Show Results

Maine Morgan Horse Show

July 15th, 2005

Dates: July 7-9, 2005
Location: Skowhegan, Maine
Judges: Larry Bolen, Terry Jones Brennan, Janet Briggs

Carriage Driving
CARR OBSTACLE DRIV GAMBLER'S: 1. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 2. COMESPRING'SSYMPHONYBELLE, Jill Streeter; 3. MENOMIN WATCH THIS, Lauren S Reece; 4. TAPROOT MOLLY STARK, Allen & Janine Hawkins
CARR OBSTACLE DRIV TIMED: 1. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 2. COMESPRING'SSYMPHONYBELLE, Jill Streeter; 3. MENOMIN WATCH THIS, Lauren S Reece; 4. KISSES FROM HAILEY, Cassie Mathews
CARR OBSTACLE DRIV PICK YOUR ROUTE: 1. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 2. TAPROOT MOLLY STARK, Allen & Janine Hawkins; 3. KISSES FROM HAILEY, Cassie Mathews; 4. CBMF SINGULAR SENSATION, Karen A Marlin
CAR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. TAPROOT MOLLY STARK, Allen & Janine Hawkins; 2. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 3. COMESPRING'SSYMPHONYBELLE, Jill Streeter; 4. CBMF SINGULAR SENSATION, Karen A Marlin
CARR PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE: 1. TAPROOT MOLLY STARK, Allen & Janine Hawkins; 2. LITTLE ACRE INHERITANCE, John & Danielle Aubin; 3. COMESPRING'SSYMPHONYBELLE, Jill Streeter; 4. MENOMIN WATCH THIS, Lauren S Reece
CARR PL DRIV OPEN: 1. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 2. TAPROOT MOLLY STARK, Allen & Janine Hawkins; 3. LITTLE OAK'S ROMEO, Jessica Pinkham; 4. LITTLE ACRE INHERITANCE, John & Danielle Aubin
CARR PL DRIV OPEN CH: 1. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 2. TAPROOT MOLLY STARK, Allen & Janine Hawkins; 3. COMESPRING'SSYMPHONYBELLE, Jill Streeter; 4. LITTLE OAK'S ROMEO, Jessica Pinkham

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. SYDNEY DAWSON, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old; 2. HILLWOOD SAY IT ISN'T SO, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr; 3. HIGHOVER OPAL, Katharine Thompson; 4. PONDVIEW UPTOWN GIRL, Dawn Kidd
CL PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy; 2. SPRINGMILL MARKET SQUARE, Lucie R Perrone; 3. ROF QUOTNEY, Karen A Marlin
CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. HABITUAL OFFENDER, Phil & Lynn Plourde; 2. HIGHOVER LIFE OFTHE PARTY, Pamela & Gary Shatney
CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy; 2. SYDNEY DAWSON, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old; 3. SPRINGMILL MARKET SQUARE, Lucie R Perrone; 4. SOCIETY MAIN EVENT, Bridgett & Emily Spofford
CL PL DRIV CH: 1. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy; 2. SPRINGMILL MARKET SQUARE, Lucie R Perrone; 3. SOCIETY MAIN EVENT, Bridgett & Emily Spofford; 4. HILLWOOD SAY IT ISN'T SO, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR HORSE: 1. HIGHOVER LIFE OFTHE PARTY, Pamela & Gary Shatney
CL PL OPEN: 1. LIBERATION YANKEE SPIRIT, Joanne Kieger; 2. HILLWOOD SAY IT ISN'T SO, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr; 3. ROWENDA RAZZMATAZZ, Angie Bettencoort Bonnie Gawry; 4. TALENT SHOW, Adrienne King
CL PL YOUTH: 1. LATOURS LAURELITA, Don Fisher Construction Ltd; 2. BURKLAND TAURIE-ADORA, S Robert Orcutt Patricia Tatar; 3. SF THE FRANCE CONNECTION, Floyd J Kenney; 4. MAGNIFICAL HIGH CALLING, Lisa A DeNuzzo
CL PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. MERRIEHILL WISH ME WELL, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 2. W M M IN MOTION, Alice E Welch; 3. BURKLAND TAURIE-ADORA, S Robert Orcutt Patricia Tatar; 4. SF THE FRANCE CONNECTION, Floyd J Kenney
CL PL LADIES: 1. TALENT SHOW, Adrienne King; 2. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy; 3. GREYWOODE AUGUST KNIGHT, Brenda Carver; 4. PONDVIEW SIERRA, Kim Knight Plummer
CL PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. ROWENDA RAZZMATAZZ, Angie Bettencoort Bonnie Gawry; 2. MERRIEHILL WISH ME WELL, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 3. TALENT SHOW, Adrienne King; 4. SF THE FRANCE CONNECTION, Floyd J Kenney
CL PL JR HORSE CH: 1. HIGHOVER LIFE OFTHE PARTY, Pamela & Gary Shatney ,
CL PL OPEN CH: 1. LIBERATION YANKEE SPIRIT, Joanne Kieger; 2. TALENT SHOW, Adrienne King; 3. GREYWOODE AUGUST KNIGHT, Brenda Carver; 4. TINTAGEL'S VIXEN, Cynthia Davis Melissa Spencer
CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. MERRIEHILL WISH ME WELL, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 2. BURKLAND TAURIE-ADORA, S Robert Orcutt Patricia Tatar; 3. W M M IN MOTION, Alice E Welch; 4. LATOURS LAURELITA, Don Fisher Construction Ltd

