Show Results

Lippitt Country Show

August 21st, 2010

Dates: August 21-22, 2010
Location: Tunbridge, Vermont
Judge: Sandra Johnson

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV PL TURNOUT
1. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof
2. RANDALLANE EXCLAMATION, Cheryl & David Godding

CARR DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE   
1. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof
2. ROHAN NIMLOTH, Clara H Hendin

CARR DRIV WORKING PL
1. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof

Dressage
DRESS SUITABILITY W/T
1. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph
2. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Olivia & Linda Smiaroski
3. RANDALLANE CRESCENT UNITY, Clark & Chantelle Waldron
4. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver

DRESS SUITABILITY W/T/C
1. BLUE SPRUCE D'LANC'E, Leila Warawka
2. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph
3. RANDALLANE CRESCENT UNITY, Clark & Chantelle Waldron
4. WEATHERMONT MISS AMANDA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce
2. WEATHERMONT MISS AMANDA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit
3. RANDALLANE CRESCENT UNITY, Clark & Chantelle Waldron
4. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof
2. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce
3. WEATHERMONT MISS AMANDA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit
4. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston

In-Hand
HALF LIPPITT S/M/G 3 & OLDER
1. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph

HALF LIPPITT CH
1. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph

LIPPITT WNLNG FILLY
1. UNREGISTERED FOAL

LIPPITT BROODMARE WTH 2010 LIPPITT
1. AMBERFIELDS MYSTIC STONE, Judy Hinman

LIPPITT 2-YR FILLY
1. RANDALLANE TRINITY, Rachel Lonergan

LIPPITT 2-YR COLT
1. KNOLLWOOD DANNY BOY, Rachel Lonergan
2. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION, Heather Pinet

JR CH LIPPITT MARE
1. RANDALLANE TRINITY, Rachel Lonergan
2. UNREGISTERED FOAL

JR CH LIPPITT STALLION
1. KNOLLWOOD DANNY BOY, Rachel Lonergan
2. UNREGISTERED FOAL

LIPPITT MARE 3- & 4-YR
1. RANDALLANE PORSCHE, Crescent J Peirce

LIPPITT MARE 5-14
1. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH, Heather Pinet
2. WOODBROOK JORDAN RUSSELL, Cynthia Capobianco
3. ROHAN CALYPSO, Clara H Hendin
4. CHERDA JULIE'S GEM, Cheryl & David Godding

LIPPITT MARE 15 & OLDER
1. SPECIAL OCCASION, Heather Pinet
2. STORYBOOK SALUTE VERMONT, Cheryl & David Godding

SR CH LIPPITT MARE
1. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH, Heather Pinet
2. WOODBROOK JORDAN RUSSELL, Cynthia Capobianco

GR CH LIPPITT MARE
1. WOODBROOK JORDAN RUSSELL, Cynthia Capobianco
2. UNREGISTED FOAL

LIPPITT GELDING 4 & UNDER
1. QUARRY EDGE STONE, Karen Bruno

LIPPITT GELDING 5 & OLDER
1. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver
2. ROHAN NIMLOTH, Clara H Hendin
3. ROYAL IMAGE JEDI KNIGHT, Karen L Swanberg
4. BELYEA RAISE THE PRAISE, Paul & Donna Sullivan

GR CH LIPPITT GELDING
1. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver
2. ROHAN NIMLOTH, Clara H Hendin

LIPPITT STALLION 3- & 4-YR
1. RYEGATE SEBASTIAN, Sandra Rogers

LIPPITT STALLION 5-14
1. MICHABOU MARINER, Lori St Hilaire Cash
2. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof
3. WEATHERMONT ETHAN, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit
4. RIVER RIDERS RICH, Diane Orser

LIPPITT STALLION 15 & OLDER
1. MINT BLACK JACK, Karen L Swanberg
2. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce

SR CH LIPPITT STALLION
1. MICHABOU MARINER, Lori St Hilaire Cash
2. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof

GR CH LIPPITT STALLION
1. MICHABOU MARINER, Lori St Hilaire Cash
2. KNOLLWOOD DANNY BOY, Rachel Lonergan

LIPPITT PRODUCE OF LIPPITT DAM
1. TOV BRIGETTA ANN, Lori St Hilaire Cash

ANCIENT MORGAN MARE CLASS
1. ROHAN CALYPSO, Clara H Hendin
2. WOODBROOK JORDAN RUSSELL, Cynthia Capobianco
3. STORYBOOK SALUTE VERMONT, Cheryl & David Godding
4. RANDALLANE TRINITY, Rachel Lonergan

GREEN MOUNTAIN STANDARD
1. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce
2. MINT BLACK JACK, Karen L Swanberg
3. WEATHERMONT ETHAN, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit
4. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. RANDALLANE CRESCENT UNITY, Clark & Chantelle Waldron
2. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver
3. OLD VERMONT CHANCELLOR, Anne M Hablitzel
4. ROYAL IMAGE JEDI KNIGHT, Karen L Swanberg

