Show Results

Mason-Dixon Classic

April 30th, 2010

Dates: April 30-May 2, 2010
Location: Quentin, Pennsylvania
Morgan Judge: Gayle Lampe

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. CARDINAL BROOK EARTHANGEL, Jessica Fabian Gray
2. NBN IRON WILL, Trotwood Stables
3. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin

MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. PRICELESS JULE, Lynn Peeples LLC
2. NBN IRON WILL, Trotwood Stables
3. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. CARDINAL BROOK EARTHANGEL, Jessica Fabian Gray
2. PRICELESS JULE, Lynn Peeples LLC
3. NBN IRON WILL, Trotwood Stables

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL LADIES
1. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
2. LPS ULTRA SWEET, Dr George B & Arlene S Young
3. SAGAMORE SHENANDOAH, Amy Desposito
4. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia & Randall Zimmerman  

MORGAN CL PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. NBN IRON WILL, Trotwood Stables

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. PRICELESS JULE, Lynn Peeples LLC
2. FUTURITY'S GALLANT SON, Diane M Fails
3. BREAKODAY FIRST WISH, Amanda L Doviak

MORGAN CL PL NOVICE RIDER
1. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp

MORGAN CL PL OPEN
1. LPS ULTRA SWEET, Dr George B & Arlene S Young
2. NBN IRON WILL, Trotwood Stables
3. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
4. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp

MORGAN CL PL CH JR EXH
1. FUTURITY GALLANT GAL, Futurity Farm

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. LPS ULTRA SWEET, Dr George B & Arlene S Young
2. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
3. SAGAMORE SHENANDOAH, Amy Desposito
4. NBN IRON WILL, Trotwood Stables

Dressage
USDF INTRO LVL TEST A MORGANS
1. BEL FIGLIO, Kimberly Fullerton
2. HCTF THE HIGHWAYMAN, Barbara H Laudenslayer

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B MORGANS
1. BEL FIGLIO, Kimberly Fullerton
2. HCTF THE HIGHWAYMAN, Barbara H Laudenslayer

USDF TRAIN LVL TEST 1 MORGANS
1. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
2. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
3. AMUSEMINT, Deb Etzweiler
4. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin

USDF TRAIN LVL TEST 2 MORGANS
1. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
3. AMUSEMINT, Deb Etzweiler
4. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin

USDF TRAIN LVL TEST 3 MORGANS
1. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret R Grafius
2. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
3. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
4. AMUSEMINT, Deb Etzweiler

USDF TRAIN LVL TEST 4 MORGANS
1. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret R Grafius
2. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
3. AMUSEMINT, Deb Etzweiler

USDF FIRST LVL TEST 2 MORGANS
1. SIL-SATIONS SPIRIT, Bonnie Sink

USDF FIRST LVL TEST 4 MORGANS
1. SIL-SATIONS SPIRIT, Bonnie Sink

CH INTRO LVL MORGAN
1. BEL FIGLIO, Kimberly Fullerton

CH TRAIN LVL MORGAN
1. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret R Grafius
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

CH FIRST LVL MORGAN
1. SIL-SATIONS SPIRIT, Bonnie Sink

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. UNFORGETTABLEE, Brook Sweigart-Reed

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. UNFORGETTABLEE, Brook Sweigart-Reed

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL AOTS
1. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Jane E & Gary P Soura
2. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff
3. LPS MISTAKEN IDENTITY, Valera A Hascup
4. BOXFORD COMMANDER, Mark Mason

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff
2. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Jane E & Gary P Soura
3. HUR'S ROSELLE, Rosemary S Croop

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. BRIAR OAKS ROCK MY WORLD, Susie Brittingham & Amy Frontz

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. WSG MYSTIC IMPRESSION, Kendra Peeples
2. RGR MOONSHADOW, Kathleen Newcomb
3. ROADSHOW KILLARNEY, Trotwood Stables
4. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family

MORGAN HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. LPS MISTAKEN IDENTITY, Valera A Hascup
2. BLACK TUXEDO ISSAC, Brook Sweigart-Reed
3. THE OTHER SIDE, Jessica Stieffenhofer
4. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Jane E & Gary P Soura

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES AM
1. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia & Randall Zimmerman  
2. BRIAR OAKS ROCK MY WORLD, Susie Brittingham & Amy Frontz
3. HUR'S ROSELLE, Rosemary S Croop

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff
2. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Jane E & Gary P Soura
3. BLACK TUXEDO ISSAC, Brook Sweigart-Reed

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. RGR MOONSHADOW, Kathleen Newcomb
2. WSG MYSTIC IMPRESSION, Kendra Peeples
3. ROADSHOW KILLARNEY, Trotwood Stables
4. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia & Randall Zimmerman  
2. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Jane E & Gary P Soura
3. BRIAR OAKS ROCK MY WORLD, Susie Brittingham & Amy Frontz
4. HUR'S ROSELLE, Rosemary S Croop

In-Hand
MORGAN STALLION 3 & OVER
1. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin

MORGAN GR CH STALLION
1. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin

MORGAN 2 & UNDER MARE
1. FREE AGENT, Philip M & Gay L Shenk

MORGAN MARE 3 & OVER
1. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray
2. ANTIETAM ABSOLUTELY NOT, Michael S Butts Lucas M Kline