Dressage
DRESSAGE UNDER SADDLE: 1. KENNEBEC MIA, Margaret Gardiner; 2. WVW WINSOME AIREBELLA, Linda Leavitt & Jim Marston; 3. KENNEBEC DARK STAR, Margaret Gardiner; 4. TRIPLE S DARK EAGLE, Margaret Gardiner
SUITABLE TO BECOME A DRESSAGE HORSE: 1. KENNEBEC LADYHAWKE, Margaret Gardiner; 2. ROWENDA HALLELUJAH, Tammy L Lamson Alyson L Byron; 3. TRIPLE S DARK EAGLE, Margaret Gardiner; 4. KENNEBEC MIA, Margaret Gardiner
DRESSAGE CH: 1. KENNEBEC LADYHAWKE, Margaret Gardiner; 2. KENNEBEC MIA, Margaret Gardiner; 3. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 4. KENNEBEC MARIAH, Margaret Gardiner

English Pleasure
ENG PL LADIES: 1. DORNEYWOOD STARSNSTRIPES, Kristin Farley; 2. DRF LITTLE DEUCE COUPE, Ethel Nye; 3. WHISPERING DANCE WITH ME, Catherine Jean Lewis/Joanne R Lewis
ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Katherine St Peter-Blair; 2. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Judith & Charles Dorr
ENG PL YOUTH: 1. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin; 2. SARALIN'S MAKERS MARK, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti; 3. CORDU, Sara MacDougall; 4. LANGTRYS INTRIGUE, Daniel, Angela, & Brooke Alley
ENG PL AM: 1. RN CHAMPAGNE SUMMER, Lynn M Plourde; 2. SYDNEY DAWSON, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old; 3. DMN TITAN (CN), Lindsey Gallant; 4. WHISPERING DANCE WITH ME, Catherine Jean Lewis/Joanne R Lewis
ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. RN CHAMPAGNE SUMMER, Lynn M Plourde; 2. DRF LITTLE DEUCE COUPE, Ethel Nye; 3. WHISPERING DANCE WITH ME, Catherine Jean Lewis/Joanne R Lewis; 4. DMN TITAN (CN), Lindsey Gallant
ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. MEDOMAK EVER BEAMIN, Elaine A Godsoe; 2. CAPES NOBLEANNA COMMAND, Bridgett & Emily Spofford; 3. DANSU PRIZE, Haley Lynn Stupak
ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Katherine St Peter-Blair; 2. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Judith & Charles Dorr
ENG PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. THE BACHELOR MEM, Patricia Morrison; 2. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin; 3. SAVANNAHS MAGIC LADY, Laurie B & Keith A Koehler; 4. THE RIGHT TOUCH, Ronald & Gail White
ENG PL OPEN: 1. MEMSOMETHING TO TALKABOUT, Amber Lorraine Durgin Ann Je,
ENG PL JR EXH NOVICE RIDER: 1. SARALIN'S MAKERS MARK, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti; 2. CAPES NOBLEANNA COMMAND, Bridgett & Emily Spofford; 3. DANSU PRIZE, Haley Lynn Stupak; 4. TINTAGEL'S VIXEN, Cynthia Davis Melissa Spencer
ENG PL NOVICE RIDER 18 & OVER: 1. LANGTRYS INTRIGUE, Daniel, Angela, & Brooke Alley; 2. CORDU, Sara MacDougall; 3. WINDWATCH SUPREME, William & Satin Bartle
ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. THE BACHELOR MEM, Patricia Morrison; 2. MEDOMAK EVER BEAMIN, Elaine A Godsoe; 3. SAVANNAHS MAGIC LADY, Laurie B & Keith A Koehler; 4. SARALIN'S MAKERS MARK, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
ENG PL AM CH: 1. RN CHAMPAGNE SUMMER, Lynn M Plourde; 2. WHISPERING DANCE WITH ME, Catherine Jean Lewis/Joanne R Lewis
ENG PL YOUTH CH: 1. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin,
ENG PL CH: 1. DORNEYWOOD STARSNSTRIPES, Kristin Farley; 2. WHISPERING DANCE WITH ME, Catherine Jean Lewis/Joanne R Lewis

