Show Results

Jubilee Regional Championship Morgan Horse Show

September 5th, 2006

Dates: August 30-September 2, 2006

Location: Springfield, Illinois

Judges: Dwayne Knowles, Kathleen Peeples, Harold Angell,

Susan Posner





Carriage Driving

CARR PL DRIV WORKING: 1. ROADSHOW ERIN GO BRAGH, Sarah L Zenisek Ilona S Leavit

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE: 1. ROADSHOW ERIN GO BRAGH, Sarah L Zenisek Ilona S Leavit

CARR DRIV HI-PT AWARD: 1. ROADSHOW ERIN GO BRAGH, Sarah L Zenisek Ilona S Leavit



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Cadence Farm LLC; 2. KATHARINA, Walter Gaertner; 3. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs; 4. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Cristy J Rafn

CL PL DRIV ADULT: 1. AIREGANTLEE, Gary & Mari Sanderson; 2. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Sylvia Kaye Bedell; 3. HVK REVERBERATION, Champions Way; 4. CINGATE TIME AFTER TIME, Sara Peterson

CL PL DRIV LADIES: 1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Fay Lowry; 2. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Cadence Farm LLC; 3. SCMF CZARINA, Betty J Hill; 4. TREBLE'S TORNADO, Walt & Jaye Alles

CL PL DRIV LIMIT DRIVER: 1. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs; 2. HVK REVERBERATION, Champions Way; 3. TREBLE'S TORNADO, Walt & Jaye Alles; 4. THUNDER TIGER EYE, Barbara W Dawson

CL PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. MERRIEHILL STONEWALL WILL, Linda Lee Church; 2. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Cristy J Rafn; 3. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans; 4. GLENMEADS SYMPHONY, Lynn & Steven Burch

CL PL DRIV FUT 3-YR CH: 1. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Dennis F Fancsali

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. AIREGANTLEE, Gary & Mari Sanderson; 2. IGF COEUR ET AME, Fay Lowry; 3. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Cristy J Rafn; 4. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Cadence Farm LLC



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL ADULT: 1. BOOGIE NIGHTS, Peeper Ranch; 2. CABOT FRENCH PEPPER, Richard Cecchettini; 3. TARA'S HEAVENLY, John D Stephenson; 4. ABOUT LAST NIGHT, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard

CL PL LADIES: 1. CABOT FRENCH PEPPER, Richard Cecchettini; 2. AUHL TURNED OUT, Jim & Shula Dodson Becky Krupp; 3. SANDCASTLE SPITTIN' IMAGE, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 4. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau

CL PL JR HORSE: 1. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Dennis F Fancsali; 2. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs; 3. KATHARINA, Walter Gaertner

CL PL JR EXH: 1. CABOT CARTE BLANCHE, Fay Lowry; 2. AMABAYUS, John & Claudette McCoy; 3. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans; 4. COALITION X-STATIC, MJ Sklenicka

CL PL LIMIT RIDER: 1. MANDATE, Margo Harding Trust; 2. LCS SECOND TIME AROUND, Madeleine A Evans; 3. GRANDLEE MR FANTASTIC, Anya Pierson; 4. NOTHING BUT THE TRUTH, Melissa Bates

CL PL CH: 1. BOOGIE NIGHTS, Peeper Ranch; 2. ABOUT LAST NIGHT, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard; 3. AUHL TURNED OUT, Jim & Shula Dodson Becky Krupp; 4. CABOT FRENCH PEPPER, Richard Cecchettini



Dressage

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST II: 1. BONNER RIVER BELLA DIVA, Denise Alban-Kern; 2. STRIKING VIKING ELITE ASF, Laura E Gerrity; 3. LOOKAWAY'S EMPEROR, Melinda Hyde

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST III: 1. BONNER RIVER BELLA DIVA, Denise Alban-Kern; 2. STRIKING VIKING ELITE ASF, Laura E Gerrity; 3. LOOKAWAY'S EMPEROR, Melinda Hyde

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST IV: 1. STRIKING VIKING ELITE ASF, Laura E Gerrity; 2. SENATOR SHARCOAL, Carolyn A & Katherine Firch; 3. BONNER RIVER BELLA DIVA, Denise Alban-Kern; 4. LOOKAWAY'S EMPEROR, Melinda Hyde