MORGAN GR CH MARE
1. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray
2. ANTIETAM ABSOLUTELY NOT, Michael S Butts Lucas M Kline

MORGAN GELDING 3 & OVER
1. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer
2. NBN IRON WILL, Trotwood Stables
3. BREAKODAY FIRST WISH, Amanda L Doviak

MORGAN GR CH GELDING
1. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer
2. NBN IRON WILL, Trotwood Stables

MORGAN WESTERN IN-HAND
1. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia & Randall Zimmerman  

MORGAN HUNTER IN-HAND
1. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
2. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin

MORGAN CL PL IN-HAND
1. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer
2. SAGAMORE SHENANDOAH, Amy Desposito
3. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia & Randall Zimmerman  
4. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp

MORGAN SPORT HORSE STALLION
1. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin

MORGAN SPORT HORSE GELDING
1. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer
2. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
3. HCTF THE HIGHWAYMAN, Barbara H Laudenslayer
4. BEL FIGLIO, Kimberly Fullerton

MORGAN SPORT HORSE MARE
1. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
2. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin

Miscellaneous
MORGAN SPORT HORSE U/S
1. RUNNY MEDE MIDNIGHTVENTUR, Kate Holloway
2. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy
3. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
4. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient

PAMHC MEMBERS OPEN PL
1. AMUSEMINT, Deb Etzweiler
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
3. FUTURITY'S GALLANT SON, Diane M Fails
4. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin

MORGAN ROAD HACK STAKE
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
2. BLACK TUXEDO ISSAC, Brook Sweigart-Reed
3. FUTURITY'S TWISTED DON, Melissa Leigh Holmes
4. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp

MORGAN FIT & SHOW
1. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
2. BREAKODAY FIRST WISH, Amanda L Doviak
3. W'S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Casey Jo Puckett
4. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin

PAMHC MEMBERS DRIVING OPEN
1. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia & Randall Zimmerman  
2. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer

MORGAN ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. FRF LOOKING GLASS, William Shean
2. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman

MORGAN W/T PL
1. RGR MOONSHADOW, Kathleen Newcomb
2. PEACHTREE'S POWER PLAY, Amanda DuPont
3. W-B ENGAGEMINT, Jennifer Mason

MORGAN ROADSTER TO BIKE CH
1. FRF LOOKING GLASS, William Shean
2. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman

MORGAN LOW WORKING HUNTER OPEN
1. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
2. W'S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Casey Jo Puckett
3. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy
4. GOLDTREE LOCOMOTION, Bob & Loretta Brown

MORGAN LOW WORKING HUNTER OPEN
1. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy
2. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
3. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
4. RUNNY MEDE KNIGHT HAWK, Tina Emmerich

MORGAN LOW WORKING HUNTER U/S
1. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin Betit/Gayle Lloyd
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
3. RUNNY MEDE MIDNIGHTVENTUR, Kate Holloway
4. RUNNY MEDE KNIGHT HAWK, Tina Emmerich

MORGAN LOW WORKING HUNTER CH
1. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin Betit/Gayle Lloyd
2. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton

MORGAN HUNTER HACK 2 FENCES
1. W'S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Casey Jo Puckett
2. RUNNY MEDE KNIGHT HAWK, Tina Emmerich
3. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
4. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton

MORGAN REGULAR WORKING HUNTER
1. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin Betit/Gayle Lloyd

MORGAN REGULAR WORKING HUNTER
1. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin Betit/Gayle Lloyd

MORGAN REGULAR WORKING HUNTER U/S
1. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin Betit/Gayle Lloyd

MORGAN REGULAR WORKING HUNTER CH
1. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin Betit/Gayle Lloyd

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. ANTIETAM ABSOLUTELY NOT, Michael S Butts Lucas M Kline

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. ANTIETAM ABSOLUTELY NOT, Michael S Butts Lucas M Kline

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
2. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
3. WINDWARD'S MARIANA, Lauren Du Pont
4. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia & Randall Zimmerman  

MORGAN WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon &
Subhajit Guha

MORGAN WEST PL AOTS
1. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
2. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
3. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon & Subhajit Guha
4. FUTURITY'S GALLANT SON, Diane M Fails

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
2. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
3. SEAWAY AFTER SHOCK, Thomas Arnowitz

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia & Randall Zimmerman  
2. WINDWARD'S MARIANA, Lauren Du Pont
3. SEAWAY AFTER SHOCK, Thomas Arnowitz
4. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon & Subhajit Guha
2. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
3. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
4. FUTURITY'S GALLANT SON, Diane M Fails

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Kendra Peeples
2. Kaitlin Marsh
3. Melissa Leigh Holmes
4. Julia Harsh

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Amanda L Doviak

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT
1. Kendra Peeples
2. Kaitlin Marsh
3. Victoria Paige Robinson
4. Melissa Leigh Holmes

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT CH
1. Kendra Peeples
2. Kaitlin Marsh
3. Victoria Paige Robinson
4. Melissa Ann Obert

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT
1. Amanda L Doviak

MORGAN W/T
1. Abigail Newcomb
2. Susan Cook
3. Violet Sleight

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works