Show Results

Indiana Morgan Classic

July 5th, 2005

Dates: June 30-July 2, 2005
Location: Indianapolis, Indiana
Judges: Dwayne Knowles, Julie Pickering


Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Robert V Roethemeyer Kay Lynn; 2. THB HEAVENS MASTERPIECE, Hope Eternal Farm, LLC ; 3. WIND BLU SUPREME ANTHEM, Beverly Duncan
CL PL DRIV LIMIT DRIVER: 1. MERRIEHILL STONEWALL WILL, Linda Lee Church; 2. FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE, Arthur Hatten; 3. WIND BLU SUPREME ANTHEM, Beverly Duncan; 4. AMB LETHAL WEAPON, Shawna & Rebekah McKinley
CL PL DRIV ADULT: 1. RRF GRAND SLAM, Rocky Ridge Farm
CL PL DRIV JR: 1. GRATEFUL DEAD, Joyce E Terrell,
CL PL DRIV CH: 1. MERRIEHILL STONEWALL WILL, Linda Lee Church; 2. RRF GRAND SLAM, Rocky Ridge Farm; 3. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Robert V Roethemeyer Kay Lynn; 4. FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE, Arthur Hatten

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL LIMIT: 1. MERRIEHILL PROM NIGHT, WSS Prestwick Farms LLC; 2. MERRIEHILL STONEWALL WILL, Linda Lee Church; 3. HDF OMEGA, Mark O & Patricia L Thayer; 4. WILLOHAVEN CHINA DOLL, James L Henschen
CL PL ADULT: 1. JW ENJOYABELLE, Marilyn E Hackett; 2. SPRINGMILL CALENDAR GIRL, C Timothy McKinley
CL PL JR : 1. GRATEFUL DEAD, Joyce E Terrell,
CL PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. THB HEAVENS MASTERPIECE, Hope Eternal Farm, LLC ; 2. MORE AND MORE, Madeleine A Evans; 3. WIND BLU SUPREME ANTHEM, Beverly Duncan; 4. HDF OMEGA, Mark O & Patricia L Thayer
CL PL CH: 1. MERRIEHILL PROM NIGHT, WSS Prestwick Farms LLC; 2. JW ENJOYABELLE, Marilyn E Hackett; 3. THB HEAVENS MASTERPIECE, Hope Eternal Farm, LLC ; 4. SPRINGMILL CALENDAR GIRL, C Timothy McKinley

English Pleasure
AM ENG PL MARE: 1. TARA'S HEAVENLY, John D Stephenson; 2. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Roger Barricklow
YOUTH ENG PL: 1. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Michele Lomba; 2. TVT INVICTUS, TVT Morgans; 3. SPRINGMILL CALENDAR GIRL, C Timothy McKinley; 4. HOLLYBROOK MASQUERADE, Gary C Peterson
4-YR ENG PL: 1. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, TVT Morgans; 2. JNP LAREDO, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek; 3. LOLA CORONA , Whitney K Singer-Porter
AM ENG PL S/G: 1. SARDE'S SINFUL, Bonus Time Farm LLC; 2. KEY CRITERION, Shelby Lamm; 3. HOLLYBROOK MASQUERADE, Gary C Peterson
JR EXH ENG PL 13 & UNDER: 1. CABOT CARTE BLANCHE, Fay Lowry; 2. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Roger Barricklow
3-YR ENG PL: 1. CENTURY OAK NOBLIQUE, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert; 2. HALLE BERRY, Priscilla Marconi Trust
LADIES ENG PL: 1. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Boshears Leasing Inc.; 2. TOWN HALL, WSS Prestwick Farms LLC; 3. HOLLYBROOK MASQUERADE, Gary C Peterson
JR EXH ENG PL LIMIT RIDER: 1. CABOT CARTE BLANCHE, Fay Lowry; 2. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Michele Lomba
WALK/TROT ENG PL 11 & UNDER: 1. GRADELL WILD SUNRISE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm; 2. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Todd Muller
AOTS ENG PL: 1. HOLLYBROOK MASQUERADE, Gary C Peterson,
OPEN ENG PL: 1. BOXFORD GAMBLING MAN, Thomas L Caisse,
AM ENG PL CH: 1. SARDE'S SINFUL, Bonus Time Farm LLC; 2. KEY CRITERION, Shelby Lamm; 3. TOWN HALL, WSS Prestwick Farms LLC; 4. TARA'S HEAVENLY, John D Stephenson
JR ENG PL: 1. HALLE BERRY, Priscilla Marconi Trust ; 2. JNP LAREDO, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek
JR EXH ENG PL CH: 1. GABLES TOP QUARK, Michele Lomba,
ENG PL CH: 1. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Boshears Leasing Inc.