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST II: 1. SENATOR SHARCOAL, Carolyn A & Katherine Firch

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST III: 1. BONNER RIVER SAVANNAH, Denise Alban-Kern

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST IV: 1. SENATOR SHARCOAL, Carolyn A & Katherine Firch; 2. BONNER RIVER SAVANNAH, Denise Alban-Kern

DRESS 2ND LVL TEST II: 1. BONNER RIVER SAVANNAH, Denise Alban-Kern

DRESS HIGH-SCORE TRAIN LVL: 1. BONNER RIVER BELLA DIVA, Denise Alban-Kern

DRESS HIGH-SCORE 1ST LVL & ABOVE: 1. SENATOR SHARCOAL, Carolyn A & Katherine Firch



English Pleasure

ENG PL OPEN S/G: 1. CCR'S OUTRAJUS CORAJUS, R A Cecchettini, N M Wille G ; 2. FORMAL PROTEST, Kristie Strom; 3. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins; 4. HVK NOBLE TOPAZ, Caryn J Possell

ENG PL OPEN MARE: 1. PARADIGM TOKYO ROSE, John T Kemper Jr Judith A Bara; 2. MSV RAZZLE DAZZLE, Emily R Torrez Sylvia May; 3. RYAN'S PURE ELEGANCE, Debbie Broaddus

ENG PL LADIES ADULT: 1. C'EST LA VIE, Adam Lewis; 2. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Arcola Farm; 3. FUTURITYS MISS MUNITIONS, James & Shula Dodson; 4. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Diana Wold

ENG PL R EXH: 1. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Emily E Orthwein; 2. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins; 3. WALK THIS WAY, Sara Tesler; 4. FLASH DAWSON, Arcola Farm

ENG PL AM MARE: 1. IGF WHAT'S THE QUESTION, WSS Prestwick Farms LLC; 2. CYDERBAY SASSAFRAS, Susan E Ellis; 3. FASHION'S CLARITY, Doug Gehrig

ENG PL 4-YR: 1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Merriehill Farm; 2. CUM LAUDE NELL, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garr; 3. PSC GABRIEL, Pamela Sue Curry-Siemers, 44, STAGE RAGE RUBY, Tina Lessnau

ENG PL 3-YR: 1. HDP WAR DANCER, Margaret Muns & Melinda Hyde

ENG PL AM S/G: 1. CN GRAND STYLE, Bonus Time Farm LLC; 2. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Arcola Farm; 3. KGA PICASSO, Peeper Ranch; 4. NAS RICKENBACKER, Nancy L Murdock

ENG PL YOUTH: 1. NEMOURS COURAGEOUS, Caren E Earehart; 2. ULTRAS SUPERLATIVE, Stephen D Smith; 3. PROMISE TO COMMAND, William Woods University

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. STA DANCE ABOUT TOWN, Richard & Nancy Allen; 2. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange; 3. HVK NOBLE TOPAZ, Caryn J Possell

ENG PL JUBILEE 3-YR CH: 1. TE AMMUNITION, Bonnie L Adams; 2. HYLEE'S OBSESSION, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen

ENG PL LADIES CH: 1. FUTURITYS MISS MUNITIONS, James & Shula Dodson; 2. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Diana Wold; 3. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Arcola Farm; 4. CADENCE JASMINE, Cadence Farm LLC

ENG PL CH: 1. CCR'S OUTRAJUS CORAJUS, R A Cecchettini, N M Wille G ; 2. HVK BUCKINGHAM, Walt & Jaye Alles; 3. PARADIGM TOKYO ROSE, John T Kemper Jr Judith A Bara; 4. MSV RAZZLE DAZZLE, Emily R Torrez Sylvia May

W/T ENG PL: 1. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Stacey L Heidenreich; 2. FCF LIMOGES, Patricia J Carlton; 3. CHERRYDALE FANTASIA, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc; 4. HYLEE'S MOON PHANTOM, Maci Crowder

ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Merriehill Farm; 2. CUM LAUDE NELL, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garr; 3. PSC GABRIEL, Pamela Sue Curry-Siemers; 4. GMH GLADIATOR, Cheryl L Gaszak

ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Emily E Orthwein; 2. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins; 3. CHF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Linda Martinson; 4. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Boshears Leasing INC

