Show Results

KYOVA Morgan Horse Show

May 29th, 2010

Dates: May 29-30, 2010
Location: Springfield, Ohio
Judge: Annette Smith

Carriage Driving
CARR OBSTACLE CONES
1. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
2. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Marcia A Swehla
3. NAPOLEON DYNAMITE, Roger Barricklow

CARR OBSTACLE JR EXH
1. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow

CARR PL DRIV
1. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
2. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Marcia A Swehla
3. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Elaine C Rosier
4. NAPOLEON DYNAMITE, Roger Barricklow

CARRIAGE PERIOD CLASS
1. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Elaine C Rosier
2. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Marcia A Swehla

CARR REINSMANSHIP
1. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
2. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Marcia A Swehla

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. LOADED QUESTION, Rocky Ridge Farm
2. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Elaine C Rosier
3. WIND BLU RHYTHM & BLUES, Roger Barricklow

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow

CL PL DRIV CH
1. LOADED QUESTION, Rocky Ridge Farm
2. WIND BLU RHYTHM & BLUES, Roger Barricklow

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Elizabeth Thomas
2. JLH VALERIAN, Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl
3. JW PATTY LA BELLE, Marilyn E Hackett

CL PL JR EXH
1. OFS FRENCH LEIUTENANT, Tom G Roe
2. MARATHONS FIRESTORM, Kelly R Wendel

CL PL CH
1. JW PATTY LA BELLE, Marilyn E Hackett
2. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Elizabeth Thomas
3. OFS FRENCH LEIUTENANT, Tom G Roe

English Pleasure
ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Holly M Linden

JR ENG PL
1. DANTREE ANSWER THE CALL, Joy Scala

ENG PL OPEN
1. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder

W/T ENG PL
1. TSWF PREVAILING WIND, Willard McKinley

ENG PL AM
1. ENTHUSIASTIC, Elizabeth & Tom Burick
2. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder
3. CHR CAN'T DODGE GLORY, Caitlyn Scholl

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. LOOKAWAY'S FORTUNE, Tom G Roe

ENG PL CH
1. CHR CAN'T DODGE GLORY, Caitlyn Scholl

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Holly M Linden
2. LOOKAWAY'S FORTUNE, Tom G Roe

W/T ENG PL CH
1. TSWF PREVAILING WIND, Willard McKinley

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. BROADWAY HIT PARADE, Tracy Butkovich
2. OVERBROOK' SNIP-O-PARSLEY, Carol Braithwaite
3. HYLEE'S MARQUESA, Lora Lyons
4. LA MER, Marilyn E Hackett

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. AMCF SMITH N WESSON, Dayan Adell Birchler
2. OVERBROOK' SNIP-O-PARSLEY, Carol Braithwaite
3. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Fiona Katherine Foster
4. EAST BRIDGE JUSTIFIED, Ashley Olson

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. KEN-MAR JILL, Dayan Adell Birchler
2. NASHBORO MARGARITA GOLD, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler
3. INDEPENDENT MYSTIC DANCER, Chana & Orpha Linville

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. MEADOWAYNE SHAGADELIC, Lora Lyons
2. WRR WILD AT HEART, Kay E Foley

HUNT PL LADIES
1. HYLEE'S MARQUESA, Lora Lyons
2. LA MER, Marilyn E Hackett
3. BROADWAY HIT PARADE, Tracy Butkovich
4. AQUILA'S DIAMOND RIO, Jaynee Clark

HUNT PL AM
1. AQUILA'S DIAMOND RIO, Jaynee Clark
2. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecch
3. GRAYWOOD'S CORINNE, Deloise M Mitchell

HUNT PL NOVICE
1. PARTY SONG, Deloise M Mitchell
2. AMCF SMITH N WESSON, Dayan Adell Birchler
3. EAST BRIDGE JUSTIFIED, Ashley Olson
4. INDEPENDENT MYSTIC DANCER, Chana & Orpha Linville

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. KEN-MAR JILL, Dayan Adell Birchler
2. AMCF SMITH N WESSON, Dayan Adell Birchler
3. NASHBORO MARGARITA GOLD, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler
4. INDEPENDENT MYSTIC DANCER, Chana & Orpha Linville

HUNT PL CH
1. HYLEE'S MARQUESA, Lora Lyons
2. BROADWAY HIT PARADE, Tracy Butkovich
3. AQUILA'S DIAMOND RIO, Jaynee Clark

In-Hand
CL HORSE IN-HAND
1. ROSEDUST CASINO ROYALE, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
2. MARCH IN THE LIGHT, Otterbein College

