Show Results

June Classic

July 19th, 2006

Dates: June 2-4, 2006
Location: Pomona, California
Judge: Daryl Hopson



Carriage Driving

CARR PL DRIV: 1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce; 2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 3. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day

CARR DRIV LIMIT HORSE: 1. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day

CARR PL DRIV: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce; 3. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day

CARR DRIV GAMBLER'S: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day

CARR OBSTACLE DRIVING TIMED: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day

CARR PL DRIV STAKE: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce; 3. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. BULGARI, Linda Marie Yule

CL PL DRIV STAKE: 1. BULGARI, Linda Marie Yule



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL LIMIT: 1. FESTIVAL FLASHDANCE, George W & Joan Arnold; 2. FCF LAMBADA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard; 3. GPM GLORY TO B, Lisa M Ale

CL PL OPEN: 1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks; 2. DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Kate & David Brownie; 3. FESTIVAL FLASHDANCE, George W & Joan Arnold; 4. ASPENGLOW'S BARYSHNIKOV, Novi Industries Inc Osman & Li

CL PL JR HORSE: 1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks; 2. ABRACABAM, Rachael Colley; 3. FCF LAMBADA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard

CL PL S/G: 1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks; 2. BULGARI, Linda Marie Yule

CL PL SADDLE STAKE: 1. ABRACABAM, Rachael Colley; 2. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks; 3. FCF LAMBADA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard; 4. FESTIVAL FLASHDANCE, George W & Joan Arnold



English Pleasure

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. HEIR RIFLE, Delaney Weed

ENG PL JR HORSE 4 YRS: 1. TRITON MONTEREY BAY, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M; 2. FARAGAMO, Caprice Zoumaras

ENG PL AM: 1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal

ENG PL OPEN: 1. NOCTURNAL FLASH, The Three Ss LLC

ENG PL 17 & UNDER: 1. HEIR RIFLE, Delaney Weed; 2. SHERMANDELL ASGARD, Lori & Taylor Sams

ENG PL LIMIT: 1. NORTHERN FEDERATION, Robert & Vita Banks; 2. AMB WHAMBITION, Ginger & Kristi Wallenbrock

ENG PL MAIDEN HORSE: 1. FARAGAMO, Caprice Zoumaras



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL 1ST & 2ND YEAR: 1. LITTLE BIT RED, Jeff Shaw; 2. MONOGRAM BLUE ON BLUE, Bruce & Diane Novak; 3. MONOGRAM TALK ONTHESTREET, Danielle Dapser; 4. RTF MANIFEST DESTINY, Richard & Hilary Trower

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 2. FUTURITY'S J WILAMINA, Debra Sedlacek; 3. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien; 4. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNT PL SR HORSE: 1. R-J CELEBRATE, Edward & Lorraine Drenten; 2. MARIN BIZAR, Helene Mendelson; 3. FESTIVAL FORTUNE TELLER, Courtney Zimmermann

HUNT PL JR HORSE 4 YRS: 1. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien; 2. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright; 3. PL DIVINE INSPIRATION, Kathryn J Benno; 4. ASM REIGN OF GOLD, Jim & Cindy Schmitz

HUNT PL AM: 1. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright; 2. BACCARAT'S CRYSTAL VISION, Sandra Gruen

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER: 1. TREBLE'S FANCY FELLOW, Tiffany Decker; 2. MONOGRAM TALK ONTHESTREET, Danielle Dapser; 3. O TO BE BLUE, Joanne B Blankenship; 4. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus

HUNT PL MARE: 1. MXM MIDNIGHT ANNIE, Margo R Machen Sandra E Davis; 2. BACCARAT'S CRYSTAL VISION, Sandra Gruen

HUNT PL S/G: 1. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak; 2. RTF MANIFEST DESTINY, Richard & Hilary Trower; 3. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion; 4. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE: 1. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke; 2. MARIN BIZAR, Helene Mendelson; 3. PL DIVINE INSPIRATION, Kathryn J Benno; 4. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright

HUNT PL AM: 1. TREBLE'S FANCY FELLOW, Tiffany Decker; 2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett; 4. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. LITTLE BIT RED, Jeff Shaw; 2. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso; 3. MONOGRAM TALK ONTHESTREET, Danielle Dapser; 4. FESTIVAL FORTUNE TELLER, Courtney Zimmermann

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion; 2. BACCARAT'S CRYSTAL VISION, Sandra Gruen

HUNT PL PRO/AM: 1. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook; 2. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. DEVICTER KESTREL CRUZ, Bruce & Diane Novak; 2. MARIN BIZAR, Helene Mendelson; 3. MXM MIDNIGHT ANNIE, Margo R Machen Sandra E Davis; 4. DUKES VINTAGE TIME, Cathryn Rose Sevesind Kimberly

