Show Results

June Classic

June 2nd, 2008

Dates: May 30-June 1, 2008
Location: Pomona, California

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce

CARR PL DRIV CH
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV LIMIT
1. MANCHESTER INDEPENDENCE, Constance & Robert Alexander

CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. FZM CROSSFIRE, Helen & John William Crawford
2. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
3. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Dodie Alsop

CL PL DRIV CH
1. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Dodie Alsop
3. FZM CROSSFIRE, Helen & John William Crawford

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL LIMIT
1. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Steve & Kathleen Kabel

CL PL OPEN
1. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar
2. AW WISHFUL THINKING, The Three Ss LLC
3. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus

CL PL JR EXH
1. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. INTREPID ON PARADE, Alison Willes

ENG PL OPEN
1. SLB ANDIAMO, Steve & Kathleen Kabel

ENG PL JR EXH
1. FUTURITY CHICAGO WHITESOX, Rachel Miller
2. ROBERT E LEE, Bryan & Debi Elliott
3. STONELEDGE CHANCELLOR, Bob Petersen
4. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Terri Sturm

ENG PL LIMIT
1. TRITON MONTEREY BAY, Bryan & Debi Elliott

ENG PL LADIES
1. FORSITE CELEBRATION, Joy D Weber

ENG PL PRO/AM
1. FORSITE CELEBRATION, Joy D Weber

ENG PL AM CH
1. INTREPID ON PARADE, Alison Willes

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
3. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French
4. MONOGRAM NO KIDDING, Bruce & Diane Novak

HUNT PL LADIES
1. GW DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Brad & Sara Hall
2. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
3. SEASWEPT CITY SLICKER, Darcy Albino-Attig
4. FUTURITY'S J WILAMINA, Debra Sedlacek

HUNT PL SR HORSE
1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. SEASWEPT CITY SLICKER, Darcy Albino-Attig
3. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. CBMF SHOW AND TELL, Debra Sedlacek
2. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien
3. MONOGRAM NO KIDDING, Bruce & Diane Novak
4. MANCHESTER INDEPENDENCE, Constance & Robert Alexander

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. TOMERI SMOKE N MIRRORS, Vicki D Smith
2. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak
3. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
4. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle
2. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
3. R-J CELEBRATE, Edward & Lorraine Drenten

HUNT PL MARE
1. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNT PL S/G
1. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak
2. SEASWEPT CITY SLICKER, Darcy Albino-Attig

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French

HUNT PL AM
1. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright
3. CBMF SHOW AND TELL, Debra Sedlacek

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. GW DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Brad & Sara Hall
2. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan
3. TOMERI SMOKE N MIRRORS, Vicki D Smith
4. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright

HUNT PL OPEN
1. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
2. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan
3. SEASWEPT CITY SLICKER, Darcy Albino-Attig
4. REGENCY RUMOUR HAS IT, Ashley Hughes

HUNT PL PRO/AM
1. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
2. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. MONOGRAM NO KIDDING, Bruce & Diane Novak

In-Hand
2 & UNDER MARE
1. CCE MISTY MORNING, Patricia A Gesler
2. JMF DARK MYSTERY, Alice M Hathaway Heather Neuga

3 & OLDER MARE
1. CHANTICO, Deborah P Jeppesen
2. WMR VENUS DE ROMANESQUE, Tina Elias
3. ALIBI SIMPLY SECRET, Kimberly Caruso

GR CH MARE
1. CHANTICO, Deborah P Jeppesen
2. CCE MISTY MORNING, Patricia A Gesler

WESTERN TYPE IN-HAND
1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
2. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French
3. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd

CLASSIC TYPE IN-HAND
1. ALIBI SIMPLY SECRET, Kimberly Caruso
2. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus

3 & OLDER GELDING
1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
2. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus
3. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French

GR CH GELDING
1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
2. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus

HUNTER TYPE IN-HAND
1. RULYN MCGREGOR, Kimberly Caruso
2. R-J CELEBRATE, Edward & Lorraine Drenten
3. MIRABELLAS MORRISSEY, Erika Leigh Bronstrup

PLEASURE TYPE IN-HAND CH
1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
2. RULYN MCGREGOR, Kimberly Caruso

2 & UNDER STALLION
1. JMF BLACK HAWK, Elizabeth F Ciaccio
2. MIRABELLAS MORRISSEY, Erika Leigh Bronstrup

3 & OLDER STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. HONOR HILL SHADRACH, Joy D Weber
3. RULYN MCGREGOR, Kimberly Caruso

