Show Results

Harvestime PNW Morgan Horse Show

September 21st, 2006

Dates: August 25-27, 2006

Location: Spanaway, Washington

Judge: Cliff Swanson



Carriage Driving

OBSTACLE DRIVING TIMED: 1. CROWN A-MAY-ZING, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth; 2. XXX STERLING, Robert Flack

OBSTACLE DRIVING PROGRESSIVE: 1. FAWN LEDGE PRIMETIME, Sally Lovett; 2. CROWN A-MAY-ZING, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth; 3. XXX STERLING, Robert Flack



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, Susan J King

CL PL DRIV: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard; 2. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster; 2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL OPEN: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard; 2. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Cara Lovik; 3. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster; 4. WILMAR INTRIGUE, Willis D & Marian M Stultz

CL PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, Susan J King; 2. WILMAR INTRIGUE, Willis D & Marian M Stultz

CL PL S/G: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard; 2. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster; 3. OUTSPOKEN, Danielle & Michael J Dillmann; 4. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Cara Lovik

CL PL NOV/JR HORSE: 1. WILMAR INTRIGUE, Willis D & Marian M Stultz; 2. MARIN SKY LILY, Sue B Wagner

CL PL LADIES: 1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Cara Lovik; 2. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster; 3. THE ORCHESTRATOR, LaVonne & Brian Copps

CL PL CH: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard; 2. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Cara Lovik; 3. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster; 4. OUTSPOKEN, Danielle & Michael J Dillmann



Dressage

DRESS SUIT UNDER SADDLE: 1. PROMISE OF BLUE, Valerie Goodnow; 2. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy; 3. MAPLE VALLEY NAKAI, Deborah Lull



English Pleasure

ENG PL MARE: 1. TYRA, Jessica Geissinger; 2. ENSBROOK TEMPTRESS, Esther M Aar

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Margaret Korver Blundell

ENG PL AM: 1. PARADIGM SHIFT, Jennifer Kuhlman

ENG PL ADULT AM: 1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo; 2. PARADIGM SHIFT, Jennifer Kuhlman

ENG PL LADIES: 1. TYRA, Jessica Geissinger

ENG PL AM CH: 1. PARADIGM SHIFT, Jennifer Kuhlman; 2. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo

ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Margaret Korver Blundell

W/T ENG PL CH: 1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel; 2. TU-KAN'S RAMBUNCTIOUS, Sara Cleland; 3. ELEGANTISSIMA, Catherine S Cloud; 4. MI'LIL BIT OF ELEGANCE, Paula Geddes

ENG PL CH: 1. TYRA, Jessica Geissinger



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, Belleridge Morgans; 2. ENSBROOK INSPIRATION, Kathryn G & Julia E George; 3. ELEGANTISSIMA, Catherine S Cloud; 4. HMM AMERICAN DREAM, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

HUNT PL ADULT AM: 1. ROUNDABOUT SANTIAGO, Danette K Cook; 2. HARLINGTON'S CHELSEA, David & Kim Shahon; 3. PROMISE OF BLUE, Valerie Goodnow; 4. ROSERIDGE PAPER CHASE, Brian & Laurie Mc Eachron

HUNT PL 4-YR: 1. KANE CREEK TRUTH OR DARE, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morga; 2. KISMET'S CRUZING IN GOLD, Kelley Rankin; 3. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman; 4. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Kathleen A Moyer

HUNT PL 14-17: 1. PROPERLY, Kristine K & Thad R Brill

HUNT PL S/G: 1. DREAM ROYAL CARRIBEAN, Terry A Johnson; 2. ROUNDABOUT SANTIAGO, Danette K Cook; 3. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin; 4. S G P RAIZIN KANE, Christine L Laine

W/T HUNT PL: 1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel; 2. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin; 3. TU-KAN'S RAMBUNCTIOUS, Sara Cleland; 4. MI'LIL BIT OF ELEGANCE, Paula Geddes