ENG PL AM CH: 1. KGA PICASSO, Peeper Ranch; 2. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Arcola Farm; 3. NAS RICKENBACKER, Nancy L Murdock; 4. IGF WHAT'S THE QUESTION, WSS Prestwick Farms LLC



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL AM ADULT MARE: 1. WALNUT RIDGE'S SOLID GOLD, Laine T & Randall S Vincent; 2. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Tiffani Earehart; 3. RARE EDITION, Ashley Frye

HUNT PL 4-YR: 1. LUCKY STRIKE, Dragonsmeade; 2. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Barbara E Bolser; 3. ULTRAS ACTIVE INGREDIENT, Anne Mears; 4. LOOKAWAY'S EMPEROR, Melinda Hyde

HUNT PL AM S/G: 1. UVM DELANEY, William E Julien; 2. ZSMAJESTIC SENSATION, Nancy L Johnson Tobiasz; 3. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman; 4. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Leslie Anna Linvill

HUNT PL 3-YR: 1. LLL TROTSKY, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tab; 2. CABOT FIRST CONFESSION, Lynn & Steven Burch; 3. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears, 44, GLACIER LILY BLUE, Judy Kay Chowning

HUNT PL LADIES GELDING: 1. ZSMAJESTIC SENSATION, Nancy L Johnson Tobiasz; 2. BELL SOUTH, Stacey L Heidenreich; 3. ARBORIA BEN HUR, Barbara & Keith Pionk; 4. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman

HUNT PL LADIES MARE: 1. WALNUT RIDGE'S SOLID GOLD, Laine T & Randall S Vincent; 2. BABY RUTH MHF, Bruce & Susan Peterson; 3. GMH LOVE TO COMMAND, Janie Denning; 4. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Tiffani Earehart

HUNT PL YOUTH: 1. STONE PINE SEBASTIAN, James H & Mary McClain; 2. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley; 3. MSV MCCARTNEY, Carole & David Settle; 4. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Epona Morgans LLC; 2. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman; 3. GMH LOVE TO COMMAND, Janie Denning; 4. UVM DELANEY, William E Julien

HUNT PL 4-YR UPHA CLASSIC: 1. MEM SCAN-DAL-LESS, Joy & Dennis Rumsey; 2. LUCKY STRIKE, Dragonsmeade; 3. CABOT FIRST CONFESSION, Lynn & Steven Burch; 4. EKL COMMAND THE VIEW, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. MEM SCAN-DAL-LESS, Joy & Dennis Rumsey; 2. GMH LOVE TO COMMAND, Janie Denning; 3. BLUE FLAG WHIMSY, Krystle L Pennington; 4. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, Stephanie A Cook

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. NKS VISION QUEST, Jessie Elizabeth Sammut; 2. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley; 3. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc; 4. TSF SATURDAY'S TROUBLE, Travis Wilson

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. ARBORIA BEN HUR, Barbara & Keith Pionk; 2. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears; 3. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Leslie Anna Linvill; 4. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Judy Kay Chowning

HUNT PL CH: 1. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Epona Morgans LLC; 2. BELL SOUTH, Stacey L Heidenreich; 3. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman; 4. GMH LOVE TO COMMAND, Janie Denning

HUNT PL LADIES CH: 1. BABY RUTH MHF, Bruce & Susan Peterson; 2. ARBORIA BEN HUR, Barbara & Keith Pionk; 3. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman

HUNT PL FUT 3-YR: 1. CABOT FIRST CONFESSION, Lynn & Steven Burch; 2. STORYVILLE, Jennifer Cooley Pamela L McLel; 3. LLL TROTSKY, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tab

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. MEM SCAN-DAL-LESS, Joy & Dennis Rumsey; 2. STONE PINE SEBASTIAN, James H & Mary McClain; 3. MIRABEL'S NOBLE ARAMIS (CN), Taylor D Winstone; 4. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. ZSMAJESTIC SENSATION, Nancy L Johnson Tobiasz; 2. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Leslie Anna Linvill; 3. UVM DELANEY, William E Julien; 4. WALNUT RIDGE'S SOLID GOLD, Laine T & Randall S Vincent

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. LUCKY STRIKE, Dragonsmeade; 2. EKL COMMAND THE VIEW, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 3. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Barbara E Bolser; 4. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Judy Kay Chowning

W/T HUNT PL: 1. FAIR HAVEN FEDERAL XPRESS, Sara Heidenreich; 2. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz; 3. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley; 4. MERRIEHILL RYTHEM NATION, Mary Holloway



