Show Results

Great Lakes Country Classic Morgan Horse Show

August 30th, 2007

Dates: August 3-5, 2007
Location: Ludington, Michigan
Judges: Anne Lawter, Richard Weaver, Louise St. Amour


Classic Pleasure Driving

CLASSIC PL DRIVING:
1. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi
2. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CLASSIC PL SADDLE LIMIT:
1. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi
2. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick

CLASSIC PL SADDLE CH:
1. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi


English Pleasure

ENG PL MARES:
1. BRIARLANE LEGANDARY, Debra C Arney
2. UPNORTH REGAL CRESCENT, Jayne E & Tod G Cook

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER:
1. SUNFOREST LOADED, Jayne E & Tod G Cook

WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT PL 11 & UNDER:
1. NIGHT ODYSSEY, Brian & Bre Schultz
2. CON-SIDER ME SPECIAL, Olivia Richvalsky

ENG PL AM 18-49:
1. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau

ENG PL LADIES:
1. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau

ENG PL JR EXH 14 TO 17:
1. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Sue Savoy
2. LOOKAWAY'S ANTOINETTE, Nicole & David Sanders
3. BRIARLANE LEGANDARY, Debra C Arney
4. UPNORTH REGAL CRESCENT, Jayne E & Tod G Cook

ENG PL JR EXH CH:
1. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Sue Savoy
2. SUNFOREST LOADED, Jayne E & Tod G Cook
3. LOOKAWAY'S ANTOINETTE, Nicole & David Sanders

ENG PL AM CH:
1. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau

WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT PL BEGIN:
1. SYLRTOMOROS BARON DON RED, Kale Saylor
2. TOPGUN OF TOMORO, Faye L Johnson


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL JR EX 14 TO 17:
1. FIONA JADE, Francine Bretschneider
2. TALAMAR TIZ A DREAM, Bill & Loretta Runyon

HUNT PL 15.1 HANDS & OVER:
1. FIONA JADE, Francine Bretschneider
2. SWANS QUARTER MOON, Deloise M Mitchell

HUNT PL AM 50 & OVER:
1. VQM CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Maril Zbik
2. WISH UPON LIBERTY'S BEAM, Barbara Provencher
3. SENSATIONAL ROSEOF TOMORO, Kale Saylor

HUNT PL AM 18 TO 49:
1. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill
2. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson
3. COZY'S JOSHUA, Tamara Marks

HUNT PL STALLIONS & GELDINGS:
1. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson

HUNT PL MARES:
1. ARIEL APPRECIATION, Francine Bretschneider
2. SWANS QUARTER MOON, Deloise M Mitchell
3. MISS MOONSHOT COMMAND, Dawn Shimel & Renee Moline

WALK/TROT HUNT SEAT PL 11 & UNDER:
1. CHINTIMINI CABARET, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi
2. LUCIAMORE, Wendy & Daniel Roose
3. CORAMIA NIGHTBREEZE, David & Kim Stewart
4. OLDTYME INNOVATION, Jennifer Striker

HUNT PL AOTS:
1. VQM CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Maril Zbik
2. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill
3. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson

HUNT PL JR HORSE 4 & UNDER:
1. HDP WAR DANCER, Margaret Muns & Melinda Hyde
2. WHITEMUD ST LOUIS BLUES, Bre M Schultz
3. FIONA JADE, Francine Bretschneider

HUNT PL JR EX 13 & UNDER:
1. RICKI MARTIN, FayeLou Corey & Richard Corey
2. OLDTYME INNOVATION, Jennifer Striker

HUNT PL LIMIT:
1. MISS MOONSHOT COMMAND, Dawn Shimel & Renee Moline
2. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson
3. WISH UPON LIBERTY'S BEAM, Barbara Provencher
4. SWANS QUARTER MOON, Deloise M Mitchell

HUNT PL 15 HANDS & UNDER:
1. ARIEL APPRECIATION, Francine Bretschneider
2. JOS FIERY COMET, Stephanie Sadler
3. COZY'S JOSHUA, Tamara Marks

HUNT PL LADIES:
1. MISS MOONSHOT COMMAND, Dawn Shimel & Renee Moline
2. SWANS QUARTER MOON, Deloise M Mitchell