GR CH STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. HONOR HILL SHADRACH, Joy D Weber

COLOR IN-HAND 60% COLOR
1. MONOGRAM NEW KIDD IN TOWN, Bruce & Diane Novak
2. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN
1. MANTIC MAVERICK, Richard R Thomas Valerie J Tho
2. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
3. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
4. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK OPEN
1. FORSITE CELEBRATION, Joy D Weber

EXECUTIVE PL ANY SEAT
1. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust Kim L Hildr
2. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
3. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook
4. FLETCHER BLACK RAVEN, Charlene Edleson

NOVICE TRAIL
1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
2. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd
3. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke
4. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook

TRAIL OPEN
1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
2. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
3. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French
4. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd

W/T/J PL ANY SEAT
1. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm
2. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
3. R-J CELEBRATE, Edward & Lorraine Drenten
4. RYAN'S GOT THE BEAT, Brian K & Thea R Sanderson

COLOR PL WEST/ENG/HUNT
1. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright

GEORGE BURNS W/T ANY SEAT
1. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook
2. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner
3. FLETCHER BLACK RAVEN, Charlene Edleson

OLDER THAN DIRT W/T ANY SEAT
1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
2. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien
3. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright
4. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. MANTIC MAVERICK, Richard R Thomas Valerie J Thomas

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. SLB GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Ariella Jochai

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Steve & Kathleen Kabel

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM
1. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard
2. HONOR HILL SHADRACH, Joy D Weber

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. HONOR HILL SHADRACH, Joy D Weber
2. SUGARLANE EMPRESS, Joy D Weber

Western Pleasure
WEST PL MARE
1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
2. DEVICTER KESTREL CRUZ, Bruce & Diane Novak
3. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

WEST PL LIMIT
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. JMF SHADOW EXPRESS, Cheryl L Dorsey
3. WM MOONLIGHT BAY, Jill V H Smith
4. WMR VENUS DE ROMANESQUE, Tina Elias

WEST PL SR HORSE
1. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
2. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French
3. JMF SHADOW EXPRESS, Cheryl L Dorsey
4. FLETCHER BLACK RAVEN, Charlene Edleson

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Harold & Stacey Parker
2. TRITON METROPOLITAN, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M
3. MONOGRAM NO KIDDING, Bruce & Diane Novak
4. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

WEST PL LADIES
1. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth
2. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner
3. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
4. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

WEST PL PRO/AM
1. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Playmor Farm LLC
2. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook
3. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
4. WMR VENUS DE ROMANESQUE, Tina Elias

WEST PL AM
1. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
2. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook
3. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
4. DEVICTER KESTREL CRUZ, Bruce & Diane Novak

WEST PL JR EXH
1. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Playmor Farm LLC
2. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
3. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak
4. REGENCY RUMOUR HAS IT, Ashley Hughes

WEST PL S/G
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. MONOGRAM NEW KIDD IN TOWN, Bruce & Diane Novak
3. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French
4. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak

WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. HCR THIRTY EIGHT SPECIAL, Larry Hughes
2. WM MOONLIGHT BAY, Jill V H Smith
3. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
4. MONOGRAM NO KIDDING, Bruce & Diane Novak

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. HCR THIRTY EIGHT SPECIAL, Larry Hughes
2. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
3. TRITON METROPOLITAN, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M
4. FOR HEAVENS SAKE-TAURUS, Peggy & Gary Ferguson

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Playmor Farm LLC
2. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

WEST PL OPEN
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. STONE PINE JULIETTA, Dodie Alsop
3. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
4. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner

WEST PL AM
1. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth
2. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
3. MONOGRAM BACKFIRE, Bruce & Diane Novak
4. FOR HEAVENS SAKE-TAURUS, Peggy & Gary Ferguson

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Emily Elisabeth Evans

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Julie Folkman

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Lauren Gorfinkle
2. Jacqueline Lerner

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Lauren Gorfinkle
2. Jacqueline Lerner
3. Julie Folkman

LEADLINE
1. Savannah Ames
2. Alexandra Christie

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Katie Kabel
2. Emily Elisabeth Evans
3. Brooke E Yule
4. Sheridan Sturm

SPECIAL NEEDS ANY SEAT
1. Robert Walden

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Jacqueline Beck
2. Claire Brownie
3. Lila Tatar
4. Brooke E Yule

W/T/J ANY SEAT
1. Shaunicy Sturm
2. Madison Sanderson
3. Madison McElhinney
4. Alexa Neely

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Savannah Sturm
2. Brittney Hughes

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works