Show Results

Heritage Classic

July 7th, 2005

Dates: July 1-3, 2005
Location: Athens, Texas
Judges: John McDonald, Fran Dearing

Carriage Driving
ALL BREED CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT: 1. COAL CREEK TIMMY, Bob & Judi McCoy; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. JPSJG DUCE’S DAISEY X, D D Steele; 4. WHIPPOORWILL VERMONT, Frisco Creek Farm
ALL-BREED HIGH-PT CARR AWARD : 1. JPSJG DUCE’S DAISEY X, D D Steele; 2. NON-MORGAN,
ALL-BREED CAR WORKING NOV DR/HORSE: 1. KIMBERLY’S CONTESSA, Jo Ann Plummer; 2. JPSJG DUCE’S DAISEY X, D D Steele; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. WHIPPOORWILL VERMONT, Frisco Creek Farm ,
ALL-BREED CARR WORKING OPEN: 1. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. NON-MORGAN
ALL BREED CARR OBST NOV HORSE OR DR: 1. JPSJG DUCE’S DAISEY X, D D Steele; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. WHIPPOORWILL VERMONT, Frisco Creek Farm ,
ALL BREED CARR OBST CROSS CO OPEN: 1. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin; 2. ROADSHOW TANNIST, Sarah Whittingham; 3. NON-MORGAN
ALL BREED CARR OBST DBL JEOPARDY: 1. JPSJG DUCE’S DAISEY X, D D Steele; 2. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. ROYAL GAIT DESTINY, Rhonda & Gene Dietrich ,
ALL BREED CARR OBST NOV DRIV/HORSE: 1. JPSJG DUCE’S DAISEY X, D D Steele; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. ROYAL GAIT DESTINY, Rhonda & Gene Dietrich ,
ALL BREED CARR OBST TIMED OPEN: 1. ROADSHOW TANNIST, Sarah Whittingham; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. BURKLAND ARISTOCRAT, Mark H Kimball,
ALL BREED CARR PICK RT NOV HRS/DRIV: 1. JPSJG DUCE’S DAISEY X, D D Steele; 2. ROYAL GAIT DESTINY, Rhonda & Gene Dietrich; 3. WHIPPOORWILL VERMONT, Frisco Creek Farm
ALL-BREED CARR OBST PICK RT OPEN: 1. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
ALL-BREED DRESS DRIV TRAIN LVL: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. KIMBERLY’S CONTESSA, Jo Ann Plummer; 3. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy; 4. JPSJG DUCE’S DAISEY X, D D Steele,
ALL-BREED DRESS DRIV PRELIM LVL: 1. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. ROADSHOW TANNIST, Sarah Whittingham
ALL-BREED CARR REINSM NOV DR/HORSE: 1. JPSJG DUCE’S DAISEY X, D D Steele; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. ROYAL GAIT DESTINY, Rhonda & Gene Dietrich; 4. KIMBERLY’S CONTESSA, Jo Ann Plummer,
ALL-BREED CARR REINSMAN OPEN: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin; 3. BURKLAND ARISTOCRAT, Mark H Kimball; 4. NON-MORGAN
ALL-BREED CARR GAMBLER’S NOV DR/HRS: 1. JPSJG DUCE’S DAISEY X, D D Steele; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. ROYAL GAIT DESTINY, Rhonda & Gene Dietrich; 4. KIMBERLY’S CONTESSA, Jo Ann Plummer,
ALL-BREED CARR GAMBLER’S OPEN: 1. NON- MORGAN; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin; 4. NON-MORGAN

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. ROADSHOW MAUREEN, Windswept Place
CL PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. ENSBROOK TRADE SECRETS, Mike & Dinah Pierce
CL PL DRIV CH: 1. ENSBROOK TRADE SECRETS, Mike & Dinah Pierce

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR EXH: 1. ROADSHOW STORMIN’ NORMAN, Jane C Tuttle & Joan T Barham; 2. ENSBROOK TRADE SECRETS, Mike & Dinah Pierce