Hunter Pleasure
AOTS HUNT PL: 1. GRANADA'S INFINITI, James D Miller; 2. SPRINGMILL PHENOMENON, Madeleine A Evans
OPEN HUNT PL: 1. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Gayle A Singer; 2. WILCREST TOUCH OGOLD, Emily Burch
AM HUNT PL MARE: 1. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Gayle A Singer; 2. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan
JR EXH HUNT PL 13 & UNDER: 1. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Joy & Dennis Rumsey; 2. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley; 3. TSF SATURDAY'S TROUBLE, Robert E Wilson; 4. WOODBROOK AMY LYNN, Bruce W Stewart
JR EXH HUNT PL 14-17: 1. DRAGONSMEADE JAPENGO, Dragonsmeade; 2. WILCREST TOUCH OGOLD, Emily Burch; 3. SPRINGMILL PHENOMENON, Madeleine A Evans
3-YR HUNT PL: 1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Toni & Denny Maunder; 2. FLINTLOCKS GIDGETT, Elizabeth Anne Snow
AM HUNT PL S/G: 1. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Susan Brown; 2. F C F VALPARAISO, Jennifer Cooley/Pamela L McLellan
WALK/TROT HUNT PL 11 & UNDER: 1. KE FLIGHT OF A STAR, Janet Keesling; 2. MADDY MCBRIDE, Jamie Geradi
UPHA HUNT PL CLASSIC: 1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Toni & Denny Maunder ,
HUNT PL LIMIT: 1. DRAGONSMEADE JAPENGO, Dragonsmeade; 2. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Susan Brown
LADIES HUNT PL GELDING: 1. DRAGONSMEADE JAPENGO, Dragonsmeade; 2. F C F VALPARAISO, Jennifer Cooley/Pamela L McLellan
LADIES HUNT PL MARE: 1. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan,
JR HUNT PL CH: 1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Toni & Denny Maunder; 2. FLINTLOCKS GIDGETT, Elizabeth Anne Snow
AM HUNT PL CH: 1. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan; 2. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Gayle A Singer; 3. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Susan Brown; 4. F C F VALPARAISO, Jennifer Cooley/Pamela L McLellan
JR EXH HUNT PL CH: 1. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Joy & Dennis Rumsey; 2. TSF SATURDAY'S TROUBLE, Robert E Wilson; 3. DRAGONSMEADE JAPENGO, Dragonsmeade; 4. WILCREST TOUCH OGOLD, Emily Burch

In-Hand
2-YR MARE: 1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Kathy & William Taylor
JR CH MARE: 1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Kathy & William Taylor
3- & 4-YR MARE: 1. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen,
SR CH MARE: 1. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen,
GR CH MARE: 1. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen; 2. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Kathy & William Taylor
3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. LCS SECOND TIME AROUND, Madeleine A Evans,
SR CH GELDING: 1. LCS SECOND TIME AROUND, Madeleine A Evans,
GR CH GELDING: 1. LCS SECOND TIME AROUND, Madeleine A Evans,
YRNLG & UNDER COLT: 1. OPINIONATED, Chris & Janet Morris
2-YR STALLION: 1. SMS INDEPENDENCE BAY, Dennis P & Janet A Mong
JR CH STALLION: 1. OPINIONATED, Chris & Janet Morris; 2. SMS INDEPENDENCE BAY, Dennis P & Janet A Mong
3- & 4-YR STALLION: 1. SHANGHAI, Tamara L Johnson,
5 & OVER STALLION: 1. HVK VIBRANCE, Phil & Gloria Blevins; 2. MINION MILLENNIUM, Minion Morgans
SR CH STALLION: 1. HVK VIBRANCE, Phil & Gloria Blevins; 2. MINION MILLENNIUM, Minion Morgans
GR CH STALLION: 1. HVK VIBRANCE, Phil & Gloria Blevins; 2. MINION MILLENNIUM, Minion Morgans

Pleasure Driving
OPEN PL DRIV: 1. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Lee & Susan Knake ,
JR PL DRIV: 1. SHIPYARD PT VIBRANT SONG, Phil & Gloria Blevins; 2. SHANGHAI, Tamara L Johnson; 3. LOLA CORONA, Whitney K Singer-Porter; 4. MHS SUPREME LIBERATION, C Timothy McKinley
LADIES PL DRIV: 1. SBS IN THE MOOD, John & Patricia Huse Family ,
PL DRIV LIMIT: 1. S&R'S SOMETHING WICKED, James H & Mary McClain; 2. GREAT JOY, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm; 3. RJMF SYMPHONIC MUSIC, Robert B Morgan; 4. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Shawna L McKinley
GENTS PL DRIV: 1. FCF CAPESTRANNO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm ,
JR EXH PL DRIV STAKE: 1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Julie L Spanbauer,
UPHA PL DRIV CLASSIC: 1. ACHERON, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen; 2. DAILY DOUBLE, Ralph & Julie Spanbauer; 3. CENTURY OAK NOBLIQUE, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert
AM PL DRIV S/G: 1. WSG CIRCUMSTAN'L EVIDENCE, Priscilla Marconi Trust ; 2. THE LAST DON, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 3. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Lee & Susan Knake; 4. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Shawna L McKinley
2-YR PL DRIV STAKE: 1. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, John & Patricia Huse Family ,
PL DRIV CH: 1. RJMF SYMPHONIC MUSIC, Robert B Morgan; 2. S&R'S SOMETHING WICKED, James H & Mary McClain
JR PL DRIV CH: 1. ACHERON, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen; 2. SHIPYARD PT VIBRANT SONG, Phil & Gloria Blevins; 3. SHANGHAI, Tamara L Johnson
AM PL DRIV CH: 1. WSG CIRCUMSTAN'L EVIDENCE, Priscilla Marconi Trust ; 2. THE LAST DON, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 3. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Lee & Susan Knake

