Show Results

Heritage Classic

July 11th, 2006

Dates: June 30-July 2, 2006
Location: Athens, Texas
Judges: Betty Gray, Dinah Babcock



Carriage Driving

ALL BREED CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT: 1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy; 2. FENWICKS ANGELINA, D D Steele; 2. JPSJG DUCE'S DAISEY X, D D Steele; 3. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin

ALL-BREED HI-OT CARR NOV DR/HORSE: 1. GOLDTREE AMY BOONE, Patricia Gillespie

ALL-BREED HI-PT CARR OPEN: 1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy

ALL-BREED CARR OBSTACLE NOV DR/HRS: 1. GOLDTREE AMY BOONE, Patricia Gillespie; 2. MISTY GREEN STORMINNORMAN, Sarah & William Whittington; 3. NON-MORGAN

ALL BREED CARR WORKING NOV DRIV/HRS: 1. GREENBRIAR JULIE ANN, Rosemary A Mackay; 2. NON-MORGAN

ALL BREED CARR DRIV WORKING OPEN: 1. FENWICKS ANGELINA, D D Steele: 1. JPSJG DUCE'S DAISEY X, D D Steele; 2. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin; 3. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy

ALL-BREED CARR OBSTACLE DRIV OPEN: 1. ROADSHOW TOP HAT, Windswept Place; 2. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin; 3. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy; 4. FENWICKS ANGELINA, D D Steele; 4. JPSJG DUCE'S DAISEY X, D D Steele

ALL-BREED OBST DBL JEOPARDY OPEN : 1. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin; 2. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. FENWICKS ANGELINA, D D Steele; 4. JPSJG DUCE'S DAISEY X, D D Steele

ALL-BREED OBST DRIV NOV DRIV/HORSE: 1. GOLDTREE AMY BOONE, Patricia Gillespie; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. MISTY GREEN STORMINNORMAN, Sarah & William Whittington

ALL BREED OBST DRIV TIMED OPEN: 1. ROADSHOW TOP HAT, Windswept Place; 2. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin; 3. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy; 4. FENWICKS ANGELINA, D D Steele; 4. JPSJG DUCE'S DAISEY X, D D Steele

ALL-BREED CARR OBST PICK YR RT OPEN: 1. ROADSHOW TOP HAT, Windswept Place; 2. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin; 3. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy

DRESS DRIV TRAIN LVL ALL-BREED: 1. GOLDTREE AMY BOONE, Patricia Gillespie; 2. MISTY GREEN STORMINNORMAN, Sarah & William Whittington; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. GREENBRIAR JULIE ANN, Rosemary A Mackay

DRESS DRIV PRELIM LVL ALL-BREED: 1. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin; 2. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy; 3. GREENBRIAR JULIE ANN, Rosemary A Mackay

ALL-BREED CARR REINS NOV DR/HORSE: 1. GOLDTREE AMY BOONE, Patricia Gillespie; 2. NON-MORGAN

ALL-BREED CARR DRIV REINS OPEN: 1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy; 2. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin; 3. FENWICKS ANGELINA, D D Steele; 3. JPSJG DUCE'S DAISEY X, D D Steele

ALL-BREED OPEN CAR OBS GAMB CHOICE: 1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy; 2. ROADSHOW TOP HAT, Windswept Place



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. RAINTREE ANTICIPATION, Gerald & Kathleen McGinnis

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. RAINTREE ANTICIPATION, Gerald & Kathleen McGinnis



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL OPEN: 1. ROADSHOW FRANK JAMES, Windswept Place

CL PL CH: 1. ROADSHOW FRANK JAMES, Windswept Place



Dressage

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A: 1. WSG MARTINIQUE, Susan H Klonowski; 2. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour; 3. AFF THE FORTUNE TELLER, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy; 4. MISTY GREEN STORMINNORMAN, Sarah & William Whittington

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B: 1. WSG MARTINIQUE, Susan H Klonowski; 2. MISTY GREEN STORMINNORMAN, Sarah & William Whittington; 3. VVB EXCALIBUR, Amanda K Frey; 4. AFF THE FORTUNE TELLER, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy

TRAIN LVL TEST 1: 1. NAS WYNNESONG, John & Susan Yarbrough; 2. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed; 3. BE-ST'S J'ST RENEGADE, Carey Lou Floyd; 4. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour

TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. NAS WYNNESONG, John & Susan Yarbrough; 2. BE-ST'S J'ST RENEGADE, Carey Lou Floyd; 3. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed; 4. ROADSHOW TANNIST, Louise Fox

TRAIN LVL TEST 3: 1. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Jo Ann Plummer; 2. RAPTOR RIDGE RAMBO, Kayla Hibdon

TRAIN LVL TEST 4 : 1. BE-ST'S J'ST RENEGADE, Carey Lou Floyd; 2. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Jo Ann Plummer; 3. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed; 4. ROADSHOW TANNIST, Louise Fox

1ST LVL TEST 1: 1. NAS WYNNESONG, John & Susan Yarbrough; 2. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed

1ST LVL TEEST 2: 1. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed; 2. BIG D STELLAR CROSS, Lynn Lipford

1ST LVL TEST 3: 1. BIG D STELLAR CROSS, Lynn Lipford

1ST LVL TEST 4: 1. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed; 2. BIG D STELLAR CROSS, Lynn Lipford

2ND LVL TEST 4: 1. BIG D VERTIGO, Steve & Sondra Robertson; 2. LEE-ELS MIDNIGHT DREAM, Leslee Mayes-Hawn

3RD LVL TEST 1: 1. LEE-ELS MIDNIGHT DREAM, Leslee Mayes-Hawn

2ND LVL TEST 3: 1. BIG D VERTIGO, Steve & Sondra Robertson



English Pleasure

ENG PL AM: 1. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, Windswept Place

ENG PL CH: 1. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, Windswept Place

HUNT PL AM S/G: 1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & K; 2. RAPTOR RIDGE RAMBO, Kayla Hibdon; 3. ROADSHOW SMOKIN' GUN, Windswept Place



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL AM MARE: 1. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald; 2. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. CHANEL'S DESIGNER BELLE, Cynthia D Becker; 2. RAPTOR RIDGE RAMBO, Kayla Hibdon; 3. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour

HUNT PL JR EXH NOV RIDER 17 & UNDER: 1. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Rachel C Bourgeois; 2. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. CHANEL'S DESIGNER BELLE, Cynthia D Becker; 2. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & K; 3. RAPTOR RIDGE RAMBO, Kayla Hibdon

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed; 2. NAS WYNNESONG, John & Susan Yarbrough; 3. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Rachel C Bourgeois

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. ROADSHOW SMOKIN' GUN, Windswept Place; 2. RAPTOR RIDGE RAMBO, Kayla Hibdon; 3. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & K, 44, ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald

WALK/TROT HUNT PL 11 & UNDER: 1. AFF THE FORTUNE TELLER, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy

HUNT PL MAIDEN RIDER: 1. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald; 2. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour; 3. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Rachel C Bourgeois

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed; 2. NAS WYNNESONG, John & Susan Yarbrough

HUNT PL CH: 1. CHANEL'S DESIGNER BELLE, Cynthia D Becker; 2. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & K; 3. RAPTOR RIDGE RAMBO, Kayla Hibdon



In-Hand

WEST PL IN-HAND: 1. DHZ CHINGADERO JEWEL, Carol Jean Benedict; 2. BR AC TOMAHAWK, Shawn & Ingrid Russell

HUNT PL IN-HAND: 1. BE-ST'S J'ST RENEGADE, Carey Lou Floyd; 2. VVB EXCALIBUR, Amanda K Frey

CL PL/ENG PL/PARK IN-HAND: 1. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, Windswept Place



Miscellaneous

REINING OPEN: 1. LIZ'S WINTER HAWK, Donald J & Kay Moore

SHOWMANSHIP: 1. NAS WYNNESONG, John & Susan Yarbrough; 2. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Rachel C Bourgeois; 3. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed; 4. AFF THE FORTUNE TELLER, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy

WALK/TROT ADULT: 1. CHARLESTOWN HARMONIC, Susan H Klonowski

ROAD HACK: 1. CHANEL'S DESIGNER BELLE, Cynthia D Becker; 2. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald; 3. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & K; 4. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour

WALK PL 17 & UNDER: 1. ROADSHOW SMOKIN' GUN, Windswept Place

WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. ROADSHOW TEXAS PLAYBOY, Windswept Place

