Show Results

Lippitt Country Show

August 29th, 2007

Dates August 18-19, 2007
Location Tunbridge, Vermont
Judge Lawrence Thurber


Carriage Driving

CARRIAGE DRIVING TURNOUT
1. TFM SERENATA, Robert & Margery Thomas
2. OVERLAND'S L'AMOUR, Michelle Vanderbosch
3. OLD VERMONT REBEL, Elizabeth & Eric Gesler

CARRIAGE DRIVING WORKING PLEASURE
1. TFM SERENATA, Robert & Margery Thomas
2. OVERLAND'S L'AMOUR, Michelle Vanderbosch
3. RANDALLANE EXCLAMATION, Cheryl & David Godding
4. OLD VERMONT REBEL, Elizabeth & Eric Gesler

CARRIAGE DRIVE TIMED OBSTACLES
1. TFM SERENATA, Robert & Margery Thomas
2. OLD VERMONT REBEL, Elizabeth & Eric Gesler
3. OVERLAND'S L'AMOUR, Michelle Vanderbosch
4. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph


Dressage

USDF 2007 INTRODUCTORY TEST A
1. BLUE SPRUCE DAKOTA, Nancy Adams
2. RANDALLANE CRESCENT UNITY, Clark & Chantelle Waldron
3. HORTON'S BAY PRINCE, M Catherine & Peter D White
4. WEATHERMONT SARAH, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith

US EQUESTRIAN 2007 TRAINING TEST 1
1. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph
2. BLUE SPRUCE D'LANC'E, Leila Warawka
3. OLD VERMONT REBEL, Elizabeth & Eric Gesler

US EQUESTRIAN 2007 1ST LEVEL TEST 1
1. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph
2. OLD VERMONT REBEL, Elizabeth & Eric Gesler


In-Hand

HALF LIPPITT 2 AND UNDER
1. CHERRY LEDGE DADDY'S GIRL, Karen L Swanberg
2. MORGANDY'S NIGHTINGALE, Laura Ayers
3. JEWEL'S STARSPNGLD BANNER, Julie A & Stuart R Kinney

HALF LIPPIT 3 AND OVER
1. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph

LIPPITT WEANLING FILLIES
1. RANDALLANE MERCEDES, Crescent Peirce

LIPPITT WEANLING COLTS
1. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Crescent Peirce
2. COVENANT KNIGHT WATCH, David Carr
3. RANDALLANE MIRAGE, Crescent Peirce

LIPPITT YEARLING FILLIES
1. RANDALLANE PORSCHE, Crescent J Peirce

LIPPITT YEARLING COLTS
1. BROOK HILL SYNDICATION, Elizabeth Platt
2. BELYEA GABRIEL, Denise Erway

LIPPITT TWO YEAR FILLIES
1. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH, Heather Pinet
2. CHERDA JULIE'S GEM, Cheryl & David Godding

LIPPITT TWO YEAR COLTS
1. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof
2. BELYEA RAISE THE PRAISE, Denise Erway

JUNIOR CHAMP LIPPITT MARE
1. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH, Heather Pinet
2. RANDALLANE PORSCHE, Crescent J Peirce

JUNIOR CHAMP LIPPITT STALLION
1. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof
2. BELYEA RAISE THE PRAISE, Denise Erway

LIPPITT MARES 3 & 4
1. MICHABOU KT MARILYNN, Lori St Hilaire Cash
2. BORDER VIEW EVANGELINE, James & Beverley Alexander
3. ROHAN CASSANDRA, Elizabeth & Alan Curler
4. OVERLANDS FREEDOM, Michelle Vanderbosch

LIPPITT MARES 5 TO 14
1. ROHAN VARDA, Clara H Hendin
2. BRAELEA ANNA ASHE, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine
3. BORDER VIEW JERUSHA ALLEN, James & Beverley Alexander
4. RANDALLANE EXCLAMATION, Cheryl & David Godding

LIPPITT MARES 15 & OLDER
1. TFM SERENATA, Robert & Margery Thomas
2. SPECIAL OCCASION, Heather Pinet
3. RYEGATE MAGI MORO, Elizabeth Platt
4. WEATHERMONT SARAH, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith

SENIOR CHAMP LIPPITT MARE
1. ROHAN VARDA, Clara H Hendin
2. MICHABOU KT MARILYNN, Lori St Hilaire Cash

GRAND CHAMP LIPPITT MARE
1. ROHAN VARDA, Clara H Hendin
2. MICHABOU KT MARILYNN, Lori St Hilaire Cash

LIPPITT GELDINGS 4 & UNDER
1. JAZZ'S SOLOMON, Stacy W & Kathleen K Hall

LIPPITT GELDINGS 5 & OLDER
1. MICHABOU MC AMAZEMENT, Dustin Culver
2. WOOD RUN SAGE, Heather L Curler
3. BLUE SPRUCE DAKOTA, Nancy Adams
4. ROHAN VALIMAR, Kathleen Selig Worthley

GRAND CHAMP LIPPITT GELDING
1. MICHABOU MC AMAZEMENT, Dustin Culver
2. WOOD RUN SAGE, Heather L Curler

