Show Results

Mason-Dixon Classic

May 20th, 2005

Dates: April 29-May 1, 2005
Location: Quentin, Pennsylvania
Judge: Karen Homer Brown

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. MOVING WITH AN ATTITUDE, Gail Catlow; 2. TEMPEST ABBEY ROAD, Karla Haartz Cortelyou; 3. PEPPERMILL SOLITUDE, Karen L Lavoie; 4. MAN ON A MISSION, Barbara A Risser
MORGAN CL PL DRIV LIMIT OR JR HORSE: 1. MOVING WITH AN ATTITUDE, Gail Catlow; 2. CBMF TOUCH THE STARS, Kathleen Pierce; 3. JPLíS WILD & WONDERFUL, Jacob & Phyllis Leonhardt; 4. PEPPERMILL SOLITUDE, Karen L Lavoie
MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH: 1. TEMPEST ABBEY ROAD, Karla Haartz Cortelyou; 2. JPLíS WILD & WONDERFUL, Jacob & Phyllis Leonhardt; 3. MOVING WITH AN ATTITUDE, Gail Catlow; 4. PEPPERMILL SOLITUDE, Karen L Lavoie

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL LADIES: 1. FLAIRELY APPARENT, Lisa Ann Mullaney; 2. MTN RUN TIZIT, James Griffin; 3. MSM MASON DIXON CLASSIC, Kristina Marie Baldwin; 4. WHITE CHRISTMAS, Marcia P Cesanek
MORGAN CL PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. FLAIRELY APPARENT, Lisa Ann Mullaney; 2. GINK SURPRISE OF MY LIFE, Leslie Hitchcock; 3. MSM MASON DIXON CLASSIC, Kristina Marie Baldwin; 4. BANDERAS, Morgan Butler
MORGAN CL PL LIMIT OR JR HORSE: 1. BANDERAS, Morgan Butler; 2. ROCA BOBíS LEGACY, Catherine R Jones; 3. MTN RUN TIZIT, James Griffin; 4. MISS DOUBTFIRE, Dawn Marie Raptosh
MORGAN CL PL JR EXH: 1. UNFORGETTABLEE, Kaitlyn M Grant; 2. NBN PERFECT TIMING, Barbara Young; 3. FLAIRELY APPARENT, Lisa Ann Mullaney; 4. BANDERAS, Morgan Butler
MORGAN CL PL AOT: 1. WHITEMUD WINDFIELD ALEX, Gary & Philip Shenk; 2. MOONRISE REFLECTION, Katrina Marshall; 3. MSM MASON DIXON CLASSIC, Kristina Marie Baldwin; 4. TEMPEST FOXFIRE, Robert & Carla Warrenfeltz
MORGAN CL PL OPEN: 1. MTN RUN TIZIT, James Griffin; 2. TEMPEST FOXFIRE, Robert & Carla Warrenfeltz; 3. ROCA BOBíS LEGACY, Catherine R Jones
MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. UNFORGETTABLEE, Kaitlyn M Grant; 2. FLAIRELY APPARENT, Lisa Ann Mullaney; 3. NBN PERFECT TIMING, Barbara Young; 4. BANDERAS, Morgan Butler
MORGAN CL PL CH: 1. FLAIRELY APPARENT, Lisa Ann Mullaney; 2. MTN RUN TIZIT, James Griffin; 3. WHITE CHRISTMAS, Marcia P Cesanek; 4. MOONRISE REFLECTION, Katrina Marshall

Dressage
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. PEP RALLY (CN), Johanna Hugo; 3. TRI-WYNDS ORION, Gail James; 4. HELDENíS TIARA, Debbie Kutch
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. KLN ALL IN COMMAND (CN), Patricia A Douglass; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. NON-MORGAN,
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3: 1. KLN ALL IN COMMAND, Patricia A Douglass; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. TRI-WYNDS ORION, Gail James; 4. NON-MORGAN,
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4: 1. KLN ALL IN COMMAND, Patricia A Douglass; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. INDIAN SUMMER FIREFLY, Kimberly Fullerton
DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 1: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. FORTUNES SAMSON, Leigh Frazier; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. NON-MORGAN,
DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3: 1. UVM DONOVAN, Deborah Packer; 2. NON-MORGAN
DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 4: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. FORTUNES SAMSON, Leigh Frazier; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. UVM DONOVAN, Deborah Packer
DRESS 2ND LVL TEST 2: 1. FLAIRíS TRIBUTE, Margaret G Oden
DRESS 2ND LVL TEST 3: 1. FLAIRíS TRIBUTE, Margaret G Oden
DRESS CH TRAIN LVL MORGAN: 1. KLN ALL IN COMMAND, Patricia A Douglass; 2. PEP RALLY, Johanna Hugo
DRESS CH 1ST LVL MORGAN: 1. FORTUNES SAMSON, Leigh Frazier; 2. UVM DONOVAN, Deborah Packer
DRESS CH 2ND, 3RD & 4TH LVL MORGAN: 1. FLAIRíS TRIBUTE, Margaret G Oden

