Show Results

Mason Dixon Classic Horse Show

May 1st, 2007

Dates: April 27-29, 2007
Location: Quentin, Pennsylvania
Morgan Judge: Dwayne Knowles



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV OPEN:
1. KB INFINITY AND BEYOND, Kathleen Mullaney;
2. CN A TOUCH OF HOPE, Rachel Miseo;
3. WINTOP'S PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth;
4. MOVING WITH AN ATTITUDE, Gail Catlow

CL PL DRIV CH:
1. CN A TOUCH OF HOPE, Rachel Miseo;
2. KB INFINITY AND BEYOND, Kathleen Mullaney;
3. MOVING WITH AN ATTITUDE, Gail Catlow;
4. BLACK TUXEDO ISSAC, Brook Sweigart



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL LADIES:
1. KB INFINITY AND BEYOND, Kathleen Mullaney;
2. GINK SURPRISE OF MY LIFE, Leslie Hitchcock;
3. MSM MASON DIXON CLASSIC, Kristina Marie Baldwin

CL PL LIMIT/JR HORSE:
1. GINK CLOVERFIELD, Lisa Ellingsworth

CL PL JR EXH:
1. ROCA BOB'S LEGACY, Catherine R Jones;
2. GINK CLOVERFIELD, Lisa Ellingsworth;
3. MSM MASON DIXON CLASSIC, Kristina Marie Baldwin

CL PL AOT:
1. MSM MASON DIXON CLASSIC, Kristina Marie Baldwin

CL PL OPEN:
1. W-B EMBELLISHMINT, Maria & Richard Bernard;
2. FUTURITY INTERLUDE, Dawn Marie Raptosh;
3. GINK CLOVERFIELD, Lisa Ellingsworth

CL PL JR EXH CH:
1. ROCA BOB'S LEGACY, Catherine R Jones;
2. MSM MASON DIXON CLASSIC, Kristina Marie Baldwin

CL PL CH:
1. KB INFINITY AND BEYOND, Kathleen Mullaney;
2. W-B EMBELLISHMINT, Maria & Richard Bernard;
3. FUTURITY INTERLUDE, Dawn Marie Raptosh;
4. GINK SURPRISE OF MY LIFE, Leslie Hitchcock



Dressage

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A:
1. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden;
2. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton;
3. WINTOP'S POSY PEPPER, Karen Lamper;
4. SPIRIT OF DELIGHT, Cathy Brittain Altomare,

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1:
1. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton;
2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser;
3. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden;
4. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A:
1. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton;
2. WINTOP'S POSY PEPPER, Karen Lamper;
3. SPIRIT OF DELIGHT, Cathy Brittain Altomare

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B:
1. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden;
2. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton;
3. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine;
4. WINTOP'S POSY PEPPER, Karen Lamper

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2:
1. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton;
2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser;
3. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden;
4. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine,

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3:
1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4:
1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 2:
1. FORTUNES SAMSON, Leigh Frazier

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3:
1. FORTUNES SAMSON, Leigh Frazier

DRESS CH INTRO LVL:
1. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden;
2. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton

DRESS CH TRAIN LVL:
1. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton;
2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser



English Pleasure

ENG PL ATR:
1. TRINITY SO RARE, Jessica Lynn Mann Patricia Man;
2. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman/Randall J Zimmerman

ENG PL JR & NOV HORSES:
1. RAE OF LIGHT, Barbara Ray;
2. SLAM DUNK, Doug & Marlene Sluiter;
3. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin M;
4. FUTURITY'S GALLANT SON, Linnea M Cavallo

ENG PL LADIES:
1. WHITEMUD STARLITE EXPRESS, Dorothy A Hock;
2. TW CALLAHAN, Dean & Stephanie Myers;
3. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT, Tom & Joanna Meyers

ENG PL JR EXH:
1. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Howard R Stump;
2. MLF BRYCE, Sally S & John W Eichlin;
3. WINDWARD'S CASSIOPEIA, Dan Pavan;
4. ALEXANDER THE PRINCE, Guy & Maureen Russo

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE:
1. RAE OF LIGHT, Barbara Ray;
2. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin M;
3. GINK CLOVERFIELD, Lisa Ellingsworth

