Show Results

Lippitt Country Show

October 3rd, 2005

Dates: August 20-21, 2005
Location: Tunbridge, Vermont
Judge: Jeanne Mellin Herrick



Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT: 1. MADRONA ETHAN ASH, Anne M Hablitzel,

CARR DRIV PL WORKING: 1. MADRONA ETHAN ASH, Anne M Hablitzel; 2. ROYALTON TREMAINE, Leonarda Joost; 3. ROHAN ITHILIEN, Mary Z Guiseley

CARR DRIV TIMED OBSTACLES: 1. MADRONA ETHAN ASH, Anne M Hablitzel; 2. ROYALTON TREMAINE, Leonarda Joost



Dressage
USDF INTRO TEST A: 1. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston; 2. IMPERIAL JOY, Angela Savoie; 3. BRANDY ROCK RHYTHM, Maureen Remillard

USDF INTRO TEST B: 1. IMPERIAL JOY, Angela Savoie; 2. BRANDY ROCK RHYTHM, Maureen Remillard

USDF TRAIN LVL TEST 1: 1. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston; 2. BRANDY ROCK RHYTHM, Maureen Remillard

USDF 1ST LVL TEST 1: 1. ROYALTON TREMAINE, Leonarda Joost



Hunter Pleasure
HUNT SEAT PL: 1. OLD VERMONT TRAVELLER, Dawn Gove; 2. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston; 3. OLD VERMONT CHANCELLOR, Morgan Riviezzo; 4. ROHAN ITHILIEN, Mary Z Guiseley

JR EXH HUNT PL: 1. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston; 2. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine ; 3. OLD VERMONT TRAVELLER, Dawn Gove; 4. BARRE TOWN BRIDGET, Laura Cranston

HUNTER PL HALF-LIPPITT: 1. ROYALTON TREMAINE, Leonarda Joost; 2. ASHWORTH NICK MORO, Adrienne King; 3. RANDALLANE ASHFIELD, Chantelle A Cote; 4. RANDALLANE INFINITY, Philip J Jalava

HUNT PL CH: 1. OLD VERMONT TRAVELLER, Dawn Gove; 2. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston; 3. OLD VERMONT CHANCELLOR, Morgan Riviezzo



In-Hand
HALF-LIPPIT S/M/G 2 & UNDER: 1. JEWEL'S GINGER STAR, Julie A & Stuart R Kinney ; 2. JEWEL'S STARSPNGLD BANNER (RAF), Julie Kinney

HALF LIPPITT S/M/G 3 & OLDER: 1. ROYALTON TREMAINE, Leonarda Joost; 2. RANDALLANE INFINITY, Philip J Jalava

LIPPITT WNLNG FILLY: 1. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH (RAF), Heather Pinet; 2. VERTIGO (RAF), Stephanie Davis

LIPPITT WNLNG COLT: 1. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof; 2. HHL IMPERIAL WEATHERWATCH (RAF), Laura Culver

LIPPITT BROODMARE W/2005 FOAL: 1. SPECIAL OCCASION, Heather Pinet; 2. ROYALTON LOANTHA, Stephanie Chapman Davis; 3. GARNET ASHBROOK, Leigh M Semilof; 4. IMPERIAL TAMARA, Laura Culver

LIPPITT YRLNG FILLY: 1. MICHABOU KT MARILYNN, Lori St Hilaire Cash; 2. LOKA IN MOTION, Laura Cranston; 3. CARONELL'S POPPY DARLING, Carolyn E Aronson

LIPPITT YRLNG COLT: 1. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio,

LIPPITT 2-YR FILLY: 1. MICHABOU SCARLET SUE, Lori St Hilaire Cash; 2. DRAGONFLY SEDUCTION, Lois D Jalava Eunice J Pappas

LIPPITT 2-YR COLT: 1. ROHAN BUCEPHALUS, David R & Barbara Carr ,

JR CH LIPPITT MARE: 1. MICHABOU KT MARILYNN, Lori St Hilaire Cash; 2. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH (RAF), Heather Pinet

JR CH LIPPITT STALLION: 1. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof; 2. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio

LIPPITT MARE 3- & 4-YR: 1. RANDALLANE XANADU, Crescent J Peirce,

LIPPITT MARE 5-14: 1. SPECIAL OCCASION, Heather Pinet; 2. ROHAN VARDA, Clara H Hendin; 3. IMPERIAL JOY, Angela Savoie; 4. EDGEWOOD IDA HALL TRIBUTE, Julie Loftus Jennifer Marshal

LIPPITT MARE 15 & OLDER: 1. ROYALTON LOANTHA, Stephanie Chapman Davis; 2. MEGAMINT, Lori St Hilaire Cash; 3. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce; 4. MINT MESA, Katherine A Carver

