Show Results

June Classic

June 13th, 2005

Dates: June 3-5, 2005
Location: Pomona, California

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV WORKING: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. SEAROSE SUMMER WIND, Buz & Laura Keister; 3. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day
CARR PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE: 1. SEAROSE SUMMER WIND, Buz & Laura Keister; 2. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day
CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. SEAROSE SUMMER WIND, Buz & Laura Keister; 3. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day
CARR PL DRIV GAMBLER’S CHOICE: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day
CARR PL DRIV OBSTACLE TIMED CONES: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day
CARR DRIV CH: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. SEAROSE SUMMER WIND, Buz & Laura Keister; 3. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE: 1. BULGARI, Linda Marie Yule; 2. TOMERI NOELANI, Lisa M Ale, 3, GMH DANCERS IMAGE, Leon & Eutha Giesick
CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. AIREGANTLEE, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 2. AW WISHFUL THINKING, The Three Ss LLC; 3. TOMERI NOELANI, Lisa M Ale; 4. GRANDESIGN, April Conner
CL PL DRIV CH: 1. AIREGANTLEE, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 2. GRANDESIGN, April Conner; 4. GMH DANCERS IMAGE, Leon & Eutha Giesick

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. MISTER BLACKWELL, Shana & Welcome Abbott; 2. FESTIVAL CALIENTE, Anne T Speck
CL PL OPEN: 1. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash; 2. GMH DANCERS IMAGE, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 3. MISTER BLACKWELL, Shana & Welcome Abbott; 4. BREEZE ON REVOLUTION, Sue Breiholz
CL PL MARE: 1. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold; 2. FESTIVAL FAN DANCER, George W & Joan Arnold; 3. AW WISHFUL THINKING, The Three Ss LLC; 4. VVM SUNBURST, Debra R Torres-Reyes Brittany
CL PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. VVM SUNBURST, Debra R Torres-Reyes Brittany; 2. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash
CL PL S/G: 1. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash; 2. GMH DANCERS IMAGE, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 3. MISTER BLACKWELL, Shana & Welcome Abbott; 4. BREEZE ON REVOLUTION, Sue Breiholz
CL PL CH: 1. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash; 2. AW WISHFUL THINKING, The Three Ss LLC; 3. VVM SUNBURST, Debra R Torres-Reyes Brittany; 4. MISTER BLACKWELL, Shana & Welcome Abbott

Dressage
DRESSAGE TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. NON-MORGAN, AMB WHAMBITION, Ginger & Kristi Wallenbrock
DRESS 3RD LVL TEST 2: 1. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman
DRESS 3RD LVL TEST 3: 1. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman

English Pleasure
ENG PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. FESTIVAL HALLELUJAH, Mary & Michael Ross; 2. MINION ROSEANNE, Jennifer Huff, 3, SHERMANDELL ASGARD (GB), Lori & Taylor Sams
ENG PL JR HORSE 4 & UNDER: 1. ABRACABAM, Helen & John William Crawford
ENG PL AM: 1. INTREPID ON PARADE, Alison Lester
ENG PL OPEN: 1. NOCTURNAL FLASH, The Three Ss LLC; 2. ON THE MOVE, Robert & Vita Banks
ENG PL LADIES: 1. ABRACABAM, Helen & John William Crawford
ENG PL MAIDEN HORSE: 1. MINION ROSEANNE, Jennifer Huff
ENG PL CH AM: 1. INTREPID ON PARADE, Alison Lester

