Show Results

Mason Dixon Classic Show

May 10th, 2006

Dates: April 28-30, 2006
Location: Quentin, Pennsylvania
Morgan Judge: Julie Fisher Addante


Carriage Driving

OPEN CARR PL DRIV WORKING: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer

OPEN CARR PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. BREEZE OF LAMB'S END, Leigh Frazier

OPEN CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT: 1. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN

OPEN CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. BREEZE OF LAMB'S END, Leigh Frazier

OPEN CARR PL DRIV CH: 1. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer; 2. NON-MORGAN



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE: 1. WINTOP'S PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth; 2. LPS SILVER AND GOLD, Catherine M Ehnle; 3. CBMF TOUCH THE STARS, Kathleen Pierce

CL PL DRIV AOT: 1. SAXONY'S DUBONNET, Joan & Ron Dawicki; 2. MAN ON A MISSION, Barbara A Risser; 3. MOONRISE REFLECTION, Katrina Marshall; 4. WHITEMUD WINDFIELD ALEX, Gary & Philip Shenk

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. ESS FLEUR DE LIS, Ernestine S Smith; 2. MOVING WITH AN ATTITUDE, Gail Catlow; 3. CBMF TOUCH THE STARS, Kathleen Pierce; 4. KB INFINITY AND BEYOND, Bert & Kathleen Earehart

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. ESS FLEUR DE LIS, Ernestine S Smith; 2. CBMF TOUCH THE STARS, Kathleen Pierce; 3. WINTOP'S PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth; 4. MOVING WITH AN ATTITUDE, Gail Catlow



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL LADIES: 1. KB INFINITY AND BEYOND, Bert & Kathleen Earehart; 2. BANDERAS, Morgan Butler; 3. TEMPEST FOXFIRE, Robert & Carla Warrenfeltz; 4. MSM MASON DIXON CLASSIC, Kristina Marie Baldwin

CL PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. NBN THE FINAL TOUCH, Jennifer Mason; 2. BANDERAS, Morgan Butler; 3. MSM MASON DIXON CLASSIC, Kristina Marie Baldwin; 4. ARDUNS MISS LIBERTY, James Griffin

CL PL LIMIT OR JR HORSE: 1. RED ALERT, Saturday Acres Farm; 2. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer; 3. TEMPEST FOXFIRE, Robert & Carla Warrenfeltz; 4. BLACK LAKE SABINA, Kathleen Tomlinson

CL PL JR TO RIDE: 1. LPS SILVER AND GOLD, Catherine M Ehnle; 2. BANDERAS, Morgan Butler; 3. NBN PERFECT TIMING, Barbara Young; 4. GINK SURPRISE OF MY LIFE, Leslie Hitchcock

CL PL AOT: 1. TEMPEST FOXFIRE, Robert & Carla Warrenfeltz; 2. MOONRISE REFLECTION, Katrina Marshall; 3. MSM MASON DIXON CLASSIC, Kristina Marie Baldwin; 4. SAXONY'S DUBONNET, Joan & Ron Dawicki

CL PL OPEN: 1. RED ALERT, Saturday Acres Farm; 2. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer; 3. SLIGHT OF HAND, Amy McCloskey; 4. TEMPEST FOXFIRE, Robert & Carla Warrenfeltz

CL PL JR TO RIDE CH: 1. LPS SILVER AND GOLD, Catherine M Ehnle; 2. BANDERAS, Morgan Butler; 3. GINK SURPRISE OF MY LIFE, Leslie Hitchcock; 4. BLACK LAKE SABINA, Kathleen Tomlinson

CL PL CH: 1. RED ALERT, Saturday Acres Farm; 2. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer; 3. TEMPEST FOXFIRE, Robert & Carla Warrenfeltz; 4. KB INFINITY AND BEYOND, Bert & Kathleen Earehart



Dressage

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A: 1. LOTH-LEA KRYSTAL AIR, Timothy & Virginia Reeser; 2. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine; 3. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B: 1. LOTH-LEA KRYSTAL AIR, Timothy & Virginia Reeser; 2. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine; 3. MLL TOUCH OF FLAIR, Samantha A Thomas; 4. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1: 1. GKB COAL MAGIC, Joanna Kelly; 2. STATESMANS ECLIPSE, Kathleen G Farris; 3. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine; 4. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. GKB COAL MAGIC, Joanna Kelly; 2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser; 3. STATESMANS ECLIPSE, Kathleen G Farris

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3: 1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4: 1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 1: 1. GKB COAL MAGIC, Joanna Kelly

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 2: 1. FORTUNES SAMSON, Leigh Frazier; 2. UVM DONOVAN, Deborah Packer

