Show Results

Key Classic

May 7th, 2009

Dates: May 7-10, 2009

Location: Monroe,  Washington

Judges: Michael Osinski, John McDonald

 

Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV OPEN

1. SBS IN THE MOOD, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats 

CL PL DRIV LADIES

1. BMF ZACHARY, Amanda Frisby

2. POCKET FULL OF GOLD, Beverley Olson

CL PL DRIV MASTERS

1. SBS IN THE MOOD, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats 

2. POCKET FULL OF GOLD, Beverley Olson

CL PL DRIV CH

1. BMF ZACHARY, Amanda Frisby

2. SBS IN THE MOOD, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats 

3. POCKET FULL OF GOLD, Beverley Olson

Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL MARE

1. FRF QUINTESSA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

2. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone

CL PL JR EXH

1. THE SPECIALIST, Natalie & Donald Longo

2. BMF XANDRA, Cold Creek Inc.

3. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Patricia Forster

CL PL S/G

1. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Carol M Fletcher

2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Jan Van Dusen

3. KLN FINAL DESTINY, Bernd & Nathalie Langstaedtler 

4. ENSBROOK PROTOCOL, Esther M Aar

CL PL JR OR NOVICE HORSE

1. SNAP HAPPY, Judith Holden

2. ENSBROOK PROTOCOL, Esther M Aar

3. AFTER EIGHT, Eleanor Reesor

CL PL LADIES

1. THE SPECIALIST, Natalie & Donald Longo

2. FRF QUINTESSA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

3. BMF ZACHARY, Amanda Frisby

4. KLN FINAL DESTINY, Bernd & Nathalie Langstaedtler 

CL PL CH

1. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Carol M Fletcher

2. BMF XANDRA, Cold Creek Inc.

3. SNAP HAPPY, Judith Holden

4. THE SPECIALIST, Natalie & Donald Longo

 

Dressage

DRESS SUITABILITY

1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Hillary Thomasser-MacDonald

USDF INTRO LVL TEST A

1. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Sally Hagan

2. FLINTWOOD SOLITAIRE, Holly Martin & Nikki Bell 

3. BRING IT ON, Kearrah Lima Renee Duprey

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B

1. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Sally Hagan

2. FLINTWOOD SOLITAIRE, Holly Martin & Nikki Bell 

3. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Hillary Thomasser-MacDonald

4. BRING IT ON, Kearrah Lima Renee Duprey

USEF TRAINING LVL TEST 1

1. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow

2. FUTURITY'S PADRON, Jerry & Danette Sessions 

3. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Hillary Thomasser-MacDonald

4. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Michael F & Amanda Hyman 

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 2

1. FUTURITY'S PADRON, Jerry & Danette Sessions 

2. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow

3. ROUNDABOUT SANTIAGO, Danette K Cook

4. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 3

1. ROUNDABOUT SANTIAGO, Danette K Cook

2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Hillary Thomasser-MacDonald

3. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore

4. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Michael F & Amanda Hyman 

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 4

1. ROUNDABOUT SANTIAGO, Danette K Cook

2. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore

3. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow

4. ENSBROOK SEIZE THE MOMENT, Theresa M Vandre

USEF FIRST LVL TEST 1

1. KLN DARING COMMAND, Kelsey Hagan

2. EQUINOX ADELLE, Michael F & Amanda Hyman 

USEF FIRST LVL TEST 2

1. IRON FORGE CELESTIAL BLUE, Lynn & George Vasil 

USEF FIRST LVL TEST 4

1. IRON FORGE CELESTIAL BLUE, Lynn & George Vasil 

USEF SECOND-FOURTH LVL TEST 3

1. S G P RAIZIN KANE, Christine L Laine

USDF MUSICAL FREESTYLE

1. S G P RAIZIN KANE, Christine L Laine

 