ENG PL LADIES AM:
1. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT, Tom & Joanna Meyers;
2. TW CALLAHAN, Dean & Stephanie Myers;
3. GINK CLOVERFIELD, Lisa Ellingsworth

ENG PL JR EXH CH:
1. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Howard R Stump;
2. WINDWARD'S CASSIOPEIA, Dan Pavan;
3. ALEXANDER THE PRINCE, Guy & Maureen Russo;
4. MLF BRYCE, Sally S & John W Eichlin

ENG PL AOT:
1. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin M

ENG PL OPEN:
1. TW CALLAHAN, Dean & Stephanie Myers;
2. GINK CLOVERFIELD, Lisa Ellingsworth

ENG PL AM CH:
1. TRINITY SO RARE, Jessica Lynn Mann Patricia Man;
2. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT, Tom & Joanna Meyers;
3. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin M;
4. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman/Randall J Zimmerman,

ENG PL CH:
1. WHITEMUD STARLITE EXPRESS, Dorothy A Hock



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL AOT:
1. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine;
2. JPL'S WILD & WONDERFUL, Scott & Susie Brittingham;
3. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin;
4. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin,

HUNT PL OPEN:
1. KINZU'S WHISTLE DIXIE, Kathleen Pierce;
2. HYLANDACRES DYNAMIC WISHS, Morgan Cunico;
3. GVF SALVADOR DALI, Francis & Corinne Mulvanerton;
4. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin,

HUNT PL ATR:
1. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund;
2. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Hose-Fawcett Family;
3. CHC OLLIE-O, Craig Cole;
4. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer

HUNT PL LADIES:
1. GOLDTREE LOCOMOTION, Bob & Loretta Brown;
2. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin;
3. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

HUNT PL JR EXH SEC. A:
1. WSG MYSTIC IMPRESSION, Kendra Peeples;
2. RJM CELESTIAL PROPHECY, Kathleen Pierce;
3. MIRABELS TINKERBELL, Colleen Baptist;
4. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing

HUNT PL LIMIT/JR HORSE:
1. KINZU'S WHISTLE DIXIE, Kathleen Pierce;
2. GOLDTREE LOCOMOTION, Bob & Loretta Brown;
3. WOF APRIL'S WYNDSONG, Betty Elaine Holt;
4. BURKLAND LUCKY STRIKE, Main Stream Farm

HUNT PL LADIES AM:
1. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund;
2. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer;
3. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy;
4. SFX WARRIOR'S FLAME, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards

HUNT PL CH:
1. HYLANDACRES DYNAMIC WISHS, Morgan Cunico;
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

HUNT PL JTR CH:
1. CARREG WEN NOCTURNAL HAWK, Alyssa Peechatka;
2. WSG MYSTIC IMPRESSION, Kendra Peeples;
3. RJM CELESTIAL PROPHECY, Kathleen Pierce;
4. TW RAVEN, Julia Harsh Lindsey Harsh,

HUNT PL ATR CH:
1. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund;
2. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Hose-Fawcett Family;
3. CHC OLLIE-O, Craig Cole;
4. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer,

HUNT PL JR EXH SEC. B:
1. CARREG WEN NOCTURNAL HAWK, Alyssa Peechatka;
2. SACRED PATHS RAYNE, Kathleen Pierce;
3. TW RAVEN, Julia Harsh Lindsey Harsh;
4. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Hose-Fawcett Family



In-Hand

2-YR & UNDER COLT:
1. PMB JUSTIN TYME, Patricia Marie Brown

3 & OVER STALLION:
1. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin M

MORGAN CH STALLION:
1. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin M;
2. PMB JUSTIN TYME, Patricia Marie Brown

2-YR & UNDER FILLY:
1. HKS FLIRTATIOUS SPIRIT, Howard & Catherine Stump;
2. MKT FREEDOM'S DESTINY, Monica Lynn O'Guinn;
3. AMB DANGEROUS CURVES, Intrepid Living Trust

3-YR & OVER MARE:
1. WINDWARD'S CASSIOPEIA, Dan Pavan;
2. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman/Randall J Zimmerman