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Richard & Brittany Lee; 2. GRAYWOOD'S MAERIC, Cynthia Pierce; 3. COUNTEROFFER, Patricia Booth; 4. JW ON CAMERA, Paula Duback
HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Richard & Brittany Lee; 2. COUNTEROFFER, Patricia Booth; 3. GRAYWOOD'S MAERIC, Cynthia Pierce; 4. JW ON CAMERA, Paula Duback
HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Tammy Levesque; 2. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman; 3. RED BARN MAJOR BAY, Mary Stevenson; 4. WELLSPRING HEARTS COMMAND, Grahame N Clark, Jr Nancy Came
HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. BETA B GALLALEE, Patricia Morrison; 2. LIV MAN OF STEELE, Patricia Morrison; 3. TREBLE'S JOHNNY B GOODE, Janis & Katelyn Jenkins; 4. RAINTREE VALJEAN, Stevie Meder
HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. HIGHOVER SCANDALOUS, Earl S Nobles Jr Gretchen L No; 2. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Richard & Brittany Lee; 3. WILLOWICK NEON LITES, Robert & Cassandra LeDonne; 4. CORINA KELSEY, Herman & Johanna Berfelo
HUNT PL OPEN: 1. HOLLYBROOK WILD HEART, Michael & Cherylann Lapointe; 2. HASTY'S HONOR, Judith Ann Martin; 3. ROWENDA HALLELUJAH, Tammy L Lamson Alyson L Byron; 4. TRIPLE S DARK EAGLE, Margaret Gardiner
HUNT PL AM: 1. K N CURIOUSITY, Rebecca M Hunzeker; 2. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 3. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Tammy Levesque; 4. GRAYWOOD'S MAERIC, Cynthia Pierce
HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL ALEXIS, William & Elizabeth Valway; 2. UVM HIGHTIDE, Apple Ridge Farms; 3. FIDDLER'S CAMELOT, Daniel, Angela, & Brooke Alley; 4. DAPHNE'S BRIAR, Nicole Tibbetts
HUNT PL LADIES: 1. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 2. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Tammy Levesque; 3. GRAYWOOD'S MAERIC, Cynthia Pierce; 4. KATHARINE SERENITY, Buffy & Michael Tarr
HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Tammy Levesque; 2. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman; 3. RED BARN MAJOR BAY, Mary Stevenson; 4. WELLSPRING HEARTS COMMAND, Grahame N Clark, Jr Nancy Came
HUNT PL YOUTH: 1. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Richard & Brittany Lee; 2. LIV MAN OF STEELE, Patricia Morrison; 3. HIGHOVER SCANDALOUS, Earl S Nobles Jr Gretchen L No; 4. GRAYWOOD'S MAERIC, Cynthia Pierce
HUNT PL YOUTH CH: 1. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Richard & Brittany Lee; 2. HIGHOVER SCANDALOUS, Earl S Nobles Jr Gretchen L No; 3. WILLOWICK NEON LITES, Robert & Cassandra LeDonne; 4. COUNTEROFFER, Patricia Booth
HUNT PL AM CH: 1. K N CURIOUSITY, Rebecca M Hunzeker; 2. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 3. ELMHURST QUINLEE, Timothy & Kelly Howe; 4. GRAYWOOD'S MAERIC, Cynthia Pierce
HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. BETA B GALLALEE, Patricia Morrison; 2. LIV MAN OF STEELE, Patricia Morrison; 3. TREBLE'S JOHNNY B GOODE, Janis & Katelyn Jenkins; 4. WILLOWICK NEON LITES, Robert & Cassandra LeDonne
HUNT PL CH: 1. HASTY'S HONOR, Judith Ann Martin; 2. JW ON CAMERA, Paula Duback; 3. BIRCHWOOD CINDY B, Karen M Shanley; 4. TRIPLE S DARK EAGLE, Margaret Gardiner