HUNT PL CH: 1. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett; 2. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French; 3. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso; 4. BACCARAT'S CRYSTAL VISION, Sandra Gruen

$100 HUNT PL: 1. LITTLE BIT RED, Jeff Shaw; 2. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman; 3. DEVICTER KESTREL CRUZ, Bruce & Diane Novak

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. O TO BE BLUE, Joanne B Blankenship; 2. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak; 3. SEASWEPT CITY SLICKER, Darcy Albino-Attig; 4. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus



In-Hand

2 & UNDER MARE: 1. FANTASY OF MONARCH (RAF), Jennifer Huff

3 & OVER MARE: 1. ALIBI SIMPLY SECRET, Kimberly Caruso; 2. SOELO'S WORTH THE WAIT, Courtney Meyet-Smith

GR CH MARE: 1. ALIBI SIMPLY SECRET, Kimberly Caruso; 2. SOELO'S WORTH THE WAIT, Courtney Meyet-Smith

WESTERN TYPE IN-HAND: 1. LIBERTY BEND NICODEMUS, Kathy Gomer; 2. SEASWEPT CITY SLICKER, Darcy Albino-Attig

CLASSIC TYPE IN-HAND: 1. ALIBI SIMPLY SECRET, Kimberly Caruso; 2. POLLY'S LOVE, Alice Day Johnson

2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. MONOGRAM NO KIDDING, Bruce & Diane Novak

GR CH GELDING: 1. MONOGRAM NO KIDDING, Bruce & Diane Novak

HUNTER TYPE IN-HAND: 1. SOELO'S HEART ENDURE, Courtney Meyet-Smith; 2. GKM'S THIRD EDITION, Vernee Barnett; 3. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien; 4. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso

PLEASURE TYPE IN-HAND: 1. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien; 2. LIBERTY BEND NICODEMUS, Kathy Gomer

2 & UNDER STALLION: 1. SHS SON OF A GUN, Larry Hughes

3 & OVER STALLION: 1. KOSTA BODA, Copper Beech LLC; 2. FARAGAMO, Caprice Zoumaras; 3. DEER CREEK COUNT DE MONET, Martin J & Glenda Drake; 4. AMB WHAMBITION, Ginger & Kristi Wallenbrock

GR CH STALLION: 1. KOSTA BODA, Copper Beech LLC; 2. FARAGAMO, Caprice Zoumaras

COLOR IN-HAND: 1. MONOGRAM NEW KIDD IN TOWN, Bruce & Diane Novak; 2. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien; 3. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Ted Gallegos; 4. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN: 1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 2. DEER CREEK WHO'S YO DADDY, Jeff Shaw; 3. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day; 4. ACACIA BREEZE, Kathy Clarke



Miscellaneous

SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER: 1. SEASWEPT CITY SLICKER, Darcy Albino-Attig

ROAD HACK OPEN: 1. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman; 2. AMB WHAMBITION, Ginger & Kristi Wallenbrock; 3. O TO BE BLUE, Joanne B Blankenship

HONEYMOON DRIVE ANY WHEEL: 1. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day

EXECUTIVE PL ANY SEAT: 1. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman; 2. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French; 3. BULGARI, Linda Marie Yule

NOV TRAIL: 1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 2. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French; 3. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan; 4. MARIN BIZAR, Helene Mendelson

TRAIL OPEN: 1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 2. MARIN BIZAR, Helene Mendelson

WALK/TROT/JOG PL ANY SEAT: 1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal; 2. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Ann W Ryan; 3. ASPENGLOW'S BARYSHNIKOV, Novi Industries Inc Osman & Li; 4. WEE B SWEET EMOTION, Kristin Klepper

COLOR PL WEST/ENG: 1. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Ted Gallegos

GEORGE BURNS W/T ANY SEAT: 1. MUTINY CAPTAIN KIDD, Susie Jeffrey; 2. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan

WALK/TROT ANY SEAT FINAL : 1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal; 2. WEE B SWEET EMOTION, Kristin Klepper; 3. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan; 4. DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Kate & David Brownie

ACADEMY W/T: 1. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller; 2. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Ann W Ryan

ACADEMY W/T HORSEMANSHIP: 1. PONDEROSAS MAGNUM, Whitney Rana

ACADEMY ENG HORSEMANSHIP: 1. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV JR HORSE 4 YRS: 1. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco; 2. GMH FLASH IT MY WAY, Leon & Eutha Giesick

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. BOSTON DYLAN, Paul & Danica E Brisco; 2. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz; 3. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Jeff Shaw; 4. NORTHERN FEDERATION, Robert & Vita Banks

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. NORTHERN FEDERATION, Robert & Vita Banks