HUNT PL CH:
1. HDP WAR DANCER, Margaret Muns & Melinda Hyde
2. ARIEL APPRECIATION, Francine Bretschneider
3. MISS MOONSHOT COMMAND, Dawn Shimel & Renee Moline
4. SWANS QUARTER MOON, Deloise M Mitchell

HUNT PL JR EX CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. RICKI MARTIN, FayeLou Corey & Richard Corey
2. OLDTYME INNOVATION, Jennifer Striker
3. FIONA JADE, Francine Bretschneider

HUNT PL AM CH:
1. MISS MOONSHOT COMMAND, Dawn Shimel & Renee Moline
2. VQM CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Maril Zbik
3. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill
4. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson


In-Hand

GELDINGS 3 & 4 YRS:
1. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi
2. SYLRTOMOROS BARON DON RED, Kale Saylor

GELDINGS 5 & OVER:
1. TOPGUN OF TOMORO, Faye L Johnson
2. TOMOROHAWK SHANDEL, Patricia A Anderson Donna J Slea

AMATEUR IN HAND GELDINGS:
1. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson
2. TOPGUN OF TOMORO, Faye L Johnson
3. TOMOROHAWK SHANDEL, Patricia A Anderson Donna J Slea

GELDINGS CHAMP:
1. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi
2. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson

MARES 3 & 4:
1. HDP WAR DANCER, Margaret Muns & Melinda Hyde

MARES 5 & OVER:
1. BRIARLANE LEGANDARY, Debra C Arney

MARE CHAMP:
1. HDP WAR DANCER, Margaret Muns & Melinda Hyde
2. BRIARLANE LEGANDARY, Debra C Arney

STALLIONS 2 & UNDER:
1. TOWERDALE DAVID PEAVINE, Francine Bretschneider
2. BREGO OF SHILSTONE, Catherine & James Martin
3. JMF KING COOL (CN), Kale Saylor

STALLIONS 3 & 4:
1. DREAMMASTER LTD EDITION, Wendy & Daniel Roose
2. SJV FLASH CONTENDER, Dawn Shimel & Renee Moline

AMATEUR IN HAND STALLIONS:
1. BREGO OF SHILSTONE, Catherine & James Martin
2. SJV FLASH CONTENDER, Dawn Shimel & Renee Moline

STALLION CH:
1. DREAMMASTER LTD EDITION, Wendy & Daniel Roose
2. TOWERDALE DAVID PEAVINE, Francine Bretschneider

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY:
1. BREGO OF SHILSTONE, Catherine & James Martin


Miscellaneous

FITTING & SHOW 17 & UNDER:
1. BRIARLANE LEGANDARY, Debra C Arney
2. JOS FIERY COMET, Stephanie Sadler

HUNT HACK JR EX 17 & UNDER:
1. ARIEL APPRECIATION, Francine Bretschneider
2. TALAMAR TIZ A DREAM, Bill & Loretta Runyon

SPIRIT OF AMERICA:
1. JDS SAFFRON FLAIRE, Tina Lessnau
2. STRUT'N FANITA, Eugene & Tammy Rauch
3. JMF KING COOL (CN), Kale Saylor
4. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi

WALK/TROT PL CH:
1. CHINTIMINI CABARET, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi
2. LUCIAMORE, Wendy & Daniel Roose
3. CORAMIA NIGHTBREEZE, David & Kim Stewart
4. OLDTYME INNOVATION, Jennifer Striker


Pleasure Driving

PLEAS DRIVE OPEN:
1. SIGNET'S SUPREME LEGACY, Showcase Stables, Inc
2. LOOKAWAY'S ANTOINETTE, Nicole & David Sanders

PLEAS DR JR 4 & UNDER:
1. JDS SAFFRON FLAIRE, Tina Lessnau
2. DREAMMASTER LTD EDITION, Wendy & Daniel Roose

PLEAS DRIVE CH:
1. SIGNET'S SUPREME LEGACY, Showcase Stables, Inc
2. JDS SAFFRON FLAIRE, Tina Lessnau
3. DREAMMASTER LTD EDITION, Wendy & Daniel Roose