FIT & SHOW JR EXH 14-18
1. RANDALLANE PORSCHE, Crescent J Peirce
2. RANDALLANE PARADOX, Cynthia Capobianco
3. WEATHERMONT MISS AMANDA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit
4. RANDALLANE BELYEA LIBERTY, Crescent J Peirce

FIT & SHOW AM ADULT
1. BLUE SPRUCE D'LANC'E, Leila Warawka

HALF LIPPITT PL SADDLE
1. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph
2. JEWEL'S MAGIC LOVE, Cheryl & David Godding

JR EXH PL ALL SEATS
1. RANDALLANE CRESCENT UNITY, Clark & Chantelle Waldron
2. SSM BESSIE NEKOMIA, Crescent J Peirce
3. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Julie Marie Scadova
4. RANDALLANE PORSCHE, Crescent J Peirce

ROAD HACK
1. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce
2. RANDALLANE PORSCHE, Crescent J Peirce
3. SSM BESSIE NEKOMIA, Crescent J Peirce
4. IMPERIAL TAMARA, Laura Culver

BEGIN PL W/T 13 & UNDER
1. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH, Heather Pinet
2. OLD VERMONT CHANCELLOR, Anne M Hablitzel
3. IMPERIAL QUEST, Laura Culver

SADDLE SEAT PL
1. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce
2. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce

BEGIN PL W/T 14-18
1. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Olivia & Linda Smiaroski
2. RANDALLANE PARADOX, Cynthia Capobianco
3. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce

AGED HORSES UNDER SADDLE PL
1. STORYBOOK SALUTE VERMONT, Cheryl & David Godding

ONE MILE TROTTING RACE HARNESS
1. TOV CORINA CAMINOS, Lori St Hilaire Cash
2. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof
3. ROHAN NIMLOTH, Clara H Hendin
4. MICHABOU KT MARILYNN, Lori St Hilaire Cash

ONE MILE TROTTING RACE UNDER SADDLE
1. JEWEL'S MAGIC LOVE, Cheryl & David Godding
2. ELLEN MARIE STROM, Laura Cranston
3. SPECIAL OCCASION, Heather Pinet
4. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH, Heather Pinet

HALF LIPPITT ROAD HACK S/M/G
1. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph

JR EXH PL CH ALL SEATS
1. RANDALLANE PORSCHE, Crescent J Peirce
2. WEATHERMONT MISS AMANDA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit
3. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Julie Marie Scadova
4. RANDALLANE BELYEA LIBERTY, Crescent J Peirce

TRAIL HORSEMANSHIP JR
1. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH, Heather Pinet
2. WEATHERMONT MISS AMANDA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit
3. STORYBOOK SALUTE VERMONT, Cheryl & David Godding

TRAIL HORSEMANSHIP ADULTS
1. BLUE SPRUCE D'LANC'E, Leila Warawka
2. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph
3. WEATHERMONT ETHAN, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit
4. RANDALLANE CRESCENT UNITY, Clark & Chantelle Waldron

TRAIL HORSES 2 & UNDER
1. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION, Heather Pinet

VERSATILITY
1. ROHAN NIMLOTH, Clara H Hendin

HUNTER HACK
1. WEATHERMONT MISS AMANDA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit
2. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce

HALF LIPPITT PL CH
1. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph

OPEN JUMPING
1. WEATHERMONT MISS AMANDA, Barbara Pflug Wayne & Joy Smit
2. ROHAN NIMLOTH, Clara H Hendin

GREEN HORSE W/T
1. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Olivia & Linda Smiaroski

ETHAN ALLEN 3RD DR
1. RIVER RIDERS RICH, Diane Orser
2. RANDALLANE EXCLAMATION, Cheryl & David Godding

ROAD HACK CH
1. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce
2. IMPERIAL TAMARA, Laura Culver
3. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce
4. RANDALLANE BELYEA LIBERTY, Crescent J Peirce

JACK BENNY W/T
1. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph

PL SADDLE SEAT CH
1. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce
2. DEW MEADOW TIPPECANOE TOO, Crescent J Peirce

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. RANDALLANE EXCLAMATION, Cheryl & David Godding

PL DRIV CH
1. RANDALLANE EXCLAMATION, Cheryl & David Godding

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof
2. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce
3. RANDALLANE SHOCK AND AWE, Doreen L Dunklee
4. MAYKING DELITE, Lynn A Rogers

WEST PL CH
1. RANDALLANE GENESIS, Crescent J Peirce
2. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof

Equitation
BEGIN W/T 13 & UNDER
1. Kiley Bissell
2. Brittany Pinet
3. Caitlin Dumont
4. Elizabeth Bardin

BEGIN W/T 14-18
1. Trey Peirce
2. Olivia Smiaroski,

JR EXH ALL SEATS
1. Brittany Perna
2. Abby Bemis
3. Natalie Shepard
4. Mackenzie Boucher

LEADLINE
1. Kayla Pinet 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works