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. PROPERLY, Kristine K & Thad R Brill; 2. KISMET'S CRUZING IN GOLD, Kelley Rankin; 3. CORRINA CORRINA, Joe & Julie Tretter; 4. PROMISE OF BLUE, Valerie Goodnow

HUNT PL AM: 1. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, Belleridge Morgans; 2. BROOKHAVEN WHAMINATCHA, Judith Holden; 3. MAPLE VALLEY NAKAI, Deborah Lull; 4. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Kathleen A Moyer

HUNT PL 3-YR: 1. DREAM ROYAL CARRIBEAN, Terry A Johnson

HUNT PL MARE: 1. HARLINGTON'S CHELSEA, David & Kim Shahon; 2. BROOKHAVEN WHAMINATCHA, Judith Holden; 3. PROMISE OF BLUE, Valerie Goodnow; 4. AFFINITY'S DREAM GIRL, Glenn E Chamberlain

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, Belleridge Morgans; 2. ROUNDABOUT SANTIAGO, Danette K Cook; 3. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin; 4. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Kathleen A Moyer

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER: 1. ENSBROOK INSPIRATION, Kathryn G & Julia E George; 2. IRON FORGE CELESTIAL BLUE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner; 3. TU-KAN'S APPLE BLOSSOM, Sara Ashley Rawson Lori Levign; 4. MAPLE VALLEY NAKAI, Deborah Lull

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. ROSERIDGE PAPER CHASE, Brian & Laurie Mc Eachron; 2. MAPLE VALLEY NAKAI, Deborah Lull; 3. IRON FORGE CELESTIAL BLUE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner; 4. WILMAR ALA FIRE, Taylor & Susan Widawski

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. DREAM ROYAL CARRIBEAN, Terry A Johnson; 2. KANE CREEK TRUTH OR DARE, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morgans; 3. KISMET'S CRUZING IN GOLD, Kelley Rankin; 4. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Kathleen A Moyer

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, Belleridge Morgans; 2. ROUNDABOUT SANTIAGO, Danette K Cook; 3. ROSERIDGE PAPER CHASE, Brian & Laurie Mc Eachron; 4. BROOKHAVEN WHAMINATCHA, Judith Holden

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. TU-KAN'S APPLE BLOSSOM, Sara Ashley Rawson Lori Levign; 2. ENSBROOK INSPIRATION, Kathryn G & Julia E George; 3. MI-SUE BOLD EMPRESS, Brittany Lynn Fleischer; 4. IRON FORGE CELESTIAL BLUE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

HUNT PL CH: 1. DREAM ROYAL CARRIBEAN, Terry A Johnson; 2. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, Belleridge Morgans; 3. ROUNDABOUT SANTIAGO, Danette K Cook; 4. ROSERIDGE PAPER CHASE, Brian & Laurie Mc Eachron



In-Hand

YRLNG FILLY: 1. CROWN DECORUM, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

JR CH FILLY: 1. CROWN DECORUM, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

3- & 4-YR MARE: 1. ENSBROOK TEMPTRESS, Esther M Aar; 2. HMM AMERICAN SPIRIT, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

SR CH MARE: 1. ENSBROOK TEMPTRESS, Esther M Aar; 2. HMM AMERICAN SPIRIT, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

GR CH MARE: 1. CROWN DECORUM, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam; 2. ENSBROOK TEMPTRESS, Esther M Aar

3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. ENSBROOK PROTOCOL, Esther M Aar; 2. SDL SUNSHINE DAYDREAM, Sally Lovett

5 & OVER GELDING: 1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam

GR CH GELDING: 1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam; 2. ENSBROOK PROTOCOL, Esther M Aar

3- & 4-YR STALLION: 1. AFTER EIGHT, Eleanor Reesor

5 & OVER STALLION: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard

SR CH STALLION: 1. AFTER EIGHT, Eleanor Reesor; 2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard

GR CH STALLION: 1. AFTER EIGHT, Eleanor Reesor; 2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard

SPORT HORSE SUIT 3 & OVER MARE: 1. HARLINGTON'S CHELSEA, David & Kim Shahon; 2. IRON FORGE CELESTIAL BLUE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner; 3. PROMISE OF BLUE, Valerie Goodnow