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN: 1. STONE PINE ENCORE, Kristy Kraegel; 2. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O’Brien, 3, HVR PROMISE OF GOLD, Laurina & Taylor Wilson; 4. RENAISSANCE FIREBALL, Glynis Snowden
HUNT PL LADIES: 1. TREBLE’S FANCY FELLOW, Tiffany Decker; 2. STONE PINE ENCORE, Kristy Kraegel, 3, OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Judie Barnett; 4. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry
HUNT PL SR HORSE: 1. FM BIG BEN, Nicole Ranney; 2. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak; 3. ACACIA BREEZE, Kathy Clarke
HUNT PL JR HORSE 4 & UNDER: 1. SAFIRE CANDO, Jolynn Jewett; 2. ENDEAVOR SECONDSTARRISING, Endeavor Land & Livestock LLC; 3. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O’Brien; 4. HVR PROMISE OF GOLD, Laurina & Taylor Wilson
HUNT PL AM LADIES: 1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 2. RENAISSANCE FIREBALL, Glynis Snowden, 3, VALLEY OAKS SIROCCO, Kristine & Douglas Hubbard; 4. GOLDWING OH SO DEBONAIR, Ginger & Kristi Wallenbrock
HUNT PL MARE: 1. ACACIA BREEZE, Kathy Clarke
HUNT PL S/G: 1. JJSK’S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan; 2. VALLEY OAKS SIROCCO, Kristine & Douglas Hubbard
HUNT PL AM: 1. TREBLE’S FANCY FELLOW, Tiffany Decker; 2. STONE PINE ENCORE, Kristy Kraegel, 3, FM BIG BEN, Nicole Ranney; 4. JJSK’S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan
HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE: 1. STONE PINE ENCORE, Kristy Kraegel; 2. GOLDWING OH SO DEBONAIR, Ginger & Kristi Wallenbrock; 3. QUA-LITY NOBLEMAN, John & Denise Groom; 4. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O’Brien
HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. O TO BE BLUE, Joanne B Blankenship; 2. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 3. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak; 4. MLF PANTOMIME, Donald F Wright
HUNT PL OPEN: 1. JJSK’S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan; 2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Judie Barnett
HUNT PL PRO-AM: 1. FM BIG BEN, Nicole Ranney
HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. STONE PINE ENCORE, Kristy Kraegel; 2. VALLEY OAKS SIROCCO, Kristine & Douglas Hubbard; 3. RENAISSANCE FIREBALL, Glynis Snowden; 4. KMF GENESIS, Brenda E Kalb
HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. VALLEY OAKS SIROCCO, Kristine & Douglas Hubbard; 2. ENDEAVOR SECONDSTARRISING, Endeavor Land & Livestock LLC; 3. GOLDWING OH SO DEBONAIR, Ginger & Kristi Wallenbrock
HUNT PL CH AM: 1. STONE PINE ENCORE, Kristy Kraegel; 2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Judie Barnett, 3, FM BIG BEN, Nicole Ranney; 4. RENAISSANCE FIREBALL, Glynis Snowden
HUNT PL OPEN CH: 1. TREBLE’S FANCY FELLOW, Tiffany Decker; 2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 3. STONE PINE ENCORE, Kristy Kraegel; 4. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry
HUNT PL CH 14-17: 1. O TO BE BLUE, Joanne B Blankenship; 2. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 3. MLF PANTOMIME, Donald F Wright; 4. ENDEAVOR’S STORY, Kathleen Callahan-Smith
HUNT PL CH JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. FESTIVAL ARABESQUE, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 2. ROY-ELS JOIEFULL, Aryn Albert
HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. FESTIVAL ARABESQUE, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 2. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak; 3. ROY-ELS JOIEFULL, Aryn Albert