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3: 1. FLAIR'S TRIBUTE, Margaret G Oden; 2. UVM DONOVAN, Deborah Packer

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 4: 1. FORTUNES SAMSON, Leigh Frazier; 2. FLAIR'S TRIBUTE, Margaret G Oden

DRESS CH INTRO LVL: 1. LOTH-LEA KRYSTAL AIR, Timothy & Virginia Reeser; 2. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine

DRESS CH TRAIN LVL: 1. GKB COAL MAGIC, Joanna Kelly; 2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

DRESS CH 1ST LVL: 1. GKB COAL MAGIC, Joanna Kelly; 2. FORTUNES SAMSON, Leigh Frazier



English Pleasure

ENG PL ATR: 1. K'S NOBL VISION, Barbara A Risser; 2. VOODOO VIXEN, Darwin A Olson; 3. TW CALLAHAN, Dean & Stephanie Myers; 4. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman/Randall J Zimmerman

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSES: 1. HYLAND ACRES MYSTIQUE, Jane B Tornatore; 2. LPV EXCALIBUR, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal; 3. RED ALERT, Saturday Acres Farm

ENG PL JR TO RIDE: 1. JW SENSABELLITY, Mary L Neidlinger; 2. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Howard R Stump; 3. ARDUNS MISS LIBERTY, James Griffin; 4. CN A TOUCH OF HOPE, Rachel Miseo

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. HYLAND ACRES MYSTIQUE, Jane B Tornatore; 2. MCC LADY'S FIRST DANCE, David S Glick; 3. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman/Randall J Zimmerman; 4. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray

ENG PL LADIES AM: 1. TW CALLAHAN, Dean & Stephanie Myers; 2. UVM GRAND SLAMUNITION, Joan F Lindenau; 3. TARA'S MESSIAH, Sara & Matilda Etemadi

ENG PL JR TO RIDE CH: 1. BLINK OF AN EYE, Brittany Renee Nugent; 2. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Howard R Stump; 3. CN A TOUCH OF HOPE, Rachel Miseo; 4. JW SENSABELLITY, Mary L Neidlinger

ENG PL AOT: 1. K'S NOBL VISION, Barbara A Risser; 2. TARA'S MESSIAH, Sara & Matilda Etemadi

ENG PL OPEN: 1. LPV EXCALIBUR, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal; 2. CBMF LEADING MAN, Catherine M Ehnle

ENG PL AM CH: 1. K'S NOBL VISION, Barbara A Risser; 2. VOODOO VIXEN, Darwin A Olson; 3. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman/Randall J Zimmerman; 4. TW CALLAHAN, Dean & Stephanie Myers

ENG PL CH: 1. CBMF LEADING MAN, Catherine M Ehnle; 2. WHITEMUD STARLITE EXPRESS, Dorothy A Hock; 3. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray; 4. MIL-MAR'S FEDERAL EXPRESS, Michele L Gascon-Cleveland



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL ATR: 1. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund; 2. WILCREST EXPRESS, Benjamin & Emily Vandermark; 3. CHC OLLIE-O, Craig Cole; 4. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. B-L HANA BAK IBSEN, Emma Thomson; 2. GINK CLOVERFIELD, Barbara H Laudenslayer; 3. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. B-L HANA BAK IBSEN, Emma Thomson; 2. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Howard & Catherine Stump; 3. GI JOE MY HERO, Kelsey Moore

HUNT PL AOT: 1. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp; 2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 3. SHELLOY MAYFLOWER, Rebekah E Gehman, 34, SIR COLONIAL MC CARTER, Dean & Stephanie Myers

HUNT PL JR TO RIDE: 1. B-L HANA BAK IBSEN, Emma Thomson; 2. HYP COLORADO CELEBRITY, Morgan J Cioffi; 3. HUR'S ROSELLE, Jane K Hurley-Thompson; 4. WILCREST EXPRESS, Benjamin & Emily Vandermark

HUNT PL LIMIT OR JR HORSE: 1. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff; 2. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp; 3. DGS MARK LEE, David G Stoltzfus; 4. GINK CLOVERFIELD, Barbara H Laudenslayer

HUNT PL LADIES AM: 1. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp; 2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 3. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund; 4. SHELLOY MAYFLOWER, Rebekah E Gehman

HUNT PL CH: 1. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff; 2. B-L HANA BAK IBSEN, Emma Thomson; 3. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Howard & Catherine Stump; 4. GINK CLOVERFIELD, Barbara H Laudenslayer

