Show Results

Madison Morgan Classic

August 30th, 2005

Dates: August 18-20, 2005
Location: Madison, Wisconsin
Judge: Fern Bittner



Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV TURNOUT: 1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover

CARR DRIV WORKING: 1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover



Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans; 2. HYLEE'S RHIANNON, Jane Steffenhagen; 3. HYLEE'S AFTER DARK, Freedom Ridge Stables

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Stephen D Smith; 2. HYLEE'S AFTER DARK, Freedom Ridge Stables

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE/RIDER: 1. HYLEE'S RHIANNON, Jane Steffenhagen; 2. HYLEE'S AFTER DARK, Freedom Ridge Stables

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans; 2. HYLEE'S RHIANNON, Jane Steffenhagen; 3. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Stephen D Smith



Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR HORSE: 1. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Deborah U Schreiber

CL PL OPEN: 1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans; 2. CREOLE CAJUN CLASSIC, Bonita J Anderson; 3. HYLEE'S BLUE ROSE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

CL PL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER: 1. CLAREDY PARADOX, Tami Paycer; 2. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Deborah U Schreiber; 3. CINGATE TIME AFTER TIME, Sara Peterson; 4. HYLEE'S BLUE ROSE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

CL PL CH: 1. CINGATE TIME AFTER TIME, Sara Peterson; 2. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans; 3. HYLEE'S BLUE ROSE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 4. CREOLE CAJUN CLASSIC, Bonita J Anderson



English Pleasure
ENG PL AM: 1. HI-MIST AMBER, Tammy J Knaus

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. HVK VIGIL DAN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 2. DANCITY DOUBLE OR NOTHIN, Sue La Fond

ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. HOLLYBROOK LILY, Victoria E & Evelyn G Telesko; 2. HYLEE'S ALTAIR, Tana L Peterson; 3. CLEARLY LIBERATED, Judith R Wright/Jeff & Anita Fancsali

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. M S CHINOOK, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine

ENG PL OPEN: 1. FANCY THAT SUMMER AIRE, Gail D Kelce; 2. FCF LORD OF THE DANCE, T-Time Enterprises

ENG PL AOTS: 1. CHANDEL JOYRIDE, Lori Kruger

ENG PL LADIES: 1. FANCY THAT SUMMER AIRE, Gail D Kelce; 2. HI-MIST AMBER, Tammy J Knaus; 3. DANCITY DOUBLE OR NOTHIN, Sue La Fond; 4. CHANDEL JOYRIDE, Lori Kruger

ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. HYLEE'S ALTAIR, Tana L Peterson; 2. HOLLYBROOK LILY, Victoria E & Evelyn G Telesko; 3. CLEARLY LIBERATED, Judith R Wright/Jeff & Anita Fancsali

ENG PL AM CH: 1. CHANDEL JOYRIDE, Lori Kruger; 2. HI-MIST AMBER, Tammy J Knaus

ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. DANCITY DOUBLE OR NOTHIN, Sue La Fond; 2. M S CHINOOK, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine

ENG PL NOVICE: 1. HYLEE'S ALTAIR, Tana L Peterson

ENG PL CH: 1. FANCY THAT SUMMER AIRE, Gail D Kelce; 2. FCF LORD OF THE DANCE, T-Time Enterprises



Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AOTS: 1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 2. PENIWAIT SPRING FLAIRE, Jill A Kesler

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. SINGING WINDS BJ STARFIRE, Polly Townes; 2. TRIDENT SKY COMMAND, Margaret B Dare; 3. HYLEE'S CURIOUS GEORGE, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs; 4. HYLEE'S TEAR JERKER, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

HUNT PL AM: 1. HYLEE'S RHIZZON, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 3. WNB HIGHLY IMPOSSIBLE, Chironcrest; 4. HORNES PEPPER-GLOW, Maren J Wernick

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. HYLEE'S PIZZERRINKTUM, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen; 2. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson; 3. HYLEE DANEB, Becky Shafstall; 4. TURNING POINT'S GLADIATOR, Danial W Peters Ardelle A Pete

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. TRIDENT SKY COMMAND, Margaret B Dare; 2. HYLEE EVER LASTING, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. HYLEE'S THUNDER COMIN', Susan C & Richard Strieter ; 2. HYLEE'S CURIOUS GEORGE, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs; 3. EZ BOY, Judy S & Danielle Lemke; 4. HI-MIST ENCHANTER, Anica Henkel

HUNT PL NOVICE: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson; 2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 3. HYLEE'S TEAR JERKER, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 4. SINGING WINDS BJ STARFIRE, Polly Townes

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner; 2. HYLEE'S RHIZZON, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 3. HYLEE'S ANYTHING GOES, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 4. ULTRAS MY GUY, Stephen D Smith