In-Hand
WNLNG & YRLNG FILLY: 1. KJC LADY IN COMMAND, Kimberly Caruso
2-YR FILLY: 1. JJSK’S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan
JR CH FILLY: 1. JJSK’S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan; 2. KJC LADY IN COMMAND, Kimberly Caruso
3- & 4-YR MARE: 1. POLLY’S LOVE, Alice Day Johnson; 2. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke
5 & OLDER MARE: 1. MINION ROSEANNE, Jennifer Huff; 2. ACACIA BREEZE, Kathy Clarke
SR CH MARE: 1. MINION ROSEANNE, Jennifer Huff; 2. ACACIA BREEZE, Kathy Clarke
GR CH MARE: 1. MINION ROSEANNE, Jennifer Huff; 2. ACACIA BREEZE, Kathy Clarke
CLASSIC TYPE IN-HAND: 1. POLLY’S LOVE, Alice Day Johnson; 2. JJSK’S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan
HUNTER TYPE IN-HAND: 1. QUA-LITY NOBLEMAN, John & Denise Groom; 2. RDF EVITA, James & Lynn McCallion; 3. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O’Brien; 4. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke
WESTERN TYPE IN-HAND: 1. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS (CN), Ann L Taylor; 2. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry; 3. KMF GENESIS, Brenda E Kalb
PLEASURE TYPE IN-HAND CH:1. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS (CN), Ann L Taylor; 2. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry
COLOR IN-HAND: 1. KMF GENESIS, Brenda E Kalb; 2. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O’Brien, 3, BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke
WNLNG & YRLNG COLT: 1. TRITON METROPOLITAN, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M
2-YR COLT: 1. TRITON PRESIDIO, Morgan Living Trust; 2. ENSBROOK COUNTERPOINT, Sandra Nichols
JR CH COLT: 1. TRITON PRESIDIO, Morgan Living Trust; 2. TRITON METROPOLITAN, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M
5 & OVER STALLION: 1. DEER CREEK COUNT DE MONET, Martin J & Glenda Drake; 2. AMB WHAMBITION, Ginger & Kristi Wallenbrock
SR CH STALLION: 1. DEER CREEK COUNT DE MONET, Martin J & Glenda Drake; 2. AMB WHAMBITION, Ginger & Kristi Wallenbrock
GR CH STALLION: 1. DEER CREEK COUNT DE MONET, Martin J & Glenda Drake; 2. TRITON PRESIDIO, Morgan Living Trust
4 & UNDER GELDING: 1. GMH FLASH IT MY WAY, Leon & Eutha Giesick
GR CH GELDING: 1. GMH FLASH IT MY WAY, Leon & Eutha Giesick
SHOWMANSHIP IN-HAND 17 & UNDER: 1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 2. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry
IN-HAND AM: 1. DEER CREEK COUNT DE MONET, Martin J & Glenda Drake

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK OPEN: 1. JJSK’S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan; 2. O TO BE BLUE, Joanne B Blankenship, 3, VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash; 4. RTF D’ARTAGNAN, Jerry & Kathleen Shaw
EXECUTIVE PL ANY SEAT AM 39 & OVER: 1. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman; 2. AW WISHFUL THINKING, The Three Ss LLC; 3. JJSK’S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan; 4. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French
TRAIL NOVICE: 1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 2. JJSK’S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan; 3. AMARIS’LENORE EVER MORE, Kristine & Douglas Hubbard; 4. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French
WALK/JOG/TROT 11 & UNDER PL: 1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal; 2. HEIR RIFLE, Delaney Weed, 3, RENAISSANCE FIREBALL, Glynis Snowden; 4. ON THE MOVE, Robert & Vita Banks
COLOR PL WEST/ENG/HUNT: 1. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O’Brien; 2. KMF GENESIS, Brenda E Kalb, 3, SAFIRE CANDO, Jolynn Jewett
WALK/JOG/TROY 11 & UNDER FINAL: 1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal; 2. HEIR RIFLE, Delaney Weed, 3, PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry; 4. ON THE MOVE, Robert & Vita Banks
GEORGE BURNS W/T 50 & OVER: 1. JJSK’S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan; 2. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French; 3. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd; 4. KMF GENESIS, Brenda E Kalb
TRAIL OPEN: 1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 2. SV MAJOR MOTION, Richard L & Janet S French

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR HORSE 4 & UNDER: 1. GMH FLASH DANCE, Leon & Eutha Giesick
PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. SUBLIME FAITH, Kari Johnston; 2. GMH NATASHA JADE, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 3. FESTIVAL HALLELUJAH, Mary & Michael Ross
PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. GMH FLASH IT MY WAY, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 2. MONOGRAM LIGHT MY FIRE, Clay A & Rebecca L Merrill
PL DRIV LADIES: 1. GMH FLASH DANCE, Leon & Eutha Giesick
PL DRIV AM: 1. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers; 2. NOCTURNAL FLASH, The Three Ss LLC
PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. RYAN’S GOT THE BEAT, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 2. MONOGRAM LIGHT MY FIRE, Clay A & Rebecca L Merrill
PL DRIV CH: 1. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers; 2. SUBLIME FAITH, Kari Johnston