HUNT PL JR TO RIDE CH: 1. B-L HANA BAK IBSEN, Emma Thomson; 2. WILCREST EXPRESS, Benjamin & Emily Vandermark; 3. HUR'S ROSELLE, Jane K Hurley-Thompson; 4. HAWTHORN'S ABBY ROAD, Paul Calandra

HUNT PL ATR CH: 1. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp; 2. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund; 3. WILCREST EXPRESS, Benjamin & Emily Vandermark; 4. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing



In-Hand

2 & UNDER COLT: 1. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin M; 2. DIPLOMATIC LAD, Gary & Philip Shenk; 3. CY-BEAR SAM, Ralph E Darmstadt

3- & 4-YR STALLION: 1. WHITEMUD JET BLUE, Elias S Beiler

5 & OVER STALLION: 1. RED ALERT, Saturday Acres Farm; 2. MCC LADY'S FIRST DANCE, David S Glick; 3. GDT JAMES BOND, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal; 4. SUNNY ACRES ILLUMINATOR, David Lantz

CH STALLION: 1. RED ALERT, Saturday Acres Farm; 2. WHITEMUD JET BLUE, Elias S Beiler

3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. MTN RUN WINDTALKER, James Griffin; 2. HYLAND ACRES MYSTIQUE, Jane B Tornatore

5 & OVER GELDING: 1. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer; 2. MSM MASON DIXON CLASSIC, Kristina Marie Baldwin

GR CH GELDING: 1. MTN RUN WINDTALKER, James Griffin; 2. HYLAND ACRES MYSTIQUE, Jane B Tornatore

2 & UNDER FILLY: 1. SEVATI, Pamela R Wirth; 2. CAMLISA, Gary & Philip Shenk; 3. TUGS AND WISHES, Sandra Hanson; 4. BLACKMEADOW PHOENICIA, Thomas E Gascon

3- & 4-YR MARE: 1. STONELOCK ALLY MCBAM, Katrina Marshall

5 & OVER MARE: 1. VOODOO VIXEN, Darwin A Olson; 2. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman/Randall J Zimmerman; 3. SACRED PATHS SCARLET, Scott & Catharine Root

GR CH MARE: 1. SEVATI, Pamela R Wirth; 2. VOODOO VIXEN, Darwin A Olson

SPORT HORSE STALLION: 1. GKB COAL MAGIC, Joanna Kelly; 2. FLAIR'S TRIBUTE, Margaret G Oden; 3. STATESMANS ECLIPSE, Kathleen G Farris; 4. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

SPORT HORSE GELDING: 1. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy; 2. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden

SPORT HORSE MARE: 1. MLL TOUCH OF FLAIR, Samantha A Thomas; 2. LOTH-LEA KRYSTAL AIR, Timothy & Virginia Reeser



Miscellaneous

PAMHC MEMBERS' PL OPEN JACKPOT: 1. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Brook Sweigart; 2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 3. TEMPEST FOXFIRE, Robert & Carla Warrenfeltz; 4. MOONRISE REFLECTION, Katrina Marshall

ROAD HACK: 1. MIDSUMMER NIGHT JAZZ, David & Debra Sargent; 2. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Brook Sweigart; 3. SRS SHAKE YOUR BOOTY, Roxann Baldwin

SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER: 1. B-L HANA BAK IBSEN, Emma Thomson; 2. MIDSUMMER NIGHT JAZZ, David & Debra Sargent; 3. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient; 4. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE: 1. STATESMANS ECLIPSE, Kathleen G Farris; 2. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy; 3. MLL TOUCH OF FLAIR, Samantha A Thomas; 4. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient

PAMHC MEMBERS' DRIVING OPEN JACKPOT: 1. MOONRISE REFLECTION, Katrina Marshall; 2. MAN ON A MISSION, Barbara A Risser

ROADSTER TO BIKE: 1. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman

WALK/TROT PL 12 & UNDER: 1. HAWTHORN'S ABBY ROAD, Paul Calandra; 2. SLIGHT OF HAND, Amy McCloskey; 3. W-B ENGAGEMINT, Jennifer Mason; 4. ZIGGY STARDUST, Elisabeth Henry

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman

OPEN LOW WORKING HUNTER OPEN FENCES: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. STATESMANS ENCORE, Alison & Harry Frank

HUNTER HACK: 1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 2. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy

REG WORKING HUNTER OPEN FENCES 2: 1. SPRING HOLLOW EN AVANT, Cynthia M Brumbaugh; 2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser; 3. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy; 4. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce

REG WORKING HUNTER OPEN FENCES 2: 1. SPRING HOLLOW EN AVANT, Cynthia M Brumbaugh; 2. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy; 3. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce; 4. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