Park Harness
AM PARK HARNESS STAKE: 1. SPRINGMILL SEQUEL, John & Patricia Huse Family ,
UPHA PARK HARNESS CLASSIC: 1. SPRINGMILL RENAISSANCE, John & Patricia Huse Family; 2. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Charles & Jetty Jane Connor; 3. SYP CELEBRITY, Phil & Gloria Blevins
JR PARK HARNESS STAKE: 1. PARADIGM TOKYO ROSE, John T Kemper Jr Judith A Bara,
2-YR PARK HARNESS STAKE: 1. DRAGONSMEADE'S WILD NOTE, Dragonsmeade ,
PARK HARNESS STAKE: 1. BOXFORD BULLS & BEARS, Thomas L Caisse

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. HVK VIBRANCE, Phil & Gloria Blevins; 2. AFF SASSAFRAS, Dr James K & Karen L Shields
JR PARK SADDLE STAKE: 1. PINECREEK'S NOBLE VISION, Michael & Mary Penn; 2. HVK MARQUISE, Judy Whitney Harris; 3. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen
AM PARK SADDLE STAKE: 1. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lynn C & James D Miller; 2. HYLEE'S DANN RIGHT, Jean Morgan
PARK SADDLE CH: 1. HVK VIBRANCE, Phil & Gloria Blevins

Western Pleasure
JR EXH WEST PL 13 & UNDER: 1. BLOSSOM HILL AURORA, Joy & Dennis Rumsey; 2. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley; 3. MR R'S SUPREME, Ryan Frye
OPEN WEST PL: 1. EBONY DAN D SAN, Toni J Beauford; 2. ULTRA'S UNTOUCHABLE, Kay E Curtis & Dorothy Irving
JR EXH WEST PL 14-17: 1. ULTRA'S UNTOUCHABLE, Kay E Curtis & Dorothy Irving ,
LADIES WEST PL: 1. HDD WILD THING, Haley & Jill Coplen; 2. ULTRA'S UNTOUCHABLE, Kay E Curtis & Dorothy Irving; 3. EBONY DAN D SAN, Toni J Beauford; 4. AMB LETHAL WEAPON, Shawna & Rebekah Mc Kinley
WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. TANZANIA, Richard L & H Jean Withers ,
AM WEST PL: 1. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, John & Patricia Huse Family; 2. SHAKER'S LA STRADA, Robert B Morgan
WALK/JOG WEST PL 11 & UNDER: 1. REBELAIRE SQUIRE, Janet Keesling; 2. GENUINE JADE, Heaven Hendricks; 3. AMB LETHAL WEAPON, Shawna & Rebekah Mc Kinley
WEST PL CH: 1. HDD WILD THING, Haley & Jill Coplen; 2. ULTRA'S UNTOUCHABLE, Kay E Curtis & Dorothy Irving
JR WEST PL CH: 1. TANZANIA, Richard L & H Jean Withers ,
JR EXH WEST PL CH: 1. ULTRA'S UNTOUCHABLE, Kay E Curtis & Dorothy Irving; 2. BLOSSOM HILL AURORA, Joy & Dennis Rumsey; 3. MR R'S SUPREME, Ryan Frye
AM WEST PL CH: 1. HDD WILD THING, Haley & Jill Coplen; 2. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, John & Patricia Huse Family; 3. SHAKER'S LA STRADA, Robert B Morgan

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL: 1. Emily Cook; 2. Devin R Stewart
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Orrin Thayer
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Alyssa Rumsey; 2. Ryan Frye,
CLASSIC 17 & UNDER: 1. Marissa Hamilton
HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Alyssa Rumsey; 2. Olivia Alexandra Lahr; 3. Travis Wilson; 4. Devin R Stewart
HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Emily Cook
HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Alyssa Rumsey; 2. Emily Cook,
LEADLINE: 1. Sydney Savage; 2. Joshua McKinley; 3. Olivia Wendal; 4. Rebekah McKinley
SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Orrin Thayer
WALK/JOG WESTERN SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Haley Knauss; 2. Madison Wurster; 3. Jacob Wendel
WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Kaitlin Emmerson; 2. Audrey Lowry,
WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Derek Hufferd; 2. Emma Lee Ziemer,
WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Alyssa Rumsey; 2. Olivia Alexandra Lahr; 3. Ryan Frye
WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Alyssa Rumsey

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works