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL AM: 1. KíS NOBL VISION, Barbara A Risser; 2. WILLOHAVEN ARMAGEDDON, Larry Darrell Page; 3. TEMPEST FOR YOU BLUE, Sharon Picus; 4. MIL-MARíS FEDERAL EXPRESS, Michele L Gascon
MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. WHITEMUD STARLITE EXPRESS, Dorothy A Hock; 2. WINTOPíS PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth
MORGAN ENG PL LADIES: 1. SEAWAY AFTER SHOCK, Thomas Arnowitz; 2. TW CALLAHAN, Dean & Stephanie Myers; 3. TEMPEST FOR YOU BLUE, Sharon Picus; 4. FUTURITYíS GALLANT SON, Linnea M Cavallo
MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH: 1. SAGAMORE SHENANDOAH, Amy Desposito; 2. NEMOURS ROYAL TRUSTEE, Susan W Evans; 3. TEMPEST FOR YOU BLUE, Sharon Picus; 4. WINTOPíS NOBLE PEPPER, Erika R Webster
MORGAN ENG PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. TEMPEST ABBEY ROAD, Karla Haartz Cortelyou; 2. NEMOURS ROYAL TRUSTEE, Susan W Evans
MORGAN ENG PL LADIES AM: 1. TW CALLAHAN, Dean & Stephanie Myers; 2. UVM GRAND SLAMUNITION, Joan F Lindenau; 3. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Patricia Casler
MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. SAGAMORE SHENANDOAH, Amy Desposito; 2. WINTOPíS NOBLE PEPPER, Erika R Webster; 3. FUTURITYíS GALLANT SON, Linnea M Cavallo; 4. NEMOURS ROYAL TRUSTEE, Susan W Evans
MORGAN ENG PL OPEN: 1. VIGILMAR FLASHBACK, Marcia L Vandenbush; 2. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Patricia Casler; 3. WRM PORVENIRíS LEGACY B, Elizabeth A Wildman Jorgensen
MORGAN ENG PL AM CH: 1. KíS NOBL VISION, Barbara A Risser; 2. TW CALLAHAN, Dean & Stephanie Myers; 3. WILLOHAVEN ARMAGEDDON, Larry Darrell Page; 4. UVM GRAND SLAMUNITION, Joan F Lindenau
MORGAN ENG PL CH: 1. VIGILMAR FLASHBACK, Marcia L Vandenbush; 2. SEAWAY AFTER SHOCK, Thomas Arnowitz; 3. WRM PORVENIRíS LEGACY B, Elizabeth A Wildman Jorgensen; 4. WHITEMUD STARLITE EXPRESS, Dorothy A Hock