MORGAN CH MARE:
1. WINDWARD'S CASSIOPEIA, Dan Pavan;
2. HKS FLIRTATIOUS SPIRIT, Howard & Catherine Stump;
3. AMB DANGEROUS CURVES, Intrepid Living Trust;
4. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman/Randall J Zimmerman

2 & UNDER GELDING:
1. DIPLOMATIC LAD, Gary & Philip Shenk

3 & OVER GELDING:
1. MTN RUN WINDTALKER, James Griffin;
2. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT, Tom & Joanna Meyers;
3. THE OTHER SIDE, Jessica Stieffenhofer;
4. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer

MORGAN CH GELDING:
1. MTN RUN WINDTALKER, James Griffin;
2. DIPLOMATIC LAD, Gary & Philip Shenk

WEST HORSE IN-HAND:
1. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J;
2. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin; 3. ROYAL C CLOUD DANCER, Lauren C Wells

HUNTER HORSE IN-HAND:
1. WOF APRIL'S WYNDSONG, Betty Elaine Holt;
2. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton;
3. JPL'S WILD & WONDERFUL, Scott & Susie Brittingham;
4. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin,

CL PL HORSE IN-HAND:
1. MSM MASON DIXON CLASSIC, Kristina Marie Baldwin;
2. ROCA BOB'S LEGACY, Catherine R Jones

SPORT HORSE STALLION:
1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

SPORT HORSE GELDING:
1. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton;
2. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser;
3. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy;
4. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden,

SPORT HORSE MARE:
1. PEP RALLY, Johanna Hugo;
2. SPIRIT OF DELIGHT, Cathy Brittain Altomare;
3. MLL TOUCH OF FLAIR, Samantha A Thomas;
4. PMB MEADOWS SPRING DELITE, Patricia Marie Brown



Miscelleanous

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE:
1. KINGS MORNING SON, Alexis E Armour;
2. SFX WARRIOR'S FLAME, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards;
3. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy;
4. HONEYFIELDS MAGGIE MAY, Kathryn E & W Edward Kreamer

PAMHC MEMBERS' PL OPEN:
1. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J;
2. SACRED PATHS RAYNE, Kathleen Pierce;
3. FUTURITY'S GALLANT SON, Linnea M Cavallo;
4. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin,

OPEN ADULT W/T PL:
1. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy;
2. SENSATIONS IMADREAM, Mary Jane Kamps;
3. UVM LEXI, James & Robin M McBeath

ROAD HACK:
1. WOF APRIL'S WYNDSONG, Betty Elaine Holt;
2. GINK SURPRISE OF MY LIFE, Leslie Hitchcock

FIT & SHOW:
1. WOF APRIL'S WYNDSONG, Betty Elaine Holt;
2. GVF SALVADOR DALI, Francis & Corinne Mulvanerton;
3. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp;
4. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin,

PAMHC MEMBERS' DRIV OPEN:
1. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J;
2. ML'S I WANNA TALK AB'T ME, James & Robin M McBeath;
3. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer

ROADSTER TO BIKE:
1. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman

W/T PL 12 & UNDER:
1. TW RAVEN, Julia Harsh Lindsey Harsh;
2. PEACHTREE'S POWER PLAY, Amanda DuPont;
3. ML'S I WANNA TALK AB'T ME, James & Robin M McBeath;
4. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH:
1. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman

LOW WORKING HUNTER OPEN FENCES:
1. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser;
2. LOTH-LEA KRYSTAL AIR, Timothy & Virginia Reeser;
3. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy;
4. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway,

LOW WORKING HUNTER OPEN FENCES:
1. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway;
2. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy;
3. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser;
4. MPC CHRISTMAS SPIRIT, Main Stream Farm

LOW WORKING HUNTER U/S:
1. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway;
2. SFX WARRIOR'S FLAME, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards;
3. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser;
4. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy,

LOW HUNTER CH:
1. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway;
2. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

HUNTER HACK TWO FENCES:
1. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway;
2. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy;
3. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

REG WORKING HUNTER OPEN FENCES:
1. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway;
2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

REG WORKING HUNTER OPEN FENCES:
1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser;
2. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway

REG WORKING HUNTER U/S:
1. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway;
2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

REG HUNTER CH:
1. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway;
2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV OPEN:
1. HRH ENCHANTMENT, Harold R Hoover