Western Pleasure
WEST PL MARE: 1. AMARIS’LENORE EVER MORE, Kristine & Douglas Hubbard; 2. MONOGRAM BLUE ON BLUE, Bruce & Diane Novak
WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS (CN), Ann L Taylor; 2. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner, 3, FLETCHERS BLACK BOY, Ted Gallegos; 4. AMARIS’LENORE EVER MORE, Kristine & Douglas Hubbard
WEST PL SR HORSE: 1. SV MAJOR MOTION, Richard L & Janet S French; 2. FLETCHERS BLACK BOY, Ted Gallegos, 3, ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French; 4. RTF MANIFEST DESTINY, Richard & Hilary Trower
WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE: 1. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner; 2. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O’Brien, 3, STONE PINE ENCORE, Kristy Kraegel; 4. AMARIS’LENORE EVER MORE, Kristine & Douglas Hubbard
WEST PL LADIES: 1. FIDDLER’S O’FLAIREGAN, Hennessy Horse Transportation; 2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Judie Barnett, 3, MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak; 4. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French
WEST PL JR HORSE 4 & UNDER: 1. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos; 2. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French; 3. SAFIRE CANDO, Jolynn Jewett; 4. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O’Brien
WEST PL PRO/AM: 1. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 2. BURKLAND ELEGANT LADY, Kathy Gomer, 3, AMARIS’LENORE EVER MORE, Kristine & Douglas Hubbard
WEST PL AM: 1. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS (CN), Ann L Taylor; 2. BURKLAND ELEGANT LADY, Kathy Gomer, 3, RTF D’ARTAGNAN, Jerry & Kathleen Shaw; 4. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak
WEST PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 2. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 3. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak; 4. MONOGRAM TALK ONTHESTREET, Danielle Dapser
WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN: 1. GJ GOLD BROCADE, Harold & Stacey Parker; 2. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O’Brien, 3, FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos; 4. AMARIS’LENORE EVER MORE, Kristine & Douglas Hubbard
WEST PL S/G: 1. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 2. FIDDLER’S O’FLAIREGAN, Hennessy Horse Transportation; 3. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS (CN), Ann L Taylor; 4. FLETCHERS BLACK BOY, Ted Gallegos
WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner; 2. AMARIS’LENORE EVER MORE, Kristine & Douglas Hubbard; 3. JJSK’S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan; 4. KMF GENESIS, Brenda E Kalb
WEST PL CH JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 2. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 3. MONOGRAM TALK ONTHESTREET, Danielle Dapser
WEST PL OPEN: 1. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos; 2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 3. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd; 4. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak
WEST PL LADIES: 1. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Judie Barnett; 2. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd; 3. BURKLAND ELEGANT LADY, Kathy Gomer; 4. JJSK’S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
WEST PL AM CH: 1. BURKLAND ELEGANT LADY, Kathy Gomer; 2. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French; 3. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS (CN), Ann L Taylor; 4. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd
WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos; 2. GJ GOLD BROCADE, Harold & Stacey Parker; 3. MONOGRAM TALK ONTHESTREET, Danielle Dapser
WEST PL CH OPEN: 1. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 2. FIDDLER’S O’FLAIREGAN, Hennessy Horse Transportation; 3. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos; 4. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Judie Barnett

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Rachel Miller; 2. Cheryl Thornton, 3, Caitlan Koontz; 4. Sarah Laderman
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Brooke E Yule; 2. Taylor Sams
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Cheryl Thornton
HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Rachel Miller; 2. Danielle Dapser, 3, Aryn Albert
HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Caitlan Koontz; 2. Sarah Laderman, 3, Kasandra Roumelis; 4. Coleen Garrity
HUNTER SEAT CH 13 & UNDER: 1. Rachel Miller; 2. Aryn Albert
HUNTER SEAT CH 14-17: 1. Kasandra Roumelis; 2. Caitlan Koontz, 3, Coleen Garrity; 4. Sarah Laderman
SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Taylor Sams; 2. Brooke E Yule, 3, Shayna Zeigen
SADDLE SEAT CH 17 & UNDER: 1. Brooke E Yule; 2. Taylor Sams
SPECIAL NEEDS W/T ANY SEAT: 1. Kathy Clarke
UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 17 & UNDER: 1. Taylor Sams; 2. Brooke E Yule
WALK/JOG/TROT 11 & UNDER ANY SEAT: 1. Tayler Laraine Walters; 2. Madeline Berry, 3, Delaney Weed; 4. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz
WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Cheryl Thornton; 2. Diane Novak
WESTERN SEAT CH 17 & UNDER: 1. Cheryl Thornton

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works