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 2. WNB HIGHLY IMPOSSIBLE, Chironcrest; 3. HYLEE'S RHIZZON, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. HYLEE'S CURIOUS GEORGE, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs; 2. TRIDENT SKY COMMAND, Margaret B Dare; 3. EZ BOY, Judy S & Danielle Lemke; 4. HYLEE'S THUNDER COMIN', Susan C & Richard Strieter

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. HYLEE'S PIZZERRINKTUM, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen; 2. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson; 3. HYLEE HOWABOUTHAT, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

UPHA 3- & 4-YR HUNT PL: 1. HYLEE'S PIZZERRINKTUM, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen; 2. MB VIRGUALLY MARVELOUS, John D Hopfensperger; 3. HYLEE DANEB, Becky Shafstall; 4. TURNING POINT'S GLADIATOR, Danial W Peters Ardelle A Pete

HUNT PL CH: 1. SINGING WINDS BJ STARFIRE, Polly Townes; 2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 3. ULTRAS MY GUY, Stephen D Smith; 4. HYLEE'S CURIOUS GEORGE, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs



In-Hand
SPORT HORSE SUIT MARE: 1. GGG LUNAR ECLIPSE, Garry Glover; 2. HYLEE'S PIZZERRINKTUM, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY GELDING: 1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 2. ULTRAS MY GUY, Stephen D Smith; 3. PENIWAIT SPRING FLAIRE, Jill A Kesler

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY STALLION: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson; 2. WILDHAVEN LEXINGTON, Dennis & Elizabeth Fritz

GR CH SPORT HORSE: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson; 2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba

WESTERN IN-HAND MARE: 1. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Cindy Hupp; 2. MORTANA MISSION RUBY, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler; 3. GGG WIHE TON GA, Garry Glover; 4. JOSAMA SILHOUETTE, Jo Ann M Anderson

WESTERN IN-HAND S/G: 1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith; 2. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover; 3. REGENCY FLASH GORDEN, Julia Allen Rose; 4. IRON FORGE DRESS BLUES, Sherrill & Pruett B Helm

GR CH WESTERN IN-HAND: 1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith; 2. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover

2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. WILLOWICK SOUTHERN FLAIRE, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. HYLEE TOUCH OF DAWN, Faith Davis; 2. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Deborah U Schreiber

5 & OVER GELDING: 1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans

GR CH GELDING: 1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans; 2. HYLEE TOUCH OF DAWN, Faith Davis

2 & UNDER STALLION: 1. WILDHAVEN LEXINGTON, Dennis & Elizabeth Fritz

3- & 4-YR STALLION: 1. GMH GLADIATOR, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. NOBLE TIMES, Fan-Agra Corporation

GR CH STALLION: 1. GMH GLADIATOR, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. NOBLE TIMES, Fan-Agra Corporation

2 & UNDER FILLY: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Larry Hansen & John Hufferd; 2. HYLEE'S OBSESSION, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen

3- & 4-YR MARE: 1. CLEARLY LIBERATED, Judith R Wright/Jeff & Anita Fancsali; 2. REGENCY TIME FOR FAITH, Julia Allen Rose

5 & OVER MARE: 1. FANCY THAT SUMMER AIRE, Gail D Kelce; 2. JOSAMA SILHOUETTE, Jo Ann M Anderson; 3. HI-MIST AMBER, Tammy J Knaus

GR CH MARE: 1. FANCY THAT SUMMER AIRE, Gail D Kelce; 2. AH LA LUCIE, Larry Hansen & John Hufferd



Miscellaneous
SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY SADDLE: 1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 2. HYLEE'S THUNDER COMIN', Susan C & Richard Strieter ; 3. CAUM E'S TRULY KING, Debra Fairbanks; 4. OCS SLIM SHADY, Thomas & Linda Waggoner

COSTUME CLASS: 1. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford

ROAD HACK: 1. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner; 2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 3. PENIWAIT SPRING FLAIRE, Jill A Kesler; 4. JOSAMA SILHOUETTE, Jo Ann M Anderson

WALK/TROT SADDLE/HUNTER PL: 1. BAYWIND INCENTIVE, Susan Ann Jansson; 2. STORMY'S ANGEL JESSE, Larry & Diane Plamann; 3. CREOLE CAJUN CLASSIC, Bonita J Anderson; 4. HVK VIGIL DAN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

WALK/TROT WEST PL: 1. HI-MIST FANTASIA, Phyllis Albert



Pleasure Driving
OPEN PL DRIV: 1. FIFTH AVENUE FLAIRE, Anita & Jeff Fancsali

PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Larry Hansen & John Hufferd

PL DRIV AM: 1. HI-MIST AMBER, Tammy J Knaus

PL DRIV 3- & 4-YR : 1. CHIPNDALE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. HYLEE TOUCH OF DAWN, Faith Davis

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. FCF LORD OF THE DANCE, T-Time Enterprises; 2. HI-MIST AMBER, Tammy J Knaus

