Show Results

June Classic

May 29th, 2009

Dates: May 29-31, 2009

Location: Pomona, California

 

Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV OPEN

1. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Helen & John William Crawford

 

Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL LIMIT

1. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Tracy Folkman

2. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold

 

CL PL OPEN

1. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold

2. FUTURITY'S J WILAMINA, Debra Sedlacek

 

CL PL JR EXH

1. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Tracy Folkman

2. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar

3. CINGATE MYSTERE, Patricia Ybarra

4. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold

 

CL PL CH

1. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar

 

CL PL JR EXH CH

1. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar

 

English Pleasure

ENG PL AM

1. SLB ANDIAMO, Steve & Kathleen Kabel

 

ENG PL OPEN

1. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard

 

ENG PL 17 & UNDER

1. PFF FRANCESCA, Christine Clapp

2. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar

3. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Terri Sturm

4. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters

 

ENG PL LADIES

1. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard

 

ENG PL CH

1. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard

 

ENG PL CH JR EXH

1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar

2. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Terri Sturm

3. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold

 

Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN

1. MJD FRENCH IMPRESSION, John & Mary Denove

2. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French

3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones

4. SILVER KING UPANDY, Lila Tatar

 

HUNT PL LADIES

1. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker

2. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman

3. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright

4. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones

 

HUNT PL SR HORSE

1. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Michelle Quinlisk

2. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Joanna Rykoff

 

HUNT PL JR HORSE

1. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb

2. MJD FRENCH IMPRESSION, John & Mary Denove

3. GMH JUMPING JACK FLASH, Eutha F Giesick

4. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

 

HUNT PL AM LADIES

1. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones

2. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough

3. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French

4. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME  Phyllis J Laderman

 

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER

1. LEADERS LEGACY, Frank & Joyce Modica

2. CHINTIMINI CABARET,Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi

3. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

4. BACCARAT'S CRYSTAL VISION, Sandra Gruen

 

HUNT PL MARE

1. TENNESSE WALTZ, Erika Leigh Bronstrup

2. BACCARAT'S CRYSTAL VISION, Sandra Gruen

3. ELIZA D, John & Mary Denove

 

HUNT PL S/G

1. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion  

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE

1. TENNESSE WALTZ, Erika Leigh Bronstrup

2. SILVER KING UPANDY, Lila Tatar

3. SHERMANDELL ASGARD, Nicoline Malkvist

4. LEADERS LEGACY, Frank & Joyce Modica

 

HUNT PL AM

1. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion

2. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan

3. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman

4. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough

 

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE

1. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright

2. LEADERS LEGACY, Frank & Joyce Modica

3. TENNESSE WALTZ, Erika Leigh Bronstrup

4. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman

 

HUNT PL OPEN

1. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Michelle Quinlisk

2. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones

3. TENNESSE WALTZ, Erika Leigh Bronstrup

4. JJSK'S SPRING STORM   James & Sandra Flanagan

 

HUNT PL PRO/AM

1. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE  , Melissa & Garn Walker

2. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones

3. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus 

 

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE

1. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman

2.  SHERMANDELL ASGARD, Nicoline Malkvist

 

HUNT PL AM CH

1. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker

2. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones

3. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French

4. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough

 

HUNT PL CH JR EXH

1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

2. CHINTIMINI CABARET, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi

3. BACCARAT'S CRYSTAL VISION, Sandra Gruen

 

HUNT PL CH

1. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Michelle Quinlisk

2. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion

3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones

4. SILVER KING UPANDY, Lila Tatar

 

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH

1. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb

2. MJD FRENCH IMPRESSION, John & Mary Denove

3. GMH JUMPING JACK FLASH, Eutha F Giesick

 

In-Hand

2 & UNDER MARE

1. SHE'S ISADORA, Caprice Zoumaras Soltice

 

3 & OLDER MARE

1. PAF ECSTASY, Lila Tatar

2. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Joanna Rykoff

3. NR EMPRESSIVE BY DESIGN, Carmen & Monique Childs

4. JMF DARK MYSTERY, Alice M Hathaway Heather Neugart

 

GR CH MARE

1. PAF ECSTASY, Lila Tatar

 2. SHE'S ISADORA, Caprice Zoumaras Soltice

 

WESTERN IN-HAND

1. NR EMPRESSIVE BY DESIGN, Carmen & Monique Childs

 

CLASSIC IN-HAND

1. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Joanna Rykoff

2. JMF DARK MYSTERY, Alice M Hathaway Heather Neugart

 

3 & OLDER GELDING

1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar

 

GR CH GELDING

1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar

 

HUNTER IN-HAND

1. NR EMPRESSIVE BY DESIGN, Carmen & Monique Childs

 

PLEASURE IN-HAND CH

1. NR EMPRESSIVE BY DESIGN, Carmen & Monique Childs

 

COLOR IN-HAND

1. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

 

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN

1. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Joanna Rykoff

 

