Show Results

June Classic

June 11th, 2007

Dates: June 1-3, 2007
Judge: Mark Bodnar


Carriage Driving

CARR PL DRIV:
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler
3. MONOGRAM TALK ONTHESTREET, Danielle Dapser

CARR DRIV LIMIT HORSE:
1. MONOGRAM TALK ONTHESTREET, Danielle Dapser

CARR PL DRIV:
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler

CARR PL DRIV CH:
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler


Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV LIMIT:
1. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Dawn “Dodie” Alsop 2. POLLY'S LOVE, Alice Day Johnson

CL PL DRIV OPEN:
1. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Dawn “Dodie” Alsop

CL PL DRIV:
1. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Dawn “Dodie” Alsop


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL LIMIT:
1. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold
2. GOLDWING OH SO DEBONAIR, Ginger & Kristy Wallenbrock

CL PL OPEN:
1. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

CL PL JR:
1. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold

CL PL S/G:
1. GOLDWING OH SO DEBONAIR, Ginger & Kristy Wallenbrock

CL PL CH:
1. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold
2. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller


English Pleasure

ENG PL 1ST & 2ND YR:
1. GONE GRAND, Darin & Nicole Bankhead

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota

ENG PL JR HORSE:
1. RING GIRL, Missy Rushton-Hanover

ENG PL AM:
1. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz
2. INTREPID ON PARADE, Alison Willes
3. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota
4. GONE GRAND, Darin & Nicole Bankhead

ENG PL OPEN:
1. STONELEDGE CHANCELLOR, Glynis Snowden

ENG PL 17 & UNDER:
1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters
2. STONELEDGE CHANCELLOR, Glynis Snowden
3. TRITON MONTEREY BAY, Bryan & Debi Elliott

ENG PL LIMIT:
1. GONE GRAND, Darin & Nicole Bankhead

ENG PL LADIES:
1. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz
2. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters
3. TRITON MONTEREY BAY, Bryan & Debi Elliott

ENG PL AM:
1. INTREPID ON PARADE, Alison Willes
2. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota
3. GONE GRAND, Darin & Nicole Bankhead

ENG PL CH:
1. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz

ENG PL CH JR:
1. TRITON MONTEREY BAY, Bryan & Debi Elliott
2. STONELEDGE CHANCELLOR, Glynis Snowden


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL 1ST & 2ND YR :
1. UVM MERCEDES, Paul & Margaret Stallings
2. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright
3. HVR JAMAICA MON, Katie & James Dawson
4. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

HUNT PL LADIES:
1. LITTLE BIT RED, Jeff Shaw
2. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright
3. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion
4. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett

HUNT PL SR HORSE:
1. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak
2. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright
3. RTF MANIFEST DESTINY, Richard & Hilary Trower

HUNT PL JR HORSE:
1. MISSOURIS BOOGIE FUTURITY, Kristy Pojda
2. ENSBROOK COUNTERPOINT, Erika Leigh Bronstrup
3. GMH FLASH IT MY WAY, Eutha F Giesick
4. ESS NOBEL PRIZE, Rebecca Alicia Sparenberg

HUNT PL AM:
1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. MISSOURIS BOOGIE FUTURITY, Kristy Pojda
3. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French
4. FUTURITY'S J WILAMINA, Debra Sedlacek

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER:
1. LITTLE BIT RED, Jeff Shaw
2. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak
3. DEVICTER KESTREL CRUZ, Bruce & Diane Novak
4. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNT PL MARE:
1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough
2. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

HUNT PL S/G:
1. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso
2. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE:
1. GMH FLASH IT MY WAY, Eutha F Giesick
2. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright
3. HVR JAMAICA MON, Katie & James Dawson
4. MISSOURIS BOOGIE FUTURITY, Kristy Pojda

HUNT PL AM:
1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough
2. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright
3. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso
4. MISSOURIS BOOGIE FUTURITY, Kristy Pojda

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE:
1. BREEZE ON TITLEIST ELITE, Sue Breiholz
2. MONOGRAM TALK ONTHESTREET, Danielle Dapser
3. MISSOURIS BOOGIE FUTURITY, Kristy Pojda
4. HVR JAMAICA MON, Katie & James Dawson