SPORT HORSE SUIT S/G 3 & OVER: 1. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, Belleridge Morgans; 2. KANE CREEK TRUTH OR DARE, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morgans; 3. MAPLE VALLEY NAKAI, Deborah Lull; 4. IRON FORGE VARSITY BLUES, Sherrill & Pruett B Helm

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY CH: 1. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, Belleridge Morgans; 2. HARLINGTON'S CHELSEA, David & Kim Shahon



Miscellaneous

13 & UNDER SHOWMANSHIP: 1. ENSBROOK INSPIRATION, Kathryn G & Julia E George; 2. MI'LIL BIT OF ELEGANCE, Paula Geddes; 3. WOODBORNE INGENUE, Sally B Cadranell; 4. MI-SUE BOLD EMPRESS, Brittany Lynn Fleischer

ROAD HACK SADDLE SEAT: 1. WIN SLOW BLUE, Brent & Eve Lovik; 2. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster

HUNTER HACK: 1. IRON FORGE CELESTIAL BLUE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

TRAIL HORSE ENG/WEST: 1. J-ADA'S RAIN DANCER, Terri A Gimello; 2. KANE CREEK TRUTH OR DARE, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morgans; 3. ENSBROOK INSPIRATION, Kathryn G & Julia E George; 4. RIVERVIEW HERALDO, Sally Lovett

TRAIL HORSE CH: 1. KANE CREEK TRUTH OR DARE, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morga; 2. J-ADA'S RAIN DANCER, Terri A Gimello; 3. ENSBROOK INSPIRATION, Kathryn G & Julia E George

BRIDLE PATH HACK HUNTER TYPE: 1. TU-KAN'S APPLE BLOSSOM, Sara Ashley Rawson Lori Levign; 2. IRON FORGE CELESTIAL BLUE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner; 3. ELEGANTISSIMA, Catherine S Cloud

MUSICAL FREESTYLE: 1. WIN SLOW BLUE, Brent & Eve Lovik

JR/NOVICE REINING: 1. KANE CREEK TRUTH OR DARE, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morgans

ROAD HACK HUNTER SEAT: 1. DREAM ROYAL CARRIBEAN, Terry A Johnson; 2. ROGUE HILL'S CURTAIN CALL, Beverley Olson; 3. AFFINITY'S DREAM GIRL, Glenn E Chamberlain; 4. ELEGANTISSIMA, Catherine S Cloud

JACK BENNY: 1. WIN SLOW BLUE, Brent & Eve Lovik

JACK BENNY PL DRIV: 1. FAWN LEDGE PRIMETIME, Sally Lovett; 2. HMM AMERICAN SPIRIT, Eva & Jeffrey Baker; 3. XXX STERLING, Robert Flack

SIDESADDLE: 1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards

ROAD HACK CH: 1. ROGUE HILL'S CURTAIN CALL, Beverley Olson; 2. HMM AMERICAN DREAM, Eva & Jeffrey Baker; 3. SIR CHRISTOPHER, Carol A Townsend

REINING CH: 1. KANE CREEK TRUTH OR DARE, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morgans



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo; 2. HMM AMERICAN SPIRIT, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Margaret Korver Blundell; 2. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, Susan J King

PL DRIV S/G: 1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam

PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. SDL SUNSHINE DAYDREAM, Sally Lovett; 2. HMM AMERICAN SPIRIT, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

PL DRIV GENTS: 1. SDL SUNSHINE DAYDREAM, Sally Lovett; 2. HMM AMERICAN SPIRIT, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

PL DRIV AM: 1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo

PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, Susan J King; 2. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Margaret Korver Blundell

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. SDL SUNSHINE DAYDREAM, Sally Lovett

PL DRIV CH: 1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE NOV/JR HORSE: 1. WHITEMUD DIXIE DRUMMER, Judith Holden