REG WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy; 2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser; 3. SPRING HOLLOW EN AVANT, Cynthia M Brumbaugh; 4. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce

REG HUNTER CH: 1. SPRING HOLLOW EN AVANT, Cynthia M Brumbaugh; 2. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy; 3. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser; 4. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV OPEN: 1. MTN RUN WINDTALKER, James Griffin; 2. MIL-MAR'S FEDERAL EXPRESS, Michele L Gascon-Cleveland

PL DRIV LIMIT: 1. VOODOO VIXEN, Darwin A Olson; 2. RED KILL CINNAMON BEAUTY, Ralph E Darmstadt

PL DRIV AM: 1. WHITEMUD STARLITE EXPRESS, Dorothy A Hock; 2. CABOT CUT ABOVE, Josephine Graci; 3. RED KILL CINNAMON BEAUTY, Ralph E Darmstadt

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE: 1. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, Katrina L Wood; 2. GVMF CROWN ROYAL, Daniel Allgyer; 3. SUNNY ACRES ILLUMINATOR, David Lantz

PL DRIV CH: 1. MTN RUN WINDTALKER, James Griffin; 2. RED KILL CINNAMON BEAUTY, Ralph E Darmstadt



Western Pleasure

WEST PL ATR: 1. RED KING'S DAWN, Kate Gove; 2. MIDSUMMER NIGHT JAZZ, David & Debra Sargent; 3. TARA'S NOMINEE, Dan Pavan; 4. SEAWAY AFTER SHOCK, Thomas Arnowitz

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSES: 1. DVF HEART LITE, Amy Marie Sargent; 2. RAGTIME HUNTER'S GOLD, Colleen Maines; 3. HEATHERWALD NEWYORK MAGIC, Catherine M Ehnle; 4. TARA'S NOMINEE, Dan Pavan

WEST PL AOT: 1. DVF HEART LITE, Amy Marie Sargent; 2. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin

WEST PL JR TO RIDE: 1. CJMM JUST AS BOLD CHARLIE, Morgan T Dodd; 2. FUTURITY'S GALLANT SON, Linnea M Cavallo; 3. TTE T-TIME TALISMAN, Catherine M Ehnle; 4. MIDSUMMER NIGHT JAZZ, David & Debra Sargent

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. DVF HEART LITE, Amy Marie Sargent; 2. RAGTIME HUNTER'S GOLD, Colleen Maines; 3. TARA'S NOMINEE, Dan Pavan; 4. HEATHERWALD NEWYORK MAGIC, Catherine M Ehnle

WEST PL OPEN: 1. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Brook Sweigart; 2. TTE T-TIME TALISMAN, Catherine M Ehnle; 3. HKS VIKINGS LEGACY, Howard & Catherine Stump; 4. SFX WARRIOR'S LEGACY, Barbara & Katlyn Wolinski

WEST PL JR TO RIDE CH: 1. MIDSUMMER NIGHT JAZZ, David & Debra Sargent; 2. FUTURITY'S GALLANT SON, Linnea M Cavallo; 3. CJMM JUST AS BOLD CHARLIE, Morgan T Dodd, 34, TTE T-TIME TALISMAN, Catherine M Ehnle

WEST PL AM CH: 1. DVF HEART LITE, Amy Marie Sargent; 2. RED KING'S DAWN, Kate Gove; 3. SEAWAY AFTER SHOCK, Thomas Arnowitz; 4. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin

WEST PL CH: 1. LPV GRAND DESIGN, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal; 2. DVF HEART LITE, Amy Marie Sargent; 3. HKS VIKINGS LEGACY, Howard & Catherine Stump; 4. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Brook Sweigart



Equitation

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Julia K Strier; 2. Kaitlyn M Grant

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT: 1. Emma Thomson; 2. Jessica Pabst; 3. Morgan J Cioffi; 4. Pia Engel

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT CH: 1. Jessica Pabst; 2. Morgan J Cioffi; 3. Emma Thomson; 4. Julie Dietz

LEADLINE: 1. Molly Cesanek: 1. Natalie Wells: 1. Samantha Young: 1. Ainsley Gehman

SADDLE SEAT : 1. Kaitlyn M Grant; 2. Julia K Strier; 3. Carley Pavan

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Kaitlyn M Grant; 2. Julia K Strier

WALK/TROT 12 & UNDER: 1. Emily Vandermark; 2. Nicole Dougherty; 3. Jessica Stieffenhofer; 4. Susan Cook

WESTERN SEAT: 1. Nicole DeGuzman; 2. Kimberly Fullerton; 3. Katlyn Wolinski

WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Kimberly Fullerton; 2. Nicole DeGuzman; 3. Katlyn Wolinski

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works