HUNT PL OPEN:
1. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion
2. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
3. DEVICTER KESTREL CRUZ, Bruce & Diane Novak

HUNT PL PRO/AM:
1. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook
2. HVR JAMAICA MON, Katie & James Dawson

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. HVR JAMAICA MON, Katie & James Dawson

HUNT PL CH:
1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough
3. MISSOURIS BOOGIE FUTURITY, Kristy Pojda
4. HVR JAMAICA MON, Katie & James Dawson

HUNT PL CH JR:
1. LITTLE BIT RED, Jeff Shaw
2. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan
3. SEASWEPT CITY SLICKER, Darcy Albino-Attig

HUNT PL CH:
1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough
2. GMH FLASH IT MY WAY, Eutha F Giesick
3. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion
4. UVM MERCEDES, Paul & Margaret Stallings


In-Hand

2 & UNDER MARE:
1. MAGNIFICENT MALEFICENT, Mindy Childers Brown

3 & OLDER MARE:
1. ALIBI SIMPLY SECRET, Kimberly Caruso
2. NR EMPRESSIVE BY DESIGN, Carmen & Monique Childs
3. EMPRESS JEWELL OF MONARCH, JoLynn Jewett

GR CH MARE:
. ALIBI SIMPLY SECRET, Kimberly Caruso
2. NR EMPRESSIVE BY DESIGN, Carmen & Monique Childs

WESTERN TYPE IN-HAND:
1. FIDDLER'S O'FLAIREGAN, Cynthia A Williams
2. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French
3. SUNDAYS ONLY BRIGADE, Marquel & Randy Dopp
4. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, April M Ward & Robert A Ward

CLASSIC TYPE:
1. ALIBI SIMPLY SECRET, Kimberly Caruso
2. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus
3. NR EMPRESSIVE BY DESIGN, Carmen & Monique Childs
4. POLLY'S LOVE, Alice Day Johnson

3 & OLDER GELDING:
1. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French
2. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus

GR CH GELDING:
1. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French
2. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus

HUNTER TYPE:
1. EMPRESS JEWELL OF MONARCH, JoLynn Jewett
2. ESS NOBEL PRIZE, Rebecca Alicia Sparenberg
3. TAHOMA'S KARMEL KOKO PUFF, Kimberly Caruso
4. MAGNIFICENT MALEFICENT, Mindy Childers Brown

PLEASURE TYPE:
1. FIDDLER'S O'FLAIREGAN, Cynthia A Williams
2. ALIBI SIMPLY SECRET, Kimberly Caruso
3. EMPRESS JEWELL OF MONARCH, JoLynn Jewett
4. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French

2 & UNDER STALLION:
1. SOELO'S EDUCATED FELLER, Courtney Meyet-Smith

3 & OVER STALLION:
1. DEER CREEK COUNT DE MONET, Martin J & Glenda Drake
2. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso

GR CH STALLION:
1. DEER CREEK COUNT DE MONET, Martin J & Glenda Drake
2. SOELO'S EDUCATED FELLER, Courtney Meyet-Smith

COLOR IN-HAND-60% COLOR:
1. MONOGRAM NEW KIDD IN TOWN, Bruce & Diane Novak
2. SUNDAYS ONLY BRIGADE, Marquel & Randy Dopp
3. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, April M Ward & Robert A Ward

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN:
1. TRITON SAMSON, Courtney Meyet-Smith


Miscellaneous

W/T ANY SEAT FINAL 11 & UNDER :
1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Ann W Ryan
3. ASPENGLOW'S BARYSHNIKOV, Novi Industries Inc Osman & Lilian Tatar
4. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER:
1. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

ROAD HACK OPEN:
1. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman,
2. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan

HONEYMOON DRIV ANY WHEEL:
1. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Ann W Ryan

EXECUTIVE PL ANY SEAT:
1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook
3. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman
4. MUTINY CAPTAIN KIDD, Susie Jeffrey

NOVICE TRAIL:
1. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French
2. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
3. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook

TRAIL OPEN:
1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French

W/T/J PL ANY SEAT:
1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. ASPENGLOW'S BARYSHNIKOV, Novi Industries Inc Osman & Lilian Tatar
3. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Ann W Ryan
4. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