SR LIPPITT MARE CH: 1. SPECIAL OCCASION, Heather Pinet; 2. ROYALTON LOANTHA, Stephanie Chapman Davis

LIPPITT GELDING 4 & UNDER: 1. RANDALLANE AFTERSHOCK, Anne Dow; 2. RANDALLANE SHOCK AND AWE, Doreen L Dunklee; 3. MICHABOU MC AMAZEMENT, Dustin Culver

LIPPITT GELDING 5 & OVER: 1. MIC MAC ENCHANTOR, Paula Beck; 2. ROHAN VALIMAR, Kathleen Selig Worthley; 3. BLUE SPRUCE D'LANC'E, Leila Warawka; 4. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver

LIPPITT PRODUCE OF LIPPITT DAM: 1. WEATHERMONT KATE, Lori St Hilaire Cash,

LIPPITT STALLION 3- & 4-YR: 1. MICHABOU TRADITIONAL LAD, Lori St Hilaire Cash,

LIPPITT STALLION 5-14: 1. MINT BLACK JACK, Karen Swanberg-White; 2. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce

LIPPITT STALLION 15 & OVER: 1. COVENANT NATHAN ASH, Clara H Hendin; 2. MADRONA ETHAN ASH, Anne M Hablitzel; 3. WACHUSET IMPERIAL, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine

SR LIPPITT STALLION CH: 1. COVENANT NATHAN ASH, Clara H Hendin; 2. MINT BLACK JACK, Karen Swanberg-White

LIPPITT GET OF LIPPITT SIRE: 1. CANTIEGLEN LOKI, Lori St Hilaire Cash,

LIPPITT SIRE & LIPPITT GET: 1. COVENANT NATHAN ASH, Clara H Hendin; 2. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce

GREEN MOUNTAIN STANDARD: 1. MINT BLACK JACK, Karen Swanberg-White; 2. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce; 3. MIC MAC ENCHANTOR, Paula Beck; 4. SPECIAL OCCASION, Heather Pinet



Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW 13 & UNDER: 1. EDGEWOOD IDA HALL TRIBUTE, Julie Loftus Jennifer Marshal; 2. JACQUELINE'S RAISING KAIN, Jacqueline Kennedy; 3. BARRE TOWN BRIDGET, Laura Cranston; 4. RANDALLANE XANADU, Crescent J Peirce

FIT & SHOW 14-18: 1. RANDALLANE ASHFIELD, Chantelle A Cote; 2. ASHWORTH NICK MORO, Adrienne King; 3. BLUE SPRUCE D'LANC'E, Leila Warawka; 4. WACHUSET MT BELL, Mary Z Guiseley

FIT & SHOW AM ADULT: 1. IMPERIAL JOY, Angela Savoie; 2. ASHWORTH NICK MORO, Adrienne King; 3. WACHUSET MT BELL, Mary Z Guiseley

LIPPITT OF THE YEAR AWARD: 1. MINT BLACK JACK, Karen Swanberg-White,

ALLEN'S MAJOR AWARD: 1. MEGAMINT, Lori St Hilaire Cash,

RYEGATE MORTIKAI PARTNERSHIP AWARD: 1. MADRONA ETHAN ASH, Anne M Hablitzel,

TRAIL HORSEMANSHIP ADULT: 1. IMPERIAL JOY, Angela Savoie; 2. WEATHERMONT ROY MORO, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit; 3. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston; 4. RANDALLANE ASHFIELD, Chantelle A Cote

TRAIL HORSEMANSHIP JR: 1. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston; 2. RANDALLANE ASHFIELD, Chantelle A Cote; 3. BARRE TOWN BRIDGET, Laura Cranston

PLEASURE SADDLE SEAT HALF-LIPPITT: 1. ASHWORTH NICK MORO, Adrienne King,

ROAD HACK: 1. IMPERIAL JOY, Angela Savoie; 2. MINT MESA, Katherine A Carver; 3. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver; 4. BARRE TOWN BRIDGET, Laura Cranston

BEGIN PL SADDLE WALK/TROT 13 & UNDR: 1. BARRE TOWN BRIDGET, Laura Cranston; 2. JACQUELINE'S RAISING KAIN, Jacqueline Kennedy; 3. RANDALLANE XANADU, Crescent J Peirce; 4. WEATHERMONT ROY MORO, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit

BEGIN PL SADDLE W/T 14-18: 1. RANDALLANE XANADU, Crescent J Peirce,

HUNTER HACK: 1. OLD VERMONT TRAVELLER, Dawn Gove; 2. MADRONA ETHAN ASH, Anne M Hablitzel; 3. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine ; 4. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston

MAIDEN RIDER PL: 1. OLD VERMONT CHANCELLOR, Morgan Riviezzo; 2. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce

PL SADDLE SEAT S/M/G: 1. ROHAN VARDA, Clara H Hendin; 2. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver; 3. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce; 4. IMPERIAL JOY, Angela Savoie

VERSATILITY: 1. MADRONA ETHAN ASH, Anne M Hablitzel; 2. ROYALTON TREMAINE, Leonarda Joost

JACK BENNY W/T: 1. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver; 2. MADRONA ETHAN ASH, Anne M Hablitzel; 3. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston; 4. ROHAN VALIMAR, Kathleen Selig Worthley

OPEN JUMPING: 1. MADRONA ETHAN ASH, Anne M Hablitzel; 2. WEATHERMONT ROY MORO, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit; 3. ROYALTON TREMAINE, Leonarda Joost

TRAIL CLASS: 1. RANDALLANE SHOCK AND AWE, Doreen L Dunklee; 2. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH (RAF), Heather Pinet; 3. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio; 4. RANDALLANE AFTERSHOCK, Anne Dow

AGED HORSES UNDER SADDLE: 1. WACHUSET IMPERIAL, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine ; 2. WACHUSET MT BELL, Mary Z Guiseley; 3. ROHAN ITHILIEN, Mary Z Guiseley

ROAD HACK HALF LIPPITT: 1. RANDALLANE ASHFIELD, Chantelle A Cote; 2. ASHWORTH NICK MORO, Adrienne King; 3. RANDALLANE INFINITY, Philip J Jalava

JR HORSE PL SADDLE: 1. BRANDY ROCK RHYTHM, Maureen Remillard,

ETHAN ALLEN 3RD DRIVING: 1. MICHABOU TRADITIONAL LAD, Lori St Hilaire Cash; 2. MIC MAC CHEROKEE, Marilyn C Childs Susan H Child

ROAD HACK CH: 1. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver; 2. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce; 3. IMPERIAL JOY, Angela Savoie; 4. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce

GREEN HORSE W/T: 1. RIVER RIDERS ROSE, Lois D Jalava Eunice J Pappas; 2. EDGEWOOD IDA HALL TRIBUTE, Julie Loftus Jennifer Marshal; 3. JACQUELINE'S RAISING KAIN, Jacqueline Kennedy

JR EXH PL SADDLE SEAT: 1. BARRE TOWN BRIDGET, Laura Cranston; 2. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver

PAIRS CLASS: 1. MADRONA ETHAN ASH, Anne M Hablitzel: 1. WACHUSET IMPERIAL, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine ; 2. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver; 2. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine ; 3. BARRE TOWN BRIDGET, Laura Cranston; 3. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston

OPEN PL CH HALF LIPPITT: 1. ROYALTON TREMAINE, Leonarda Joost; 2. ASHWORTH NICK MORO, Adrienne King

JR EXH PL CH ALL SEATS: 1. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine ; 2. OLD VERMONT TRAVELLER, Dawn Gove; 3. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston; 4. BARRE TOWN BRIDGET, Laura Cranston

POLE BENDING: 1. IMPERIAL JOY, Angela Savoie; 2. WEATHERMONT ROY MORO, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit; 3. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine ; 4. MEGAMINT, Lori St Hilaire Cash

BARREL RACING: 1. WEATHERMONT ROY MORO, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit; 2. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine ; 3. MEGAMINT, Lori St Hilaire Cash; 4. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. WEATHERMONT ROY MORO, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit,

PL SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. ROHAN VARDA, Clara H Hendin; 2. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver; 3. IMPERIAL JOY, Angela Savoie; 4. MIC MAC CHEROKEE, Marilyn C Childs Susan H Child



Western Pleasure
WEST PL FULL LIPPITT: 1. MINT BLACK JACK, Karen Swanberg-White; 2. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce; 3. IMPERIAL JOY, Angela Savoie; 4. MADRONA ETHAN ASH, Anne M Hablitzel

JR EXH WEST PL: 1. RANDALLANE ASHFIELD, Chantelle A Cote,

WEST PL CH: 1. MINT BLACK JACK, Karen Swanberg-White; 2. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce



Equitation
BEGIN W/T 13 & UNDER: 1. Mariah Cranston; 2. Emma St. Armand; 3. Abby Bemis; 4. Alexandra Jeffway,

BEGIN W/T 14-18: 1. Colleen Scott

BEGIN W/T HIGH-PT CH: 1. Colleen Scott

BEGIN W/T HIGH-PT CH: 1. Mariah Cranston; 2. Alexandra Jeffway

JR EXH HIGH-PT CH: 1. Nicole Moyer; 2. Taylor Cranston; 2. Alyssa Warawka

JR EXH OPEN: 1. Alyssa Warawka; 2. Ashley Anna Anderson; 3. Nicole Moyer; 4. Taylor Cranston,

RENEE ST. MAURICE HORSEMANSHIP: 1. Alyssa Warawka

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works