LIPPITT STALLIONS 5 TO 14
1. WACHUSET SEALECT, Clara H Hendin
2. MINT BLACK JACK, Karen L Swanberg
3. MICHABOU MARINER, Lori St Hilaire Cash
4. BROOK HILL ANTICIPATION, Wendy W Ayers

SENIOR CHAMP LIPPITT STALLION
1. WACHUSET SEALECT, Clara H Hendin
2. MINT BLACK JACK, Karen L Swanberg

GRAND CHAMPION LIPPITT STALLION
1. WACHUSET SEALECT, Clara H Hendin
2. MINT BLACK JACK, Karen L Swanberg

2ND ANNUAL LIP MORG FUTUR YEARLINGS
1. RANDALLANE FUSION, Fayth D Preis
2. RANDALLANE PORSCHE, Crescent J Peirce
3. BROOK HILL SYNDICATION, Elizabeth Platt
4. BELVEA GABRIEL, Denise Erway

LIPPITT PRODUCE OF LIP DAM
1. TOV BRIGETTA ANN, Lori St Hilaire Cash
2. ROSEMARY'S BABY, Crescent J Peirce

LIPPITT DAM & LIPPITT PRODUCE
1. SPECIAL OCCASION, Heather Pinet

LIPPITT GET OF LIPPITT SIRE
1. CANTIEGLEN LOKI, Lori St Hilaire Cash
2. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce
3. JOHN ETHAN ASHBROOK, M Catherine & Peter D White
4. MIC MAC TALISMAN, Judy I Johnson Daniel R Sherwood

ANCIENT MORGAN MARE CLASS
1. ROHAN VARDA, Clara H Hendin
2. ROHAN CASSANDRA, Elizabeth & Alan Curler
3. TFM SERENATA, Robert & Margery Thomas
4. RANDALLANE EXCLAMATION, Cheryl & David Godding

GREEN MTN STANDARD CLASS
1. MINT BLACK JACK, Karen L Swanberg
2. WACHUSET SEALECT, Clara H Hendin
3. MICHABOU MC AMAZEMENT, Dustin Culver
4. WOOD RUN SAGE, Heather L Curler


Miscellaneous

FITTING & SHOW JUNIOR 13 & UNDER
1. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston
2. MIC MAC ENCHANTOR, Paula Beck
3. HORTON'S BAY PRINCE, M Catherine & Peter D White
4. WEATHERMONT SARAH, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith

FITTING & SHOW JUNIOR 14-18
1. BARRE TOWN BRIDGET, Laura Cranston
2. BLUE SPRUCE D'LANC'E, Leila Warawka
3. OVERLAND'S L'AMOUR, Michelle Vanderbosch
4. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce

FITTING & SHOW AMATEUR ADULT
1. CHERDA JULIE'S GEM, Cheryl & David Godding

COSTUME
1. WEATHERMONT SARAH, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
2. WACHUSET MT BELL, Mary Z Guiseley
3. RANDALLANE SHOCK AND AWE, Doreen L Dunklee
4. ROYAL IMAGE PRECIOUS JADE, Jennifer L Moody Douglas B Moody

2ND ANNUAL LIP MORG FUTUR WEANLINGS
1. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Crescent Peirce
2. RANDALLANE MERCEDES, Crescent Peirce

HALF LIPPITT PLEASURE SAD ALL SEATS
1. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph

JUNIOR EXHIB OPEN PLEASURE ALL SEAT
1. MIC MAC ENCHANTOR, Paula Beck
2. HORTON'S BAY PRINCE, M Catherine & Peter D White
3. BARRE TOWN BRIDGET, Laura Cranston
4. BLUE SPRUCE D'LANC'E, Leila Warawka

ROAD HACK
1. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine
2. OLD VERMONT REBEL, Elizabeth & Eric Gesler
3. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott
4. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver

SADDLESEAT PLEASURE
1. WACHUSET SEALECT, Clara H Hendin
2. MIC MAC CHEROKEE, Marilyn C Childs Susan H Childs
3. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver

BEGIN PLEAS WALK/TROT 13 & UNDER
1. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston
2. WEATHERMONT SARAH, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
3. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce
4. WACHUSET MT BELL, Mary Z Guiseley

BEGIN PLEAS WALK/TROT 14 TO 18
1. RANDALLANE CRESCENT UNITY, Clark & Chantelle Waldron
2. WACHUSET MT BELL, Mary Z Guiseley

AGED HORSES UNDER SADDLE PLEASURE
1. MIC MAC ENCHANTOR, Paula Beck
2. WEATHERMONT SARAH, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith

HUNT SEAT
1. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott
2. BLUE SPRUCE D'LANC'E, Leila Warawka
3. BARRE TOWN BRIDGET, Laura Cranston
4. RANDALLANE CRESCENT UNITY, Clark & Chantelle Waldron

HUNTER HACK
1. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott
2. OLD VERMONT REBEL, Elizabeth & Eric Gesler
3. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph
4. MIC MAC ENCHANTOR, Paula Beck