In-Hand

WNLNG FILLY: 1. WINDEN MAI TAI (RAF), Tami Johnson; 2. LDF PERFECT TENSE (RAF), David James Walker

YRLNG FILLY: 1. BRIAR OAKS ROCK MY WORLD, Toni & Denny Maunder; 2. AFLAIRE OF THE HEART, Deborah A Donoho; 3. MAYNEGATE BELLASARA, Barry Laub

2-YR MARE: 1. SPRINGMILL NEW HARMONY, John & Patricia Huse Family; 2. WHITMORR AMERICAN BEAUTY, Mary L Morrette; 3. RWJ MADEMOISELLE, Pratt & Blackburn, LLC ; 4. WHITEMUD MIAMI BLUES, Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt

JR CH MARE: 1. SPRINGMILL NEW HARMONY, John & Patricia Huse Family; 2. WHITMORR AMERICAN BEAUTY, Mary L Morrette

3-YR MARE: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. HDP WAR DANCER, Margaret Muns & Melinda Hyde; 3. RAINTREE CELINE, Barbara Rudicel

4-YR MARE: 1. HVK RESA, Brenda J Matusik; 2. STAGE RAGE RUBY, Tina Lessnau

SR CH MARE: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. HVK RESA, Brenda J Matusik

GR CH MARE: 1. SPRINGMILL NEW HARMONY, John & Patricia Huse Family; 2. WHITMORR AMERICAN BEAUTY, Mary L Morrette

2-YR GELDING: 1. PAPA D'S DONNATELLO, TNM Farms

JR CH GELDING: 1. PAPA D'S DONNATELLO, TNM Farms

3-YR GELDING: 1. MIRAMAX, Frances & Frederick Ellett Jr; 2. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Damian Hyde

4-YR GELDING: 1. GMH GLADIATOR, Cheryl L Gaszak

5 & OVER GELDING: 1. HVK MARCH FLAIRE, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. RAINTREE PICASSO, Susan Crone; 3. DRAGONSMEADE VIRTUOSO, King's Point, Inc C/O Judy Kje; 4. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen

SR CH GELDING: 1. HVK MARCH FLAIRE, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. RAINTREE PICASSO, Susan Crone

GR CH GELDING: 1. HVK MARCH FLAIRE, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. RAINTREE PICASSO, Susan Crone

WNLNG COLT: 1. BENEDICTION (RAF), Deborah Donoho; 2. CIRCLE Z NOBLE GOLD (RAF), Mary Lou Zacheis

YRLNG COLT: 1. LATOURS MAGIC VIRTUOSO, Brenda J Matusik; 2. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Cingate Morgans LLC; 3. THUNDERWORLD, Don & Michelle Dilley; 4. HYLEE'S GRACESON, Jane Steffenhagen

2-YR STALLION: 1. CINGATE LUCKY STAR, Cingate Morgans LLC; 2. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, David & Paul Lengacher

JR CH STALLION: 1. CINGATE LUCKY STAR, Cingate Morgans LLC; 2. LATOURS MAGIC VIRTUOSO, Brenda J Matusik

3-YR STALLION: 1. WHITEMUD SUMMER STARS, Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt; 2. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava

4-YR STALLION: 1. MSV SHOOTING STAR, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. BELLEFONTE, Barry Laub

5 & OVER STALLION: 1. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Frances & Frederick Ellett Jr; 2. STA DANCE ABOUT TOWN, Richard & Nancy Allen

SR CH STALLION: 1. MSV SHOOTING STAR, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Frances & Frederick Ellett Jr

GR CH STALLION: 1. MSV SHOOTING STAR, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Frances & Frederick Ellett Jr

JUBILEE FUT 2-YR S/G: 1. CINGATE LUCKY STAR, Cingate Morgans LLC; 2. PAPA D'S DONNATELLO, TNM Farms

JUBILEE FUT WNLNG FILLY CH: 1. MSV MISS BELLE (RAF), Margaret Van Meter; 2. WINDEN MAI TAIL (RAF), Tami Johnson; 3. LDF PERFECT TENSE (RAF), David James Walker

JUBILEE FUT WNLNG COLT CH: 1. BENEDICTION (RAF), Deborah Donoho; 2. CIRCLE Z NOBLE GOLD (RAF), Mary Lou Zacheis