In-Hand
WNLNG & YRLNG FILLY: 1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Katharine Thompson; 2. SUGARHILL'S FIRST RUN, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 3. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH (RAF), Heather Pinet; 4. LYKA BRIAR ROSE, Elizabeth A Smith Hilton Nora
2-YR FILLY: 1. MATTERS OF THE HEART, Joy St Ledger; 2. BROOKHILL SPECIAL EDITION, Heather Pinet
JR CH MARE: 1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Katharine Thompson; 2. SUGARHILL'S FIRST RUN, Buffy & Michael Tarr
3- & 4-YR MARE: 1. MELDON MYSTIC, Judy Martin; 2. KENNEBEC ENCHANTRESS, Margaret Gardiner; 3. KENNEBEC SASHAY, Margaret Gardiner; 4. MICDON MORNING LADY, Donna A & Michael W Moores
5 & OLDER MARE: 1. MYSTICRUN BROADWAY LIGHTS, Leonard C & Karilyn A Cotton; 2. PONDVIEW UPTOWN GIRL, Dawn Kidd; 3. JRB JAZZEBEL, Vicki L Towne; 4. CBMF RUBY, Stephen & Amy Reny
SR CH MARE: 1. MYSTICRUN BROADWAY LIGHTS, Leonard C & Karilyn A Cotton; 2. MELDON MYSTIC, Judy Martin
GR CH MARE: 1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Katharine Thompson; 2. MYSTICRUN BROADWAY LIGHTS, Leonard C & Karilyn A Cotton
WNLNG & YRLNG COLT: 1. DRF IMMORTAL MASTERPIECE, Joanne Galvin; 2. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Lori J Moran Gary Moran; 3. DRF TRIPLE PLAY (RAF), Joanne Galvin; 4. WMS LAUREL MIGHTY MOWGLI, Michael J & Beth M DuBois
2-YR COLT: 1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy; 2. MENOMIN MAJOR ISSUE, Andrea King Cresta; 3. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr
JR CH STALLION: 1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy; 2. MENOMIN MAJOR ISSUE, Andrea King Cresta
3- & 4-YR STALLION: 1. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Katherine St Peter-Blair; 2. KENNEBEC RECOUNT, Margaret Gardiner
5 & OVER STALLION: 1. TRIPLE S DARK EAGLE, Margaret Gardiner; 2. KENNEBEC JOYFUL ENCOUNTER, Margaret Gardiner
SR CH STALLION: 1. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Katherine St Peter-Blair; 2. TRIPLE S DARK EAGLE, Margaret Gardiner
GR CH STALLION: 1. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Katherine St Peter-Blair; 2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy
SPORT HORSE IN-HAND 4 & OVER: 1. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 2. KENNEBEC SUNFLOWER, Margaret Gardiner; 3. KENNEBEC LADYHAWKE, Margaret Gardiner; 4. KENNEBEC MARIAH, Margaret Gardiner
SPECIALTY IN-HAND WEST/HUNT: 1. PLF RARE ELEGANCE, James & Natalie Maloof; 2. JRB JAZZEBEL, Vicki L Towne; 3. HOLLY RIDGE MITY MUSIC, James A Nickerson Holly Ridge; 4. MINT BLACK JACK, Karen Swanberg-White
SPECIALTY IN-HAND CL PL: 1. MYSTICRUN BROADWAY LIGHTS, Leonard C & Karilyn A Cotton; 2. HILLWOOD SAY IT ISN'T SO, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr; 3. BURKLAND TAURIE-ADORA, S Robert Orcutt Patricia Tatar; 4. PONDVIEW UPTOWN GIRL, Dawn Kidd
SPECIALTY IN-HAND CH: 1. PLF RARE ELEGANCE, James & Natalie Maloof; 2. MYSTICRUN BROADWAY LIGHTS, Leonard C & Karilyn A Cotton
2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. KENNEBEC STORMIN' EAGLE, Pamela J Chandler; 2. BURKLAND SUITE DESIGN, S Robert Orcutt Patricia Tatar; 3. LSF STOP THE MUSIC, Pamela Moriarty; 4. KENNEBEC SILHOUETTE, Brandi S Worth
3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. HIGHOVER LIFE OFTHE PARTY, Pamela & Gary Shatney; 2. THE RIGHT TOUCH, Ronald & Gail White
5 & OVER GELDING: 1. POLITICALLY CORRECT, Sarah Johnson; 2. SYDNEY DAWSON, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old; 3. CORDU, Sara MacDougall; 4. MEMSOMETHING TO TALKABOUT, Amber Lorraine Durgin Ann Je
GR CH GELDING: 1. POLITICALLY CORRECT, Sarah Johnson; 2. SYDNEY DAWSON, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old
BREEDER'S CUP WEANLING: 1. TOYS R US (RAF), Lampropoulos Family; 2. BROOK HILL EMBER ASH (RAF), Heather Pinet; 3. DRF TRIPLE PLAY (RAF), Deer Run Farm
SPORT HORSE CUP: 1. MELDON MYSTIC, Judy Martin; 2. MENOMIN PATRIOT, E Stephanie & Larri Lavertu; 3. MAINE LEE GALILEO, Joanna J Knox; 4. KENNEBEC SASHAY, Margaret Gardiner
BREEDER'S CUP YEARLING: 1. SUGARHILL'S FIRST RUN, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 2. SILVER LAKE IN LINE, Susan & Shane Oliver; 3. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Katharine Thompson; 4. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Lori J Moran Gary Moran
JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD: 1. MINT BLACK JACK, Karen Swanberg-White,
BROODMARE & 2005 FOAL: 1. SPECIAL OCCASION, Heather Pinet; 2. DRF TRIPLE PLAY (RAF), Deer Run Farm

