Show Results

Kandi Klassic Spring Morgan & Open Horse Show

June 29th, 2007

Dates: May 26-27, 2007
Location: Sauk Centre, Minnesota
Judges: Mary Ann Morrison, Kane Linville, Mary Spaeth


Carriage Driving

OPEN CARR DRESS ADS TRAIN TEST 2:
1. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
2. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge
3. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell
4. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman

OPEN CARR DRESS ADS PRELIM TEST 1:
1. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
2. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge
3. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell
4. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman

OPEN CARR DRESS ADS PERCENTAGE:
1. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
2. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge
3. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell
4. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman

OPEN CARR WORKING PL DRIV:
1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman
2. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell
3. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
4. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge

OPEN CARR REINSMANSHIP:
1. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell
2. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge
3. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman
4. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson

OPEN CARR CONES FAULT & OUT:
1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman
2. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
3. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell

OPEN CARR CONES PICK YOUR ROUTE:
1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman
2. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
3. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell

OPEN CARR OBSTACLE DRIV GAMBLER'S :
1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman
2. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
3. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell


Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV:
1. ENVISIONS ROYAL TOUCH, Cyndee Wadsworth
2. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
3. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Diersen


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL :
1. ENVISIONS ROYAL TOUCH, Cyndee Wadsworth
2. BOWOOD'S ROCKETMAN, Robin & Dale Becklin
3. NKS SERENDIPITY, Steve & Brandee Bobzin/Nancy Jasperson


Dressage

OPEN DRESS INTRO TEST A:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. SIR'S LADY HAWK ROYALE, Jennifer L & Todd J Firenz
3. CASLAND STEPHANIE, Vicki A Linden
4. NON-MORGAN

OPEN DRESS INTRO TEST A:
1. FP JOHNNY ANGEL, Diane C Pieper

OPEN DRESS INTRO TEST B:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. SIR'S LADY HAWK ROYALE, Jennifer L & Todd J Firenz
3. PROMISES BAY NOBILITY, Todd J Firenz
4. NON-MORGAN

OPEN DRESS INTRO TEST B:
1. FP JOHNNY ANGEL, Diane C Pieper

OPEN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1:
1. PROMISES BAY NOBILITY, Todd J Firenz
2. NON-MORGAN
3. JMF LONESOME DOVE, Catherine A Stoneman

OPEN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. JMF LONESOME DOVE, Catherine A Stoneman

OPEN DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 2:
1. SIR'S LADY HAWK ROYALE, Jennifer L & Todd J Firenz
2. BEAUCEPHALUS, Linda S Johnson

OPEN DRESS PERCENTAGE:
1. PROMISES BAY NOBILITY, Todd J Firenz
2. SIR'S LADY HAWK ROYALE, Jennifer L & Todd J Firenz
3. PROMISES BAY NOBILITY, Todd J Firenz

OPEN DRESS SUITABILITY W/T ANY AGE:
1. FP JOHNNY ANGEL, Diane C Pieper


English Pleasure

ENG PL OPEN:
1. DMN TITAN, Lindsey Gallant
2. BOWOOD'S ROCKETMAN, Robin & Dale Becklin
3. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Diersen

ENG PL JR EXH:
1. SPR ALL THAT JAZZ, Ruth & Gary Powell

ENG PL AM:
1. BOWOOD'S ROCKETMAN, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Diersen
3. TAUER'S KNOCKOUT, Steve & Brandee Bobzin/Nancy Jasperson

ENG PL CH:
1. BOWOOD'S ROCKETMAN, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. TAUER'S KNOCKOUT, Steve & Brandee Bobzin/Nancy Jasperson
3. SPR ALL THAT JAZZ, Ruth & Gary Powell
4. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Diersen


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL AM:
1. BECK'S FINALE, Karyl Hylle
2. SUMMIT'S SOCIALITE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
3. TTE DANCE ALL THE TIME, Steve Bobzin
4. FIRE MYSTIC MAGIC, Elizabeth Saugen/ Sarah Saugen

HUNT PL JR EXH:
1. DEER PARK KATHMANDU, Tom, Kay, & Trevor Tweeten
2. LORENZO DE CLARIDGE, JME Morgans Inc
3. DOUBLETRACK DEVITO, T-Time Enterprises
4. HIPP'S CHANCELLOR, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio

OPEN HUNT PL:
1. BECK'S FINALE, Karyl Hylle
2. FIRE MYSTIC MAGIC, Elizabeth Saugen/ Sarah Saugen
3. BONNIE LEE SIR WINSTON, Ruth & Gary Powell
4. NON-MORGAN,

OPEN HUNT PL NOV HORSE:
1. FIRE MYSTIC MAGIC, Elizabeth Saugen/ Sarah Saugen
2. DOUBLETRACK DEVITO, T-Time Enterprises
3. NON-MORGAN
4. BNA ISABEAU, Vicki A Linden

OPEN HUNT PL W/T 12 & UNDER:
1. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell
2. BONNIE LEE SIR WINSTON, Ruth & Gary Powell

HUNT PL OPEN:
1. SUMMIT'S SOCIALITE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
2. BECK'S FINALE, Karyl Hylle
3. LORENZO DE CLARIDGE, JME Morgans Inc
4. LIMERICK LUMINARY, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio

HUNT PL JR HORSE:
1. WILDCARD EUREKA GOLD, Renee L Dreis

HUNT PL CH:
1. SUMMIT'S SOCIALITE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
2. BECK'S FINALE, Karyl Hylle
3. LIMERICK LUMINARY, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
4. TTE DANCE ALL THE TIME, Steve Bobzin


In-Hand

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND:
1. RED ROSE PHOEBE, Suzanne E Johnson

WNLNG & YRLNG FILLY:
1. TAUER'S DARK JEWEL, Jeffrey J & M Kristen Tauer
2. TTE SUPREME EXCITEMENT, T-Time Enterprises

4 & OVER MARRE:
1. CAPPUCCINO MY WAY NKS, Kathleen Shaver
2. FP WISH UPON A STAR, Lindsey A Johnson Jeremy R Joh
3. NKS SERENDIPITY, Steve & Brandee Bobzin/Nancy Jasperson
4. SPR ALL THAT JAZZ, Ruth & Gary Powell

GR CH MARE:
1. CAPPUCCINO MY WAY NKS, Kathleen Shaver
2. TAUER'S DARK JEWEL, Jeffrey J & M Kristen Tauer
3. TTE SUPREME EXCITEMENT, T-Time Enterprises
4. FP WISH UPON A STAR, Lindsey A Johnson Jeremy R Joh

4 & OVER STALLION:
1. DMN TITAN, Lindsey Gallant

GR CH STALLION:
1. DMN TITAN, Lindsey Gallant

2 & UNDER GELDING:
1. BECK'SDOWNTOWNBUSTERBROWN, Robin & Dale Becklin

3 & OVER GELDING:
1. ENVISIONS ROYAL TOUCH, Cyndee Wadsworth

GR CH GELDING:
1. ENVISIONS ROYAL TOUCH, Cyndee Wadsworth
2. BECK'SDOWNTOWNBUSTERBROWN, Robin & Dale Becklin

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD:
1. TTE DANCE ALL THE TIME, Steve Bobzin

OPEN RANCH HORSE M/S/G:
1. NON-MORGAN 2. RED ROSE PHOEBE, Suzanne E Johnson


Miscellaneous

OPEN SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER:
1. FORTUNES VALENTINO, Susan Motter
2. NON-MORGAN

OPEN TRAIL:
1. FORTUNES VALENTINO, Susan Motter

OPEN RANCH HORSE VERSATILITY:
1. CHECOTAH WIND DANCER, Suzanne E Johnson

OPEN ROAD HACK:
1. TTE DANCE ALL THE TIME, Steve Bobzin
2. NON-MORGAN


Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV:
1. BOWOOD'S ROCKETMAN, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Diersen
3. DMN TITAN, Lindsey Gallant


Western Pleasure

WEST PL OPEN:
1. SUMMIT'S GRAND MARSHALL, Charles & Arlene Berzins
2. AGATES'S LIGHTNING, Mary Jo Bailey
3. ME KISSED BY A ROSE, Karyl Hylle
4. SEASON'S MAJOR MADONNA, John & Michele Damrow Rachel &

OPEN WEST PL W/T 12 & UNDER:
1. FORTUNES VALENTINO, Susan Motter

WEST PL JR HORSE:
1. HERITAGE HOLLOW THAT GIRL, Sarah Lyons
2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
3. AGATES'S LIGHTNING, Mary Jo Bailey
4. PROMISE ME MORE, Robin & Dale Becklin

WEST PL JR EXH:
1. IRON FORGE DRESS BLUES, Jill Eide
2. SEASON'S MAJOR MADONNA, John & Michele Damrow Rachel &
3. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans
4. DEER PARK KATHMANDU, Tom, Kay, & Trevor Tweeten

OPEN WEST PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. CHECOTAH WIND DANCER, Suzanne E Johnson
3. PROMISE ME MORE, Robin & Dale Becklin
4. ME KISSED BY A ROSE, Karyl Hylle

WEST PL AM:
1. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
2. AGATES'S LIGHTNING, Mary Jo Bailey
3. FIRE MYSTIC MAGIC, Elizabeth Saugen/ Sarah Saugen
4. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans

OPEN WEST PL:
1. FIRE MYSTIC MAGIC, Elizabeth Saugen/Sarah Saugen
2. CW'S SILVER ASH, Jim & Anne Canavan

WEST PL CH:
1. IRON FORGE DRESS BLUES, Jill Eide
2. SUMMIT'S GRAND MARSHALL, Charles & Arlene Berzins
3. SEASON'S MAJOR MADONNA, John & Michele Damrow Rachel &
4. NIGHTSHADOWS BLACK RUSSIAN, Charles & Arlene Berzins


Equitation

OPEN DRESS W/T ANY AGE:
1. Diane C Pieper

OPEN HUNT SEAT ON THE FLAT 17 & UND:
1. Matt Degregrio
2. Rachel Powell

OPEN HUNTER SETA W/T 12 & UNDER:
1. Elizabeth Hartell
2. Sarah Anderson

OPEN LEADLINE:
1. Olivia Hartell

OPEN SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER:
1. Amanda Powell

OPEN SADDLE SEAT W/T 12 & UNDER:
1. Elizabeth Hartell
2. Sarah Anderson

OPEN WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER:
1. Jill Eide
2. Brittany Kuck
3. Rachel Powell
4. Jonathan Tauer

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works