JUBILEE FUT YRLNG FILLY CH: 1. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Walt & Jaye Alles; 2. BRIAR OAKS ROCK MY WORLD, Toni & Denny Maunder; 3. AFLAIRE OF THE HEART, Deborah A Donoho

JUBILEE FUT YRLNG C/G CH: 1. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Cingate Morgans LLC; 2. THUNDERWORLD, Don & Michelle Dilley



Miscellaneous

FIT & SHOW: 1. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman; 2. NOTHING BUT THE TRUTH, Melissa Bates

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE OPEN: 1. HVK TEMPEST, Cochran Auction Service

ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN: 1. STING, Kourt Jester Morgans; 2. NOUVEAU RICHE, QB, LLC

ROAD HACK: 1. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears; 2. UVM DELANEY, William E Julien; 3. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 4. JW FAIRE PLAY, Rachel Katz

AM ROADSTER TO BIKE: 1. PRIMARY INVESTMENT GP, Kourt Jester Morgans; 2. HVK TEMPEST, Cochran Auction Service

PARADE HORSE: 1. HVK PAVAROTTI, Herbert V Kohler

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. PRIMARY INVESTMENT GP, Kourt Jester Morgans; 2. NOUVEAU RICHE, QB, LLC ; 3. HVK TEMPEST, Cochran Auction Service

REGULAR WORKING HUNTER HACK: 1. STA ZEPHYRIUS, Richard & Nancy Allen; 2. LLL MIHAEL, Ali Denzel; 3. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy; 4. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Margaret Pickering/Julie Pickering

REG WORKING HUNTER O/FENCES: 1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy; 2. ROWENDA IRISH MIST, Sarah L Zenisek Ilona S Leavit

REG WORKING HANDY HUNTER: 1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy

JUMPER TABLE II (B): 1. ROWENDA IRISH MIST, Sarah L Zenisek Ilona S Leavit; 2. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears

JUMPER TABLE II (C): 1. ROWENDA IRISH MIST, Sarah L Zenisek Ilona S Leavit; 2. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears

LOW HUNTER 2'6: 1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy; 2. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Margaret Pickering/Julie Pickering; 3. LLL MIHAEL, Ali Denzel



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Kriskroft Farm; 2. HVK BOLD MONARCH, Herbert V Kohler; 3. GONE GRAND, Richard Cecchettini; 4. WHITEMUD SUMMER STARS, Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt

PL DRIV 4-YR: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNAROS, John & Nancy Hendricks; 2. MEM THE PATRIOT, John & Patricia Huse Family; 3. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Merriehill Farm; 4. MAC THE KNIFE, Thomas L Caisse

PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Janice Devos; 2. JLH COMING UP ROSES, Jack & Leslie Hill; 3. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange

PL DRIV ADULT AM MARE: 1. BLFM BEST EVIDENCE, Beth Fancsali

PL DRIV AM S/G: 1. DRAGONSMEADE VIRTUOSO, King's Point, Inc C/O Judy Kje

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE: 1. KH SHOW BYZ, Knob Hill Farms; 2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin; 3. HVK BOLD SPIRITS, Herbert V Kohler; 4. EKS ELEGANCE, John M & Karen Fogle

PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb; 2. DRAGONSMEADE'S INFUSION, Dragonsmeade; 3. CINGATE OVER THE RAINBOW, Cingate Morgans LLC; 4. RCV DON COEUR LION, Kathleen S Gatien

PL DRIV 3-YR UPHA CLASSIC: 1. TE AMMUNITION, Bonnie L Adams; 2. HVK SWEET OBSESSION, Barbara K Lindauer; 3. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Nickel Family Trust; 4. GONE GRAND, Richard Cecchettini

PL DRIV OPEN: 1. WHAT'S MY LINE, Epona Morgans LLC

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. HVK SWEET OBSESSION, Barbara K Lindauer; 2. HVK WINTER ROSE, Playmor Farm LLC; 3. RYAN'S PURE ELEGANCE, Debbie Broaddus; 4. HVK RESA, Brenda J Matusik

PL DRIV GENTS: 1. KH SHOW BYZ, Knob Hill Farms; 2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin; 3. EKS ELEGANCE, John M & Karen Fogle

PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Janice Devos; 2. JLH COMING UP ROSES, Jack & Leslie Hill

