Show Results

Mason Dixon Classic

May 1st, 2008

Dates: April 25-27, 2008
Location: Quentin, Pennsylvania
Morgan Judge: Coby Holowacz

Carriage Driving
OPEN CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. NON-MORGAN
2. LBF YUKON GOLD, Linda S Kalman
3. NON-MORGAN
4. NON-MORGAN

OPEN CARR PL DRIV NOV HORSE
1. NON-MORGAN
2. GINK CLOVERFIELD, Lisa Ellingsworth
3. ML'S I WANNA TALK AB'T ME, James & Robin M McBeath

OPEN CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT
1. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN
4. LBF YUKON GOLD, Linda S Kalman

OPEN CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. LBF YUKON GOLD, Linda S Kalman
2. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer
3. NON-MORGAN
4. NON-MORGAN

CARR PL DRIV CH
1. LBF YUKON GOLD, Linda S Kalman
2. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. KB INFINITY AND BEYOND, Kathleen Mullaney

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. KB INFINITY AND BEYOND, Kathleen Mullaney

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL NOVICE RIDER
1. FUTURITY'S GALLANT SON, Linnea M Cavallo
2. CABOT CUT ABOVE, Josephine Graci

MORGAN CL PL JR OR LIMIT HORSE
1. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Morgan Butler
2. GINK CLOVERFIELD, Lisa Ellingsworth
3. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin
4. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Morgan Butler
2. ROCA BOB'S LEGACY, Catherine R Jones

MORGAN CL PL AOTS
1. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin

MORGAN CL PL OPEN
1. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Mary L Neidlinger
2. CABOT CUT ABOVE, Josephine Graci
3. JUDGEMENT DAY, Judith B Swartz & Kim Golden
4. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH
1. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Morgan Butler
2. ROCA BOB'S LEGACY, Catherine R Jones

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin
2. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley
3. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Mary L Neidlinger
4. JUDGEMENT DAY, Judith B Swartz & Kim Golden

Dressage
USDF INTRO LVL TEST A MORGAN
1. KINGS MORNING SON, Alexis E Armour

DRESS TRAINING LVL TEST 1 MORGAN
1. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
2. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden
3. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
4. MLL TOUCH OF FLAIR, Samantha A Thomas

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 MORGAN
1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
2. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
3. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
4. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 MORGAN
1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
2. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
3. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden
4. RAGTIME RIO BRAVO, Hassayampa Sport Morgans

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 MORGAN
1. BATTERSEA SAVANNAH, Frank L Calhoun Herman Carlto
2. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine
3. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 1 MORGAN
1. BATTERSEA SAVANNAH, Frank L Calhoun Herman Carlto

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3 MORGAN
1. UVM DONOVAN, Deborah Packer

DRESS 2ND LVL TST 2 OR 4 MORGAN
1. UVM DONOVAN, Deborah Packer

CH TRAIN LVL DRESS MORGAN
1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
2. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry
2. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J
3. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Patricia Casler

MORGAN ENG PL JR OR LIMIT HORSE
1. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Mary L Neidlinger
2. LPS ULTRA SWEET, Dr George B & Arlene S Young
3. LITTLE BIT OF REGGAE, Daniel Allgyer
4. WHITEMUD SUMMER STARS, Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. JW SENSABELLITY, Abbey F Smith

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES AM
1. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Patricia Casler
2. UNFORGETTABLEE, Barbara J Suchon
3. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J
4. GINK CLOVERFIELD, Lisa Ellingsworth

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. JW SENSABELLITY, Abbey F Smith

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. GINK CLOVERFIELD, Lisa Ellingsworth
2. JUDGEMENT DAY, Judith B Swartz & Kim Golden

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Patricia Casler
2. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry
3. UNFORGETTABLEE, Barbara J Suchon
4. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Patricia Casler
2. LITTLE BIT OF REGGAE, Daniel Allgyer

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL AOTS
1. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
3. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin
4. SRS ANYTHING BUT THAT, Sarah Murk & Morgan Dodd

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. CJMM JUST AS BOLD CHARLIE, Morgan T Dodd
2. RENAISSANCE MAN, Jacob & Phyllis Leonhardt
3. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

MORGAN HUNT PL OVER 15H
1. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund
2. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff
3. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Howard & Catherine Stump
4. HAWTHORN'S ABBY ROAD, Jacqueline & Nicole Dougherty

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. SACRED PATHS RAYNE, Kathleen Pierce
2. DGS MARK LEE, Suzanne & Greg Hopkins
3. PEACHTREE'S POWER PLAY, Amanda DuPont
4. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. WSG MYSTIC IMPRESSION, Kendra Peeples
2. HAWTHORN'S ABBY ROAD, Jacqueline & Nicole Dougherty
3. RJM CELESTIAL PROPHECY, Julie Dietz
4. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards

MORGAN HUNT PL JR OR LIMIT HORSE
1. LFS ELEGANT CREATION, Ledyard Company LLC
2. GAF JOHNNY BE GOOD, Kevin & Beth Blankenhorn
3. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Katherine C Straub
4. SENSATIONS IMADREAM, Mary Jane Kamps

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES AM
1. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund
2. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Katherine C Straub
3. SRS ANYTHING BUT THAT, Sarah Murk & Morgan Dodd
4. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff
2. DGS MARK LEE, Suzanne & Greg Hopkins
3. SRS ANYTHING BUT THAT, Sarah Murk & Morgan Dodd
4. CJMM JUST AS BOLD CHARLIE, Morgan T Dodd

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. CARREG WEN NOCTURNAL HAWK, John & Nancy Hendricks
2. WSG MYSTIC IMPRESSION, Kendra Peeples
3. WOF APRIL'S WYNDSONG, Molly Lynn O'Guinn
4. HAWTHORN'S ABBY ROAD, Jacqueline & Nicole Dougherty

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund
2. HAWTHORN'S ABBY ROAD, Jacqueline & Nicole Dougherty
3. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Katherine C Straub
4. BLACK TUXEDO ISSAC, Brook Sweigart

In-Hand
MORGAN COLT 2 & UNDER
1. UNWRITTEN LAW, Erika R Webster

MORGAN STALLION 3 & OVER
1. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry
2. MILAGRO'S DARK VICTORY, Carey L Churchill
3. MCC LADY'S FIRST DANCE, David S Glick
4. SRS ADDICTED, Roxann Baldwin

MORGAN STALLION CH
1. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry
2. MILAGRO'S DARK VICTORY, Carey L Churchill

MORGAN FILLY 2 & UNDER
1. EL-TERRA, Gary & Philip Shenk

MORGAN MARE 3 & OVER
1. MTN RUN LOVE SONG, James Griffin
2. LITTLE BIT OF REGGAE, Daniel Allgyer
3. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J

MORGAN MARE CH
1. MTN RUN LOVE SONG, James Griffin
2. LITTLE BIT OF REGGAE, Daniel Allgyer

MORGAN GELDING 3 & OVER
1. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Allan S Fisher
2. WITHOUT LIMITS, "Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc "
3. LIFE OF THE PARTY, Sally S & John W Eichlin
4. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer

MORGAN WEST PL IN-HAND
1. DVF HEART LITE, Amy Marie Sargent
2. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin
3. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J
4. ROYAL C CLOUD DANCER, Lauren C Wells

MORGAN HUNT HORSE IN-HAND
1. WOF APRIL'S WYNDSONG, Molly Lynn O'Guinn
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
3. SRS ANYTHING BUT THAT, Sarah Murk & Morgan Dodd

MORGAN CL HORSE IN-HAND
1. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer

MORGAN SPORT HORSE
1. KINGS MORNING SON, Alexis E Armour
2. HONEYFIELDS MAGGIE MAY, Kathryn E & W Edward Kreamer

MORGAN SPORT HORSE STALLION
1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

MORGAN SPORT HORSE GELDING
1. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer
2. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden
3. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
4. RAGTIME RIO BRAVO, Hassayampa Sport Morgans

MORGAN SPORT HORSE MARE
1. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

Miscellaneous

MORGAN ROAD HACK STACK
1. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
2. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley
3. GINK CLOVERFIELD, Lisa Ellingsworth
4. JUDGEMENT DAY, Judith B Swartz & Kim Golden

MORGAN SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER
1. WOF APRIL'S WYNDSONG, Molly Lynn O'Guinn
2. SACRED PATHS NOLA, Heather Anne Krouse
3. ROYAL C CLOUD DANCER, Lauren C Wells
4. SRS ANYTHING BUT THAT, Sarah Murk & Morgan Dodd

PAMHC MEMBERS DRIVING
1. ML'S I WANNA TALK AB'T ME, James & Robin M McBeath
2. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer

MORGAN W/T 12 & UNDER
1. JAMAR-M WILD JEWEL, Carey L Churchill
2. W-B ENGAGEMINT, Jennifer Mason
3. JW SENSABELLITY, Abbey F Smith
4. PEACHTREE'S POWER PLAY, Amanda DuPont

MORGAN ROADSTER TO BIKE CH
1. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman

MORGAN LOW WORKING HUNTER 2' 3"
1. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
2. SACRED PATHS RAYNE, Kathleen Pierce
3. MLL TOUCH OF FLAIR, Samantha A Thomas
4. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley

MORGAN LOW WORKING HUNTER 2' 3"
1. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley
2. SACRED PATHS RAYNE, Kathleen Pierce

MORGAN LOW WORKING HUNTER U/S
1. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
2. EAF NOBLE EMOTION, Jennifer Smedley
3. SACRED PATHS RAYNE, Kathleen Pierce
4. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley

MORGAN LOW WORKING HUNTER CH
1. SACRED PATHS RAYNE, Kathleen Pierce
2. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards

MORGAN HUNTER HACK
1. GINK CLOVERFIELD, Lisa Ellingsworth
2. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley
3. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards

MORGAN REGULAR WORKING HUNTER 2
1. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
3. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley
4. RAGTIME RIO BRAVO, Hassayampa Sport Morgans

MORGAN REGULAR WORKING HUNTER 2
1. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
2. RAGTIME RIO BRAVO, Hassayampa Sport Morgans
3. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
4. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley

MORGAN REGULAR WORKING HUNT U/S
1. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
3. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley
4. RAGTIME RIO BRAVO, Hassayampa Sport Morgans

MORGAN REG WORKING HUNTER CH
1. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

MORGAN ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. LVM THE BLACK ACE, David Lantz
2. CHMH MOONSTRUCK, Suzanne & Greg Hopkins
3. MTN RUN ABOVE ALL, James Griffin

PAMHC MEMBERS PL OPEN
1. FUTURITY'S GALLANT SON, Linnea M Cavallo
2. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J
3. SFX WARRIOR'S LEGACY, Barbara & Katlyn Wolinski
4. CJMM JUST AS BOLD CHARLIE, Morgan T Dodd

MORGAN PL DRIV JR OR LIMIT HORSE
1. GRAYWOOD'S EPONA, Ledyard Company LLC
2. WITHOUT LIMITS, "Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc "
3. MTN RUN LOVE SONG, James Griffin
4. MKT FREEDOM'S DESTINY, Monica Lynn O'Guinn

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. JAMAR-M WILD JEWEL, Carey L Churchill
2. CHMH MOONSTRUCK, Suzanne & Greg Hopkins

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS
1. JW SPORTING CHANCE, Kevin Hershberger

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Allan S Fisher

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. DVF HEART LITE, Amy Marie Sargent
2. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J
3. JPL'S WILD & WONDERFUL, Scott & Susie Brittingham
4. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley

MORGAN WEST PL JR OR LIMIT HORSE
1. WINTOP'S PEPPERLECT, Glenn L Wirth Jr Pamela R Wirt
2. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon & Subhajit Guha
3. MEMORIAL TRIBUTE, Scott & Susie Brittingham
4. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley

MORGAN WEST PL AOTS
1. JPL'S WILD & WONDERFUL, Scott & Susie Brittingham
2. DVF HEART LITE, Amy Marie Sargent
3. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin
4. ROYAL C CLOUD DANCER, Lauren C Wells

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J
2. TTE T-TIME TALISMAN, Catherine M Ehnle
3. ROYAL C CLOUD DANCER, Lauren C Wells
4. SACRED PATHS NOLA, Heather Anne Krouse

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. MYRRHWOOD MARY GOLD, Leitha Creager Stone
2. WINTOP'S PEPPERLECT, Glenn L Wirth Jr Pamela R Wirt

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon & Subhajit Guha
2. MNM ORIGINAL DESIGN, Nancy A & Mickey J Galusha
3. MYRRHWOOD MARY GOLD, Leitha Creager Stone
4. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J
2. TTE T-TIME TALISMAN, Catherine M Ehnle
3. ROYAL C CLOUD DANCER, Lauren C Wells

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J
2. JPL'S WILD & WONDERFUL, Scott & Susie Brittingham
3. DVF HEART LITE, Amy Marie Sargent
4. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. MNM ORIGINAL DESIGN, Nancy A & Mickey J Galusha
2. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon & Subhajit Guha
3. MYRRHWOOD MARY GOLD, Leitha Creager Stone
4. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Kendra Peeples
2. Elizabeth Fawcett
3. Morgan J Cioffi
4. Julie Dietz

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Julia K Strier
2. Desiree Kreamer

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT
1. Elizabeth Fawcett
2. Kendra Peeples
3. Morgan J Cioffi
4. Julie Dietz

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Kendra Peeples
2. Morgan J Cioffi
3. Julie Dietz
4. Katlyn Wolinski

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Kaitlyn M Grant
2. Julia K Strier
3. Molly Lynn O'Guinn

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Julia K Strier
2. Kaitlyn M Grant

MORGAN W/T 12 & UNDER
1. Abbey F Smith
2. Miss Casey Jo Puckett
3. Rebecca Knoll
4. Susan Cook

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works