English Pleasure

ENG PL JR EXH

1. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo

2. GVA MANIFESTO, Craig, Kimberly & Katie Fish 

ENG PL AM

1. LEVITICUS, Kurt & Teri Rumens 

2. BMF CUSTOM MADE, Birch Meadow Farm

3. PERAZZI, LaVonne & Brian Copps 

4. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara M Mucklestone

ENG PL PRO/AM

1. B-J GRANDESSA, Daniel C & Penelope L Weaver 

ENG PL S/G

1. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Roy J Forbes

2. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Rosa Diego

ENG PL MARE OPEN

1. B-J GRANDESSA, Daniel C & Penelope L Weaver 

2. QVM JESTINE, David & Linda Weisfield 

ENG PL NOVICE

1. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Rosa Diego

ENG PL LADIES

1. BMF CUSTOM MADE, Birch Meadow Farm

2. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara M Mucklestone

3. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Rosa Diego

4. TYRA, Jessica Geissinger

ENG PL JR

1. FRF SWEPT AWAY, Bernd & Nathalie Langstaedtler 

ENG PL AM CH

1. LEVITICUS, Kurt & Teri Rumens 

2. PERAZZI, LaVonne & Brian Copps 

3. TYRA, Jessica Geissinger

ENG PL JR HORSE CH

1. FRF SWEPT AWAY, Bernd & Nathalie Langstaedtler 

ENG PL CH

1. BMF CUSTOM MADE, Birch Meadow Farm

2. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Roy J Forbes

3. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Rosa Diego

 

Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL PRO/AM

1. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards

2. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Carrasco

3. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud

ADULT W/T HUNT PL

1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL S/G

1. BMF J STRAUSS, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

2. BMF X-CELLONTE, Patricia Forster

3. BMF PRIME TIME, Jane Norman

4. IRISH ROSE PINOT NOIR, Thomas & Teresa Sigmond Lauren Drum

HUNT PL NOVICE

1. ENSBROOK ENTERPRISE, Megan & Kathleen P Stanavitch

2. FIRE RUN CAMEO, Beverley Olson

3. KWM SUNSET STRIP, KW Morgans 

4. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore

HUNT PL MARE

1. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats 

2. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud

3. TRE X'S & O'S, Thomas & Teresa Sigmond Lauren Drum

4. FLINTWOOD SOLITAIRE, Holly Martin & Nikki Bell 

HUNT PL AM 15.1 & UNDER

1. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore

HUNT PL OPEN

1. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Michael F & Amanda Hyman 

2. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Pamela Engblom

3. TRE X'S & O'S, Thomas & Teresa Sigmond Lauren Drum

4. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Carrasco

HUNT PL AM 15.1 & OVER

1. GRAYCLIFF MISS LIBERTY, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelton

2. FRENCH TOUCH, Christina Lynne Paras

3. BMF PRIME TIME, Jane Norman

4. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow

HUNT PL MAIDEN

1. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO, Daryl Hopson

2. KWM SUNSET STRIP, KW Morgans 

3. FIRE RUN CAMEO, Beverley Olson

HUNT PL AM MASTERS

1. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore

2. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow

HUNT PL LADIES

1. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Cheyenne Rumens

2. TRE X'S & O'S, Thomas & Teresa Sigmond Lauren Drum

3. KLN DARING COMMAND, Kelsey Hagan

4. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Pamela Engblom

W/T HUNT PL 11 & UNDER

1. BMF UNFORGETTABLE, Aric R & Kari A Muse 

2. BRING IT ON, Kearrah Lima Renee Duprey

3. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore

4. PPM'S AGAINST ALL ODDS, Ronald M & Lennie M Yarber 

HUNT PL AM NOVICE RIDER

1. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards

2. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore

3. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina E Raschko

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER

1. EQUINOX ADELLE, Michael F & Amanda Hyman 

2. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO, Daryl Hopson

3. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

4. BMF UNFORGETTABLE, Aric R & Kari A Muse 

HUNT PL AM LADIES

1. BMF PRIME TIME, Jane Norman

2. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow

3. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud

4. VQM SPEAKER OF THE HOUSE, Pamela Engblom

HUNT PL JR EXH 14 & OVER

1. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Cheyenne Rumens

2. BMF X-CELLONTE, Patricia Forster

3. ENSBROOK ENTERPRISE, Megan & Kathleen P Stanavitch

4. TRE X'S & O'S, Thomas & Teresa Sigmond Lauren Drum

HUNT PL 4-YR

1. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats 

2. ENSBROOK SEIZE THE MOMENT, Theresa M Vandre

HUNT PL LADIES CH

1. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Pamela Engblom

2. BMF PRIME TIME, Jane Norman

3. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud

4. KLN DARING COMMAND, Kelsey Hagan

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH

1. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats 

2. ENSBROOK SEIZE THE MOMENT, Theresa M Vandre

HUNT PL AM CH

1. GRAYCLIFF MISS LIBERTY, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelton

2. FRENCH TOUCH, Christina Lynne Paras

3. BMF PRIME TIME, Jane Norman

4. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL JR EXH CH

1. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Cheyenne Rumens

2. BMF X-CELLONTE, Patricia Forster

3. EQUINOX ADELLE, Michael F & Amanda Hyman 

4. ENSBROOK ENTERPRISE, Megan & Kathleen P Stanavitch

HUNT PL CH

1. BMF J STRAUSS, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

2. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Pamela Engblom

3. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Michael F & Amanda Hyman 

4. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud

In-Hand

4 & UNDER MARE & FILLY

1. FRF SWEPT AWAY, Bernd & Nathalie Langstaedtler 

5 & OVER MARE

1. QVM JESTINE, David & Linda Weisfield 

2. SBS IN THE MOOD, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats 

GR CH MARE

1. QVM JESTINE, David & Linda Weisfield 

2. FRF SWEPT AWAY, Bernd & Nathalie Langstaedtler 

4 & UNDER GELDING

1. FAIRCREST OPENING NIGHT, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

5 & OVER GELDING

1. BMF CUSTOM MADE, Birch Meadow Farm

GR CH GELDING

1. FAIRCREST OPENING NIGHT, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

2. BMF CUSTOM MADE, Birch Meadow Farm

5 & OVER STALLION

1. AFTER EIGHT, Eleanor Reesor

GR CH STALLION

1. AFTER EIGHT, Eleanor Reesor

SPORT HORSE SUIT 4 & UNDER MARE

1. ENSBROOK SEIZE THE MOMENT, Theresa M Vandre

SPORT HORSE SUIT 5 & OVER MARE

1. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards

2. BCJ ZEPHYRSTAR ADEL, Carol M Meeks

3. FLINTWOOD SOLITAIRE, Holly Martin & Nikki Bell 

SPORT HORSE SUIT CH

1. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards

2. ENSBROOK SEIZE THE MOMENT, Theresa M Vandre

S/G SPORT HORSE SUIT 4 & UNDER

1. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Susan L Poe

S/G SPORT HORSE SUIT 5 & OVER

1. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Michael F & Amanda Hyman 

2. ENSBROOK TEMPEST, Sandra Nichols

3. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina E Raschko

4. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman

S/G SPORT HORSE SUIT CH

1. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Michael F & Amanda Hyman 

2. ENSBROOK TEMPEST, Sandra Nichols

 

Miscellaneous

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER

1. FUTURITY'S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

2. BRING IT ON, Kearrah Lima Renee Duprey

SHOWMANSHIP 14 & OVER

1. NORTHWEST CHANCELLOR, Kathryn G & Julia E George 

2. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Kelsie Anne Houghtaling

3. FLINTWOOD SOLITAIRE, Holly Martin & Nikki Bell 

4. COBRIDGE LAREDO, Taylor & Susan Widawski 

ROAD HACK

1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

SIDE SADDLE PL

1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

CHILD & MOTHER PL UNDER SADDLE

1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

2. BMF XANDRA, Cold Creek Inc.

3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

W/T ENG/CL PL 11 & UNDER

1. PAF IN CONTROL, Christina Lynne Paras

ADULT W/T ENG/CL PL 

1. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Roy J Forbes

W/T ENG/CL PL/HUNT PL CH

1. BMF UNFORGETTABLE, Aric R & Kari A Muse 

2. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore

3. PAF IN CONTROL, Christina Lynne Paras

4. BRING IT ON, Kearrah Lima Renee Duprey

EXECUTIVE PL UNDER SADDLE

1. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore

 

Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV LADIES

1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd 

PL DRIV JR OR NOVICE HORSE

1. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats 

PL DRIV AM

1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd 

2. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats 

PL DRIV AM CH

1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd 

2. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats 

 