PL DRIV AM CH: 1. DRAGONSMEADE VIRTUOSO, King's Point, Inc C/O Judy Kje; 2. BLFM BEST EVIDENCE, Beth Fancsali

PL DRIV FUT 3-YR: 1. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Nickel Family Trust; 2. RAINTREE CELINE, Barbara Rudicel

PL DRIV FUT 2-YR CH: 1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Jo Ann & Byron Holston Fox Hol; 2. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Robin Molaskey Herrick

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNAROS, John & Nancy Hendricks; 2. MEM THE PATRIOT, John & Patricia Huse Family; 3. BELLEFONTE, Barry Laub; 4. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak

PL DRIV CH: 1. WHAT'S MY LINE, Epona Morgans LLC; 2. HVK WINTER ROSE, Playmor Farm LLC



Park Harness

PARK HARNESS 3-YR: 1. WATCH ME DANCE, Sally Sliman; 2. HVK STANDING OVATION, Herbert V Kohler

PARK HARNESS JR EXH: 1. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Keith A Salmon Sarah McFall Sa

PARK HARNESS 4-YR: 1. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, David James Walker; 2. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Frances & Frederick Ellett Jr; 2. SPRINGMILL SEQUEL, John & Patricia Huse Family

PARK HARNESS LADIES: 1. BELLISIMO, Barbara M & Arthur W Jones; 2. HVK CONSTANTINOBLE, Playmor Farm LLC; 3. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family

PARK HARNESS AM: 1. HVK PORT RUSH, Playmor Farm LLC

PARK HARNESS 3-YR UPHA CLASSIC: 1. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, Dragonsmeade; 2. SONG OF THE SOUTH, Gerry Rushton

PARK HARNESS 2-YR: 1. DRAGONSMEADE'S HIGH DRAMA, Dragonsmeade

PARK HARNESS CH: 1. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Frances & Frederick Ellett Jr; 2. SPRINGMILL SEQUEL, John & Patricia Huse Family

PARK HARNESS FUT 2-YR CH: 1. SONG OF THE SOUTH, Gerry Rushton

PARK HARNESS AM CH: 1. HVK PORT RUSH, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Keith A Salmon Sarah McFall Sa

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH: 1. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, David James Walker; 2. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen; 3. WATCH ME DANCE, Sally Sliman



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE AM: 1. EROTIC DANCER, Peeper Ranch; 2. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lynn C & James D Miller; 3. WILLOWICK WILL TO WYNNE, Darlene Stodolski; 4. MEM LIKE NO ONE ELSE, Misty Pleiness LLC

PARK SADDLE LADIES: 1. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb; 2. SHEZA BELL, Barbara M & Arthur W Jones

PARK SADDLE 4-YR: 1. CEDAR CREEK ARABELLA, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen; 2. SET TO DANCE, Sally Sliman

PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. BOXFORD GAMBLING MAN, Thomas L Caisse

PARK SADDLE FUT 3-YR CH: 1. ONE TRUE LOVE, Jim & Laura Braddock

PARK SADDLE JR EXH: 1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen; 2. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Keith A Salmon Sarah McFall Sa

PARK SADDLE AM CH: 1. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lynn C & James D Miller; 2. WILLOWICK WILL TO WYNNE, Darlene Stodolski; 3. MEM LIKE NO ONE ELSE, Misty Pleiness LLC

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH: 1. SET TO DANCE, Sally Sliman; 2. ONE TRUE LOVE, Jim & Laura Braddock; 3. CEDAR CREEK ARABELLA, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen

PARK SADDLE CH: 1. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb; 2. MEM LIKE NO ONE ELSE, Misty Pleiness LLC



Western Pleasure

WEST PL OPEN S/G: 1. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, John & Patricia Huse Family; 3. MSV RINGO STARR, Kathryn A Daly; 4. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson

WEST PL OPEN MARE: 1. TRACEMARK TAPESTRY, Kristie Strom

WEST PL 4-YR: 1. WORKED IN GOLD, Francis L Beers; 2. MSV RINGO STARR, Kathryn A Daly; 3. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen; 4. WOODGATE SHAWMEE, Betty R Gifford

WEST PL 3-YR: 1. MERRIEHILL JAMAICAN JUDY, Merriehill Farm; 2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Kathleen S Gatien