Dressage
DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A: 1. ROADSHOW SMOKIN’ GUN, Windswept Place; 2. BEL CANTO KATERINA, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills; 3. KSR SANTANA’S VICTORY, Kayla Suzanne Reser; 4. COAL CREEK TIMMY, Bob & Judi McCoy ,
DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B: 1. ROADSHOW SMOKIN’ GUN, Windswept Place; 2. KSR SANTANA’S VICTORY, Kayla Suzanne Reser; 3. BEL CANTO KATERINA, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills; 4. COAL CREEK TIMMY, Bob & Judi McCoy ,
DRESST TRAIN LVL TEST 1: 1. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed; 2. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin; 3. BLACKSADDLE WARHAWK, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3: 1. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin; 2. BLACKSADDLE WARHAWK, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4: 1. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed; 2. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin; 3. BLACKSADDLE WARHAWK, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 1: 1. RIVER RIDERS SKY, Rita Lewis; 2. COAL CREEK TIMMY, Bob & Judi McCoy; 3. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed; 4. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson,
DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 2: 1. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed; 2. RIVER RIDERS SKY, Rita Lewis; 3. SPRINGCLIFF COBRA COMMAND, William N & Shirley Manfredi
DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3: 1. RIVER RIDERS SKY, Rita Lewis; 2. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson
DRESS 1ST LVLT TEST 4: 1. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed; 2. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson
DRESS 1ST LVL HIGH-PT: 1. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed; 2. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson
DRESS 2ND, 3RD, & 4TH LVL ANY TEST: 1. BIG D VERTIGO, Steve & Sondra Robertson
DRESS 2ND, 3RD, 4TH LVL ANY TEST: 1. BIG D VERTIGO, Steve & Sondra Robertson

English Pleasure
ENG PL OPEN: 1. HOPE’S UNENDING GLORY, Gene & Sonya Brown
ENG PL AM: 1. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, Windswept Place
ENG PL LADIES: 1. DEL VIEW DEE-CEE ADONIS, Connie Marie Rush
ENG PL CH: 1. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, Windswept Place; 2. DEL VIEW DEE-CEE ADONIS, Connie Marie Rush; 3. HOPE’S UNENDING GLORY, Gene & Sonya Brown
ALL BREED ENG PL YOUTH: 1. ROADSHOW STORMIN’ NORMAN, Jane C Tuttle & Joan T Barham; 2. DEL VIEW DEE-CEE ADONIS, Connie Marie Rush; 3. ENSBROOK TRADE SECRETS, Mike & Dinah Pierce

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 13 & UNDER: 1. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Kimberley K Taylor; 2. PRAIRIE HILL MULLIGAN, Aimee Karen Lanter; 3. SHAMROCK FOXIE JOY, Cecil & Nita Lanter
HUNT PL AM S/G: 1. ROADSHOW SMOKIN’ GUN, Windswept Place; 2. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & K; 3. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris; 4. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Kelsey Loven,
HUNT PL AM MARE: 1. HOLLYBROOK HUGS N KISSES, John A & Diane L McNamara Gree
HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. ELKLAND OAKS FIRECRACKER, Kimberly Woford; 2. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Kelsey Loven; 3. KSR SANTANA’S VICTORY, Kayla Suzanne Reser; 4. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie Van Dorn,
HUNT PL JR EXH NOVICE RIDER: 1. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen; 2. WHIPPLETREE’S COMET (CN) , Christina & Grace Stewart; 3. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Kimberley K Taylor; 4. SHAMROCK FOXIE JOY, Cecil & Nita Lanter ,
HUNT PL OPEN: 1. RIVER RIDERS SKY, Rita Lewis; 2. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & K; 3. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed; 4. SITKA BARANOF, Rebecca A Wetwiska,
HUNT PL 14-17: 1. MAR LEES GOLD NUGGET, Margaret Wilson; 2. ELKLAND OAKS FIRECRACKER, Kimberly Woford; 3. WHIPPLETREE’S COMET (CN) , Christina & Grace Stewart; 4. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen,
HUNT PL LADIES: 1. ROADSHOW SMOKIN’ GUN, Windswept Place; 2. SITKA BARANOF, Rebecca A Wetwiska; 3. RIVER RIDERS SKY, Rita Lewis; 4. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed,
HUNT PL AM CH: 1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & K; 2. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris; 3. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Kelsey Loven
ALL-BREED W/T HUNT PL 2ND YR & OVER: 1. BEL CANTO KATERINA, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills
ALL BREED W/T HUNT PL 1ST YR: 1. MISS MISTY MIRABELLE, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart; 2. ROY-ELS QUEEN OF HEARTS, Windswept Place; 3. AFF THE FORTUNE TELLER, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy; 4. BLACK POWER, Big D Morgans ,
HUNT PL MAIDEN RIDER: 1. ROADSHOW STORMIN’ NORMAN, Jane C Tuttle & Joan T Barham; 2. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris; 3. WINGATES JOINT VENTURE, Christy & Bryan Wingate; 4. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Kimberley K Taylor,
HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. NAS WYNNESONG, John & Susan Yarbrough; 2. ELKLAND OAKS FIRECRACKER, Kimberly Woford; 3. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen; 4. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed,
HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. ELKLAND OAKS FIRECRACKER, Kimberly Woford; 2. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Kelsey Loven; 3. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie Van Dorn; 4. KSR SANTANA’S VICTORY, Kayla Suzanne Reser,
ALL BREED HUNT PL: 1. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson; 2. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed
HUNT PL CH: 1. RIVER RIDERS SKY, Rita Lewis; 2. ROADSHOW SMOKIN’ GUN, Windswept Place; 3. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & K; 4. SITKA BARANOF, Rebecca A Wetwiska

