Show Results

June Classic

May 28th, 2010

Dates: May 28-30, 2010
Location: Pomona, California
Judge: William Hughes

Carriage Driving
OPPORTUNITY CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. CENTURY SAVOIR-FAIRE, Patricia A Gesler

OPPORTUNITY CARR DRIV CH
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. CENTURY SAVOIR-FAIRE, Patricia A Gesler
4. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso

OPPORTUNITY CARR DRIV TIMED CONES
1. NON-MORGAN
2. CENTURY SAVOIR-FAIRE, Patricia A Gesler

OPPORTUNITY CARR DRIV WORKING
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso
4. CENTURY SAVOIR-FAIRE, Patricia A Gesler

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV LIMIT
1. FESTIVAL FANFARE, George W & Joan Arnold

CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. AIREGANTLEE, Gary & Mari Sanderson Highland
2. FESTIVAL FANFARE, George W & Joan Arnold

CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. AIREGANTLEE, Gary & Mari Sanderson Highland

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL OPEN
1. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold
2. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold
3. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Robert J Hughes
4. CINGATE MYSTERE, Patricia Ybarra

CL PL JR EXH
1. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Robert J Hughes
2. DREAMMASTER ATHENA, Dianne & Murphy Lents

CL PL CH
1. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Robert J Hughes
2. DREAMMASTER ATHENA, Dianne & Murphy Lents

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Robert J Hughes
2. DREAMMASTER ATHENA, Dianne & Murphy Lents

English Pleasure
ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. COWBOY UP, Dan & Linda Emery

ENG PL JR HORSE 4 & UNDER
1. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. PFF FRANCESCA, Christine Clapp
2. COWBOY UP, Dan & Linda Emery

ENG PL LIMIT
1. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

ENG PL CH
1. HONOR HILL SHADRACH, Joy D Weber
2. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. RULYN MCGREGOR, Kimberly Caruso
2. WMR VENUS DE ROMANESQUE, Tina Elias

HUNT PL LADIES
1. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
2. VALEROSA DRAGONHEART, Ann W Ryan
3. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French

HUNT PL JR HORSE 4 & UNDER
1. DOLCE GABBANA, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
2. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER
1. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien
2. WEE B SWEET EMOTION, Kristin Klepper

HUNT PL MARE
1. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson

HUNT PL S/G
1. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. WMR VENUS DE ROMANESQUE, Tina Elias

HUNT PL AM
1. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion
2. RULYN MCGREGOR, Kimberly Caruso

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. VALEROSA DRAGONHEART, Ann W Ryan

HUNT PL PRO/AM
1. CHINTIMINI CABARET, Darcy Albino-Attig
2. VALEROSA DRAGONHEART, Ann W Ryan

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. WMR VENUS DE ROMANESQUE, Tina Elias

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion
2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
4. RULYN MCGREGOR, Kimberly Caruso

HUNT PL CH
1. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion
2. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
3. WEE B SWEET EMOTION, Kristin Klepper
4. VALEROSA DRAGONHEART, Ann W Ryan

In-Hand
2 & UNDER MARE
1. MDMSMAJESTA ELITE BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

3 & OVER MARE
1. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Gerry Rushton

GR CH MARE
1. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Gerry Rushton

WESTERN TYPE IN-HAND
1. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents
2. OCRM ESSENCE OF BRONZE, Susan F Saldana

3 & OLDER GELDING
1. STILL THE SAME, Gerry Rushton
2. OCRM ESSENCE OF BRONZE, Susan F Saldana

GR CH GELDING
1. STILL THE SAME, Gerry Rushton
2. OCRM ESSENCE OF BRONZE, Susan F Saldana

HUNTER TYPE IN-HAND
1. RULYN MCGREGOR, Kimberly Caruso

PLEASURE TYPE IN-HAND CH
1. RULYN MCGREGOR, Kimberly Caruso
2. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents

3 & OLDER STALLION
1. HONOR HILL SHADRACH, Joy D Weber

GR CH STALLION
1. HONOR HILL SHADRACH, Joy D Weber

COLOR IN-HAND
1. MONOGRAM NEW KIDD IN TOWN, Bruce & Diane Novak
2. REGENCY JOSE CUERVO, Julia Allen Rose
3. OCRM ESSENCE OF BRONZE, Susan F Saldana

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN
1. HONOR HILL SHADRACH, Joy D Weber

Miscellaneous
NOVICE TRAIL
1. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

TRAIL OPEN
1. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke
2. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
3. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