PL DRIV CH: 1. FCF LORD OF THE DANCE, T-Time Enterprises; 2. CHIPNDALE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 3. FIFTH AVENUE FLAIRE, Anita & Jeff Fancsali

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Larry Hansen & John Hufferd; 2. HYLEE TOUCH OF DAWN, Faith Davis

PRO/AM PL DRIV: 1. HI-MIST AMBER, Tammy J Knaus



Western Pleasure
WEST PL OPEN: 1. MORTANA MISSION RUBY, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler; 2. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Cindy Hupp; 3. BETHESDA CARBON COPY, Betty & Gordon Weyrauch; 4. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith

WEST PL AOTS: 1. BETHESDA CARBON COPY, Betty & Gordon Weyrauch; 2. CHANDEL TOTAL ECLIPSE, Lori Kruger; 3. SUMMIT'S GRAND MARSHALL, Charles & Arlene Berzins; 4. JOSAMA SILHOUETTE, Jo Ann M Anderson

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 2. EZ BOY, Judy S & Danielle Lemke; 3. CHANDEL TOTAL ECLIPSE, Lori Kruger; 4. WHERE THE SIDEWALK ENDS, Teresa DeGregorio

WEST PL 3-YR: 1. LMC FOREVER IN BLUE JEANS, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler; 2. GGG AWI NI TA, Garry Glover; 3. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Sharon Lee Keller; 4. OCS SLIM SHADY, Thomas & Linda Waggoner

WEST PL AM: 1. BETHESDA CARBON COPY, Betty & Gordon Weyrauch; 2. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Cindy Hupp; 3. LPV HOT SHOT, Becky Shafstall; 4. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

WEST PL 4-YR: 1. REGENCY FLASH GORDEN, Julia Allen Rose; 2. HVK FIELD COMMAND, Freedom Ridge Stables; 3. GGG WIHE TON GA, Garry Glover

WEST PL NOVICE: 1. LPV HOT SHOT, Becky Shafstall; 2. MORTANA MISSION RUBY, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler; 3. TOP-T CINCO DE MAYO, William R Dodds; 4. JOSAMA SILHOUETTE, Jo Ann M Anderson

WEST PL LADIES: 1. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Cindy Hupp; 2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 3. CHANDEL TOTAL ECLIPSE, Lori Kruger; 4. TOP-T CINCO DE MAYO, William R Dodds

WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. LMC FOREVER IN BLUE JEANS, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler; 2. GGG AWI NI TA, Garry Glover; 3. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Sharon Lee Keller; 4. REGENCY FLASH GORDEN, Julia Allen Rose

WEST PL GENTS: 1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith; 2. IRON FORGE DRESS BLUES, Sherrill & Pruett B Helm

WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. WHERE THE SIDEWALK ENDS, Teresa DeGregorio; 2. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 3. EZ BOY, Judy S & Danielle Lemke; 4. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford

WEST PL AM CH: 1. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Cindy Hupp; 2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 3. CHANDEL TOTAL ECLIPSE, Lori Kruger; 4. LPV HOT SHOT, Becky Shafstall

WEST PL CH: 1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith; 2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 3. BETHESDA CARBON COPY, Betty & Gordon Weyrauch; 4. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Cindy Hupp



Equitation
ACADEMY WALK/TROT : 1. Claire Holesovski; 2. Emily Vertin; 3. Grace O'Brian

ACADEMY WALK/TROT CANTER 14-17: 1. Tina Tehan

ACADEMY WALK/TROT CANTER 18 & OVER: 1. Amy Minter

ACADEMY WALK/TROT CANTER CH: 1. Tina Tehan; 2. Amy Minter

ACADEMY WALK/TROT CH: 1. Emily Vertin; 2. Claire Holesovski; 3. Grace O'Brian

FIT & SHOW: 1. Anica Henkel; 2. McKenzie Kicks; 3. Jill Eide; 4. Kimberly Bradford,

GROOM'S WALK/TROT: 1. Debbie Fairbanks; 2. Jayne Bradford

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Chelsea J Olson; 2. Sarah Koshak

HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Megan R Kuehl; 2. Danielle R Lemke; 3. Anica Henkel; 4. Kimberly Bradford,

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Chelsea J Olson; 2. Sarah Koshak; 3. Kimberly Bradford

LEADLINE: 1. Gabby Vasquez: 1. Taylor Gruenberg

SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Tami Paycer; 2. Sarah Ackermann

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Tami Paycer; 2. Sarah Ackermann

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP: 1. Tami Paycer; 2. Sarah Ackermann

WALK/TROT SADDLE/HUNTER: 1. Anneka Jansson; 2. Rachel Fancsali; 3. Yolanda Hayes-Barnes; 4. Alex Cleaveland

WALK/TROT WESTERN : 1. Brad Fancsali

WESTERN SEAT 14-17: 1. David Hudson; 2. Jill Eide; 3. Danielle R Lemke; 4. Kimberly Bradford,

WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Jill Eide; 2. David Hudson

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works