COLOR PL WEST/ENG:
1. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, April M Ward & Robert A Ward
2. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright

GEORGE BURNS W/T ANY SEAT:
1. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook
2. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman
3. WM MOONLIGHT BAY, Jill V H Smith

ACADEMY W/T:
1. RGF JUST-IN-FAME, Katherine E Shaw

ACADEMY W/T HORSEMANSHIP:
1. R-ROYALE TIZ AFFAIRE, Glynis Snowden
2. R-J CELEBRATE, Edward & Lorraine Drenten


Park Harness

PARK HARNESS 2-YR:
1. NOBLE COUNT, Martin J & Glenda Drake


Western Pleasure

WEST PL MARE:
1. DEVICTER KESTREL CRUZ, Bruce & Diane Novak

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE:
1. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
2. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner
3. RDF EVITA, James & Lynn McCallion
4. MIRADOR BOLERO, Cheryl L Dorsey

WEST PL SR HORSE:
1. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
2. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook
3. MONOGRAM NEW KIDD IN TOWN, Bruce & Diane Novak
4. WM MOONLIGHT BAY, Jill V H Smith

WEST PL LADIES:
1. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert
2. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner
3. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, April M Ward & Robert A Ward
4. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett

WEST PL PRO/AM:
1. MIRADOR BOLERO, Cheryl L Dorsey

WEST PL AM:
1. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert
2. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
3. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak
4. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French

WEST PL 17 & UNDER:
1. FIDDLER'S O'FLAIREGAN, Cynthia A Williams
2. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak

WEST PL S/G:
1. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak
2. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule
3. MONOGRAM NEW KIDD IN TOWN, Bruce & Diane Novak
4. MIRADOR BOLERO, Cheryl L Dorsey

WEST PL 1ST & 2ND:
1. RDF EVITA, James & Lynn McCallion
2. WM MOONLIGHT BAY, Jill V H Smith
3. SAFIRE CANDO, JoLynn Jewett
4. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. SAFIRE CANDO, JoLynn Jewett
2. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke
3. RTF MANIFEST DESTINY, Richard & Hilary Trower

WEST PL JR EXH:
1. FIDDLER'S O'FLAIREGAN, Cynthia A Williams

WEST PL OPEN:
1. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner
2. RTF MANIFEST DESTINY, Richard & Hilary Trower
3. MONOGRAM NEW KIDD IN TOWN, Bruce & Diane Novak

WEST PL AM: 1. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust 2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett 3. DEVICTER KESTREL CRUZ, Bruce & Diane Novak 4. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

WEST PL CH:
1. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert
2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett
3. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
4. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

WEST PL CH:
1. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner
2. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

WEST PL JR:
1. Sorcha Challoner


Equitation

ACADEMY W/T:
1. Amanda Lopez

ACADEMY W/T:
1. Morgan Carlson
2. Jamie Lemus

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT:
1. Brooke E Yule
2. Caitlan Koontz
3. Sarah Laderman
4. Jamie Lemus

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Claire Brownie
2. Emily Evans
3. Tayler Laraine Walters

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Jamie Lemus
2. Sorvcha Challoner
3. Alexandra Aragon

HUNTER SEAT 14-17:
1. Caitlan Koontz
2. Carla Boeck
3. Danielle Dapser
4. Sarah Laderman

HUNTER SEAT CH JR:
1. Caitlan Koontz
2. Carla Boeck
3. Elise Kempin
4. Sorcha Challoner

LEADLINE:
1. Taylor Ashlock
2. Aly Carpenter

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER:
1. Claire Brownie
2. Emily Evans
3. Tayler Laraine Walters
4. Nicole C Miller

SPECIAL NEEDS EQ:
1. Kathy Clarke

SPECIAL NEEDS EQ:
1. Robert Wright

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP:
1. Jacqueline Beck
2. Tayler Laraine Walters
3. Claire Brownie
4. Emily Evans

W/T/J EQ:
1. Savanna Marie Miller
2. Lila Tatar
3. Julie Folkman
4. Elizabeth Hosie

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works