W/T/J PL WEST/HUNT
1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. CHINTIMINI CABARET, Darcy Albino-Attig
3. WWF DONNA MY PEPPER, Minerva Walz
4. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

COLOR PL WEST/ENG/HUNT
1. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke
2. MONOGRAM NEW KIDD IN TOWN, Bruce & Diane Novak

GEORGE BURNS W/T ANY SEAT 50 & OVER
1. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
2. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Jay Geisenheimer
3. WINDANSEA, Ginny Muth

W/T SADDLE FINAL ANY SEAT
1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. RYAN'S GOT THE BEAT, Brian K & Thea R Sanderson
3. CHINTIMINI CABARET, Darcy Albino-Attig
4. WWF DONNA MY PEPPER, Minerva Walz

TRAIL SPECIAL NEEDS
1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
2. ATMF CONSTELLATION, Kathy Clarke

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR HORSE 4 & UNDER
1. STILL THE SAME, Gerry Rushton

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. L A RICOCHET, Steve & Kathleen Kabel

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS AM
1. EXPEDITION, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE 4 & UNDER
1. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Gerry Rushton

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. EXPEDITION, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi
2. REGENCY FLASHBACK, Julia Allen Rose

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. EXPEDITION, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi

Western Pleasure
WEST PL MARE
1. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
2. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Minerva & Victoria Walz
3. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

WEST PL SR HORSE
1. CHINTIMINI CABARET, Darcy Albino-Attig
2. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

WEST PL JR HORSE 4 & UNDER
1. RTF SPIN DOCTOR, Richard & Hilary Trower
2. DOLCE GABBANA, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
3. MONOGRAM RAYNE OF FIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak
4. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Harold & Stacey Parker

WEST PL LADIES
1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Minerva & Victoria Walz
2. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke
3. QUEEN'S FIRST KNIGHT, Steven & Penelope Lakatos
4. VALEROSA DRAGONHEART, Ann W Ryan

WEST PL PRO/AM
1. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents
2. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
3. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Harold & Stacey Parker
4. MONOGRAM NO KIDDING, Bruce & Diane Novak

WEST PL AM
1. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents
2. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
4. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Harold & Stacey Parker

WEST PL 17 & UNDER
1. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

WEST PL S/G
1. MONOGRAM NEW KIDD IN TOWN, Bruce & Diane Novak
2. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Jay Geisenheimer
3. QUEEN'S FIRST KNIGHT, Steven & Penelope Lakatos

WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. RTF SPIN DOCTOR, Richard & Hilary Trower
2. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Harold & Stacey Parker
3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
4. MFM EVERAFTER, Richard L & Janet S French

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Minerva & Victoria Walz
2. WMR VENUS DE ROMANESQUE, Tina Elias

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

WEST PL OPEN
1. QUEEN'S FIRST KNIGHT, Steven & Penelope Lakatos
2. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Jay Geisenheimer

WEST PL AM ANY AGE
1. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents
2. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
3. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Jay Geisenheimer
4. QUEEN'S FIRST KNIGHT, Steven & Penelope Lakatos

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. RTF SPIN DOCTOR, Richard & Hilary Trower
2. DOLCE GABBANA, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
3. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Harold & Stacey Parker

WEST PL CH AM
1. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents
2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
3. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
4. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Harold & Stacey Parker

WEST PL CH
1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Minerva & Victoria Walz
2. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke
3. QUEEN'S FIRST KNIGHT, Steven & Penelope Lakatos

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Emily Elisabeth Evans
2. Vanessa Ybarra
3. Katelyn McKenna O'Brien
4. Savanna Marie Miller

HUNTER SEAT
1. Kristin Klepper
2. Savanna Marie Miller
3. Brittany Wilks

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Kristin Klepper

SADDLE SEAT
1. Hannah Hunsinger
2. Cierra Holtz
3. Katelyn McKenna O'Brien
4. Emily Lents

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Savanna Marie Miller
2. Vanessa Ybarra
3. Katelyn McKenna O'Brien
4. Cierra Holtz

SPECIAL NEEDS EQUESTRIAN W/T
1. Kathy Clarke

SPECIAL NEEDS LEADLINE
1. Robert Walden

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Courteney Kabel
2. Emily Elisabeth Evans
3. Cierra Holtz
4. Vanessa Ybarra

W/T/J HUNTER/WESTERN
1. Madison McElhinney
2. Haley Attig
3. Ben Stout
4. Jessica Walden

W/T/J SADDLE SEAT
1. Madison Sanderson

WESTERN SEAT JR EXH
1. Sarah Frederickson

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works