OPEN JUMPING
1. OLD VERMONT REBEL, Elizabeth & Eric Gesler

ONE MILE TROTTING RACE UNDER SADDLE
1. WEATHERMONT SARAH, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
2. HORTON'S BAY PRINCE, M Catherine & Peter D White
3. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston
4. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott

ONE MILE TROTTING RACE IN HARNESS
1. OLD VERMONT REBEL, Elizabeth & Eric Gesler
2. OVERLAND'S L'AMOUR, Michelle Vanderbosch

TRAIL HORSEMANSHIP CLASS JUNIORS
1. MIC MAC ENCHANTOR, Paula Beck
2. BARRE TOWN BRIDGET, Laura Cranston
3. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce
4. HORTON'S BAY PRINCE, M Catherine & Peter D White

TRAIL HORSEMANSHIP CLASS ADULTS
1. BLUE SPRUCE DAKOTA, Nancy Adams
2. RANDALLANE CRESCENT UNITY, Clark & Chantelle Waldron
3. OLD VERMONT REBEL, Elizabeth & Eric Gesler
4. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph

HALF LIPPITT ROAD HACK
1. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph

JUN EXHIB PLEAS CHAMP ALL SEATS
1. BLUE SPRUCE D'LANC'E, Leila Warawka
2. BARRE TOWN BRIDGET, Laura Cranston
3. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce
4. HORTON'S BAY PRINCE, M Catherine & Peter D White

TRAIL CLASS HORSES 2 & UNDER
1. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH, Heather Pinet
2. CHERRY LEDGE DADDY'S GIRL, Karen L Swanberg
3. JEWEL'S STARSPNGLD BANNER, Julie A & Stuart R Kinney
4. MORGANDY'S NIGHTINGALE, Laura Ayers

VERSATILITY
1. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph
2. OLD VERMONT REBEL, Elizabeth & Eric Gesler

HALF LIPPITT OPEN PLEAS CHAMP
1. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph

ETHAN ALLEN 3RD DRIVING
1. WACHUSET SEALECT, Clara H Hendin
2. TFM SERENATA, Robert & Margery Thomas
3. OLD VERMONT REBEL, Elizabeth & Eric Gesler
4. RANDALLANE EXCLAMATION, Cheryl & David Godding

GREEN HORSE WALK/TROT
1. BRAELEA ANNA ASHE, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine
2. RANDALLANE SHOCK AND AWE, Doreen L Dunklee
3. WEATHERMONT MISS ABIGAIL, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
4. SPECIAL OCCASION, Heather Pinet

ROAD HACK CHAMPIONSHIP
1. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine
2. OLD VERMONT REBEL, Elizabeth & Eric Gesler
3. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver
4. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce

JACK BENNY WALK/TROT
1. BLUE SPRUCE DAKOTA, Nancy Adams
2. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph
3. RANDALLANE SHOCK AND AWE, Doreen L Dunklee
4. RANDALLANE PARADIGM, Lisa J & Douglas A Godard

POLE BENDING
1. RANDALLANE CRESCENT UNITY, Clark & Chantelle Waldron
2. HORTON'S BAY PRINCE, M Catherine & Peter D White
3. RANDALLANE PARADIGM, Lisa J & Douglas A Godard
4. WEATHERMONT SARAH, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith

EGG AND SPOON
1. WEATHERMONT SARAH, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
2. HORTON'S BAY PRINCE, M Catherine & Peter D White

SIT-A-BUCK JUNIOR EXHIB
1. WEATHERMONT SARAH, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smith
2. HORTON'S BAY PRINCE, M Catherine & Peter D White


Pleasure Driving

PLEASURE DRIVE
1. TFM SERENATA, Robert & Margery Thomas
2. MICHABOU KT MARILYNN, Lori St Hilaire Cash

JUNIOR HORSE PLEASURE DRIVING
1. MICHABOU KT MARILYNN, Lori St Hilaire Cash

PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
1. TFM SERENATA, Robert & Margery Thomas
2. MICHABOU KT MARILYNN, Lori St Hilaire Cash


Western Pleasure

WESTERN PLEASURE
1. MINT BLACK JACK, Karen L Swanberg
2. MICHABOU MARINER, Lori St Hilaire Cash
3. RANDALLANE PARADIGM, Lisa J & Douglas A Godard

WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1. MINT BLACK JACK, Karen L Swanberg
2. MICHABOU MARINER, Lori St Hilaire Cash


Equitation

BEGINNER WALK/TROT EQ 13 & UNDER
1. Moriah Cranston
2. Heather Pinet
3. Rebekka Springmann

BEGINNER WALK/TROT EQ 14 TO 18
1. Nicole Moyer
2. Jory Dyer

HUNT SEAT CHAMPIONSHIP
1. Michelle Scott
2. Liz Gesler
3. Chantelle A Waldron
4. Alyssa Warawka

JUNIOR EXHIB EQ ALL SEATS
1. Alex Jeffway
2. Alyssa Warawka
3. Taylor Cranston
4. Abby Bemis

LEADLINE
1. Amanda & Kelly Mastine
1. Susan Childs

SADDLE SEAT CHAMPIONSHIP
1. Matthew Cole/Clara Hendin
2. Laura Culver
3. Susan Childs

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works