Show Results

Harvestime PNW Morgan Horse Show

September 9th, 2008

Dates: August 22-24, 2008
Location: Spanaway, Washington
Judge: Jill Yerger

Carriage Driving
WORKING CARR DRIVING
1. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. FUTURITY'S KENNEDY, Pamela L Campbell/Dallas A McLarney

CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. POCKET FULL OF GOLD, Beverley Olson
3. FUTURITY'S KENNEDY, Pamela L Campbell Dallas A McLarney

CL PL DRIV CH
1. POCKET FULL OF GOLD, Beverley Olson
2. FUTURITY'S KENNEDY, Pamela L Campbell/Dallas A McLarney

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL OPEN
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans

CL PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER
1. FRF QUINTESSA, Fire Run Farms
2. FUTURITY'S KENNEDY, Pamela L Campbell/Dallas A McLarney

CL PL S/G
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans

CL PL MARE
1. FRF QUINTESSA, Fire Run Farms

CL PL LADIES
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans
2. FUTURITY'S KENNEDY, Pamela L Campbell/Dallas A McLarney

CL PL CH
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans
2. FUTURITY'S KENNEDY, Pamela L Campbell/Dallas A McLarney

Dressage
DRESS SUITABILITY
1. STARBUCKS PRECISELY RIGHT, Megan Jurasek
2. MOONRISE BLACK SAMURAI, Debra M Johnson

English Pleasure
W/T ENG PL
1. SKYWATCH, Lisa C & Kent A Baxter

ENG PL JR EXH
1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver

ENG PL AM
1. BACCARAT'S NOBLE CAUSE, Fire Run Farms
2. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam
3. ENSBROOK NUANCE, Sandra J Nichols Miles G & Don

ENG PL 4-YR
1. FRF BEOWULF, Kurt & Teri Rumens

ENG PL S/G
1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam
2. ENSBROOK PROTOCOL, Esther M Aar

ENG PL AM
1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam

ENG PL LADIES
1. BACCARAT'S NOBLE CAUSE, Fire Run Farms
2. ENSBROOK PROTOCOL, Esther M Aar
3. STARBUCKS PRECISELY RIGHT, Megan Jurasek
4. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. FRF BEOWULF, Kurt & Teri Rumens

ENG PL AM CH
1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver

W/T ENG PL CH
1. BRING IT ON, Kearrah Lima Renee Duprey
2. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore
3. PAF IN CONTROL, Kimberly & Todd Miller
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

ENG PL CH
1. ENSBROOK PROTOCOL, Esther M Aar
2. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM
1. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud
2. ON ASSIGNMENT, Courtney Colvin & Teri Colvin
3. VCF MANDOLIN ROSE, Diane Hastie

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
3. ENSBROOK ENTERPRISE, Megan K Stanavitch
4. ON ASSIGNMENT, Courtney Colvin & Teri Colvin

HUNT PL S/G
1. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
2. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
3. SADDLETIME CHANCELLOR, Theresa M Vandre
4. HMM AMERICAN DREAM, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

W/T HUNT PL
1. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore
2. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer
3. RLN DUCHESS, Kaitlyn Atkinson
4. PAF IN CONTROL, Kimberly & Todd Miller

HUNT PL NOV HORSE SEC. A
1. KANE CREEK CLAIRVOYANT, Dwayne Brittell
2. SADDLETIME VICTORIA, Candace M Morasch
3. STARBUCKS PRECISELY RIGHT, Megan Jurasek
4. WINDBORNE TEMPTATION, Sonia Ohlde

HUNT PL AM
1. DL SIR CHRISTOPHER, Kayla M Shea
2. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. KSG SWEET DELIGHT, KSG Stables Keith & Sherry Gum
2. KANE CREEK CLAIRVOYANT, Dwayne Brittell
3. WINDEN BALI HAI, Leslie Arnould
4. MOONRISE BLACK SAMURAI, Debra M Johnson

HUNT PL MARE
1. VCF MANDOLIN ROSE, Diane Hastie
2. SADDLETIME VICTORIA, Candace M Morasch
3. WINDBORNE TEMPTATION, Sonia Ohlde

HUNT PL LADIES
1. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
3. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow
4. ENSBROOK ENTERPRISE, Megan K Stanavitch

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
4. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL OPEN
1. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER
1. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow
2. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
4. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. KANE CREEK CLAIRVOYANT, Dwayne Brittell
2. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud
3. KSG SWEET DELIGHT, KSG Stables Keith & Sherry Gum
4. ON ASSIGNMENT, Courtney Colvin & Teri Colvin