PL DRIV LIMIT:
1. MTN RUN WINDTALKER, James Griffin;
2. WINTOP'S PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth;
3. STONELOCK ALLY MCBAM, Katrina Marshall

PL DRIV AM:
1. WHITEMUD STARLITE EXPRESS, Dorothy A Hock;
2. UNFORGETTABLEE, Kaitlyn M Grant

PL DRIV JR/NOVICE HORSE:
1. HRH ENCHANTMENT, Harold R Hoover;
2. HKS FLIRTATIOUS SPIRIT, Howard & Catherine Stump;
3. STONELOCK ALLY MCBAM, Katrina Marshall

PL DRIV CH:
1. MTN RUN WINDTALKER, James Griffin;
2. STONELOCK ALLY MCBAM, Katrina Marshall

PARK SADDLE STAKE:
1. HEATHERSTONE DESTINYSCHILD, Howard & Catherine Stump;
2. GINK CLOVERFIELD, Lisa Ellingsworth



Western Pleasure

WEST PL ATR:
1. SEAWAY AFTER SHOCK, Thomas Arnowitz;
2. WINDWARD'S MARIANA, Lauren Du Pont;
3. DVF HEART LITE, Amy Marie Sargent;
4. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia K Zimmerman/Randall J Zimmerman

WEST PL JR & NOVICE HORSE:
1. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon & Subhajit Guha;
2. MAXIMILIANO, Maria & Richard Bernard;
3. JPL'S WILD & WONDERFUL, Scott & Susie Brittingham;
4. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin,

WEST PL AOT:
1. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy;
2. DVF HEART LITE, Amy Marie Sargent;
3. JPL'S WILD & WONDERFUL, Scott & Susie Brittingham;
4. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin,

WEST PL JR EXH:
1. DARE YOU ALL, Guy & Maureen Russo;
2. SFX WARRIOR'S LEGACY, Barbara & Katlyn Wolinski;
3. UVM LEXI, James & Robin M McBeath;
4. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin,

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE:
1. SEAWAY AFTER SHOCK, Thomas Arnowitz;
2. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon & Subhajit Guha;
3. FUTURITY'S GALLANT SON, Linnea M Cavallo;
4. JPL'S WILD & WONDERFUL, Scott & Susie Brittingham

WEST PL OPEN:
1. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy;
2. WINDWARD'S MARIANA, Lauren Du Pont;
3. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J;
4. SFX WARRIOR'S LEGACY, Barbara & Katlyn Wolinski

WEST PL JR EXH CH:
1. DARE YOU ALL, Guy & Maureen Russo;
2. UVM LEXI, James & Robin M McBeath;
3. SFX WARRIOR'S LEGACY, Barbara & Katlyn Wolinski

WEST PL AM CH:
1. DVF HEART LITE, Amy Marie Sargent;
2. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J;
3. WINDWARD'S MARIANA, Lauren Du Pont;
4. JPL'S WILD & WONDERFUL, Scott & Susie Brittingham

WEST PL CH:
1. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J;
2. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon & Subhajit Guha;
3. FUTURITY'S GALLANT SON, Linnea M Cavallo;
4. MAXIMILIANO, Maria & Richard Bernard



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL:
1. Kendra Peeples;
2. Morgan J Cioffi;
3. Kaitlin Marsh

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Desiree Kreamer

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL:
1. Katlyn Wolinski

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT:
1. Alyssa Peechatka;
2. Brittain Altomare;
3. Julie Dietz;
4. Kendra Peeples

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT CH:
1. Julie Dietz;
2. Brittain Altomare;
3. Kaitlin Marsh;
4. Kendra Peeples

SADDLE SEAT:
1. Kaitlyn M Grant;
2. Carley Pavan;
3. Molly Lynn O'Guinn;
4. Devin Russo

SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Kaitlyn M Grant;
2. Carley Pavan;
3. Molly Lynn O'Guinn

W/T 12 & UNDER:
1. Julia Harsh;
2. C. Vancampen;
3. Jessica March;
4. E. Blankenhorn

WESTERN SEAT:
1. Brittany Russo;
2. Katlyn Wolinski

WESTERN SEAT CH:
1. Brittany Russo;
2. Katlyn Wolinski

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works