WEST PL GENTS: 1. WORKED IN GOLD, Francis L Beers; 2. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Playmor Farm LLC; 3. TRACEMARK TAPESTRY, Kristie Strom; 4. IRON FORGE RED WHITENBLUE, Stone House Stable, LLC

WEST PL LADIES: 1. BEAR BROOK SUPREME BAR, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. TROIKA'S BLACK RUSSIAN, Dragonsmeade; 3. MSV RINGO STARR, Kathryn A Daly; 4. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson

WEST PL JR EXH: 1. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Joy & Dennis Rumsey; 2. LONE STAR BILL, Janie & Bradford Denning; 3. EBONY DAN D SAN, Toni J Beauford; 4. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Arcola Farm

WEST PL AM: 1. TROIKA'S BLACK RUSSIAN, Dragonsmeade; 2. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 3. MSV RINGO STARR, Kathryn A Daly; 4. HDD WILD THING (CN), Cheryl L Gaszak

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. SPR DON JUAN, L S Morgans

WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. WORKED IN GOLD, Francis L Beers; 2. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen; 3. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Kathleen S Gatien; 4. MSV RINGO STARR, Kathryn A Daly

WEST PL CH: 1. TRACEMARK TAPESTRY, Kristie Strom; 2. BEAR BROOK SUPREME BAR, Playmor Farm LLC; 3. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Playmor Farm LLC; 4. IRON FORGE RED WHITENBLUE, Stone House Stable, LLC

WEST PL AM CH: 1. TROIKA'S BLACK RUSSIAN, Dragonsmeade; 2. BEAR BROOK SUPREME BAR, Playmor Farm LLC; 3. BEARS BRAVEHEART, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer; 4. MSV RINGO STARR, Kathryn A Daly

W/T WEST PL: 1. FAIR HAVEN FEDERAL XPRESS, Sara Heidenreich; 2. GENUINE JADE, Mike & Erin Knauss; 3. EBONY DAN D SAN, Toni J Beauford; 4. MERRIEHILL RYTHEM NATION, Mary Holloway

WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Joy & Dennis Rumsey; 2. LONE STAR BILL, Janie & Bradford Denning; 3. EBONY DAN D SAN, Toni J Beauford; 4. WHERE THE SIDEWALK ENDS, Jill EidN

AMHA HUNTER SEAT O/FENCES MEDAL: 1. Margaret Croy; 2. Kate Brightwell

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Lauren Cook; 2. Taylor D Winstone; 3. Kate Brightwell; 4. Kelsey Robinson

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Sarah Shimmer; 2. Holly Carlton; 3. Sarah Koshak; 4. Melissa Bates

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Olivia Alexandra Lahr; 2. Inga Johnson

CLASSIC SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Kali Hutchinson; 2. Hanna Johnson; 3. Tami Paycer; 4. Bailey Bartley

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Ali Denzel; 2. Jessie Elizabeth Sammut; 3. Kaitlin Emmerson; 4. Travis Wilson

HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Lauren Cook; 2. Krystle L Pennington; 3. Taylor D Winstone; 4. Lyndsey Gruber

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Lauren Cook; 2. Krystle L Pennington; 3. Jessie Elizabeth Sammut; 4. Taylor D Winstone

LEADLINE: 1. Caitlin Donoho: 1. Lars Johnson: 1. Jeffery Davis Linder

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Sarah Koshak

SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Sarah Shimmer; 2. Holly Carlton; 3. Alyssa M Wick; 4. Emily R Buchanan

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Sarah Shimmer; 2. Kali Hutchinson; 3. Alyssa M Wick; 4. Holly Carlton

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP: 1. Bailey Bartley; 2. Allie Townsley; 3. Tami Paycer; 4. Melissa Bates

W/T HUNTER SEAT: 1. Miranda Hope Hengy; 2. Sara Heidenreich; 3. Haley Knauss; 4. Abigail D Jacobi

W/T SADDLE SEAT: 1. Cameron Kay; 2. Ada Johnson; 3. Miranda Hope Hengy; 4. Maci Crowder

W/T WESTERN SEAT: 1. Sara Heidenreich; 2. Haley Knauss; 3. Madison Wurster, 34, Ryeann Johns

WESTERN SEAT: 1. Alyssa Rumsey; 2. Olivia Alexandra Lahr; 3. Inga Johnson; 4. Jill Eide

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works