Western Pleasure

WEST PL NOV

1. CAVALLI, The Design Group 

2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Irene Ferguson

3. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Aimee Shriner

4. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Susan L Poe

W/J WEST PL 11 & UNDER

1. PPM'S AGAINST ALL ODDS, Ronald M & Lennie M Yarber 

2. BRING IT ON, Kearrah Lima Renee Duprey

3. FUTURITY'S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

WEST PL 3-YR

1. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Susan L Poe

2. AW MIDNIGHT OASIS, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

WEST PL AM

1. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Ron & Bonnie Trimble 

2. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Julie Nygaard

3. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Sally Hagan

4. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Aimee Shriner

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER

1. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin

2. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy 

3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

WEST PL 4-YR

1. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Kurt & Teri Rumens 

2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Irene Ferguson

3. MEADOWCREEK MALI, Jenna Rankin

WEST PL MARE

1. RLH ELECTRA, Dragonsmeade 

2. MEADOWCREEK MALI, Jenna Rankin

WEST PL S/G

1. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer 

2. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin

3. MYSTIKS HIGHLIGHT IMAGE, Steve & Lynette Thomas 

4. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Aimee Shriner

WEST PL PRO/AM

1. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Sally Hagan

2. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Julie Nygaard

WEST PL MAIDEN

1. CAVALLI, The Design Group 

2. MEADOWCREEK MALI, Jenna Rankin

3. ENSBROOK ENTERPRISE, Megan & Kathleen P Stanavitch

4. JI-LO'S CHELSEA MORNING, Sandra Nichols

WEST PL LADIES AM

1. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill

2. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Ron & Bonnie Trimble 

3. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Aimee Shriner

4. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Julie Nygaard

W/J WEST PL 11 & UNDER CH

1. BRING IT ON, Kearrah Lima Renee Duprey

2. PPM'S AGAINST ALL ODDS, Ronald M & Lennie M Yarber 

WEST PL LADIES CH

1. INTREPID ROCK FESTIVAL, Kasey & Aaron Monty 

2. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill

3. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin

4. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Aimee Shriner

WEST PL JR EXH CH

1. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Kelsie Anne Houghtaling

2. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin

3. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy 

4. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud

WEST PL GENTS

1. MYSTIKS HIGHLIGHT IMAGE, Steve & Lynette Thomas 

WEST PL AM MASTERS

1. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Julie Nygaard

2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

3. DVF HEART LITE, Ann T Johnston

ADULT W/J WEST PL

1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

WEST PL AM CH

1. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Aimee Shriner

2. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Ron & Bonnie Trimble 

WEST PL OPEN

1. RLH ELECTRA, Dragonsmeade 

2. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin

WEST PL JR HORSE CH

1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Irene Ferguson

2. MEADOWCREEK MALI, Jenna Rankin

3. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Susan L Poe

4. AW MIDNIGHT OASIS, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

WEST PL AM NOVICE RIDER

1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

2. FUTURITY'S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

3. JI-LO'S CHELSEA MORNING, Sandra Nichols

 

Equitation

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL

1. Sara Hyman

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL

1. Kelsie Anne Houghtaling

2. Shelby Louise De Lappe

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL ON THE FLAT

1. Sara Hyman

2. Kelsie Anne Houghtaling

3. Taylor Widawski

4. Kathryn George

CLASSIC SEAT

1. Kimberly Forster

2. Aiden Lorenson

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER

1. Sara Hyman

2. Sydney Hyman

3. Shannon Tullock

4. Natalie Ohlde

HUNTER SEAT 14-17

1. Kimberly Forster

2. Lauren Drum

3. Taylor Widawski

4. Megan Stanavitch

HUNTER SEAT CH

1. Kimberly Forster

2. Sara Hyman

3. Shannon Tullock

4. Lauren Drum

LEADLINE

1. Madison Ramerman

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER

1. Katie Fish

2. Kelly Armijo

SADDLE SEAT CH

1. Kimberly Forster

W/J WESTERN SEAT

1. Megan Ohlde

2. Peighton Muse

3. Kearrah Michelle Lima

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH

1. Peighton Muse

2. Kearrah Michelle Lima

3. Megan Ohlde

W/T HUNTER SEAT 

1. Linel Mullendore

2. Peighton Muse

3. Kearrah Michelle Lima

4. Sarah Lane

W/T SADDLE/CLASSIC SEAT

1. Keegan Paras

W/T SADDLE/CLASSIC/HUNT SEAT CH

1. Peighton Muse

2. Linel Mullendore

3. Kearrah Michelle Lima

4. Sarah Lane

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER

1. Melissa Monty

2. Shelby Louise De Lappe

WESTERN SEAT 14-17

1. Kelsie Anne Houghtaling

2. Taylor Widawski

3. Kathryn George

4. Elizabeth Miller

WESTERN SEAT CH

1. Melissa Monty

2. Shelby Louise De Lappe

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works