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL AM: 1. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp; 2. RJM CELESTIAL PROPHECY, Julie Strasser; 3. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Martha W Simpson; 4. VEGAíS KANTHAKA, Main Stream Farm
MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN: 1. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Julie Strasser; 2. WOF APRILíS WYNDSONG, Betty Elaine Holt; 3. VICTORIA STATION, Kendra N Page; 4. JW MILLIONAIRE, Jennifer P Cording
MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES: 1. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund; 2. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Julie Strasser; 3. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Howard & Catherine Stump; 4. WOF APRILíS WYNDSONG, Betty Elaine Holt
HUNT PL AOT: 1. INDIAN SUMMER FIREFLY, Kimberly Fullerton; 2. GLICKíS ENCHANTMINT, Christine A Mahaffee
MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH: 1. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp; 2. JW MILLIONAIRE, Jennifer P Cording; 3. WINDWARDíS MARIANA, Lauren Du Pont; 4. GRAYCLIFF SAMUEL GOLDWYN, Vera Dragunas
MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT OR JR HORSE: 1. HURíS ROSELLE, Jane K Hurley-Thompson; 2. WOF APRILíS WYNDSONG, Betty Elaine Holt; 3. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp; 4. GRAYCLIFF SAMUEL GOLDWYN, Vera Dragunas
MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES AM: 1. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Martha W Simpson; 2. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Howard & Catherine Stump; 3. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp; 4. GVF SALVADOR DALI, Francis & Corinne Mulvanerton
MORGAN HUNT PL CH: 1. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund; 2. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Julie Strasser; 3. WOF APRILíS WYNDSONG, Betty Elaine Holt; 4. CLASSICAL RHYTHM, Tracy A Love
MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. JW MILLIONAIRE, Jennifer P Cording; 2. GRAYCLIFF SAMUEL GOLDWYN, Vera Dragunas; 3. SPIRIT OF SUCCESS, Jim & Michelle McCleester; 4. WINDWARDíS MARIANA, Lauren Du Pont
MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH: 1. RJM CELESTIAL PROPHECY, Julie Strasser; 2. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Martha W Simpson; 3. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Howard & Catherine Stump; 4. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp

In-Hand
2 & UNDER MORGAN COLT: 1. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon & Subhajit Guha; 2. MLíS SHOCKíN YíALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin M; 3. CY-BEAR SAM, Ralph E Darmstadt; 4. BEUCPHUSí BRITE BEGINNING, Gary & Philip Shenk
3- & 4-YR MORGAN STALLION: 1. MCC LADYíS FIRST DANCE, David S Glick; 2. ELEAZAR, Bonita Dawn Hall
5 & OVER MORGAN STALLION: 1. WHITEMUD WINDFIELD ALEX, Gary & Philip Shenk
MORGAN CH STALLION: 1. MCC LADYíS FIRST DANCE, David S Glick; 2. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon & Subhajit Guha
3- & 4-YR MORGAN GELDING: 1. WINTOPíS PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth
5 & OVER MORGAN GELDING: 1. WRM PORVENIRíS LEGACY B, Elizabeth A Wildman Jorgensen; 2. MTN RUN SAINT CHRISTOFER, James Griffin; 3. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Patricia Casler; 4. WILLOHAVEN ARMAGEDDON, Larry Darrell Page
MORGAN CH GELDING: 1. WINTOPíS PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth; 2. WRM PORVENIRíS LEGACY B, Elizabeth A Wildman Jorgensen
2 & UNDER MORGAN FILLY: 1. RED KILL CINNAMON BEAUTY, Ralph E Darmstadt
3- & 4-YR MORGAN MARE: 1. STONELOCK ALLY MCBAM, David & Sally McKeever
5 & OVER MORGAN MARE: 1. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray; 2. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman; 3. HRH PRIMA DONNA, Dean & Stephanie Myers
MORGAN CH MARE: 1. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray; 2. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman

Miscellaneous
MORGAN ROAD HACK: 1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 2. H-VEE HAWKíS CENTAIR, Brook Sweigart
MORGAN ROADSTER TO BIKE STAKE: 1. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman
MORGAN HUNTER HACK: 1. HELDENíS TIARA, Debbie Kutch; 2. TRI-WYNDS ORION, Gail James; 3. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
MORGAN REG WORKING HUNTER 2: 1. SPRING HOLLOW EN AVANT, Cynthia M Brumbaugh; 2. HELDENíS TIARA, Debbie Kutch; 3. THATíS MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce
MORGAN REG WORKING HUNTER 2: 1. SPRING HOLLOW EN AVANT, Cynthia M Brumbaugh; 2. HELDENíS TIARA, Debbie Kutch; 3. THATíS MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce
MORGAN REG WORKING HUNT UNDER SADDL: 1. HELDENíS TIARA, Debbie Kutch; 2. SPRING HOLLOW EN AVANT, Cynthia M Brumbaugh; 3. THATíS MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce
MORGAN REG HUNTER CH: 1. SPRING HOLLOW EN AVANT, Cynthia M Brumbaugh; 2. HELDENíS TIARA, Debbie Kutch; 3. THATíS MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN: 1. VIGILMAR FLASHBACK, Marcia L Vandenbush; 2. MTN RUN SAINT CHRISTOFER, James Griffin; 3. MIL-MARíS FEDERAL EXPRESS, Michele L Gascon; 4. JPLíS WILD & WONDERFUL, Jacob & Phyllis Leonhardt
MORGAN PL DRIV LIMIT: 1. WRM PORVENIRíS LEGACY B, Elizabeth A Wildman Jorgensen; 2. RED KILL CINNAMON BEAUTY, Ralph E Darmstadt
MORGAN PL DRIV AM: 1. HRH PRIMA DONNA, Dean & Stephanie Myers
MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. WHITEMUD STARLITE EXPRESS, Dorothy A Hock; 2. RED KILL CINNAMON BEAUTY, Ralph E Darmstadt
MORGAN PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. UVM GRAND SLAMUNITION, Joan F Lindenau; 2. RED KILL CINNAMON BEAUTY, Ralph E Darmstadt
MORGAN PL DRIV CH: 1. MTN RUN SAINT CHRISTOFER, James Griffin; 2. MIL-MARíS FEDERAL EXPRESS, Michele L Gascon

