Show Results

Heritage Classic

July 9th, 2008

2008 Heritage Classic
Dates: July 3-5, 2008
Location: Athens, Texas
Judges: Joanne Corckett, M. Jody Cutler, Nena Denman

Carriage Driving
ALL-BREED HI-PT CARR HORSE NOV DR

1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt

ALL-BREED HI-PT CARR HORSE OPEN
1. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin

ALL BREED CARR OBSTACLE DR X CNTRY
1. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin
2. JPSJG DUCE'S DAISEY X, D D Steele
3. NON-MORGAN
4. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt

ALL-BREED CARR OBSTACLE DBL JEOP
1. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin
2. NON-MORGAN
3. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt
4. NON-MORGAN

ALL-BREED CARR OBSTACLE TIMED OPEN
1. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin
2. NON-MORGAN
3. BURKLAND ARISTOCRAT, Mark H Kimball
4. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy

ALL-BREED CARR PICK YOUR ROUTE
1. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin
2. NON-MORGAN
3. BURKLAND ARISTOCRAT, Mark H Kimball
4. NON-MORGAN

ALL-BREED DRESS DR TRAIN LVL TST 1
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt
2. NON-MORGAN

ALL-BREED DRESS DRIV PRELIM LVL
1. NON-MORGAN
2. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt
3. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin
4. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy

ALL-BREED CARR GAMBLER'S CHC OPEN
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN
4. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt

ALL-BREED CARR PL DRIV NOV HRS/DR
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN

ALL-BREED CARR PL DRIV REINS OPEN
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. FIREWHEEL PETERBOROUGH, Frances S & William S Woodfin
3. DENBURY REGAL JUSTICE, D D Steele
3. JPSJG DUCE'S DAISEY X, D D Steele
4. BURKLAND ARISTOCRAT, Mark H Kimball

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN

1. RAINTREE ANTICIPATION, Gerald & Kathleen McGinnis

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. RAINTREE ANTICIPATION, Gerald & Kathleen McGinnis

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL JR EXH

1. ABRACABAM, 10 Star Ranch

MORGAN CL PL LADIES
1. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. ABRACABAM, 10 Star Ranch
2. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald

Dressage
ALL-BREED DRESS TRAIN LVL HI-PT CH

1. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker

ALL-BREED DRESS 1ST LVL HI-OT CH
1. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Jo Ann Plummer

MORGAN DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. WSG MARTINIQUE, Susan H Klonowski
2. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Laura Stapleton

MORGAN DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. WSG MARTINIQUE, Susan H Klonowski
2. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Susan & Chelsey Abate

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
2. WSG MARTINIQUE, Susan H Klonowski
3. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Laura Stapleton

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker
2. WSG MARTINIQUE, Susan H Klonowski
3. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll
4. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker
2. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll
3. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth
4. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker
2. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
3. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth
4. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin

MORGAN DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 1
1. MISTY GREEN CIM MARON, Misty Green Farm Inc
2. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Jo Ann Plummer
3. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Lauren Winstone
4. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth

MORGAN DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 2
1. MISTY GREEN CIM MARON, Misty Green Farm Inc
2. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Lauren Winstone
3. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
4. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Jo Ann Plummer

MORGAN DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3
1. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Jo Ann Plummer
2. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
3. SPRINGCLIFF COBRA COMMAND, William N & Shirley Manfredi

MORGAN DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 4
1. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Jo Ann Plummer
2. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Lauren Winstone
3. MISTY GREEN CIM MARON, Misty Green Farm Inc
4. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed

MORGAN DRESS 2ND LVL TEST 2
1. CADUCEUS PANACHE, Barbara Richardson-Lewis
2. DAKOTA'S ROYAL LASER, Barbara Richardson-Lewis

MORGAN DRESS 2ND LVL TEST 3
1. CADUCEUS PANACHE, Barbara Richardson-Lewis
2. DAKOTA'S ROYAL LASER, Barbara Richardson-Lewis
3. BIG D VERTIGO, Steve & Sondra Robertson

MORGAN DRESS 2ND LVL TEST 4
1. BIG D VERTIGO, Steve & Sondra Robertson

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL OPEN

1. DOMINATING LADY, William & Virginia Norris

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, 10 Star Ranch

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, 10 Star Ranch

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL 13 & UNDER

1. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll
2. LSR JACK DANIELS, John R & Helen L Swope
3. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin

MORGAN HUNT PL AM S/G
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker
2. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson
3. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed
4. FORTUNES ENCORE, Robert & Peggy Knight

MORGAN HUNT PL AM MARE
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Marissa Becker

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker
3. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed
4. FORTUNES ENCORE, Robert & Peggy Knight

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker
3. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson
4. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Jennifer M Tate

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker
2. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson
3. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Laura Stapleton

ALL BREED W/T HUNT PL
1. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
2. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Susan & Chelsey Abate
3. AJA, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn
4. NON-MORGAN

MORGAN HUNT PL MAIDEN RIDER
1. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll
2. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Laura Stapleton
3. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin
4. BIG D DAKTARI, Eastfield Farm