Western Pleasure

WEST PL GENTS: 1. RIVERVIEW HERALDO, Sally Lovett

WEST PL 14-17: 1. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan; 2. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. BLUEBIRD'S MELODY, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek; 2. BELLISTIC, Daniel L & Janet K Unrein; 3. DREAM THYMELESS BEAUTY, Terry A Johnson; 4. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy

WEST PL 13 & UNDER: 1. MI'LIL BIT OF ELEGANCE, Paula Geddes; 2. ENSBROOK INSPIRATION, Kathryn G & Julia E George; 3. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Mike & Lauri Huston; 4. MI-SUE BOLD EMPRESS, Brittany Lynn Fleischer

WEST PL ADULT AM: 1. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Mike & Lauri Huston; 2. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy; 3. INTIMIDATOR, Emily Thorpe; 4. KANE CREEK KAMIKAZE, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morgans

WEST PL MARE: 1. BLUEBIRD'S MELODY, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek; 2. DREAM THYMELESS BEAUTY, Terry A Johnson

WEST PL S/G: 1. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 2. RIVERVIEW HERALDO, Sally Lovett; 3. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel; 4. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin

W/T WEST PL: 1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel; 2. TU-KAN'S RAMBUNCTIOUS, Sara Cleland; 3. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks

WEST PL 4-YR: 1. KANE CREEK TRUTH OR DARE, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morgans; 2. DVF KOOTENAI ICE, Susan E Edwards

WEST PL 3-YR: 1. KANE CREEK KAMIKAZE, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morgans; 2. DREAM THYMELESS BEAUTY, Terry A Johnson

WEST PL AM: 1. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 2. BLUEBIRD'S MELODY, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek; 3. BELLISTIC, Daniel L & Janet K Unrein; 4. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy

WEST PL OPEN: 1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel; 2. POCKET FULL OF GOLD, Beverley Olson; 3. J-ADA'S RAIN DANCER, Terri A Gimello

WEST PL LADIES: 1. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 2. ROGUE HILL'S CURTAIN CALL, Beverley Olson; 3. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin; 4. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Mike & Lauri Huston

WEST PL AM CH: 1. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy; 2. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 3. BLUEBIRD'S MELODY, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek

WEST PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. KANE CREEK KAMIKAZE, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morgans; 2. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Mike & Lauri Huston; 3. RIVERVIEW HERALDO, Sally Lovett

WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. KANE CREEK KAMIKAZE, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morgans; 2. DVF KOOTENAI ICE, Susan E Edwards

WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan ; 2. ENSBROOK INSPIRATION, Kathryn G & Julia E George; 3. MI'LIL BIT OF ELEGANCE, Paula Geddes; 4. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks

W/T WEST PL CH: 1. TU-KAN'S RAMBUNCTIOUS, Sara Cleland; 2. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks

WEST PL CH: 1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel; 2. ROGUE HILL'S CURTAIN CALL, Beverley Olson



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Katie George; 2. Elizabeth Miller; 3. Bethany R Brill; 4. Nicole Schreiber

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Karlie Bagan; 2. Katie George; 3. Cecily King

CLASSIC SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Cecily King; 2. Taylor Widawski

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Katie George; 2. Elizabeth Miller; 3. Nicole Schreiber; 4. Suzanne Cairns

HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Bethany R Brill

LEADLINE: 1. Dustin Silver, 12, Erin Baker

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Krystal Blundell

W/T ENG CH: 1. Sara Cleland; 2. Angelica Lengyel; 3. Iris Rankin; 4. Shea'lynn Boardman

W/T HUNTER SEAT: 1. Angelica Lengyel; 2. Iris Rankin; 3. Sara Cleland; 4. Shea'lynn Boardman

W/T WESTERN SEAT: 1. Angelica Lengyel; 2. Sara Cleland; 3. David Silver

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Sara Cleland; 2. Angelica Lengyel

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Katie George; 2. Kate Simms; 3. Suzanne Cairns; 4. Brittany Lynn Fleischer

WESTERN SEAT 14-17: 1. Karlie Bagan; 2. Cecily King

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works