Miscellaneous

SHOWMANSHIP

1. STONELEDGE CHANCELLOR, Bob Petersen

 

ROAD HACK OPEN

1. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman

2. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook

3. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold

4. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus 

 

EXECUTIVE PL

1. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook

2. R KEEPSAKE,, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

3. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME  , Phyllis J Laderman

4. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

 

NOVICE TRAIL

1. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

2. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

3. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French

4. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook

 

TRAIL OPEN

1. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

2. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

3. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME  , Phyllis J Laderman

4. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE        Allison Benbrook

 

W/T/J PL ANY SEAT

1. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan

2. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French

 

COLOR PL WEST/ENG/HUNT

1. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

 

OLDER THAN DIRT/COME AS YOU ARE

1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright

2. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright

3. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan

4. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

 

GEORGE BURNS W/T ANY SEAT

1. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook

2. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Jay Geisenheimer

3. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd

4. FLETCHER BLACK RAVEN, Charlene Edleson

 

W/T SADDLE SEAT FINAL

1. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm

2. RYAN'S GOT THE BEAT, Brian K & Thea R Sanderson

3. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright

4. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan

 

TRAIL SPECIAL NEEDS

1. ATMF CONSTELLATION, Kathy Clarke

2. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright

 

W/J/T PL SADDLE SEAT

1. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm

2. RYAN'S GOT THE BEAT, Brian K & Thea R Sanderson

 

Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV JR HORSE

1. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Kathy & William Papola

2. REAL LOVE, Gerry Rushton

3. NEWSFLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

 

PL DRIV NOV HORSE

1. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

2. SLR SCANDALOUS AFFAIR,Michael & Sue Ewens  

PL DRIV 2-YR

1. MRS STEVEN RUDY, Stacy Hennessy

2. SHE'S ISADORA, Caprice Zoumaras Soltice

 

PL DRIV OPEN

1. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

 

PL DRIV CH

1. SHE'S ISADORA, Caprice Zoumaras Soltice

 

Park Harness

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE

1. DEER CREEK O'BRIEN, Lisa M Shoemaker

 

Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE OPEN

1. PAF ECSTASY, Lila Tatar

 

PARK SADDLE JR EXH

1. PAF ECSTASY, Lila Tatar

2. GMH FLASH DANCE, Eutha F Giesick

 

Western Pleasure

WEST PL MARE

1. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

2. RDF EVITA, James & Lynn McCallion

 

WEST PL LIMIT

1. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

 

WEST PL SR HORSE

1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm

2. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French

 

WEST PL JR HORSE

1. RTF SPIN DOCTOR, Richard & Hilary Trower

 

WEST PL LADIES

1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright

2. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco

3. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

 

WEST PL AM

1. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco

2. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

3. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Jay Geisenheimer

4. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright

 

WEST PL 17 & UNDER

1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

2. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

 

WEST PL S/G

1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm

2. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Jay Geisenheimer

 

WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN

1. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

2. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Harold & Stacey Parker

3. RTF SPIN DOCTOR, Richard & Hilary Trower

 

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE

1. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

2. RDF EVITA, James & Lynn McCallion

 

WEST PL CH JR EXH

1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

 

WEST PL OPEN

1. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French

 

WEST PL AM

1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright

2. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

3. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco

4. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Jay Geisenheimer

 

WEST PL JR HORSE CH

1. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

 

WEST PL CH AM

1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright

2. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco

3. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

 

WEST PL CH

1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm

2. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

3. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

4. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French

 

Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL

1. Abigail D Jacobi

2. Madeline Lee

 

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL

1. Claire Brownie2. Lila Tatar3. Vanessa Ybarra4. Adrienne N Markle 

 

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER

1. Abigail D Jacobi2. Marissa J Emery 

HUNTER SEAT 14-17

1. Savannah Sturm

2. Jamie Lemus

3. Madeline Lee

4. Christina Sheehan

 

HUNTER SEAT CH JR EXH

1. Jamie Lemus

2. Abigail D Jacobi

3. Savannah Sturm 

LEADLINE

1. Morgan McElhinney

 

SADDLE SEAT

1. Lila Tatar

2. Savanna Marie Miller

3. Adrienne N Markle

4. Sheridan Sturm

 

SADDLE SEAT CH

1. Emily Elisabeth Evans

2. Lila Tatar

3. Sheridan Sturm

4. Vanessa Ybarra

 

SPECIAL NEEDS LEADLINE

1. Robert Walden

 

SPECIAL NEEDS W/T

1. Kathy Clarke

 

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP

1. Emily Elisabeth Evans

2. Lila Tatar

3. Savanna Marie Miller

4. Elizabeth Hosie 

W/J/T SADDLE SEAT

1. Shaunicy Sturm

2. Madison Sanderson

 

W/J/T/ HUNTER OR WESTERN
1. Madison McElhinney

2. Jessica Walden

3. Aly Carpenter

 

WESTERN SEAT

1. Savannah Sturm

2. Christina Sheehan

 

WESTERN SEAT CH

1. Christina Sheehan

2. Savannah Sturm

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works