OBEDIENCE JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. NAS WYNNESONG, John & Susan Yarbrough; 2. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed; 3. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Rachel C Bourgeois

WALK/TROT OBEDIENCE 8 & UNDER: 1. AFF THE FORTUNE TELLER, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy

WALK/TROT OBEDIENCE 9-11: 1. ROADSHOW TEXAS PLAYBOY, Windswept Place

HIGH-PT WORKING HUNTER: 1. ROADSHOW TANNIST, Louise Fox

TRAIL: 1. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed; 2. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus

HUNTER HACK: 1. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed; 2. RAPTOR RIDGE RAMBO, Kayla Hibdon; 3. ROADSHOW TANNIST, Louise Fox; 4. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Rachel C Bourgeois

WORKING HUNTER CROSS RAILS: 1. RAPTOR RIDGE RAMBO, Kayla Hibdon; 2. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Rachel C Bourgeois; 3. AFF THE FORTUNE TELLER, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy

WORKING HUNTER CROSS RAILS: 1. RAPTOR RIDGE RAMBO, Kayla Hibdon; 2. AFF THE FORTUNE TELLER, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy; 3. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Rachel C Bourgeois

WORK HUNT O/FENCES NOT OVER 18": 1. RAPTOR RIDGE RAMBO, Kayla Hibdon; 2. AFF THE FORTUNE TELLER, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy; 3. CADUCEUS PANACHE, Victoria Bennett

WORK HUNT O/FENCES NOT OVER 2: 1. ROADSHOW TANNIST, Louise Fox; 2. CADUCEUS PANACHE, Victoria Bennett

WORK HUNT O/FENCES NOT OVER 2: 1. MISTY GREEN STORMINNORMAN, Sarah & William Whittington; 2. ROADSHOW TANNIST, Louise Fox

WORK HUNT O/FENCES NOT OVER 2: 1. ROADSHOW TANNIST, Louise Fox; 2. MISTY GREEN STORMINNORMAN, Sarah & William Whittington



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. GREENBRIAR JULIE ANN, Rosemary A Mackay

PL DRIV OPEN: 1. GREENBRIAR JULIE ANN, Rosemary A Mackay

PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. EASTFIELD MAJOR FRIDAY, Shawn & Ingrid Russell

PL DRIV AM: 1. EASTFIELD MAJOR FRIDAY, Shawn & Ingrid Russell; 2. GREENBRIAR JULIE ANN, Rosemary A Mackay

PL DRIV CH: 1. EASTFIELD MAJOR FRIDAY, Shawn & Ingrid Russell; 2. GREENBRIAR JULIE ANN, Rosemary A Mackay

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. EASTFIELD MAJOR FRIDAY, Shawn & Ingrid Russell



Western Pleasure

WALK/TROT WEST PL 11 & UNDER: 1. AFF THE FORTUNE TELLER, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy

WEST PL OPEN: 1. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus; 2. BR AC TOMAHAWK, Shawn & Ingrid Russell; 3. LIZ'S WINTER HAWK, Donald J & Kay Moore

WEST PL LADIES: 1. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie Van Dorn

WEST PL AM: 1. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus; 2. BR AC TOMAHAWK, Shawn & Ingrid Russell

WEST PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. TEXAS GOLDEN MAJOR, John & Susan Yarbrough

WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie Van Dorn

WEST PL CH: 1. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie Van Dorn; 2. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus; 3. BR AC TOMAHAWK, Shawn & Ingrid Russell

WEST PL JR EXH NOV RIDER 17 & UNDER: 1. TEXAS GOLDEN MAJOR, John & Susan Yarbrough

WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. TEXAS GOLDEN MAJOR, John & Susan Yarbrough



Equitation

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Monica Yarbrough

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Sarese Reed; 2. Rachel C Bourgeois

HIGH-PT JR EXH: 1. Monica Yarbrough

HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Sarese Reed; 2. Monica Yarbrough; 3. Rachel C Bourgeois; 4. Morgan McDonald

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Sarese Reed; 2. Monica Yarbrough; 3. Rachel C Bourgeois

LEADLINE: 1. Tyler Russell; 2. Molly Katherine Pruetz; 3. Riley Garrison

WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT : 1. Mallory Stacy

WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Mattie Willard

WALK/TROT WESTERN SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Mallory Stacy

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Monica Yarbrough

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works