Show Results

KYOVA Morgan

May 23rd, 2009

Dates: May 23-25, 2009
Location: Springfield, Ohio
Judge: James Brown

Carriage Driving
CARR OBSTACLE CONES
1. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Beverly McCoy
2. WINDBLU SUPREME NAVIGATOR, Roger Barricklow
3. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
4. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Marcia A Swehla

CARR PL DRIV
1. WIND BLU SUPREME ANTHEM, Beverly McCoy
2. WINDBLU SUPREME NAVIGATOR, Roger Barricklow

CARR PL DRIV JR EXH
1. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
2. MARATHONS FIRESTORM, Kelly R Wendel

CARR REINSMANSHIP
1. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
2. WIND BLU SUPREME ANTHEM, Beverly McCoy

PERIOD CARRIAGE
1. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
2. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Beverly McCoy
3. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Marcia A Swehla

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. LOADED QUESTION, Rocky Ridge Farm
2. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Elaine C Rosier
3. WIND BLU RHYTHM & BLUES, Roger Barricklow

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
2. MARATHONS FIRESTORM, Kelly R Wendel

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. ROSEDUST JOSIE WELLS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
2. WIND BLU RHYTHM & BLUES, Roger Barricklow

CL PL DRIV CH
1. LOADED QUESTION, Rocky Ridge Farm
2. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Elaine C Rosier

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL

1. LA MER, Marilyn E Hackett
2. PKW PERSONALITY, Stacey Buehler
3. TROPHY’S MAJOR, Carmen Coleman
4. DAF MONTE CRISTO, Dana Bauries,

CL PL JR HORSE
1. PARIS BY NIGHT, Erin C Hudy
2. ROSEDUST JOSIE WELLS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

CL PL JR EXH
1. MANDATE, David Harding

CL PL CH
1. LA MER, Marilyn E Hackett
2. DAF MONTE CRISTO, Dana Bauries
3. PARIS BY NIGHT, Erin C Hudy
4. WS GRANDESIRE, Liz Connor,

English Pleasure
ENG PL JR HORSE

1. NAPOLEON DYNAMITE, Roger Barricklow
2. ROSEDUST JOSIE WELLS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

ENG PL OPEN
1. JAX TREASURE HUNT, Trisha E Hess
2. AQUILA’S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder

W/T ENG PL
1. TSWF PREVAILING WIND, Willard McKinley

ENG PL LADIES
1. WHITNEY’S WELCOME, Liz Connor
2. LOOKAWAY’S PERFECT STORM, Rocky Ridge Farm

ENG PL AM
1. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Elizabeth Thomas
2. PKW PERSONALITY, Stacey Buehler
3. JAX TREASURE HUNT, Trisha E Hess
4. AQUILA’S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder,

ENG PL 13 & UNDER
1. LOOKAWAY’S FORTUNE, Tom G Roe

ENG PL CH
1. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Elizabeth Thomas
2. WHITNEY’S WELCOME, Liz Connor
3. JAX TREASURE HUNT, Trisha E Hess
4. LOOKAWAY’S FORTUNE, Tom G Roe,

W/T ENG PL CH
1. TSWF PREVAILING WIND, Willard McKinley

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL OPEN
1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
2. MEADOWAYNE MAGIC MOMENT, Lora Lyons
3. HB MIDNIGHT RHAPSODY, Kim & Doug Thomas
4. MEH BELLA MIA, Marilyn E Hackett,

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley
2. DM IRRESISTA-BELL, Courtney Segulin
3. SHAKER’S TOSCA, Charlene & Jeffrey Ray
4. FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE, Linda Collins Salerno,

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. AQUILA’S TOTAL SEQUENCE, Cassandra Vujtech
2. AQUILA’S LIGHT BRIGADE, Todd Broich
3. EAST BRIDGE JUSTIFIED, Ashley Olson
4. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Fiona Katherine Foster,

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. SHAKER’S TOSCA, Charlene & Jeffrey Ray
2. APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE, Carolyn Karasarides
3. FOXMOOR LEGEND, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides
4. THE BODYGUARD, Lynne Hobbs Griffith
Steven A Griffith,

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. COULEE BEND KAHLUA, Emily T Gill
2. SUGARLANE MELODY, Cassandra Vujtech
3. DOWNER HILL BONITA, Ann Jill Scileppi
4. EAST BRIDGE JUSTIFIED, Ashley Olson,

HUNT PL LADIES
1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
2. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay E Foley
3. SHAKER’S TOSCA, Charlene & Jeffrey Ray
4. MEH BELLA MIA, Marilyn E Hackett,

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. SHAKER’S TOSCA, Charlene & Jeffrey Ray

HUNT PL AM
1. ANTON’S BACK’N BLACK, Leslie Potter

HUNT PL NOVICE
1. TREASURE’S CLASSIC LADY, Victoria & John C Peskar
2. MISS EM, Manya LoCascio
3. ANTON’S BACK’N BLACK, Leslie Potter
4. SUGARLANE MELODY, Cassandra Vujtech,

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. SHAKER’S TOSCA, Charlene & Jeffrey Ray
2. AQUILA’S TOTAL SEQUENCE, Cassandra Vujtech
3. AQUILA’S LIGHT BRIGADE, Todd Broich
4. EAST BRIDGE JUSTIFIED, Ashley Olson,