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin
2. LSR JACK DANIELS, John R & Helen L Swope
3. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Marissa Becker

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker
3. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson
4. FORTUNES ENCORE, Robert & Peggy Knight

In-Hand
MORGAN 2 & UNDER

1. SONTREE JO-Z JEZREEL, Martha E & Dale U Livermore
2. RMF AIRADAISY, Shawn & Ingrid Russell

MORGAN WEST PL IN-HAND
1. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Jennifer M Tate
2. KDFM DOC'S FINALE, Donald J & Kay Moore

MORGAN HUNT PL IN-HAND
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker
2. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson
3. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
4. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Laura Stapleton

MORGAN CL PL/ENG PL/PARK IN-HAND
1. SONTREE JO-Z JEZREEL, Martha E & Dale U Livermore

Miscelleneous
ALL BREED SHOWMANSHIP

1. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll
2. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin
3. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Susan & Chelsey Abate
4. WSG MYSTIQUE ANGELIQUE, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

MORGAN ROAD HACK
1. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker
3. DOMINATING LADY, William & Virginia Norris
4. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed

ALL BREED OBEDIENCE JR EXH 17 & UND
1. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin
2. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
3. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
4. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll

ALL BREED OBEDIENCE 9-11
1. AJA, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn
2. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Susan & Chelsey Abate
3. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
4. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Laura Stapleton

MORGAN HI-PT WORKING HUNTER
1. PRAIRIE HILL MULLIGAN, Aimee Karen Lanter

MORGAN TRAIL
1. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Jennifer M Tate
2. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed
3. COAL CREEK TIMMY, Bob & Judi McCoy
4. PRAIRIE HILL MULLIGAN, Aimee Karen Lanter

MORGAN HUNTER HACK
1. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson
2. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Jennifer M Tate
3. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Laura Stapleton
4. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed

MORGAN WORKING HUNTER CROSSRAILS
1. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Laura Stapleton
2. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Susan & Chelsey Abate
3. AJA, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn

MORGAN WORKING HUNTER CROSSRAILS
1. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Laura Stapleton
2. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Susan & Chelsey Abate
3. AJA, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn

MORGAN WORKING HUNTER O/F 18"
1. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Jennifer M Tate
2. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed
3. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Laura Stapleton

MORGAN WORKING HUNTER O/F 18"
1. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Jennifer M Tate
2. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed

MORGAN WORKING HUNTER O/F 2'3"
1. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Jennifer M Tate

MORGAN WORKING HUNTER O/F 2’9”
1. PRAIRIE HILL MULLIGAN, Aimee Karen Lanter
2. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Jennifer M Tate

MORGAN WORKING HUNTER O/F 2’9”
1. PRAIRIE HILL MULLIGAN, Aimee Karen Lanter

MORGAN WORKING HUNTER O/F 3’3”
1. PRAIRIE HILL MULLIGAN, Aimee Karen Lanter
2. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth

MORGAN WORKING HUNTER O/F 3’3”
1. PRAIRIE HILL MULLIGAN, Aimee Karen Lanter
2. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV 2-YR

1. SONTREE JO-Z JEZREEL, Martha E & Dale U Livermore

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. SONTREE JO-Z JEZREEL, Martha E & Dale U Livermore

Western Pleasure
ALL BREED WEST PL

1. WSG MYSTIQUE ANGELIQUE, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Jennifer M Tate
2. BR AC TOMAHAWK, Shawn & Ingrid Russell

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Jennifer M Tate
2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker
3. COAL CREEK TIMMY, Bob & Judi McCoy

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Marissa Becker

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. BR AC TOMAHAWK, Shawn & Ingrid Russell
2. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Jennifer M Tate

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. LSR JACK DANIELS, John R & Helen L Swope
2. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Marissa Becker

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. BR AC TOMAHAWK, Shawn & Ingrid Russell
2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker
3. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Marissa Becker
4. JTM REGENCY ROYALE, Jennifer M Tate

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. LSR JACK DANIELS, John R & Helen L Swope
2. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll

Equitation
ALL-BREED LEADLINE

1. Molly Pruetz
2. Tyler Russell

ALL-BREED W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Sarah Pruetz
2. Lauren Bailee Osborne
3. Rachel Darrow

ALL-BREED WESTERN SEAT
1. Lauren Bailee Osborne

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Phoebe Elizabth Spencer
2. Morgan Stoll

AMHA HUNTER O/F MEDAL
1. Taylor Wilmoth
2. Aimee Karen Lanter

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Ryne Swope
2. Phoebe Elizabth Spencer
3. Morgan Stoll

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Ryne Swope
2. Morgan Stoll

MORGAN HI-PT JR EXH
1. Morgan Stoll

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Morgan Stoll
2. Ryne Swope
3. Phoebe Elizabth Spencer

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Morgan Stoll
2. Phoebe Elizabth Spencer
3. Ryne Swope

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT
1. Mattie Willard

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT
1. Ryne Swope
2. Morgan Stoll

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works