In-Hand
JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD: 1. FIRECREST CARBONEL, Christina & Grace Stewart; 2. WHIPPOORWILL VERMONT, Frisco Creek Farm; 3. PRINDLE’S PRAISE BE, Charles H & Fabian West
WEST PL IN-HAND: 1. HOLLYBROOK HUGS N KISSES, John A & Diane L McNamara Gree; 2. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Grace Jacobus; 3. FIRECREST CARBONEL, Christina & Grace Stewart; 4. SHAMROCK FOXIE JOY, Cecil & Nita Lanter ,
CL/ENG/PARK IN-HAND: 1. HOPE’S UNENDING GLORY, Gene & Sonya Brown; 2. HOLLYBROOK HUGS N KISSES, John A & Diane L McNamara Gree

Miscellaneous
ALL-BREED SHOWMANSHIP: 1. WHIPPLETREE’S COMET (CN) , Christina & Grace Stewart; 2. ENSBROOK TRADE SECRETS, Mike & Dinah Pierce; 3. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed; 4. PRAIRIE HILL MULLIGAN, Aimee Karen Lanter,
ALL-BREED WALK/TROT PL ADULT: 1. COAL CREEK TIMMY, Bob & Judi McCoy; 2. ROADSHOW DOC HOLLIDAY, Windswept Place
ROAD HACK: 1. RIVER RIDERS SKY, Rita Lewis; 2. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & K; 3. MAR LEES GOLD NUGGET, Margaret Wilson; 4. LV WALK’N TALL, K-Lyn Stable,
ALL-BREED WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT PL: 1. ROADSHOW TEXAS PLAYBOY, Windswept Place
ALL BREED OBEDIENCE JR EXH: 1. SHAMROCK FOXIE JOY, Cecil & Nita Lanter; 2. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin; 3. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed
ALL BREED WALK/TROT OBED 8 & UNDER: 1. MISS MISTY MIRABELLE, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart; 2. AFF THE FORTUNE TELLER, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy; 3. ROY-ELS QUEEN OF HEARTS, Windswept Place
ALL BREED WALK/TROT OBED 9-11: 1. ROADSHOW TEXAS PLAYBOY, Windswept Place; 2. BLACK POWER, Big D Morgans; 3. BEL CANTO KATERINA, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills
ALL BREED SADDLE SEAT JR EXH: 1. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed
HIGH-POINT WORKING HUNTER: 1. PRAIRIE HILL MULLIGAN, Aimee Karen Lanter
HIGH-PT JR EXH: 1. SHAMROCK FOXIE JOY, Cecil & Nita Lanter; 2. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed
MORGAN TRAIL: 1. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson; 2. SHAMROCK FOXIE JOY, Cecil & Nita Lanter; 3. PRAIRIE HILL MULLIGAN, Aimee Karen Lanter; 4. MAR LEES GOLD NUGGET, Margaret Wilson,
ALL BREED HUNTER HACK: 1. PRAIRIE HILL MULLIGAN, Aimee Karen Lanter; 2. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson; 3. SHAMROCK FOXIE JOY, Cecil & Nita Lanter; 4. TARA’S NEVADA, Jane Lea Hicks,
WORKING HUNTER FENCES NOT OVER 18: 1. SHAMROCK FOXIE JOY, Cecil & Nita Lanter; 2. FUTURITY’S ASTON, James & Linda Hogin
WORKING HUNTER FENCES NOT OVER 2: 1. TARA’S NEVADA, Jane Lea Hicks; 2. SHAMROCK FOXIE JOY, Cecil & Nita Lanter; 3. FUTURITY’S ASTON, James & Linda Hogin
WORKING HUNTER FENCES NOT OVER 2: 1. SHAMROCK FOXIE JOY, Cecil & Nita Lanter; 2. FUTURITY’S ASTON, James & Linda Hogin; 3. TARA’S NEVADA, Jane Lea Hicks
WORKING HUNTER FENCES NOT OVER 2: 1. PRAIRIE HILL MULLIGAN, Aimee Karen Lanter
WORKING HUNTER FENCES NOT OVER 2: 1. PRAIRIE HILL MULLIGAN, Aimee Karen Lanter
WORKING HUNTER FENCES NOT OVER 3: 1. PRAIRIE HILL MULLIGAN, Aimee Karen Lanter
WORKING HUNTER FENCES NOT OVER 3: 1. PRAIRIE HILL MULLIGAN, Aimee Karen Lanter

