Show Results

KYOVA Morgan Horse Show

May 27th, 2008

Dates: May 17-18. 2008
Location: Sunbury, Ohio

Carriage Driving
CARR OBSTACLE CONES
1. T CREEKS TALON, Harley H Sutton
2. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
3. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
4. T CREEKS TALON, Harley H Sutton

CARR PL DRIV
1. T CREEKS TALON, Harley H Sutton
2. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
3. MARATHONS FIRESTORM, Kelly R Wendel

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan
2. LOADED QUESTION, Rocky Ridge Farm
3. MARATHONS FIRESTORM, Kelly R Wendel

JR EXH CL PL DRIV
1. MARATHONS FIRESTORM, Kelly R Wendel
2. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. ROSEDUST JOSIE WELLS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

CL PL DRIV CH
1. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan
2. LOADED QUESTION, Rocky Ridge Farm

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL MARE
1. AQUILA'S MYSTIQUE, Mirror Lake Farm
2. ROSEDUST RIVER WILD, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
3. TREASURE'S CLASSIC LADY, Victoria & John C Peskar
4. PKW PERSONALITY, Stacey Buehler

CL PL JR HORSE
1. AQUILA'S MYSTIQUE, Mirror Lake Farm

JR EXH CL PL
1. MANDATE, David Harding
2. TREASURE'S CLASSIC LADY, Victoria & John C Peskar
3. WIND BLU SUPREME ANTHEM, Beverly McCoy

CL PL CH
1. AQUILA'S MYSTIQUE, Mirror Lake Farm
2. ROSEDUST RIVER WILD, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

English Pleasure
JR EXH ENG PL 14-17
1. DM IRRESISTA-BELL, Courtney Segulin

JR ENG PL
1. MHS NOBLEMAN, C Timothy McKinley
2. RJMF ALL THAT JAZZ, Robert B Morgan

ENG PL OPEN
1. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder
2. BJL MEMORIES, Lilo C Whittaker

W/T ENG PL
1. TSWF PREVAILING WIND, Willard McKinley

LADIES ENG PL
1. ROSEDUST RIVER WILD, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

AM ENG PL
1. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder
2. PKW PERSONALITY, Stacey Buehler

ENG PL CH
1. MHS NOBLEMAN, C Timothy McKinley
2. PKW PERSONALITY, Stacey Buehler

Hunter Pleasure
OPEN HUNT PL
1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
2. BROADWAY HIT PARADE, Tracy Butkovich
3. TRIAL AND ERROR, Heidi Scholl
4. MEADOWAYNE MAGIC MOMENT, Thomas V Lyons

JR EXH HUNT PL 14-17
1. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley
2. KE FLIGHT OF A STAR, Janet Keesling
3. FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE, Linda Collins Salerno
4. AQUILA'S TOTAL SEQUENCE, Cassandra Vujtech

JR EXH HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. TRIAL AND ERROR, Heidi Scholl
2. BACCHI BOY, Cassandra Vujtech
3. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Fiona Katherine Foster

W/T HUNT PL
1. FOXMOOR LEGEND, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides
2. HOLLYBROOK CASANOVA, David J & Sharon J Held
3. AQUILA'S LIGHT BRIGADE, Todd Broich

JR HUNT PL
1. AQUILA'S ZENA, Mirror Lake Farm
2. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Fiona Katherine Foster
3. QUA-DRANGLE, Ashley D Jones

LADIES HUNT PL
1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
2. BROADWAY HIT PARADE, Tracy Butkovich
3. LTM SHOOTING STAR, Charlotte Young David Krupla
4. WNDC MAGNUM FORCE, Jennifer J Carr

AM HUNT PL
1. BROADWAY HIT PARADE, Tracy Butkovich
2. QUA-DRANGLE, Ashley D Jones

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. HOLLYBROOK CASANOVA, David J & Sharon J Held
2. FOXMOOR LEGEND, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides

NOVICE HUNT PL
1. MISS EM, Nancy Slitz
2. HB MIDNIGHT RHAPSODY, Kim & Doug Thomas
3. I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES, Katie Knudsen
4. AMCF LITTLE RICHARD, Cassie Smith

HUNT PL CH
1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
2. MEADOWAYNE MAGIC MOMENT, Thomas V Lyons

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE, Linda Collins Salerno
2. AMCF BOOH BEAR, Alyssa L Plewacki
3. TRIAL AND ERROR, Heidi Scholl
4. KE FLIGHT OF A STAR, Janet Keesling

In-Hand
CLASSIC
1. ROSEDUST RIVER WILD, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
2. TREASURE'S CLASSIC LADY, Victoria & John C Peskar
3. SPA INTENSITY, Andrea Hostetler

4 & UNDER FILLY
1. RJMF BECAUSE I SAID SO, Jean Morgan
2. ROSEDUST JOSIE WELLS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

5 & OVER MARE
1. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder
2. PKW PERSONALITY, Stacey Buehler
3. ROSEDUST RIVER WILD, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
4. WNDC MAGNUM FORCE, Jennifer J Carr

GR CH MARE
1. RJMF BECAUSE I SAID SO, Jean Morgan
2. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder

4 & UNDER GELDING
1. RJMF MARCHING ORDERS, Jean Morgan
2. WNDC CHAIRMAN OFTHE BOARD, Windcrest Farms

5 & OLDER GELDING
1. SPA INTENSITY, Andrea Hostetler

GR CH GELDING
1. RJMF MARCHING ORDERS, Jean Morgan
2. WNDC CHAIRMAN OFTHE BOARD, Windcrest Farms

4 & UNDER STALLION
1. RJMF CHANDLER, Robert B Morgan

GR CH STALLION
1. RJMF CHANDLER, Robert B Morgan

Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER
1. AQUILA'S LIGHT BRIGADE, Todd Broich
2. FOXMOOR LEGEND, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides
3. AMCF BOOH BEAR, Alyssa L Plewacki
4. UFMH'S LEGACY, Valerie J Staley

OPEN REINING
1. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler
2. AQUILA'S KATY COURAGE, Tom G Roe

W/T ANY AGE ANY SEAT
1. AQUILA'S LIGHT BRIGADE, Todd Broich
2. UFMH'S LEGACY, Valerie J Staley

Pleasure Driving
FAMILY PL DRIV
1. FLAIRE CHANCE, Olivia Johnson

OPEN PL DRIV
1. FAVORITE SON, Robert B Morgan
2. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Beverly McCoy

AM PL DRIV
1. RYAN'S VALENTINO, C Timothy McKinley
2. RJMF DRAMA QUEEN, Robert B Morgan
3. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Beverly McCoy

JR EXH PL DRIV
1. PARTY HARDY, Ryan Frye
2. FLAIRE CHANCE, Olivia Johnson
3. MR R'S DIAMOND GIRL, Kris & David Frye

JR PL DRIV
1. CBMF CRIME OF PASSION, Windcrest Farms
2. WIND BLU RHYTHM & BLUES, Roger Barricklow
3. ROSEDUST JOSIE WELLS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
4. DAYDREAM BELIEVER, Kris & David Frye

PL DRIV CH
1. RYAN'S VALENTINO, C Timothy McKinley

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. EXCEPTIONALLEE, Robert B Morgan

JR PARK HARNESS
1. WNDC CHAIRMAN OFTHE BOARD, Windcrest Farms

Park Saddle
JR EXH PARK SADDLE
1. PARTY HARDY, Ryan Frye

PARK SADDLE CH
1. PARTY HARDY, Ryan Frye

Western Pleasure
LADIES WEST PL
1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Madison Wurster
2. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay Foley
3. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Kay Foley
4. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecch

WEST PL OPEN
1. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay Foley
2. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Traci Coltrane
3. MISS EM, Nancy Slitz
4. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecch

W/J WEST PL
1. AQUILA'S STARDUST, Connor Funk-Chaffin
2. FOXMOOR LEGEND, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides
3. UFMH'S LEGACY, Valerie J Staley
4. HOLLYBROOK CASANOVA, David J & Sharon J Held

AM WEST PL
1. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay Foley
2. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecch
3. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Kay Foley
4. SNR STEEL BLUE MAGNOLIAS, Kirsten D & Wanda J Scharf

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. LTM SHOOTING STAR, Charlotte Young David Krupla

JR WEST PL
1. ROSEDUST ENDLESS SUMMER, Elaine C Rosier
2. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Kay Foley

W/J WEST PL CH
1. AQUILA'S STARDUST, Connor Funk-Chaffin
2. UFMH'S LEGACY, Valerie J Staley

JR EXH WEST PL
1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Madison Wurster
2. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Kay Foley
3. CINGATE JACK FLASH, John Thomas
4. E B BRASS RING, David Harding

WEST PL CH
1. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay Foley
2. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Traci Coltrane
3. MHS SUPREME LIBERATION, Cape Cod Farm & Connor Chaffin
4. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Kay Foley

JR EXH WEST PL CH
1. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Kay Foley

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
2. Sydney Salerno
3. Mary Madeleine Ray
4. Alyssa L Plewacki

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Casey Morgan Tibolet
2. Caitlyn Scholl
3. Elizabeth Thomas
4. Courtney Segulin

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Elizabeth Thomas
2. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
3. Casandra Davis
4. Madison Wurster

CLASSIC
1. Tori Peskar
2. Courtney Segulin

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Katelyn Thompson

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
2. Sydney Salerno
3. Alexandra Clark
4. Valerie Davis

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Valerie Davis
2. Sydney Salerno

LEADLINE
1. Josh McKinley
2. Skylar Maggar
3. Ashley Heid
4. Eli Frye

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Miranda Scholl
2. Caroline Gaker

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Elizabeth Thomas
2. Casey Morgan Tibolet

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Elizabeth Thomas
2. Miranda Scholl
3. Caroline Gaker

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Miranda Scholl
2. Caitlyn Scholl
3. Caroline Gaker

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Connor Chaffin-Farley
2. Hannah Davis
3. Ada Marie Staley
4. Haley Heid

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Hannah Davis
2. Haley Heid
3. Haley Brioch

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Rebekah Lynn Mc Kinley
2. Emma Frye

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Madison Wurster

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
2. Elizabeth Thomas
3. Valerie Davis
4. Sydney Salerno

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works