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS STAKE: 1. MCC LADYíS FIRST DANCE, David S Glick

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE STAKE: 1. CBMF LEADING MAN, Catherine M Ehnle

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL AM: 1. MIDSUMMER NIGHT JAZZ, David & Debra Sargent; 2. H-VEE HAWKíS CENTAIR, Brook Sweigart; 3. GUHAíS GOLD-N-SPICY, Sharon & Subhajit Guha; 4. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin
MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. HEATHERWALD NEWYORK MAGIC, Catherine M Ehnle; 2. ELEAZAR, Bonita Dawn Hall
MORGAN WEST PL AOT: 1. MIDSUMMER NIGHT JAZZ, David & Debra Sargent; 2. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin
MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH: 1. CJMM JUST AS BOLD CHARLIE, Morgan T Dodd; 2. SFX WARRIORíS LEGACY, Barbara & Katlyn Wolinski; 3. MIRABELíS LOYAL ROMEO, Julie Strasser
MORGAN WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. RED KINGíS DAWN, Kate Gove; 2. SACRED PATHS NOLA, Stephen J & Jean D Custer; 3. HEATHERWALD NEWYORK MAGIC, Catherine M Ehnle; 4. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin
MORGAN WEST PL OPEN: 1. GUHAíS GOLD-N-SPICY, Sharon & Subhajit Guha; 2. SACRED PATHS NOLA, Stephen J & Jean D Custer; 3. RED KINGíS DAWN, Kate Gove; 4. ELEAZAR, Bonita Dawn Hall
MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. MIRABELíS LOYAL ROMEO, Julie Strasser; 2. CJMM JUST AS BOLD CHARLIE, Morgan T Dodd; 3. SFX WARRIORíS LEGACY, Barbara & Katlyn Wolinski
MORGAN WEST PL AM CH: 1. MIDSUMMER NIGHT JAZZ, David & Debra Sargent; 2. H-VEE HAWKíS CENTAIR, Brook Sweigart; 3. GUHAíS GOLD-N-SPICY, Sharon & Subhajit Guha; 4. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin
MORGAN WEST PL CH: 1. RED KINGíS DAWN, Kate Gove; 2. MIDSUMMER NIGHT JAZZ, David & Debra Sargent; 3. GUHAíS GOLD-N-SPICY, Sharon & Subhajit Guha; 4. SACRED PATHS NOLA, Stephen J & Jean D Custer

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Afton Philhower; 2. Alyssa Peechatka; 3. Sara Emily Miles; 4. Morgan J Cioffi
MORGAN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT: 1. Sara Emily Miles; 2. Holly Dragunas; 3. Morgan J Cioffi; 4. Alyssa Peechatka
MORGAN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT CH: 1. Sara Emily Miles; 2. Alyssa Peechatka; 3. Holly Dragunas; 4. Morgan J Cioffi
MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Alexandra Layos; 2. Amy Desposito
MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Alexandra Layos
MORGAN WALK/TROT 12 & UNDER: 1. Theresa Nicole Scott; 2. Marisa Bacchetta; 3. Corinne Mulvanerton; 4. Emily Vandermark
MORGAN WESTERN SEAT: 1. Kimberly Fullerton; 2. Morgan T Dodd; 3. Katlyn Wolinski
MORGAN WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Kimberly Fullerton; 2. Morgan T Dodd; 3. Katlyn Wolinski

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works