Miscellaneous
WALK/TROT PL SADDLE SEAT 9-11: 1. SOUTHBROOK ULTIMATUM, Mary Ann & Jill Chiecko ,
WALK/TROT HUNT/WEST PL 9-11: 1. HOLLYBROOK WILD HEART, Michael & Cherylann Lapointe; 2. BURGANDY HILL'S CAROUSEL, Jake Shapleigh; 3. BRANDO B COMMANDO, Jill & Steven Tassinari; 4. CRESCENT HILL TUG BOAT, Kimberly & Dale Plummer
WALK/TROT PL 9-11 CH: 1. HOLLYBROOK WILD HEART, Michael & Cherylann Lapointe; 2. BRANDO B COMMANDO, Jill & Steven Tassinari; 3. BURGANDY HILL'S CAROUSEL, Jake Shapleigh; 4. CRESCENT HILL TUG BOAT, Kimberly & Dale Plummer
TRAIL HORSE ENG OR WEST: 1. KENNEBEC LADYHAWKE, Margaret Gardiner; 2. KENNEBEC SUNFLOWER, Margaret Gardiner; 3. IMPERIAL JOY (CN), Angela Savoie; 4. TRIPLE S DARK EAGLE, Margaret Gardiner
HUNTER HACK: 1. ROWENDA HALLELUJAH, Tammy L Lamson Alyson L Byron; 2. KENNEBEC LADYHAWKE, Margaret Gardiner; 3. MILLBROOK FLASHMAN, Mary Ellen Wilson; 4. EQUINOX CHIEF JUSTICE, Lorna & Michael Kelley
ROAD HACK OPEN: 1. KATHARINE SERENITY, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 2. KENNEBEC LADYHAWKE, Margaret Gardiner; 3. JANLEES' ASHCROFT SUPREME, Susan C & Wayne M Dakin; 4. BLUEFIELDS ATLANTA, Carol & Jenna Bowley
FIT & SHOW 13 & UNDER: 1. SOCIETY MAIN EVENT, Bridgett & Emily Spofford; 2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL ALEXIS, William & Elizabeth Valway; 3. CORINA KELSEY, Herman & Johanna Berfelo; 4. TAPROOT MOLLY STARK, Allen & Janine Hawkins
FIT & SHOW 14-17: 1. WILLOWICK NEON LITES, Robert & Cassandra LeDonne; 2. TALENT SHOW, Adrienne King
ADULT WALK/TROT/JOG PL: 1. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman; 2. JRB JAZZEBEL, Vicki L Towne; 3. SISTER SONATINA OSF, Gloria Kelleher; 4. DEBNDAN'S ATHENA, Deborah Potter
ROAD HACK CH: 1. KATHARINE SERENITY, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 2. KENNEBEC LADYHAWKE, Margaret Gardiner; 3. JANLEES' ASHCROFT SUPREME, Susan C & Wayne M Dakin; 4. WVW WINSOME AIREBELLA, Linda Leavitt & Jim Marston

