Show Results

KYOVA Morgan Horse Show

May 26th, 2005

Dates: May 21-22, 2005
Location: Wilmington, Ohio
Judge: Karen Homer Brown

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV: 1. RRF GRAND SLAM, Rocky Ridge Farm; 2. PKM GAMBORIAN, Lori Kompanik Sargeant; 3. FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE, Arthur Hatten; 4. HY COURT OF APPEAL, Robert B Morgan
CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. ROSEDUST RICOCHET, Pere F & Marsha L Seward; 2. MARATHONS FIRESTORM, Roger Barricklow,
CL PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. WIND BLU SUPREME ANTHEM, Beverly DuncanClassic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL DRIV CH: 1. RRF GRAND SLAM, Rocky Ridge Farm; 2. HY COURT OF APPEAL, Robert B Morgan; 3. PKM GAMBORIAN, Lori Kompanik Sargeant; 4. FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE, Arthur Hatten

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL MARE: 1. JW ENJOYABELLE, Marilyn E Hackett; 2. ROSEDUST ELECTRIC VELVET, Pere F & Marsha L Seward; 3. WILLOHAVEN CHINA DOLL, Nils C & Darelyn L Ericson
CL PL S/G: 1. PKM GAMBORIAN, Lori Kompanik Sargeant; 2. KGA’S CASANOVA, Lori Kompanik Sargeant,
CL PL JR HORSE: 1. ROSEDUST RICOCHET, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
CL PL JR EXH: 1. WIND BLU SUPREME ANTHEM, Beverly Duncan; 2. WILLOHAVEN CHINA DOLL, Nils C & Darelyn L Ericson ,
CL PL CH: 1. JW ENJOYABELLE, Marilyn E Hackett; 2. PKM GAMBORIAN, Lori Kompanik Sargeant; 3. KGA’S CASANOVA, Lori Kompanik Sargeant; 4. WILLOHAVEN CHINA DOLL, Nils C & Darelyn L Ericson

English Pleasure
JR EXH ENG PL 14-17: 1. JLH VALERIAN, Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl; 2. THE BODYGUARD, Elizabeth Thomas; 3. BOOK’S END HIGH MARKS, Louise Berquist; 4. JW RANSON, Rosalie Ann Seitz
JR ENG PL: 1. NONESUCH SIMPLY GORGEOUS, Kimberly Hayes; 2. GDT JAMES BOND, Gillian M & James A Kusmik; 3. PROMISCUITY, John J Ferenc; 4. BOOK’S END HIGH MARKS, Louise Berquist
ENG PL OPEN: 1. DMMF NOBLE DYNASTY, Thomas V Lyons; 2. WSG MYSTIC ROSE, Rocky Ridge Farm; 3. KGA’S CASANOVA, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
LADIES ENG PL: 1. UP HYRE ON COMMAND, Kathy & John Ferenc; 2. LEGENDARY NOBELLE ROZ, Susan & Christy Sunday; 3. ROSEDUST ELECTRIC VELVET, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
AM ENG PL MARE: 1. NONESUCH SIMPLY GORGEOUS, Kimberly Hayes; 2. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Roger Barricklow; 3. PROMISCUITY, John J Ferenc
AM ENG PL S/G: 1. DMMF NOBLE DYNASTY, Thomas V Lyons; 2. GDT JAMES BOND, Gillian M & James A Kusmik ,
JR EXH ENG PL 13 & UNDER: 1. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Roger Barricklow
ENG PL CH: 1. DMMF NOBLE DYNASTY, Thomas V Lyons; 2. NONESUCH SIMPLY GORGEOUS, Kimberly Hayes; 3. UP HYRE ON COMMAND, Kathy & John Ferenc
JR EXH ENG PL CH: 1. JLH VALERIAN, Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl; 2. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Roger Barricklow; 3. THE BODYGUARD, Elizabeth Thomas; 4. BOOK’S END HIGH MARKS, Louise Berquist

