Show Results

Madison Morgan Classic

August 25th, 2006

Dates: August 17-19, 2006

Location: Madison, Wisconsin



Carriage Driving

CARR DRIV TURNOUT: 1. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 2. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

CARR DRIV WORKING: 1. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 2. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 2. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

CARR DRIV CONES: 1. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. KRISKROFT CONCERTMASTER, Sierra Harris; 2. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell; 2. RUSTIC V TOUCH OF BRANDY, Wendy L Meyer; 3. HYLEE TOUCH OF DAWN, Faith Davis

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE: 1. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs; 2. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell; 3. HYLEE TOUCH OF DAWN, Faith Davis; 4. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs; 2. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL JR HORSE: 1. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs; 2. RUSTIC V TOUCH OF BRANDY, Wendy L Meyer

CL PL OPEN: 1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans; 2. HYLEE'S BLUE ROSE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 3. COSMOS AMBASSADOR, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 4. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Wendy L Meyer

CL PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. KRISKROFT CONCERTMASTER, Sierra Harris; 2. COSMOS AMBASSADOR, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 3. RUSTIC V TOUCH OF BRANDY, Wendy L Meyer; 4. TVT INVICTUS, Cindy M Barnes

CL PL CH: 1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans; 2. TVT INVICTUS, Cindy M Barnes; 3. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs; 4. KRISKROFT CONCERTMASTER, Sierra Harris



English Pleasure

ENG PL AM: 1. HI-MIST AMBER, Tammy J Knaus

ENG PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs; 2. ULTRAS SUPERLATIVE, Stephen D Smith; 3. DANCITY DOUBLE OR NOTHIN, Sue La Fond

ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer; 2. GMH GLADIATOR, Cheryl L Gaszak; 3. JW ALL AMERICAN, Larry & Diane Plamann

ENG PL OPEN: 1. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange; 2. CLEARLY LIBERATED, Judith R Wright Jeff & Anita F; 3. HI-MIST AMBER, Tammy J Knaus

ENG PL LADIES: 1. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs; 2. THE SILVER BROOK SURPRISE, Timothy J Lydon

ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer; 2. GMH GLADIATOR, Cheryl L Gaszak; 3. JW ALL AMERICAN, Larry & Diane Plamann

ENG PL AM CH: 1. HI-MIST AMBER, Tammy J Knaus

ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. ULTRAS SUPERLATIVE, Stephen D Smith; 2. DANCITY DOUBLE OR NOTHIN, Sue La Fond

ENG PL CH: 1. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs; 2. GMH GLADIATOR, Cheryl L Gaszak; 3. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. COSMOS ARBOR MIST, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. HYLEE'S TEAR JERKER, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 2. SUNDRIFT THUNDER ROLLS, Kelly Cleaveland; 3. GGG WINCHESTER DA, Garry Glover; 4. HYLEE'S GOODNESS GRACIOUS, Paula Helland

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. HYLEE'S PIZZERRINKTUM, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen; 2. CHESTNUT HILL ERIC, Brianna Busser

HUNT PL AM: 1. RTF SPELLBINDER, Julie M Callaway; 2. HYLEE'S RHIZZON, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 3. HYLEE'S GOODNESS GRACIOUS, Paula Helland

HUNT PL 3-YR: 1. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover; 2. GGG WINCHESTER DA, Garry Glover

HUNT PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. HI-MIST ENCHANTER, Anica Henkel; 2. TRIDENT SKY COMMAND, Susan Ann Jansson; 3. HYLEE'S KASHAYA, Richard A Jensen; 4. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson

HUNT PL AOTS: 1. CHESTNUT HILL ERIC, Brianna Busser; 2. HYLEE'S GOODNESS GRACIOUS, Paula Helland

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. CHESTNUT HILL ERIC, Brianna Busser; 2. HYLEE'S GOODNESS GRACIOUS, Paula Helland; 3. RTF SPELLBINDER, Julie M Callaway

