Show Results

Indianapolis Charity Horse Show

June 7th, 2006

Dates: May 31, 2006-June 3, 2006
Location: Indianapolis, Indiana
Judges: Phil Price, Rick Wallen



Classic Pleasure Driving

MORGAN CL PL DRIV: 1. FCF CAPESTRANNO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH: 1. FCF CAPESTRANNO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm



Classic Pleasure Saddle

MORGAN CL PL OPEN: 1. FATEFUL HEART, Eckart Klumpp; 2. LCS SECOND TIME AROUND, Madeleine A Evans; 3. THE VINTAGE TOUCH, Judith Sanders; 4. HYLEE'S COCK ROBIN, Greta Keranen

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH: 1. FATEFUL HEART, Eckart Klumpp; 2. MANDATE, Margo Harding Trust; 3. GRAYCLIFF TOUCH GOLD, Madeleine A Evans

MORGAN CL PL LADIES: 1. FATEFUL HEART, Eckart Klumpp; 2. GRAYCLIFF TOUCH GOLD, Madeleine A Evans; 3. THE VINTAGE TOUCH, Judith Sanders; 4. MANDATE, Margo Harding Trust

MORGAN CL PL STAKE: 1. FATEFUL HEART, Eckart Klumpp; 2. THE VINTAGE TOUCH, Judith Sanders; 3. HYLEE'S COCK ROBIN, Greta Keranen; 4. GRAYCLIFF TOUCH GOLD, Madeleine A Evans



English Pleasure

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN: 1. FIRE AND BRIMSTONE, James & Vicki Higgins J Travis; 2. HYLEE'S COCK ROBIN, Greta Keranen

MORGAN ENG PL AM: 1. KEY CRITERION, Shelby Lamm; 2. FRENCH EPISODE, Karen J Strickland Ann F Mail; 3. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, TVT Morgans; 4. MJK SEIZE COMMAND, William Woods University

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH: 1. CLARIDGE ARMANI, Margaret Williams; 2. TROPHY'S MAXAMILLION, Katherine D & Brad W Roberts; 3. MARSHFIRE MAJOR MOVES, Barb & Paige Koenig

MORGAN W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER: 1. KE FLIGHT OF A STAR, Janet Keesling; 2. FATEFUL HEART, Eckart Klumpp

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES: 1. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. MJK SEIZE COMMAND, William Woods University

MORGAN ENG PL AM STAKE: 1. KEY CRITERION, Shelby Lamm; 2. FRENCH EPISODE, Karen J Strickland Ann F Mail; 3. FIRE AND BRIMSTONE, James & Vicki Higgins J Travis; 4. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, TVT Morgans

MORGAN ENG PL STAKE: 1. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. HYLEE'S COCK ROBIN, Greta Keranen



Hunter Pleasure

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN: 1. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Susan Brown; 2. BEAR BROOK POWER BAR, Michelle & Alan Devore; 3. FAIR HILL ENCHANTRESS, Jamie Geradi

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES: 1. WALNUT RIDGE'S SOLID GOLD, Laine T & Randall S Vincent; 2. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley; 3. KE FLIGHT OF A STAR, Janet Keesling; 4. MME RUSTLER, Madeleine A Evans

MORGAN HUNT PL AM: 1. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley; 2. BEAR BROOK POWER BAR, Michelle & Alan Devore; 3. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Susan Brown; 4. WALNUT RIDGE'S SOLID GOLD, Laine T & Randall S Vincent

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH: 1. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley; 2. STM VICTORYS SHARPSHOOTER (CN), Playmor Farm LLC; 3. KE FLIGHT OF A STAR, Janet Keesling; 4. MME RUSTLER, Madeleine A Evans

MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE: 1. WALNUT RIDGE'S SOLID GOLD, Laine T & Randall S Vincent; 2. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Susan Brown; 3. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley; 4. BEAR BROOK POWER BAR, Michelle & Alan Devore



Park

MORGAN PARK STAKE: 1. ANALYZE THAT, Playmor Farm LLC

MORGAN PARK HARNESS: 1. SPRINGMILL SEQUEL, John & Patricia Huse Family



Pleasure Driving

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN: 1. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Lee & Susan Knake Vicki Higgin; 2. JRS SHEEROX, Playmor Farm LLC

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. MEM THE PATRIOT, John & Patricia Huse Family; 2. SPRINGMILL MEDICINE MAN, Byron & June Weir

MORGAN PL DRIV AM: 1. THE LAST DON, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 2. DRAGONSMEADE VIRTUOSO, King's Point, Inc.; 3. JACKRABBIT SLIM, Playmor Farm LLC

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES: 1. JACKRABBIT SLIM, Playmor Farm LLC

MORGAN PL DRIV CH: 1. THE LAST DON, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 2. DRAGONSMEADE VIRTUOSO, King's Point, Inc.; 3. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Lee & Susan Knake Vicki Higgin



Western Pleasure

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN: 1. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, John & Patricia Huse Family; 2. BEARS BRAVEHEART, Playmor Farm LLC; 3. GENUINE JADE, Mike & Erin Knauss; 4. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Playmor Farm LLC

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES: 1. EBONY DAN D SAN, Toni J Beauford; 2. THE VINTAGE TOUCH, Judith Sanders; 3. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Playmor Farm LLC

MORGAN WEST PL AM: 1. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, John & Patricia Huse Family; 2. EBONY DAN D SAN, Toni J Beauford

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH: 1. EBONY DAN D SAN, Toni J Beauford

MORGAN W/J WEST PL 11 & UNDER: 1. GENUINE JADE, Mike & Erin Knauss; 2. EBONY DAN D SAN, Toni J Beauford; 3. AQUILA'S STARDUST, Anjalina M Marett

MORGAN WEST PL STAKE: 1. BEARS BRAVEHEART, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. EBONY DAN D SAN, Toni J Beauford; 3. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, John & Patricia Huse Family; 4. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Playmor Farm LLC



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT: 1. Olivia Alexandra Lahr; 2. Travis Wilson

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Sarah Lawson; 2. Casey Morgan Tibolet

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT FLAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Olivia Alexandra Lahr; 2. Travis Wilson; 3. Lisa Mazzocco

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Sarah Lawson; 2. Casey Morgan Tibolet; 3. Morgan Mohr; 4. Paige Koenig

MORGAN W/T HUNTER 11 & UNDER: 1. Haley Knauss

MORGAN W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Katarina Klumpp

MORGAN W/T WESTERN 11 & UNDER: 1. Haley Knauss; 2. Madison Wurster; 3. Connor Chaffin

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works