HUNT PL CH
1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
2. SHAKER’S TOSCA, Charlene & Jeffrey Ray
3. MEADOWAYNE MAGIC MOMENT, Lora Lyons
4. HYLEE’S MARQUESA, Lora Lyons,

In-Hand
5 & OVER MARE
1. WHITNEY’S WELCOME, Liz Connor

4 & UNDER STALLION
1. ROSEDUST ICE ON FIRE, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

5 & OVER STALLION
1. HRH BEN HUR, Barry S Hillman

GR CH STALLION
1. HRH BEN HUR, Barry S Hillman
2. ROSEDUST ICE ON FIRE, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP
1. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Fiona Katherine Foster
2. AQUILA’S LIGHT BRIGADE, Todd Broich

WM MARQUART MEMORIAL
1. CKH LEXINGTON, Jeanne & Lauren Jenkins

OPEN REINING
1. AQUILA’S KATY COURAGE, Tom G Roe

W/T ANY AGE ANY SEAT
1. UFMH’S LEGACY, Valerie J Staley

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV OPEN
1. HRH BEN HUR, Barry S Hillman

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CBMF CRIME OF PASSION, Windcrest Farms

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE
1. JMF ARTIC FOX, Rocky Ridge Farm
2. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Marcia A Swehla

PL DRIV CH
1. CKH LEXINGTON, Jeanne & Lauren Jenkins
2. HRH BEN HUR, Barry S Hillman

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. RYAN’S VALENTINO, C Timothy McKinley
2. WNDC CHAIRMAN OFTHE BOARD, Windcrest Farms

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. WNDC CHAIRMAN OFTHE BOARD, Windcrest Farms

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM
1. WATCH ME DANCE, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garrow

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. WS SPORTING GIFT, Liz Connor

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. SBS CHRISTIANA, Zachery Roe

PARK SADDLE CH
1. WATCH ME DANCE, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garrow
2. SBS CHRISTIANA, Zachery Roe
3. WS SPORTING GIFT, Liz Connor

Western Pleasure
WEST PL LADIES

1. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Kay E Foley
2. MISSOURIS BOOGIE FUTURITY, J Scott Smith Traci L Smith
3. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecchio
4. TROPHY’S MAJOR, Carmen Coleman,

WEST PL OPEN
1. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Kay E Foley
2. KEY ATTITUDE, Jaynee Clark
3. LVB KAREN, Linda Clark

GENERATION GAP WEST PL
1. AQUILA’S KATY COURAGE, Tom G Roe
2. TAMRAC’S EXPRESS, Windcrest Farms

W/J WEST PL
1. UFMH’S LEGACY, Valerie J Staley
2. APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE, Carolyn Karasarides
3. AQUILA’S STARDUST, Connor Chaffin-Farley
4. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Connor Chaffin-Farley,

WEST PL AM
1. TROPHY’S MAJOR, Carmen Coleman
2. KEY ATTITUDE, Jaynee Clark
3. LVB KAREN, Linda Clark
4. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay E Foley,

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Kay E Foley
2. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Marcia A Swehla
3. DRF MR MAJESTIC, Matthew Wood

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. DRF MR MAJESTIC, Matthew Wood
2. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Kay E Foley
3. TAMRAC’S EXPRESS, Windcrest Farms
4. COULEE BEND KAHLUA, Emily T Gill,

W/J WEST PL CH
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Connor Chaffin-Farley
2. AQUILA’S STARDUST, Connor Chaffin-Farley
3. UFMH’S LEGACY, Valerie J Staley
4. MISSOURIS BOOGIE FUTURITY, J Scott Smith Traci L Smith,

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. E B BRASS RING, David Harding
2. EVIL KNIEVEL, Madison Wurster
3. FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE, Linda Collins Salerno
4. SUGAR MAGNOLIA CW, Shara L Davis

WEST PL CH
1. LVB KAREN, Linda Clark
2. KEY ATTITUDE, Jaynee Clark
3. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Kay E Foley
4. TROPHY’S MAJOR, Carmen Coleman

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. AQUILA’S KATY COURAGE, Tom G Roe

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
2. Casandra Davis
3. Emily T Gill
4. Hayley Broich

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Caroline Gaker
2. Miranda Scholl

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Madison Wurster
2. Sydney Salerno
3. Casandra Davis
4. Haley Knauss

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Lauren Bruss
2. Miranda Scholl
3. Allison Harding

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Hayley Broich
2. Katelyn Thompson
3. Fiona Katherine Foster
4. Ashley Olson

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
2. Christina Ray
3. Haley Knauss
4. Emily T Gill

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
2. Christina Ray
3. Emily T Gill
4. Haley Knauss

LEADLINE
1. Sydney LoCascio

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Miranda Scholl
2. Caroline Gaker
3. Lauren Bruss

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Caroline Gaker
2. Miranda Scholl
3. Stacey Buehler

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Olivia Wendell
2. Ada Marie Staley
3. Valerie Alexis Smith

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Savannah Elizabeth Clark
2. Kelly Griffith

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Rebekah Lynn Mc Kinley

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Zachery Roe

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Casandra Davis
2. Madison Wurster
3. Sydney Salerno
4. Allison Harding

 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works