Show Results

Jingle Bell Horse Show

December 7th, 2012

Dates: November 28-December 2, 2012
Location: Del Mar, California
Judges: Tim Roesink, Donna Pettry-Smith

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Cota, Daniel A & Sheryl L, Trust

MORGAN CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Cota, Daniel A & Sheryl L, Trust
2. CRIMSON PEGGY KATE, Odegaard, Lorna Sue

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL CH STAKE
1. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Lents, Dianne
2. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Alsop, Dawn Dodie
3. HOTLIPS HOULIHAN, Kramer, Trina M

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Tatar, Lila & Lillian
2. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Lents, Dianne
3. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Walz, Minerva & Victoria
4. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Cota, Daniel A & Sheryl L, Trust

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH
1. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Lents, Dianne   
2. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Cota, Daniel A & Sheryl L, Trust
3. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Walz, Minerva & Victoria
4. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Clark, Linda

MORGAN CL PL JR LIMIT HORSE
1. HOTLIPS HOULIHAN, Kramer, Trina M

MORGAN CL PL OPEN
1. MLF CALIENTE, Walters, Debra L Hurst & Doug
2. DE NOVO SILK, Jarrell, Steven & Olivia
3. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Alsop, Dawn Dodie

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. PERAZZI, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker
3. CEDAR CREEK ERAGON, Kleinecke, Diane

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. PERAZZI, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker
3. CEDAR CREEK ERAGON, Kleinecke, Diane

MORGAN ENG PL CH STAKE
1. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
2. PERAZZI, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker
3. MATRIX, Tornatore, Thomas

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. SLAM DUNK, Nichols, Tayler
2. BRIAR OAKS ARMANI, Walz, Minerva & Victoria
3. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
4. ABALONE, Stewart, Jean & Kathryn Aldinger

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. BRIAR OAKS ARMANI, Walz, Minerva & Victoria
3. ABALONE, Stewart, Jean & Kathryn Aldinger

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
2. MATRIX, Tornatore, Thomas
3. PERAZZI, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. TOMERI BATTLESTAR, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. CBMF STREET HEAT, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. STONE PINE DANA, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
2. UVM MERCEDES, Aragon, Alexandra
3. LCS STRATEGICALLYSPEAKING, Bell, Katelyn
4. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Walker, Melissa & Garn

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. UVM MERCEDES, Aragon, Alexandra
2. LCS STRATEGICALLYSPEAKING, Bell, Katelyn
3. STONE PINE DANA, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
4. STONELION STRAIGHT UP, Leonard, Dr Matthew & Suzanne

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MEM LOOK AT ME, Candage, Kayla
2. BOLD JANGLES, Pedersen, Emma
3. LCS STRATEGICALLYSPEAKING, Bell, Katelyn

MORGAN HUNT PL JR/AM CH
1. MEM LOOK AT ME, Candage, Kayla
2. STONE PINE DANA, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
3. UVM MERCEDES, Aragon, Alexandra
4. BOLD JANGLES, Pedersen, Emma

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. UVM MERCEDES, Aragon, Alexandra
2. LCS STRATEGICALLYSPEAKING, Bell, Katelyn
3. STONE PINE DANA, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
4. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Walker, Melissa & Garn

In-Hand
MORGAN IN-HAND OPEN
1. RADIOACTIVE, Kramer, Trina M

Miscellaneous
MORGAN W/T CH
1. CON-SIDER ME SPECIAL, Artz, John, Jennifer & Lily
2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Albino-Attig, Darcy
3. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Parker, Harold & Stacey
4. RYAN'S GOT THE BEAT, Jay & Sarah Flatley

MORGAN W/T PL
1. CON-SIDER ME SPECIAL, Artz, John, Jennifer & Lily
2. MLF CALIENTE, Walters, Debra L Hurst & Doug
3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Albino-Attig, Darcy
4. RYAN'S GOT THE BEAT, Jay & Sarah Flatley

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. TOMERI DELOVELY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR/AM
1. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, Tatar, Lila
2. MRS STEVEN RUDY, McCullough, Susan L

MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR/AM CH
1. MRS STEVEN RUDY, McCullough, Susan L

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. BMF XOTA, Lents, Dianne
3. SHERMANDELL ASGARD, Malkvist, Nicoline
4. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. SHERMANDELL ASGARD (GB), Malkvist, Nicoline
3. BMF XOTA, Lents, Dianne
4. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
3. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
4. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Pederson, Lisa

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. MCH REMINGTON, Walz, Minerva & Victoria
3. INDIAN CREEK BROADWAY JOE, Wiley, Hope & Natalie
4. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, Stouts, Todd & Amy

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, Stouts, Todd & Amy
3. MCH REMINGTON, Walz, Minerva & Victoria
4. INDIAN CREEK BROADWAY JOE, Wiley, Hope & Natalie

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
2. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Pederson, Lisa
4. BMF XOTA, Lents, Dianne

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Callisto, Skyler M
2. Pedersen, Emma

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Coomber, Amelia P
2. McTaggart, Shannon
3. Holtz, Cierra
4. Miller, Savanna Marie

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Pedersen, Emma
2. Walz, Victoria
3. Stout, Ben
4. Wiley, Natalie

MORGAN W/T
1. Adams, Savannah
2. Meyer, Karly
3. Attig, Haley
4. Flatley, Carly

MORGAN W/T CH
1. Adams, Savannah
2. Attig, Haley
3. Hall, Kaitlyn M
4. Meyer, Karly

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Pedersen, Emma
3. Wiley, Natalie
4. Stout, Ben

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Pedersen, Emma
3. Lents, Emily
4. Wiley, Natalie 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works