Hunter Pleasure
OPEN HUNT PL: 1. MEADOWAYNE BRASS N SASSY, Lora Lyons; 2. MEADOWAYNE MAGIC MOMENT, Thomas V Lyons; 3. MOONDANCER’S NIGHTCOMMAND, Michael & Donna Butler
JR EXH HUNT PL 14-17: 1. TRIAL AND ERROR, Heidi Scholl; 2. CINGATE JACK FLASH, John Thomas; 3. WNC COMPRADRES REFLECTION, Richard O Gaeckle Shara L Davi
JR EXH HUNT PL 13 & UNDER: 1. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Lynne Hobbs Griffith Steven A; 2. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller; 3. RWMF MAHOGANY, Laurie A Cummings
WALK/TROT HUNTER PL 11 & UNDER: 1. RWMF MAHOGANY, Laurie A Cummings
JR HUNT PL: 1. COZUMEL, Norman E & Barbara E Mann; 2. ROSEDUST RICOCHET, Pere F & Marsha L Seward; 3. WNDC ECLIPSE’S REFLECTION, Windcrest Farms
LADIES HUNT PL: 1. MEADOWAYNE BRASS N SASSY, Lora Lyons; 2. MOONDANCER’S NIGHTCOMMAND, Michael & Donna Butler ,
AM HUNT PL: 1. WNDC ECLIPSE’S REFLECTION, Windcrest Farms; 2. MOONDANCER’S NIGHTCOMMAND, Michael & Donna Butler ,
NOVICE HUNT PL: 1. RWMF MAHOGANY, Laurie A Cummings
HUNT PL CH: 1. MEADOWAYNE MAGIC MOMENT, Thomas V Lyons; 2. MEADOWAYNE BRASS N SASSY, Lora Lyons; 3. COZUMEL, Norman E & Barbara E Mann; 4. WNDC ECLIPSE’S REFLECTION, Windcrest Farms

In-Hand
CLASSIC HORSE IN-HAND: 1. ROSEDUST RICOCHET, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
4 & UNDER FILLY: 1. WIND BLU SELEKA, Roger Barricklow
MARE 5 & OVER: 1. ROSEDUST ELECTRIC VELVET, Pere F & Marsha L Seward; 2. LEGENDARY NOBELLE ROZ, Susan & Christy Sunday; 3. RWMF MAHOGANY, Laurie A Cummings
GR CH MARE: 1. ROSEDUST ELECTRIC VELVET, Pere F & Marsha L Seward; 2. WIND BLU SELEKA, Roger Barricklow,
4 & UNDER GELDING: 1. FAIRCREST RATTLE AND HUM, Kathy & John Ferenc; 2. ROSEDUST RICOCHET, Pere F & Marsha L Seward; 3. WNDC ECLIPSE’S REFLECTION, Windcrest Farms
5 & OLDER GELDING: 1. EXCEPTIONALLEE, Robert B Morgan; 2. JW RANSON, Rosalie Ann Seitz,
GR CH GELDING: 1. EXCEPTIONALLEE, Robert B Morgan; 2. FAIRCREST RATTLE AND HUM, Kathy & John Ferenc
GR CH STALLION: 1. OFS SPIRIT OF RIO GRANDE, Tom G Roe; 2. GDT JAMES BOND, Gillian M & James A Kusmik

Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER: 1. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Lynne Hobbs Griffith Steven A; 2. RWMF MAHOGANY, Laurie A Cummings