PL DRIV AM: 1. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Jeff Shaw

PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. BOSTON DYLAN, Paul & Danica E Brisco

PL DRIV OPEN: 1. GMH FLASH IT MY WAY, Leon & Eutha Giesick



Park Harness

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE 4 YRS: 1. MORGAN RIDGE BELLARAGAZZA, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE: 1. MORGAN RIDGE BELLARAGAZZA, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz



Western Pleasure

WEST PL MARE: 1. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner; 2. DEVICTER KESTREL CRUZ, Bruce & Diane Novak; 3. REGENCY RUMOUR HAS IT, Ashley Hughes

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Ted Gallegos; 2. RTF MANIFEST DESTINY, Richard & Hilary Trower; 3. HCR THIRTY EIGHT SPECIAL, Larry Hughes; 4. ACACIA BREEZE, Kathy Clarke

WEST PL SR HORSE: 1. MONOGRAM BLUE ON BLUE, Bruce & Diane Novak; 2. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner; 3. ACACIA BREEZE, Kathy Clarke; 4. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook

WEST PL JR HORSE 4 YRS: 1. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien; 2. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Ted Gallegos; 3. RTF HEIR APPARENT, Richard & Hilary Trower; 4. MONOGRAM LIGHT MY FIRE, Andrew Kurth

WEST PL LADIES: 1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 2. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert; 3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett; 4. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd

WEST PL PRO/AM: 1. FESTIVAL BRASS RING, Linda Gregson; 2. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook; 3. DEVICTER KESTREL CRUZ, Bruce & Diane Novak; 4. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd

WEST PL AM: 1. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert; 2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett; 3. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook; 4. DEVICTER KESTREL CRUZ, Bruce & Diane Novak

WEST PL 17 & UNDER: 1. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak; 2. DEVICTER KESTREL CRUZ, Bruce & Diane Novak; 3. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 4. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry

WEST PL S/G: 1. MONOGRAM NEW KIDD IN TOWN, Bruce & Diane Novak; 2. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak; 3. LIBERTY BEND NICODEMUS, Kathy Gomer

WEST PL 1ST & 2ND: 1. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner; 2. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien; 3. MONOGRAM TALK ONTHESTREET, Danielle Dapser; 4. MONOGRAM BLUE ON BLUE, Bruce & Diane Novak

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner; 2. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Ted Gallegos; 3. REGENCY RUMOUR HAS IT, Ashley Hughes; 4. RTF MANIFEST DESTINY, Richard & Hilary Trower

WEST PL JR EXH: 1. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak; 2. DEVICTER KESTREL CRUZ, Bruce & Diane Novak; 3. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 4. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry

WEST PL AM: 1. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert; 2. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak; 3. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd; 4. RTF MANIFEST DESTINY, Richard & Hilary Trower

WEST PL JR HORSE STAKE: 1. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

WEST PL STAKE: 1. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert; 2. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak; 3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett; 4. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook

$100 WEST PL: 1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 2. MONOGRAM NEW KIDD IN TOWN, Bruce & Diane Novak; 3. LIBERTY BEND NICODEMUS, Kathy Gomer



Equitation

ACADEMY ENG : 1. Melissa Claywell

ACADEMY W/T: 1. Amanda Lopez; 2. Makayla Claywell; 3. Elizabeth Hosie; 4. Brittney Hughes

ACADEMY W/T: 1. Vanessa Ybarra

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT: 1. Caitlan Koontz; 2. Sarah Laderman; 3. Alexandria Ogino, 34, Carla Boeck

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Tommy Brisco; 2. Brooke E Yule; 3. Taylor Sams

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Alexandria Ogino; 2. Margo Oldum

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Jamie Lemus

HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Caitlan Koontz; 2. Sarah Laderman; 3. Danielle Dapser

HUNTER SEAT JR CH: 1. Danielle Dapser; 2. Sarah Laderman; 3. Caitlan Koontz; 4. Alexandria Ogino

LEADLINE: 1. Shane Smith; 2. Jessica Walden; 3. Taylor Wilson; 4. Aly Carpenter

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Brooke E Yule; 2. Taylor Sams; 3. Mackenzie Lyttle; 4. Delaney Weed

SPECIAL NEEDS : 1. Kathy Clarke

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP: 1. Tommy Brisco; 2. Mackenzie Lyttle

W/T/J ANY SEAT: 1. Tayler Laraine Walters; 2. Savanna Marie Miller; 3. Kristin Klepper; 4. Juliann Schmitz

WEST PL JR EQ: 1. Alexandria Ogino; 2. Jamie Schmitz; 3. Margo Oldum; 4. Nicole Mitchell

WESTERN SEAT JR CH: 1. Alexandria Ogino

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works