HUNT PL AM CH
1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
2. ENSBROOK ENTERPRISE, Megan K Stanavitch
3. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
4. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL CH
1. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
3. WINDBORNE TEMPTATION, Sonia Ohlde

HUNT PL NOV HORSE SEC. B
1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
2. ENSBROOK ENTERPRISE, Megan K Stanavitch
3. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard
4. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson

In-Hand
3- & 4-YR MARE
1. BACCARAT'S INSTANT REPLAY, Anne Margaret Korver

GR CH MARE
1. BACCARAT'S INSTANT REPLAY, Anne Margaret Korver
2. DASH POINT LIMERICK, Debbie A Hutchison

2 & UNDER GELDING
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann

5 & OVER GELDING
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans
2. STARBUCKS PRECISELY RIGHT, Megan Jurasek

GR CH GELDING
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann

5 & OVER STALLION
1. AFTER EIGHT, Eleanor Reesor
2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard

GR CH STALLION
1. AFTER EIGHT, Eleanor Reesor
2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard

YRLNG FILLY
1. DASH POINT LIMERICK, Debbie A Hutchison
2. CROWN CLOISONNE, Crown Morgans

JR CH FILLY
1. DASH POINT LIMERICK, Debbie A Hutchison
2. CROWN CLOISONNE, Crown Morgans

3 & OVER MARE
1. WINDBORNE TEMPTATION, Sonia Ohlde
2. KSG SWEET DELIGHT, KSG Stables Keith & Sherry Gum
3. ENSBROOK SEIZE THE MOMENT, Theresa M Vandre
4. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards

3 & OVER S/G
1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
2. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
3. SADDLETIME CHANCELLOR, Theresa M Vandre
4. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Katherine Hobbs

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY CH
1. WINDBORNE TEMPTATION, Sonia Ohlde
2. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
2. SUTTON SUPREME, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann
3. MOONRISE BLACK MAGIC, Debra M Johnson

SR CH MARE
1. BACCARAT'S INSTANT REPLAY, Anne Margaret Korver

YRLNG COLT
1. CROWN MAGICIAN, Crown Morgans
2. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Eve Lovik

JR CH COLT
1. CROWN MAGICIAN, Crown Morgans
2. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Eve Lovik

SR CH STALLION
1. AFTER EIGHT, Eleanor Reesor
2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard

Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. FLINTWOOD SOLITAIRE, Holly Martin & Nikki Bell
2. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer
3. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud
4. SKYWATCH, Lisa C & Kent A Baxter

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. COBRIDGE LAREDO, Taylor & Susan Widawski
2. DL SIR CHRISTOPHER, Kayla M Shea
3. SADDLETIME CHANCELLOR, Theresa M Vandre

ROAD HACK SADDLE SEAT
1. STARBUCKS PRECISELY RIGHT, Megan Jurasek

HUNTER HACK
1. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
2. STARBUCKS PRECISELY RIGHT, Megan Jurasek
3. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
4. MOONRISE BLACK MAGIC, Debra M Johnson

TRAIL HORSE ENG OR WEST
1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
2. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
3. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Shelley & Robert Bullard
4. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard

TRAIL HORSE ENG OR WEST CH
1. STARBUCKS PRECISELY RIGHT, Megan Jurasek
2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
3. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Shelley & Robert Bullard
4. HBEF EVERGREEN PHOENIX, Barbara L & Neil R Kniskern

JACK BENNY PL DRIV AM
1. SUTTON STAR TIME, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann

BRIDLE PATH HACK HUNTER TYPE
1. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud
2. SADDLETIME VICTORIA, Candace M Morasch
3. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
4. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud

MUSICAL FREESTYLE RIDE
1. STARBUCKS PRECISELY RIGHT, Megan Jurasek

ROAD HACK HUNT SEAT
1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
3. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
4. SADDLETIME CHANCELLOR, Theresa M Vandre

JACK BENNY PL SADDLE
1. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson
2. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
3. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

SIDESADDLE OPEN
1. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
3. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
4. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

OPEN REINING
1. STARBUCKS PRECISELY RIGHT, Megan Jurasek

W/T PL SADDLE ADULT AM
1. CENTURY ROYAL COMMAND, Christina E Raschko Elizabeth
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
4. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

COMBO PL HORSE
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy

ROAD HACK CH
1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
2. SADDLETIME CHANCELLOR, Theresa M Vandre
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
4. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon

REINING CH
1. STARBUCKS PRECISELY RIGHT, Megan Jurasek

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV MARE
1. CREST COMMANDY, Roscoe & Patti Jackson

PL DRIV LADIES
1. CREST COMMANDY, Roscoe & Patti Jackson

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. FRF BEOWULF, Kurt & Teri Rumens

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver

PL DRIV AM
1. FUTURITY'S KENNEDY, Pamela L Campbell/Dallas A McLarney

PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. FRF BEOWULF, Kurt & Teri Rumens

PL DRIV AM CH
1. FUTURITY'S KENNEDY, Pamela L Campbell/Dallas A McLarney

PL DRIV CH
1. CREST COMMANDY, Roscoe & Patti Jackson
2. FUTURITY'S KENNEDY, Pamela L Campbell/Dallas A McLarney

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. FRF ORION, Kurt & Teri Rumens

NATURAL PARK SADDLE
1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver

Western Pleasure
WEST PL GENTS
1. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Katherine Hobbs
2. CENTURY ROYAL COMMAND, Christina E Raschko Elizabeth
3. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
4. SADDLETIME CHANCELLOR, Theresa M Vandre

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
2. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy
3. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud
4. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks

W/T WEST PL
1. BRING IT ON, Kearrah Lima Renee Duprey
2. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Shelley & Robert Bullard
3. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
4. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer

WEST PL AM
1. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy
2. CENTURY ROYAL COMMAND, Christina E Raschko Elizabeth
3. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
4. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL MARE
1. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud
2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
3. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL S/G
1. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Katherine Hobbs
2. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
3. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Julie Nygaard
4. HEYDAY ROYAL SPIRIT, Polly S & Nina R Quinn Nancy S

WEST PL 4-YR
1. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Julie Nygaard
2. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud
3. SUTTON SUPREME, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann

WEST PL 3-YR
1. NF PORSCHE CARRERA, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver

WEST PL AM
1. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy
2. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Shelley & Robert Bullard
3. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards
4. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer

WEST PL OPEN
1. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Carrasco
2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
3. SADDLETIME JUSTIFIED, Candace M Morasch
4. HEYDAY ROYAL SPIRIT, Polly S & Nina R Quinn Nancy S

WEST PL LADIES
1. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Carrasco
2. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Katherine Hobbs
3. HEYDAY ROYAL SPIRIT, Polly S & Nina R Quinn Nancy S
4. SADDLETIME CHANCELLOR, Theresa M Vandre

WEST PL AM CH
1. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy
2. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould
3. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Shelley & Robert Bullard
4. CENTURY ROYAL COMMAND, Christina E Raschko Elizabeth

WEST PL NOV RIDER
1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
2. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
3. CENTURY ROYAL COMMAND, Christina E Raschko Elizabeth
4. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud
2. NF PORSCHE CARRERA, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
2. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy
3. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel

W/T WEST PL CH
1. BRING IT ON, Kearrah Lima Renee Duprey
2. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
3. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Shelley & Robert Bullard
4. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer

WEST PL CH
1. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Katherine Hobbs
2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
3. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT
1. Nicole Olsen
2. Nikki Bell

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Elyse M Brill
2. Taylor Widawski
3. Nicole Olsen
4. Melissa Monty

ENGLISH CH
1. Taylor Widawski
2. Megan Stanavitch
3. Sydney Hyman
4. Krystal Blundell

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Nicole Olsen
2. Angelica Lengyel
3. Melissa Monty
4. Shea'lynn Boardman

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Taylor Widawski
2. Susan Griffiths
3. Megan Stanavitch
4. Elizabeth Miller

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Krystal Blundell

W/T ENG CH
1. Kearrah Michelle Lima
2. Linel Mullendore
3. Coraly Miller
4. Kaitlyn Atkinson

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Kearrah Michelle Lima
2. Linel Mullendore
3. Megan N. Johnson
4. Valerie N. Johnson

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Sandra L Spearman

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Kearrah Michelle Lima
2. Sandra L Spearman
3. Dustin Silver
4. Delaney Riggins

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Kearrah Michelle Lima
2. Dustin Silver
3. Kathryn Brewer

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Nicole Olsen
2. David Silver
3. Melissa Monty
4. Angelica Lengyel

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Elyse M Brill
2. Taylor Widawski

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Elyse M Brill
2. Taylor Widawski
3. Melissa Monty
4. Nicole Olsen

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works