Show Results

Mason-Dixon Classic

April 24th, 2009

Dates: April 24-26, 2009
Location: Quentin,  Pennsylvania
Judge: Todd Trushel

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR OR LIMIT HOR
SE
1. REDCLIFFS TIGERLILY, Robert & Carla Warrenfeltz
2. AMUSEMINT, Deb Etzweiler

CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. WINTOP'S PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth
2. JAMAR-M WILD JEWEL, Carey L Churchill
3. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia & Randall J Zimmerman
4. REDCLIFFS TIGERLILY, Robert & Carla Warrenfeltz

CL PL DRIV CH
1. WINTOP'S PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth
2. JAMAR-M WILD JEWEL, Carey L Churchill
3. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia & Randall J Zimmerman
4. REDCLIFFS TIGERLILY, Robert & Carla Warrenfeltz

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL LADIES

1. GUNS AND ROSES, Annie & Marty Landry
2. JAMAR-M WILD JEWEL, Carey L Churchill
3. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia & Randall J Zimmerman
4. CIRCLE F FRADAS FLAIR, Lesli Corbin

CL PL JR OR LIMIT HORSE
1. REDCLIFFS TIGERLILY, Robert & Carla Warrenfeltz
2. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley

CL PL JR EXH
1. PRICELESS JULE, Lynn Peeples LLC
2. JAMAR-M WILD JEWEL, Carey L Churchill
3. NBN THE FINAL TOUCH, Jennifer Mason

CL PL NOVICE RIDER
1. CIRCLE F FRADAS FLAIR, Lesli Corbin

CL PL OPEN

1. GUNS AND ROSES, Annie & Marty Landry
2. LPS SILVER AND GOLD, Catherine M Ehnle
3. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin Morgan Landing Farm

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. PRICELESS JULE, Lynn Peeples LLC
2. NBN THE FINAL TOUCH, Jennifer Mason

CL PL CH
1. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia & Randall J Zimmerman
2. GUNS AND ROSES, Annie & Marty Landry
3. LPS SILVER AND GOLD, Catherine M Ehnle
4. REDCLIFFS TIGERLILY, Robert & Carla Warrenfeltz

Dressage
FIRST LVL CH MORGAN

1. PEP RALLY, Johanna Hugo
2. STATESMANS SKY HAWK, Lynne V Shpak Mindy E Williams

USDF INTRO LVL TEST A

1. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
2. AMUSEMINT, Deb Etzweiler
3. SME BORN AGIN, Jennifer Smedley
4. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B

1. AMUSEMINT, Deb Etzweiler
2. SME BORN AGIN, Jennifer Smedley

TRAIN LVL TEST 1

1. MYTHIC ISARA, Riannon B Walsh
2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm
3. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy G Brown
4. KING'S MORNING SON, Alexis Armour

TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine
2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm
3. MYTHIC ISARA, Riannon B Walsh
4. SMALAND KOKOPELLI, Molly M Jenkins

TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm
2. HYP COLORADO CELEBRITY, Brittain & Taylor Altomare

TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine
2. SMALAND KOKOPELLI, Molly M Jenkins
3. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy G Brown
4. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley

FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. PEP RALLY, Johanna Hugo
2. MYTHIC ISARA, Riannon B Walsh
3. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine
4. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret R Grafius

FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. STATESMANS SKY HAWK, Lynne V Shpak Mindy E Williams
2. PEP RALLY, Johanna Hugo
3. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret R Grafius

THIRD LVL TEST 1

1. STATESMANS ECLIPSE, Kathleen G Farris

THIRD LVL TEST 2 OR 3

1. STATESMANS ECLIPSE, Kathleen G Farris

INTRO LVL CH MORGAN
1. AMUSEMINT, Deb Etzweiler
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

TRAIN LVL CH MORGAN

1. MYTHIC ISARA, Riannon B Walsh
1. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM

1. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry
2. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin Morgan Landing Farm
3. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler

ENG PL JR EXH
1. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Abbey F Smith
2. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Morgan Butler

ENG PL LADIES AM

1. LPS ULTRA SWEET, Dr George B & Arlene S Young
2. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler

ENG PL JR EXH CH

1. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Abbey F Smith
2. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Morgan Butler

ENG PL JR OR LIMIT HORSE
1. HYLEE'S BABYLON, Mary L Neidlinger

ENG PL AM CH
1. LPS ULTRA SWEET, Dr George B & Arlene S Young
2. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry
3. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler

ENG PL CH
1. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin Morgan Landing Farm

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AOTS

1. WENLYN NOBL CARLIN, Lauren Marsh
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
3. AMUSEMINT, Deb Etzweiler
4. SYP A TOUCH OF FLAIRE, Lisa Taylor

HUNT PL OPEN

1. GP BLESSING ‘N' HONOR, Mary L Neidlinger
2. WENLYN NOBL CARLIN, Lauren Marsh
3. SYP A TOUCH OF FLAIRE, Lisa Taylor

HUNT PL AM
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer
2. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund
3. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia & Randall J Zimmerman
4. WOF APRIL'S WYNDSONG, Molly Lynn O'Guinn

HUNT PL LADIES
1. LLL TROTSKY, Emma Thomson

HUNT PL JR EXH

1. WSG MYSTIC IMPRESSION, Kendra Peeples
2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm
3. RGR MOONSHADOW, Kathleen Newcomb
4. WOF APRIL'S WYNDSONG, Molly Lynn O'Guinn

HUNT PL JR OR LIMIT HORSE
1. LPS MISTAKEN IDENTITY, Valera A Hascup
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
3. BLACK TUXEDO ISSAC, Brook Sweigart
4. SYP A TOUCH OF FLAIRE, Lisa Taylor

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer
2. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund
3. SYP A TOUCH OF FLAIRE, Lisa Taylor
4. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

HUNT PL CH
1. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Pam Thomson
2. GP BLESSING ‘N' HONOR, Mary L Neidlinger
3. WENLYN NOBL CARLIN, Lauren Marsh

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. WSG MYSTIC IMPRESSION, Kendra Peeples
2. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Pam Thomson
3. WOF APRIL'S WYNDSONG, Molly Lynn O'Guinn
4. RGR MOONSHADOW, Kathleen Newcomb

HUNT PL AM CH
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer
2. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund
3. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia & Randall J Zimmerman
4. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Pam Thomson

In-Hand
3 & OVER STALLION

1. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin Morgan Landing Farm
2. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin
3. HYLAND ACRES FRNCH FLAIRE, Carey L Churchill

GR CH STALLION
1. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin Morgan Landing Farm
2. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin

3 & OVER MARE

1. CARDINAL BROOK EARTHANGEL, Jessica Fabian Gray
2. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia & Randall J Zimmerman

GR CH MARE
1. CARDINAL BROOK EARTHANGEL, Jessica Fabian Gray
2. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia & Randall J Zimmerman

3 & OVER GELDING

1. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer
2. SME BORN AGIN, Jennifer Smedley

GR CH GELDING

1. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer
2. SME BORN AGIN, Jennifer Smedley

WESTERN HORSE IN-HAND
1. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia & Randall J Zimmerman
2. BROADWAY GRAND ILLUSION, Carolyn Kirsch
3. ROYAL C CLOUD DANCER, Lauren C Wells

HUNTER HORSE IN-HAND
1. WOF APRIL'S WYNDSONG, Molly Lynn O'Guinn
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
3. AMUSEMINT, Deb Etzweiler

CLASSIC PL HORSE
1. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer
2. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin
3. CIRCLE F FRADAS FLAIR, Lesli Corbin

SPORT HORSE STALLION
1. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy G Brown
2. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley
3. STATESMANS ECLIPSE, Kathleen G Farris
4. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin

SPORT HORSE GELDING
1. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer
2. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloyd
3. SMALAND KOKOPELLI, Molly M Jenkins

SPORT HORSE MARE

1. EASTWEST ARRBORNE DOVE, Elena Michelle Baum
2. PEP RALLY, Johanna Hugo
3. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
4. AMUSEMINT, Deb Etzweiler

Miscellaneous
SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE

1. STATESMANS SKY HAWK, Lynne V Shpak Mindy E Williams
2. SMALAND KOKOPELLI, Molly M Jenkins
3. KINGS MORNING SON, Alexis E Armour
4. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloyd

ROAD HACK STAKE

1. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin Morgan Landing Farm
2. LPS SILVER AND GOLD, Catherine M Ehnle
3. BLACK TUXEDO ISSAC, Brook Sweigart

FIT & SHOW

1. BROADWAY GRAND ILLUSION, Carolyn Kirsch
2. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway
3. ROYAL C CLOUD DANCER, Lauren C Wells
4. WOF APRIL'S WYNDSONG, Molly Lynn O'Guinn

ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman

W/T PL
1. RGR MOONSHADOW, Kathleen Newcomb
2. W-B ENGAGEMINT, Jennifer Mason
3. FUTURITY'S GALLANT SON, Diane M Fails
4. SME BORN AGIN, Jennifer Smedley

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH

1. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman

LOW WORKING HUNTER OPEN 2
1. RUNNY MEDE KNIGHT HAWK, Tina Emmerich
2. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloyd
3. STATESMANS SKY HAWK, Lynne V Shpak Mindy E Williams
4. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm

LOW WORKING HUNTER OPEN 2

1. RUNNY MEDE KNIGHT HAWK, Tina Emmerich
2. STATESMANS SKY HAWK, Lynne V Shpak Mindy E Williams
3. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway
4. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards

LOW WORKING HUNTER U/S

1. RUNNY MEDE MIDNIGHTVENTUR, Kate Holloway
2. RUNNY MEDE KNIGHT HAWK, Tina Emmerich
3. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy G Brown
4. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm

LOW WORKING HUNTER CH
1. RUNNY MEDE KNIGHT HAWK, Tina Emmerich
2. STATESMANS SKY HAWK, Lynne V Shpak Mindy E Williams

HUNTER HACK
1. RUNNY MEDE KNIGHT HAWK, Tina Emmerich
2. RUNNY MEDE MIDNIGHTVENTUR, Kate Holloway
3. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm
4. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards

REG WORKING HUNTER 2
1. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloyd
2. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway
3. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm
4. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards

REG WORKING HUNTER 2

1. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway
2. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
3. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloyd
4. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm

REG WORKING HUNTER U/S
1. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway
2. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
3. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm
4. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloyd

REG WORKING HUNTER CH

1. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway
2. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloyd

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV OPEN

1. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc
2. CARDINAL BROOK EARTHANGEL, Jessica Fabian Gray

PL DRIV AM
1. CARDINAL BROOK EARTHANGEL, Jessica Fabian Gray
2. HYLAND ACRES FRNCH FLAIRE, Carey L Churchill

PL DRIV CH

1. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc
2. CARDINAL BROOK EARTHANGEL, Jessica Fabian Gray

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE STAKE

1. CBMF LEADING MAN, Catherine M Ehnle
2. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM

1. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
2. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia & Randall J Zimmerman
3. SEAWAY AFTER SHOCK, Thomas Arnowitz
4. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse

WEST PL JR OR LIMIT HORSE

1. SMC CLEAR SHOT, MacInnes Morgans
2. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
3. CAL NIGHTINGALE, Cynthia A Lundgren
4. WINTOP'S PEPPERLECT, Glenn L Wirth Jr Pamela R Wirth

WEST PL AOTS

1. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
2. ROYAL C CLOUD DANCER, Lauren C Wells

WEST PL LADIES
1. SMC CLEAR SHOT, MacInnes Morgans
2. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
3. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
4. FUTURITY'S GALLANT SON, Diane M Fails

WEST PL OPEN

1. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
2. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
3. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon & Subhajit Guha
4. SEAWAY AFTER SHOCK, Thomas Arnowitz

WEST PL JR CH

1. TTE T-TIME TALISMAN, Catherine M Ehnle
2. BROADWAY GRAND ILLUSION, Carolyn Kirsch
3. ROYAL C CLOUD DANCER, Lauren C Wells

WEST PL AM CH
1. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
2. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia & Randall J Zimmerman
3. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
4. SEAWAY AFTER SHOCK, Thomas Arnowitz

WEST PL CH
1. CAL NIGHTINGALE, Cynthia A Lundgren
2. SMC CLEAR SHOT, MacInnes Morgans
3. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
4. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDA
L
1. Kendra Peeples
2. Kaitlin Marsh
3. Emma Thomson
4. Natalie Wells

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL

1. Julia K Strier
2. Abbey F Smith

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL

1. Carolyn Kirsch

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER

1. Kaitlin Marsh
2. Emma Thomson
3. Morgan J Cioffi
4. Kendra Peeples

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Kaitlin Marsh
2. Kendra Peeples
3. Emma Thomson
4. Morgan J Cioffi

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Julia K Strier
2. Abbey F Smith
3. Kendra Peeples

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Julia K Strier
2. Abbey F Smith

W/T EQ
1. Abigail Newcomb
2. Kelli Kaufman
3. Susan Cook
4. Lindsay O'Brien

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER

1. Julia K Strier
2. Carolyn Kirsch

WESTERN SEAT CH

1. Julia K Strier
2. Carolyn Kirsch
 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works