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. INDIAN CREEK SEMPER FI, Nancy J Isham; 2. GGG WINCHESTER DA, Garry Glover; 3. HYLEE'S GOODNESS GRACIOUS, Paula Helland; 4. HYLEE'S KASHAYA, Richard A Jensen

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson; 2. HI-MIST ENCHANTER, Anica Henkel; 3. HYLEE'S KASHAYA, Richard A Jensen; 4. TRIDENT SKY COMMAND, Susan Ann Jansson

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover; 2. GGG WINCHESTER DA, Garry Glover

HUNT PL AM NOVICE RIDER: 1. WILDHAVEN CLASS ACT, Rachel Lintereur

HUNT PL CH: 1. HYLEE'S PIZZERRINKTUM, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen; 2. HYLEE'S RHIZZON, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 3. HYLEE'S GOODNESS GRACIOUS, Paula Helland



In-Hand

SPORT HORSE SUIT MARE: 1. KARENZA ENCHANTRESS, Jo Ann M Anderson; 2. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson; 3. HYLEE'S RHIZZON, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney, 44, COSMOS ARBOR MIST, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

SPORT HORSE SUIT GELDING: 1. CHESTNUT HILL ERIC, Brianna Busser; 2. GGG WINCHESTER DA, Garry Glover; 3. WILDHAVEN CLASS ACT, Rachel Lintereur

SPORT HORSE SUIT STALLION: 1. BH LIPPITT KNIGHT EDITION, Jo Ann M Anderson; 2. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

SPORT HORSE SUIT GR CH: 1. KARENZA ENCHANTRESS, Jo Ann M Anderson; 2. CHESTNUT HILL ERIC, Brianna Busser

WESTERN IN-HAND MARE: 1. JOSAMA SILHOUETTE, Jo Ann M Anderson

WESTERN IN-HAND STALLION: 1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith; 2. REGENCY FLASH GORDEN, Julia Allen Rose

WESTERN IN-HAND CH: 1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith; 2. JOSAMA SILHOUETTE, Jo Ann M Anderson

2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. GMH GLADIATOR, Cheryl L Gaszak

GR CH GELDING: 1. GMH GLADIATOR, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

2 & UNDER STALLION: 1. CEDARCREST ELEAZAR, James & Lynn Butler; 2. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover; 3. BH LIPPITT KNIGHT EDITION, Jo Ann M Anderson

5 & OVER STALLION: 1. BRANDYVINE COUNTRY BUMKIN, Richard A Jensen; 2. HVK NOBLE TOPAZ, Caryn J Possell

GR CH STALLION: 1. BRANDYVINE COUNTRY BUMKIN, Richard A Jensen; 2. HVK NOBLE TOPAZ, Caryn J Possell

2 & UNDER FILLY: 1. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer; 2. ULTRA'S AGENT NINETY NINE (RAF), Susan Jansson

3- & 4-YR MARE: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak

5 & OLDER MARE: 1. CLEARLY LIBERATED, Judith R Wright Jeff & Anita F

GR CH MARE: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer

GR CH IN-HAND: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. BRANDYVINE COUNTRY BUMKIN, Richard A Jensen



Miscellaneous

SPORT HORSE SUIT UNDER SADDLE: 1. CHESTNUT HILL ERIC, Brianna Busser

COSTUME CLASS: 1. TRIDENT SKY COMMAND, Susan Ann Jansson; 2. BAYWIND INCENTIVE, Susan Ann Jansson

W/T SS/HUNTER PL: 1. HYLEE'S FLAIRE SO RARE, Jill Becker Luma Douglas R Lum; 2. BAYWIND INCENTIVE, Susan Ann Jansson; 3. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty; 4. SUNDRIFT THUNDER ROLLS, Kelly Cleaveland

FIT & SHOW 17 & UNDER: 1. HI-MIST ENCHANTER, Anica Henkel

ROAD HACK: 1. COSMOS AMBASSADOR, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

ACADEMY W/T 13 & UNDER: 1. ULTRA'S AGENT NINE (RAF), Susan Jansson; 2. HVK VIGIL DAN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 3. HORNES PEPPER-GLOW, Maren J Wernick; 4. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty

