S FANFLAIRE, MJ Sklenicka

WEST PL S/G: 1. AQUILA'S BEYOND COURAGE, Cassandra Vujtech; 2. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Michael Wahl & Judi Corbin; 3. DISCO KAT, Michele M Paterson; 4. COZY'S JOSHUA, Doosie Cole

WEST PL LIMIT: 1. TUG HILL ROCKY TOP, Katherine Mair; 2. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill; 3. DISCO KAT, Michele M Paterson; 4. CRL RAPHAEL, Brian Cook Linda Leonard

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. BRIARLANE MAJOR STERLING, Ron & Charles M Levens Jr Jean; 2. CRL FIGURINE, Faye & Marc Johnson

WEST PL JR EXH STAKE: 1. TUG HILL ROCKY TOP, Katherine Mair; 2. B-L MIDNIGHT MAJESTY, Sarah Renee Jaromin Janet Ann; 3. E B BRASS RING, Lynne Coughlin; 4. HYLEE'S FANFLAIRE, MJ Sklenicka

WEST PL STAKE: 1. AQUILA'S BEYOND COURAGE, Cassandra Vujtech; 2. DISCO KAT, Michele M Paterson; 3. B-L MIDNIGHT MAJESTY, Sarah Renee Jaromin Janet Ann; 4. BELLSPRITE, Judie Corbin



Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Ashley Wright; 2. Katherine Guyon; 3. Jordan Seely; 4. Sarah Renee Jaromin

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL: 1. Bre M Schultz

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Holly Carlton; 2. Kali Hutchinson; 3. Sarah Shimmer; 4. Ashley A Jabrocki

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Sydney Learman; 2. Michael Coughlin; 3. Jamie Elizabeth Collins; 4. Kali Hutchinson

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Kara Bosserd; 2. Sadie Wiltse; 3. Ashleigh Miller; 4. Katie Lash

HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Sarah Renee Jaromin; 2. Ashley Wright; 3. Laura Pecherski; 4. Chelsea Lehrbass

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Ashley Wright; 2. Laura Pecherski; 3. Cameron Learman; 4. Kara Bosserd

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Benjamin Walstrom; 2. Katie Lash; 3. Kayley Mersch

SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Tiffani Earehart; 2. Holly Carlton; 3. Kali Hutchinson; 4. Ashley A Jabrocki

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Benjamin Walstrom; 2. Sarah Shimmer; 3. Kali Hutchinson; 4. Holly Carlton

STOCK SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Michael Coughlin; 2. Kayley Mersch; 3. Katie Lash

STOCK SEAT 14-17: 1. Jordan Cusumano; 2. Kali Hutchinson; 3. Jamie Elizabeth Collins; 4. Dylan Boon

STOCK SEAT CH: 1. Jamie Elizabeth Collins; 2. Jordan Cusumano; 3. Kali Hutchinson; 4. Michael Coughlin

WALK/TROT ALL SEATS CH: 1. Annie Thurber; 2. Lia Marie Sharon; 3. Ellery Walker; 4. Cameron Kay

WALK/TROT HUNTER/SADDLE SEAT: 1. Annie Thurber; 2. Ellery Walker; 3. Kelsi Brewer; 4. Ellie Seely

WALK/TROT WESTERN SEAT: 1. Megan Hanrahan

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works