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy; 2. UNH NYCKLANA, Jane B Sanders; 3. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr
PL DRIV OPEN: 1. POLITICALLY CORRECT, Sarah Johnson; 2. NEPHILIM, Tina Porter
PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. TAPROOT MOLLY STARK, Allen & Janine Hawkins ,
3- & 4-YR PL DRIV: 1. DRF HOW SUITE IT IS, Nancy A Collier; 2. RIVERSIDE RADIANCE, Judith & Charles Dorr
PL DRIV AM: 1. POLITICALLY CORRECT, Sarah Johnson; 2. SOCIETY MAIN EVENT, Bridgett & Emily Spofford
PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy; 2. DRF HOW SUITE IT IS, Nancy A Collier; 3. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr
PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. TAPROOT MOLLY STARK, Allen & Janine Hawkins ,
PL DRIV AM CH: 1. POLITICALLY CORRECT, Sarah Johnson; 2. SOCIETY MAIN EVENT, Bridgett & Emily Spofford

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS AM: 1. FCF ANGELO, Rachel Frazier
PARK HARNESS CH: 1. FCF ANGELO, Rachel Frazier

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE JR OR NOVICE HORSE: 1. TOWNSHEND RISE AND RULE, Jennifer H Martin,
NATURAL PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. MENOMIN MANSFIELD, Pamela C & Sarah Jo Labonte; 2. LANGTRYS INTRIGUE, Daniel, Angela, & Brooke Alley; 3. CORDU, Sara MacDougall; 3. SAVANNAHS MAGIC LADY, Laurie B & Keith A Koehler
PARK SADDLE AM: 1. FCF ANGELO, Rachel Frazier
NATURAL PARK SADDLE CH: 1. CORDU, Sara MacDougall; 2. SAVANNAHS MAGIC LADY, Laurie B & Keith A Koehler; 3. LANGTRYS INTRIGUE, Daniel, Angela, & Brooke Alley
PARK SADDLE CH: 1. FCF ANGELO, Rachel Frazier

