Show Results

Heritage Classic

July 2nd, 2009

Dates: July 2-4. 2009
Location: Athens, Texas
Judges: Gareth Selwood, Macy Hill, Kathryn Kyle

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL OPEN
1. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
2. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. ABRACABAM, 10 Star Ranch

Dressage
MORGAN DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb
2. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Kristi Darrow
3. RAYLEE'S BRIGHT STAR, Mariette Curnutt-Zutter Jean-M
4. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Cortney Townsend Edward & Bett

MORGAN DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. WSG MARTINIQUE, Susan H Klonowski
2. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Kristi Darrow
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
4. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Cortney Townsend Edward & Bett

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor W
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
3. ROADSHOW SMOKIN' GUN, Windswept Place
4. WSG MARTINIQUE, Susan H Klonowski

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. MIRABEL'S NOBLE ARAMIS, Taylor D Winstone
2. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor W
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
3. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. MIRABEL'S NOBLE ARAMIS, Taylor D Winstone
2. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
3. MISTY GREEN MECHANT, Karen Gilman

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. MIRABEL'S NOBLE ARAMIS, Taylor D Winstone
2. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor W
3. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
4. MISTY GREEN MECHANT, Karen Gilman

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. IRON FORGE NYPD BLUE, Barbara Richardson-Lewis
2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. IRON FORGE NYPD BLUE, Barbara Richardson-Lewis
2. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson
3. COAL CREEK TIMMY, Bob & Judi McCoy
4. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson
2. COAL CREEK TIMMY, Bob & Judi McCoy

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 4
1. IRON FORGE NYPD BLUE, Barbara Richardson-Lewis
2. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson
3. COAL CREEK TIMMY, Bob & Judi McCoy

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL HI-PT CH
1. MIRABEL'S NOBLE ARAMIS, Taylor D Winstone

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL HI-PT CH
1. IRON FORGE NYPD BLUE, Barbara Richardson-Lewis

MORGAN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Lisa Simmons

MORGAN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Lisa Simmons

MORGAN DRESSAGE SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. MISTY GREEN CIMMARON, Misty Green Farm Inc

MORGAN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 4
1. MISTY GREEN CIMMARON, Misty Green Farm Inc

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL AM S/G
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker
2. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Companion Animal Hospital
3. GREENBRIAR SMASH HIT, John A & Diane L McNamara
4. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Laura Stapleton

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Marissa Becker
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson
3. GREENBRIAR SMASH HIT, John A & Diane L McNamara

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker
2. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Laura Stapleton
3. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Companion Animal Hospital
4. ALATHEIA LIBERTY BAY, Marsha McLaughlin

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker
2. BY INVITATION ONLY, Sandra Nelson
3. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Laura Stapleton
4. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris

MORGAN HUNT PL 14-17
1. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll
2. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Companion Animal Hospital
3. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Kayla Suzanne Reser
4. NO-BIL STARLIGHT LANE, Jane Lea Hicks

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker
2. GREENBRIAR SMASH HIT, John A & Diane L McNamara

MORGAN HUNT PL MAIDEN RIDER
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
2. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Laura Stapleton

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll
2. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Companion Animal Hospital

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Marissa Becker
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson
3. GREENBRIAR SMASH HIT, John A & Diane L McNamara

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker
2. BY INVITATION ONLY, Sandra Nelson
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
4. GREENBRIAR SMASH HIT, John A & Diane L McNamara

In-Hand
MORGAN JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. MCG SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE, Gerald & Kathleen McGinnis

MORGAN 2 & UNDER
1. RMF AIRADAISY, Shawn & Ingrid Russell
2. MADISON CRISTALINA BAY, Mariette Curnutt-Zutter Jean-M

MORGAN WEST PL IN-HAND
1. MCG SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE, Gerald & Kathleen McGinnis
2. GREENBRIAR SMASH HIT, John A & Diane L McNamara
3. MADISON CRISTALINA BAY, Mariette Curnutt-Zutter Jean-M

