Show Results

Lippitt Country Show

September 23rd, 2008

Dates: August 16-17, 2008
Location: Tunbridge, Vermont
Judge: Ben Qua

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV PL TURNOUT

1. TFM SERENATA, M Catherine & Peter D White

CARR DRIV GAMBLER’S CHOICE
1. TFM SERENATA, M Catherine & Peter D White

CARR DRIV WORKING PL
1. TFM SERENATA, M Catherine & Peter D White
2. RANDALLANE EXCLAMATION, Cheryl & David Godding

Dressage
USDF INTRO TEST A

1. OLD VERMONT CHANCELLOR, Anne M Hablitzel
2. RANDALLANE AFTERSHOCK, Anne Dow
3. WEATHERMONT MISS AMANDA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
4. WEATHERMONT GEORGIA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL

1. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver
2. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce

HUNT PL CH
1. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver
2. WEATHERMONT GEORGIA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
3. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce

In-Hand
HALF-LIPPITT S/M/G 2 & UNDER

1. MORGANDY’S NIGHTINGALE, Laura Ayers

LIPPITT WNLNG COLT
1. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION (RAF), Heather Pinet

LIPPITT YRLNG FILLY
1. MORGANDY’S RAVEN, Wendy W Ayers
2. HHL IMPERIAL MARIANA MORO (RAF), Laura Culver
3. RANDALLANE MERCEDES, Crescent J Peirce

LIPPITT 2-YR FILLY
1. RANDALLANE PORSCHE, Crescent J Peirce

LIPPITT 2-YR COLT
1. RANDALLANE FUSION, Fayth D Preis

JR CH LIPPITT MARE
1. MORGANDY’S RAVEN, Wendy W Ayers
2. RANDALLANE PORSCHE, Crescent J Peirce

JR CH LIPPITT STALLION
1. RANDALLANE FUSION, Fayth D Preis
2. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION (RAF), Heather Pinet

LIPPITT MARE 3- & 4-YR
1. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH, Heather Pinet
2. CHERDA JULIE’S GEM, Cheryl & David Godding

LIPPITT MARE 5-14 YRS
1. WEATHERMONT MISS AMANDA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
2. BARONCREST MESA ASH, Rachel Lonergan
3. SSM BESSIE NEKOMIA, Elizabeth Platt
4. RANDALLANE EXCLAMATION, Cheryl & David Godding

LIPPITT MARE 15 & OLDER
1. SPECIAL OCCASION, Heather Pinet
2. TFM SERENATA, M Catherine & Peter D White
3. WOOD RUN PENNYROYAL, Kathryn Adams
4. STORYBOOK SALUTE VERMONT, Cheryl & David Godding

SR CH LIPPITT MARE
1. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH, Heather Pinet
2. SPECIAL OCCASION, Heather Pinet

GR CH LIPPITT MARE
1. MORGANDY’S RAVEN, Wendy W Ayers
2. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH, Heather Pinet

LIPPITT GELDING 4 & UNDER
1. RANDALLANE AFTERSHOCK, Anne Dow
2. UTE MT NEKOLAS, Nancy & Merrill Plimpton

LIPPITT GELDING 5 & OLDER
1. MIC MAC CHEROKEE, Marilyn C Childs Susan H Child
2. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver
3. RANDALLANE AFTERSHOCK, Anne Dow

GR CH LIPPITT GELDING
1. MIC MAC CHEROKEE, Marilyn C Childs Susan H Child
2. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver

LIPPITT STALLION 3- & 4-YR
1. HAGERBROOK BEAU GESTE, Peter A Redding
2. HAGERBROOK BEAUJANGLES, Peter A Redding

LIPPITT STALLION 5-14 YRS
1. ROHAN BUCEPHALUS, David R & Barbara Carr
2. WEATHERMONT ETHAN, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith

LIPPITT STALLION 15 & OLDER
1. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce

SR CH LIPPITT STALLION
1. ROHAN BUCEPHALUS, David R & Barbara Carr
2. WEATHERMONT ETHAN, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith

GR CH LIPPITT STALLION
1. RANDALLANE FUSION, Fayth D Preis
2. ROHAN BUCEPHALUS, David R & Barbara Carr

LIPPITT MORGAN FUT WNLNG
1. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION (RAF), Heather Pinet

LIPPITT MORGAN FUT YRLNG
1. MORGANDY’S RAVEN, Wendy W Ayers
2. RANDALLANE MERCEDES, Crescent J Peirce

LIPPITT PRODUCE OF LIPPITT DAM
1. BARONCREST SUNNY DELIGHT, Peter A Redding

LIPPITT GET OF LIPPITT SIRE
1. EQUINOX BEAUBROOK, East Of Equinox Farm Inc

LIPPITT SIRE OF LIPPITT GET
1. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce

ANCIENT MORGAN MARE
1. SPECIAL OCCASION, Heather Pinet
2. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH, Heather Pinet
3. TFM SERENATA, M Catherine & Peter D White
4. STORYBOOK SALUTE VERMONT, Cheryl & David Godding

GREEN MOUNTAIN STANDARD
1. WEATHERMONT ETHAN, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
2. ROHAN BUCEPHALUS, David R & Barbara Carr
3. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce
4. SPECIAL OCCASION, Heather Pinet

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW 13 & UNDER

1. WEATHERMONT GEORGIA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
2. WEATHERMONT MISS ABIGAIL, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
3. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver

FIT & SHOW 14-18
1. ROHAN ITHILIEN, Mary Z Guiseley

FIT & SHOW AM
1. UTE MT NEKOLAS, Nancy & Merrill Plimpton

JR EXH PL ALL SEATS
1. WEATHERMONT GEORGIA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
2. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce
3. WACHUSET MT BELL, Mary Z Guiseley
4. OLD VERMONT CHANCELLOR, Anne M Hablitzel

ROAD HACK
1. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver
2. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce
3. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce

SADDLE SEAT PL
1. MIC MAC CHEROKEE, Marilyn C Childs Susan H Child
2. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce
3. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce

BEGINNER PL W/T 13 & UNDER
1. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce
2. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver
3. EILEEN ASHMORE, Stephanie Chapman Davis
4. WOOD RUN PENNYROYAL, Kathryn Adams

BEGINNER PL W/T 14-18
1. STORYBOOK SALUTE VERMONT, Cheryl & David Godding
2. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce
3. ROHAN ITHILIEN, Mary Z Guiseley

AGED HORSES UNDER SADDLE PL
1. WEATHERMONT GEORGIA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
2. WACHUSET MT BELL, Mary Z Guiseley
3. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce

ONE-MILE TROTTING RACE IN HARNESS
1. TFM SERENATA, M Catherine & Peter D White

ONE-MILE TROTTING RACE UNDER SADDLE
1. STORYBOOK SALUTE VERMONT, Cheryl & David Godding
2. SPECIAL OCCASION, Heather Pinet

TRAIL HORSEMANSHIP JR
1. WEATHERMONT GEORGIA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
2. OLD VERMONT CHANCELLOR, Anne M Hablitzel
3. WEATHERMONT MISS AMANDA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
4. STORYBOOK SALUTE VERMONT, Cheryl & David Godding

TRAIL HORSEMANSHIP ADULT
1. RANDALLANE AFTERSHOCK, Anne Dow
2. RANDALLANE SHOCK AND AWE, Doreen L Dunklee

MAIDEN RIDER PL
1. RANDALLANE SHOCK AND AWE, Doreen L Dunklee

JR EXH PL CH ALL SEATS
1. WEATHERMONT GEORGIA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
2. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce

TRAIL CLASS 2 & UNDER
1. MORGANDY’S NIGHTINGALE, Laura Ayers
2. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION (RAF), Heather Pinet
3. HLH IMPERIAN MARIANA MORO (RAF), Laura Culver

POLE BENDING
1. STORYBOOK SALUTE VERMONT, Cheryl & David Godding
2. OLD VERMONT CHANCELLOR, Anne M Hablitzel

OPEN JUMPING
1. OLD VERMONT REBEL, Elizabeth & Eric Gesler
2. OLD VERMONT CHANCELLOR, Anne M Hablitzel
3. WEATHERMONT GEORGIA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith

SIT-A-BUCK JR EXH
1. OLD VERMONT CHANCELLOR, Anne M Hablitzel
2. WEATHERMONT GEORGIA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith

ETHAN ALLEN 3RD DRIVING
1. RANDALLANE EXCLAMATION, Cheryl & David Godding
2. TFM SERENATA, M Catherine & Peter D White

GREEN HORSE W/T
1. RANDALLANE AFTERSHOCK, Anne Dow
2. WEATHERMONT MISS AMANDA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
3. SPECIAL OCCASION, Heather Pinet

ROAD HACK CH
1. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver
2. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce
3. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce

JACK BENNY W/T
1. RANDALLANE AFTERSHOCK, Anne Dow

PL SADDLE SEAT CH
1. MIC MAC CHEROKEE, Marilyn C Childs Susan H Child
2. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce
3. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV

1. TFM SERENATA, M Catherine & Peter D White

PL DRIV CH
1. TFM SERENATA, M Catherine & Peter D White

Western Pleasure
WEST PL

1. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce

WEST PL CH
1. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce

Equitation
BEGINNER W/T 13 & UNDER

1. Kiley Bissell

JR EXH ALL SEAT
1. Colleen Scott
2. Abby Bemis
3. Abigail Renaud

LEADLINE
1. Kayla Pinet

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works