Pleasure Driving
OPEN PL DRIV: 1. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant; 2. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Shawna L McKinley; 3. LEGENDARY NOBELLE ROZ, Susan & Christy Sunday
AM PL DRIV: 1. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant; 2. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Shawna L McKinley; 3. KING-LEHR’S COUNTESS, Windcrest Farms; 4. DFM LEAP OF FAITH, Chris Geiger
JR EXH PL DRIV: 1. JLH VALERIAN, Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl; 2. WSG MYSTIC ROSE, Rocky Ridge Farm
FAMILY PL DRIV: 1. DFM LEAP OF FAITH, Chris Geiger; 2. MARATHONS FIRESTORM, Roger Barricklow; 3. AMB LETHAL WEAPON, Shawna & Rebekah Mc Kinley
JR PL DRIV: 1. BOOK’S END HIGH MARKS, Louise Berquist; 2. MHS SUPREME LIBERATION, C Timothy McKinley,
PL DRIV CH: 1. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant; 2. MHS SUPREME LIBERATION, C Timothy McKinley; 3. LEGENDARY NOBELLE ROZ, Susan & Christy Sunday

Park Saddle
JR EXH PARK SADDLE: 1. OFS NOBLE BELLE, Tom G Roe; 2. JW RANSON, Rosalie Ann Seitz,
PARK SADDLE CH: 1. OFS NOBLE BELLE, Tom G Roe
LADIES WEST PL: 1. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Meredith Rosier-Cooke; 2. ULTRA’S UNTOUCHABLE, Kay E Curtis & Dorathy Irving

Western Pleasure
WEST PL OPEN: 1. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Meredith Rosier-Cooke; 2. JW NOBELLITY BAY, Tom G Roe; 3. ULTRA’S UNTOUCHABLE, Kay E Curtis & Dorathy Irving
WALK/JOG WEST PL 11 & UNDER: 1. AMB LETHAL WEAPON, Shawna & Rebekah Mc Kinley
AM WEST PL: 1. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Meredith Rosier-Cooke; 2. PKM GAMBORIAN, Lori Kompanik Sargeant; 3. JW NOBELLITY BAY, Tom G Roe; 4. SHAKER’S LA STRADA, Robert B Morgan
R WEST PL: 1. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Meredith Rosier-Cooke; 2. ROSEDUST RICOCHET, Pere F & Marsha L Seward; 3. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Tom G Roe
JR EXH WEST PL 17 & UNDER: 1. STRUT’N FANITA, Kim & Doug Thomas; 2. MR R’S SUPREME, Ryan Frye,
WEST PL CH: 1. ULTRA’S UNTOUCHABLE, Kay E Curtis & Dorathy Irving; 2. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Meredith Rosier-Cooke; 3. JW NOBELLITY BAY, Tom G Roe; 4. SHAKER’S LA STRADA, Robert B Morgan

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Carly Dodrill; 2. Valerie Davis; 3. John Thomas; 4. William Mitchell Oehlenschlage
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Tara Clifton; 2. Marissa Hamilton
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Elizabeth Thomas; 2. Valerie Davis
CLASSIC 17 & UNDER: 1. Valerie Davis
HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Carly Dodrill; 2. William Mitchell Oehlenschlage
HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. John Thomas; 2. Valerie Davis; 3. Caitlyn Scholl
HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. John Thomas; 2. Carly Dodrill; 3. Valerie Davis
LEADLINE: 1. Kelly Larkin Griffith; 2. Rebeccah McKinley; 3. Olivia Wendall; 4. Joshua McKinley
SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Caitlyn Scholl; 2. Tara Clifton; 3. Elizabeth Thomas
SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Caroline Gaker; 2. Marissa Hamilton; 3. Caitlyn Scholl; 4. Tara Clifton
UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 17 & UNDER: 1. Caroline Gaker; 2. Caitlyn Scholl; 3. Marissa Hamilton
WALK/JOG WESTERN 11 & UNDER: 1. Jacob Wendel
WALK/JOG WESTERN SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Jacob Wendel
WALK/TROT HUNTER 11 & UNDER: 1. Katelyn Clouser
WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Miranda Scholl
WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Ryan Frye; 2. Casandra Davis
WESTERN SEAT 14-17: 1. Valerie Davis; 2. Elizabeth Thomas

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works