MORGAN HUNT PL IN-HAND
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker
2. MADISON CRISTALINA BAY, Mariette Curnutt-Zutter Jean-M
3. ALATHEIA LIBERTY BAY, Marsha McLaughlin

MORGAN CL/ENG PL OR PARK IN-HAND
1. GREENBRIAR SMASH HIT, John A & Diane L McNamara

Miscellaneous
MORGAN ROAD HACK
1. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
2. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris

MORGAN HI-PT WORKING HUNTER
1. ALATHEIA ALEXANDRIA, Jane Lea Hicks

MORGAN HI-PT JR EXH
1. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll

MORGAN TRAIL ANY SEAT
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
2. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson
3. ROADSHOW SMOKIN' GUN, Windswept Place

MORGAN WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST 1
1. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson
3. GREENBRIAR SMASH HIT, John A & Diane L McNamara

MORGAN WEST DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

MORGAN HUNTER HACK
1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy
2. MELENDY'S SIMPLY DASHING, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy
3. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Cheryl Swanson
4. NO-BIL STARLIGHT LANE, Jane Lea Hicks

MORGAN WORKING HUNTER CROSSRAILS
1. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Cortney Townsend Edward & Bett
2. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Kristi Darrow
3. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
4. SUNDRIFT THUNDER ROLLS, Mallory C Spoor-Baker

MORGAN WORKING HUNTER CROSS RAILS
1. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Cortney Townsend Edward & Bett
2. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Kristi Darrow
3. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
4. SUNDRIFT THUNDER ROLLS, Mallory C Spoor-Baker

MORGAN WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES
1. NO-BIL STARLIGHT LANE, Jane Lea Hicks
2. MELENDY'S SIMPLY DASHING, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy
3. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Kayla Suzanne Reser

MORGAN WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES
1. MELENDY'S SIMPLY DASHING, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy
2. NO-BIL STARLIGHT LANE, Jane Lea Hicks
3. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Kayla Suzanne Reser

MORGAN WORK HUNT O/FENCES 2 FT 9
1. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor W
2. ALATHEIA ALEXANDRIA, Jane Lea Hicks

MORGAN WORK HUNT O/FENCES 2FT 9
1. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor W
2. ALATHEIA ALEXANDRIA, Jane Lea Hicks

MORGAN WORK HUNT O/FENCES 3 FT 3
1. ALATHEIA ALEXANDRIA, Jane Lea Hicks

MORGAN WORK HUNT O/FENCES 3 FT 3
1. ALATHEIA ALEXANDRIA, Jane Lea Hicks

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES
1. RAYLEE'S BRIGHT STAR, Mariette Curnutt-Zutter Jean-M

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. FOOLISH GAMES, Mallory C Spoor-Baker
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker
3. BR AC TOMAHAWK, Shawn & Ingrid Russell

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. FOOLISH GAMES, Mallory C Spoor-Baker

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Marissa Becker
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson
3. GREENBRIAR SMASH HIT, John A & Diane L McNamara

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. BR AC TOMAHAWK, Shawn & Ingrid Russell
2. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Marissa Becker
3. FOOLISH GAMES, Mallory C Spoor-Baker

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Marissa Becker
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker
2. BR AC TOMAHAWK, Shawn & Ingrid Russell
3. FOOLISH GAMES, Mallory C Spoor-Baker

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Hailey N Moesinger
2. Taylor Wilmoth

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Morgan Stoll
2. Brittnie Holcomb
3. Hailey N Moesinger

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Taylor Wilmoth

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Kelsey Robinson
2. Morgan Stoll

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Morgan Stoll
2. Kelsey Robinson
3. Brittnie Holcomb
4. Hailey N Moesinger

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Kelsey Robinson
2. Morgan Stoll

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT
1. Kelsey Robinson
2. Morgan Stoll

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works