ACADEMY W/T 18 & OVER: 1. MOROSO, Gail D Kelce

ACADEMY W/T CH: 1. ULTRA'S AGENT NINE (RAF), Susan Jansson; 2. HVK VIGIL DAN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 3. MOROSO, Gail D Kelce; 4. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty

ACADEMY 13 & UNDER: 1. MOROSO, Gail D Kelce; 2. AMBER'S ROYAL LEOLONI (RAF), Tammy Knaus; 3. HDD WILD THING, Cheryl L Gaszak

ACADEMY 18 & OVER: 1. HYLEE EVER LASTING, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen

ACADEMY CH: 1. HYLEE EVER LASTING, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen; 2. MOROSO, Gail D Kelce; 3. HDD WILD THING, Cheryl L Gaszak; 4. AMBER'S ROYAL LEALONI (RAF), Tammy Knaus

GROOM W/T: 1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. HYLEE'S RHIANNON, Jane Steffenhagen

PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. HYLEE'S RHIANNON, Jane Steffenhagen

PL DRIV 3- & 4-YR: 1. HYLEE'S BELLA DONNA, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen

PL DRIV AM: 1. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange; 2. HI-MIST AMBER, Tammy J Knaus

PRO/AM PL DRIV: 1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans; 2. HI-MIST AMBER, Tammy J Knaus

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak

PL DRIV AM CH: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. HI-MIST AMBER, Tammy J Knaus



Western Pleasure

WEST PL OPEN: 1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith; 2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 3. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Sharon Lee Keller; 4. REGENCY FLASH GORDEN, Julia Allen Rose

WEST PL AOTS: 1. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

WEST PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. CLAREDY PARADOX, Tami Paycer; 2. TRIDENT SKY COMMAND, Susan Ann Jansson

WEST PL AM: 1. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 3. HDD WILD THING, Cheryl L Gaszak; 4. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Sharon Lee Keller; 2. GGG AWI NI TA, Garry Glover

WESTERN PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. GGG AWI NI TA, Garry Glover; 3. JOSAMA SILHOUETTE, Jo Ann M Anderson

WEST PL LADIES: 1. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 3. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer

WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Sharon Lee Keller; 2. GGG AWI NI TA, Garry Glover

WEST PL GENTS: 1. HDD WILD THING, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson

WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. CLAREDY PARADOX, Tami Paycer; 2. TRIDENT SKY COMMAND, Susan Ann Jansson

WEST PL AM CH: 1. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 2. HDD WILD THING, Cheryl L Gaszak; 3. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 4. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson

WEST PL W/T 12 & UNDER: 1. HI-MIST FANTASIA, Phyllis Albert; 2. HYLEE'S KASHAYA, Richard A Jensen

WEST PL CH: 1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 2. HDD WILD THING, Cheryl L Gaszak; 3. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith; 4. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Sharon Lee Keller

WEST PL AM NOVICE RIDER: 1. JOSAMA SILHOUETTE, Jo Ann M Anderson; 2. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith



Equitation

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Anica Henkel; 2. Chelsea Olson; 3. Sarah Koshak; 4. Evie Allen

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Anica Henkel; 2. Evie Allen; 3. Chelsea Olson; 4. Sarah Koshak

LEADLINE: 1. Taylor Gruenberg: 1. Abbey Wilson: 1. Emily Lapota: 1. Annya Yurkonis

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Tami Paycer; 2. Bryanna Schoepke; 3. Sarah Koshak

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Bryanna Schoepke; 2. Sarah Koshak

SADDLE/HUNTER SEAT 12 & UNDER: 1. Anneka Jansson; 2. Alex Cleaveland; 3. Jessica Hannon, 4. Rachel Fancsali

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP: 1. Tami Paycer

W/T WESTERN 12 & UNDER: 1. Brad Fancsali

WESTERN 17 & UNDER: 1. Sarah Koshak

WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Sarah Koshak

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works