Park Saddle

JR EX PK SADDLE:
1. UPNORTH REGAL CRESCENT, Jayne E & Tod G Cook

PK SADDLE OPEN:
1. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick

PK SADDLE CH:
1. UPNORTH REGAL CRESCENT, Jayne E & Tod G Cook


Western Pleasure

WEST PL SENIOR HORSE:
1. STRUT'N FANITA, Eugene & Tammy Rauch
2. RICKI MARTIN, FayeLou Corey & Richard Corey

WALK/TROT WEST PL 11 & UNDER:
1. BRENT MAR CORAMIA, Wendy & Daniel Roose
2. TOMOROSRED VELVET LADY, Kale Saylor
3. SYLR TOMOROS CINDY LU WHO, Harold E McCormick

WALK/JOG WEST PL BEGIN:
1. SYLRTOMOROS BARON DON RED, Kale Saylor

WEST PL AM 50 & OVER:
1. DREAMMASTER ANATASIA, Deloise M Mitchell
2. RICKI MARTIN, FayeLou Corey & Richard Corey

WEST PL MARES:
1. STRUT'N FANITA, Eugene & Tammy Rauch

WEST PL JR EX 13 & UNDER:
1. RICKI MARTIN, FayeLou Corey & Richard Corey
2. STRUT'N FANITA, Eugene & Tammy Rauch

WEST PL AM 18 TO 49:
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
2. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill
3. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Megan Brunke

WEST PL AOTS:
1. DREAMMASTER ANATASIA, Deloise M Mitchell
2. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson
3. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill

WEST PL JR HORSE 4 & UNDER:
1. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Megan Brunke

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE:
1. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson
2. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Megan Brunke

WEST PL LADIES:
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
2. RICKI MARTIN, FayeLou Corey & Richard Corey

WEST PL 15 HANDS & UNDER:
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
2. STRUT'N FANITA, Eugene & Tammy Rauch
3. JOS FIERY COMET, Stephanie Sadler

WEST PL JR EX CH:
1. RICKI MARTIN, FayeLou Corey & Richard Corey
2. STRUT'N FANITA, Eugene & Tammy Rauch

AM WEST PL CH:
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
2. DREAMMASTER ANATASIA, Deloise M Mitchell
3. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill
4. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson

WEST PL CH:
1. STRUT'N FANITA, Eugene & Tammy Rauch
2. RICKI MARTIN, FayeLou Corey & Richard Corey


Equitation

AMHA HUNT SEAT MEDAL ON THE FLAT:
1. Stephanie Sadler
2. Chelsea Lehrbass

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Stephanie Sadler

HUNT SEAT EQ JR EX 13 & UNDER:
1. Shelby Shockley
2. Taylor White

HUNT SEAT EQ JR EX 14 TO 17,
1. Chelsea Lehrbass
2. Stephanie Sadler
3. Abigail Schutte

HUNT SEAT EQ JR EX CH:
1. Taylor White
2. Shelby Shockley

LEADLINE:
1. Hanna Brock

SADDLE SEAT EQ JR EX 13 & UNDER:
1. Lyssa Bomgaars
2. Taylor White

SADDLE SEAT EQ JR EX 14 TO 17:
1. Stephanie Sadler
2. Abigail Schutte
3. Katie Lash

SADDLE SEAT EQ JR EX CH:
1. Lyssa Bomgaars
2. Taylor White

WALK/JOG WEST EQ 11 & UNDER:
1. Ariel Newton
2. Cameron Huffman
3. Jennifer Powers
4. Rebecca Stewart

WALK/TROT EQ CH:
1. Abigail D Jacobi
2. Ariel Newton
3. Audrey Moses
4. Rebecca Stewart

WALK/TROT HUNT SEAT EQ 11 & UNDER:
1. Abigail D Jacobi
2. Rebecca Stewart
3. Ariel Newton
4. Cameron Huffman

WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT EQ 11 & UNDER:
1. Audrey Moses
2. Jane Bond
3. Jennifer Powers
4. Lily Artz

WEST SEAT EQ JR EX 13 & UNDER:
1. Taylor White
2. Adrienne Rauch

WEST SEAT EQ JR EX 14 TO 17:
1. Stephanie Sadler

WEST SEAT EQ JR EX CH:
1. Taylor White
2. Adrienne Rauch

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works