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV LADIES: 1. GREENBRIAR JULIE ANN, Rosemary A Mackay
PL DRIV OPEN: 1. HOPE’S UNENDING GLORY, Gene & Sonya Brown
PL DRIV CH: 1. HOPE’S UNENDING GLORY, Gene & Sonya Brown

Western Pleasure
WEST PL OPEN: 1. RIVER RIDERS SKY, Rita Lewis; 2. FIRECREST CARBONEL, Christina & Grace Stewart; 3. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Grace Jacobus; 4. BRIGHT TEXAS DIAMOND, Don & Rebecca Vandever ,
WEST PL LADIES: 1. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris; 2. WINGATES JOINT VENTURE, Christy & Bryan Wingate; 3. SHAMROCK FOXIE JOY, Cecil & Nita Lanter; 4. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Grace Jacobus,
WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Kelsey Loven; 2. TEXAS GOLDEN MAJOR, John & Susan Yarbrough; 3. BRIGHT TEXAS DIAMOND, Don & Rebecca Vandever
ALL BREED WEST PL OPEN: 1. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Grace Jacobus; 2. FIRECREST CARBONEL, Christina & Grace Stewart; 3. WINGATES JOINT VENTURE, Christy & Bryan Wingate; 4. LIZ’S WINTER HAWK, Donald J & Kay Moore ,
WEST PL AM: 1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Kelsey Loven; 2. WINGATES JOINT VENTURE, Christy & Bryan Wingate; 3. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson; 4. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Grace Jacobus,
WEST PL JR EXH : 1. SHAMROCK FOXIE JOY, Cecil & Nita Lanter
WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Kelsey Loven
WEST PL CH: 1. RIVER RIDERS SKY, Rita Lewis; 2. SHAMROCK FOXIE JOY, Cecil & Nita Lanter; 3. FIRECREST CARBONEL, Christina & Grace Stewart; 4. WINGATES JOINT VENTURE, Christy & Bryan Wingate ,
WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. SHAMROCK FOXIE JOY, Cecil & Nita Lanter

Equitation
ALL-BREED WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT: 1. Mallory Stacy; 2. Sascha Mills; 3. Ashley Wingate; 4. Catelin Hardin
ALL-BREED WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT: 1. Mattie Willard,
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Sarese Reed; 2. Maggie Shaughnessy
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Margaret Wilson; 2. Kylie Ladonna Hogin; 3. Shelby C Oliver; 4. Kayla Hibdon
AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL: 1. Aimee Karen Lanter,
HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Miranda Brahm; 2. Melissa Taylor
HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Margaret Wilson; 2. Joan Caitlin Novotny; 3. Kylie Ladonna Hogin; 4. Kayla Hibdon
HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Margaret Wilson; 2. Britni Olsen; 3. Joan Caitlin Novotny; 4. Shelby C Oliver
WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Chelsea Brahm

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works