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM CH: 1. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman; 2. JNS IN LIKE FLYNN, Com-O-Shun Morgans; 3. EQUINOX BEAU JANGLES, John & Janice Vieira; 4. FIF CELTIC STAR, Elayne M Dent Douglas D Dent
WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. UNDENIABLE, James & Natalie Maloof; 2. SMITHFIELD'S PHANTASIA, Kimberly Brow; 3. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone; 4. VERDE MONTE JUST CAUSE, Floyd J Kenney
WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson; 2. VERDE MONTE JUST CAUSE, Floyd J Kenney; 3. BURGUNDY HILL'S HOT TOTTY, Duane & Monique Shapleigh; 4. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding
WEST PL AM: 1. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman; 2. SMITHFIELDS' PHANTASIA, Kimberly Brow; 3. WASEEKA'S WILDLY ROYAL, Doreen Parcell; 4. KATHARINE SERENITY, Buffy & Michael Tarr
WEST PL LADIES: 1. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson; 2. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman; 3. ACADIA'S ODYSSEY, Sandra C Wooding; 4. EQUINOX BEAU JANGLES, John & Janice Vieira
WEST PL YOUTH: 1. UNDENIABLE, James & Natalie Maloof; 2. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone; 3. CEDAR CREEK YAVARI, Curtis Childers; 4. KH CHAPTER ONE, Patricia Booth
WEST PL OPEN: 1. PLF RARE ELEGANCE, James & Natalie Maloof; 2. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman; 3. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger; 4. VIGILMAR TREND, Carol Ouelette
WEST PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. JNS IN LIKE FLYNN, Com-O-Shun Morgans; 2. FIF CELTIC STAR, Elayne M Dent Douglas D Dent; 3. WILLOWICK NEON LITES, Robert & Cassandra LeDonne; 4. RHB FRISCO BAY, June Chambers
WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson; 2. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding; 3. VERDE MONTE JUST CAUSE, Floyd J Kenney
WEST PL YOUTH CH: 1. UNDENIABLE, James & Natalie Maloof; 2. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone; 3. KH CHAPTER ONE, Patricia Booth; 4. OAK MIST FANTASIA, Lori J Moran Gary Moran
WEST PL CH: 1. PLF RARE ELEGANCE, James & Natalie Maloof; 2. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman; 3. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger; 4. TOMF SERENGETI, Joanne Kieger

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Brooke Gove; 2. Kahla F Buthlay; 3. Monique Dube; 4. Reese Williams
BEGINNER LEADLINE CH: 1. Katie Howe; 2. Julie Plummer; 3. Lane Shapleigh
BEGINNER LEADLINE HUNT/WEST: 1. Katie Howe; 2. Julie Plummer; 3. Lane Shapleigh; 4. Libby Lukas
DRESSAGE SEAT OPEN: 1. Margaret Bailey; 2. Kathleen J Bailey; 3. Ashley Robinson; 4. Brandi S Worth
HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Victoria Valway; 2. Emelye Porter; 3. Nicole Tibbets; 4. Kaitlin J Kelley
HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 14-17: 1. Nicole Morrison; 2. Stevie Meder; 3. Katelyn Jenkins; 4. Kate MacLeod
HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT CH: 1. Nicole Morrison; 2. Stevie Meder; 3. Nicole Tibbets; 4. Katelyn Jenkins
SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Cayla Wright; 2. Kate Foy; 3. Teresa Rosa
SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC: 1. Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 2. Reese Williams; 3. Nena C Marlin; 4. Kahla F Buthlay
SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC CH: 1. Reese Williams; 2. Nena C Marlin; 3. Kahla F Buthlay; 4. Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina
UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 17 & UNDER: 1. Kate Foy; 2. Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 3. Reese Williams
WALK/TROT 9-11 CH: 1. Devann LaPointe; 2. Brook Alley; 3. Anna Tassanari; 4. Jamie Plummer
WALK/TROT HUNT/WEST 9-11: 1. Devann LaPointe; 2. Anna Tassanari; 3. Jamie Plummer; 4. Brook Alley
WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 9-11: 1. Ellana Hayes; 2. Cortney Treadwell
WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Hillary Campbell; 2. Tiffany Anthony; 3. Glenn Moran
WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Hillary Campbell; 2. Glenn Moran

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works