4 & UNDER GELDING
1. WIND BLU RHYTHM & BLUES, Roger Barricklow

GR CH GELDING
1. WIND BLU RHYTHM & BLUES, Roger Barricklow

5 & OVER STALLION
1. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Marcia A Swehla

GR CH STALLION
1. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Marcia A Swehla

Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP
1. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Fiona Katherine Foster
2. MARCH IN THE LIGHT, Otterbein College
3. CBMF MIRROR IMAGE, Jane E & Philip D Baldwin

GENERATION GAP WEST PL
1. PATCHWORK STAR TREK, Janet & Eugene L Siddle
2. SUGAR MAGNOLIA CW, Shara L Davis
3. SNR STEEL BLUE MAGNOLIAS, Elaine C Rosier

FREESTYLE REINING
1. MAY'S ASPEN GWYNEVER, Jerry N Acklin
2. PURE HOMER'S HALLMARK, Amy Jennings
3. AQUILA'S KATY COURAGE, Tom G Roe
4. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler

OPEN REINING
1. PURE HOMER'S HALLMARK, Amy Jennings
2. MAY'S ASPEN GWYNEVER, Jerry N Acklin
3. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler

Pleasure Driving
FAMILY PL DRIV
1. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Marcia A Swehla

PL DRIV AM
1. JMF ARTIC FOX, Rocky Ridge Farm

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. WINDBLU SATURDYNIGHT LIVE, Roger Barricklow

PL DRIV NOVICE
1. WINDBLU SATURDYNIGHT LIVE, Roger Barricklow

PL DRIV CH
1. JMF ARTIC FOX, Rocky Ridge Farm

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. RYAN'S VALENTINO, C Timothy McKinley

Western Pleasure
WEST PL LADIES
1. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
2. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Kay E Foley
3. SIR OVERBROOK, Dr Armando & Diana Vicente
4. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Abby Adkins

WEST PL OPEN
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Connor Chaffin-Farley
2. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Kay E Foley
3. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS, Windcrest Farms
4. SNR STEEL BLUE MAGNOLIAS, Elaine C Rosier

W/J WEST PL
1. AQUILA'S STARDUST, Connor Chaffin-Farley

WEST PL AM
1. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Kay E Foley
2. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS, Windcrest Farms
3. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Abby Adkins
4. CBMF MIRROR IMAGE, Jane E & Philip D Baldwin

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. SIR OVERBROOK, Dr Armando & Diana Vicente
2. CBMF MIRROR IMAGE, Jane E & Philip D Baldwin
3. ULTRAS EZ DOES IT, Kay E Foley
4. MAIDEN U S A, Michael & Marian Banion

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MAY'S ASPEN GWYNEVER, Jerry N Acklin

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. JAX AUTO PILOT, Meredith Rosier
2. ROSEDUST CASINO ROYALE, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
3. STLF ANGEL IN THE MORNING, Shara L Davis
4. CBMF MIRROR IMAGE, Jane E & Philip D Baldwin

W/J WEST PL CH 13 & UNDER
1. AQUILA'S STARDUST, Connor Chaffin-Farley

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. SUGAR MAGNOLIA CW, Shara L Davis
2. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Abby Adkins

WEST PL CH
1. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
2. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Kay E Foley
3. SIR OVERBROOK, Dr Armando & Diana Vicente
4. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Connor Chaffin-Farley

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. SUGAR MAGNOLIA CW, Shara L Davis

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Shelby Clark
2. Jerry N Acklin
3. Fiona Katherine Foster
4. Jacqueline Therese Fifolt

AMHA REINING SEAT MEDAL
1. Zachery Roe
2. Jamie Lynn Sekerak
3. Jerry N Acklin

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Miranda Scholl
2. Caroline Gaker

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Casandra Davis
2. Fiona Katherine Foster
3. Jerry N Acklin

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Jacob Wendel

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Jerry N Acklin
2. Danielle Lowrie
3. Jacqueline Therese Fifolt

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Haley Hendershot
2. Fiona Katherine Foster
3. Jamie Lynn Sekerak
4. Ashley Olson

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Jerry N Acklin
2. Danielle Lowrie
3. Haley Hendershot

LEADLINE
1. Isiah Jennings

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Caroline Gaker
2. Caitlyn Scholl

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Miranda Scholl
2. Caroline Gaker

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Sophia Corinne Stillings

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Rebekah Lynn McKinley

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Jerry N Acklin

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Casandra Davis

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works