Show Results

Massachusetts Morgan Horse Show

August 23rd, 2006

Dates: August 15-19, 2006

Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts

Judges: Ken Swanson, Todd Trushel, Janet Black, Susan Koso, Lore Homer



Carriage Driving

PARK CARRIAGE: 1. WOODNBROOK HIGH-N-MIGHTY, Juris Morgans, LLC; 2. DRF SEA HAWK, Carol W Ramsey-Rice

CARR PL DRIV CH: 1. EQUINOX SENSATION, Judith & Kenneth Fountain; 2. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 3. COAKLEY FARMS J S MOSBY, Catherine & Michael Malinowski; 4. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall

DRESSAGE PL: 1. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Kristi Haines; 2. CANEQUIN'S LETTER PERFECT, Kara Norton; 3. MAGIC FLUTE MAESTRO, Donna Abel; 4. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 A: 1. WOODNBROOK HIGH-N-MIGHTY, Juris Morgans, LLC; 2. SHERADINS LYRIC, Gina Handy; 3. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 4. CRB HI-TECH VENTURE, Michele L Gougeon

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 B: 1. SBS RISKY BUSINESS, Jeffrey Morse; 2. SKY FARM MAE STAR, Christina Alsop; 3. PRINDLE'S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn; 4. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey

REVERSE HAZARDOUS CONES A: 1. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 2. COAKLEY FARMS J S MOSBY, Catherine & Michael Malinowski; 3. TOWNSHEND PEP RALLY, Nancy E Caisse; 4. SHERADINS LYRIC, Gina Handy

PROGRESSIVE OBSTACLES A: 1. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 2. COAKLEY FARMS J S MOSBY, Catherine & Michael Malinowski; 3. SHERADINS LYRIC, Gina Handy

REVERSE HAZARDOUS CONES B: 1. SBS RISKY BUSINESS, Jeffrey Morse; 2. SKY FARM MAE STAR, Christina Alsop; 3. EQUINOX SENSATION, Judith & Kenneth Fountain; 4. UVM VERA, Cathryn Raka

PROGRESSIVE OBSTACLES B: 1. EQUINOX SENSATION, Judith & Kenneth Fountain; 2. UVM VERA, Cathryn Raka; 3. LCS DARK CRYSTAL, Marcy J Reed; 4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey

DRESS ADS PRELIM LVL TEST 4 B: 1. EQUINOX SENSATION, Judith & Kenneth Fountain; 2. SBS RISKY BUSINESS, Jeffrey Morse; 3. SKY FARM MAE STAR, Christina Alsop; 4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey

CARR WORKING A: 1. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 2. WOODNBROOK HIGH-N-MIGHTY, Juris Morgans, LLC; 3. SHERADINS LYRIC, Gina Handy; 4. LADY'S DARK FANTASY, Barbara Bergman

CARR WORKING B: 1. EQUINOX SENSATION, Judith & Kenneth Fountain; 2. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall; 3. SBS RISKY BUSINESS, Jeffrey Morse; 4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey

SUPER REINSMANSHIP A: 1. SHERADINS LYRIC, Gina Handy; 2. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 3. LADY'S DARK FANTASY, Barbara Bergman; 4. COAKLEY FARMS J S MOSBY, Catherine & Michael Malinowski

TIMED OBSTACLES A: 1. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 2. COAKLEY FARMS J S MOSBY, Catherine & Michael Malinowski; 3. SHERADINS LYRIC, Gina Handy; 4. LADY'S DARK FANTASY, Barbara Bergman

SUPER REINSMANSHIP B: 1. SBS RISKY BUSINESS, Jeffrey Morse; 2. EQUINOX SENSATION, Judith & Kenneth Fountain; 3. SKY FARM MAE STAR, Christina Alsop, 44, INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey

TIMED OBSTACLES B: 1. SBS RISKY BUSINESS, Jeffrey Morse; 2. LCS DARK CRYSTAL, Marcy J Reed; 3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey; 4. EQUINOX SENSATION, Judith & Kenneth Fountain

CROSS COUNTRY OBSTACLES A: 1. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 2. COAKLEY FARMS J S MOSBY, Catherine & Michael Malinowski; 3. LADY'S DARK FANTASY, Barbara Bergman

CROSS COUNTRY OBSTACLES B: 1. SKY FARM MAE STAR, Christina Alsop; 2. LCS DARK CRYSTAL, Marcy J Reed; 3. UVM VERA, Cathryn Raka; 4. SBS RISKY BUSINESS, Jeffrey Morse



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Copper Beech LLC; 2. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Ellicott Equestrian, Inc; 3. SKB ISABELLA, Jonathan Kaufman; 4. RESOUNDING OVATION, F Thomas Pogwizd

CL PL DRIV LADIES: 1. CONTAGIOUS, Copper Beech LLC; 2. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Grace Steere; 3. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. HYLEE'S VANITY, Julie Rohrer

CL PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. IVY LEAGUE, Marjorie Miller; 2. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch; 3. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy

CL PL DRIV 18 & OVER: 1. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas; 2. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Michelle Aulson; 3. LOOKAWAY'S VANESSA, Michael & Sara Foy; 4. SAY A LITTLE PRAYER, Frederick J & Christine Nava

CL PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. ROWENDA REGAL HEIR, Judith Raitt; 2. CORDU, Sara MacDougall; 3. WINTOP'S PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth; 4. FREDERIQUE, David M Ladd

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy; 2. IVY LEAGUE, Marjorie Miller; 3. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch

CL PL DRIV OPEN CH: 1. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas; 2. CONTAGIOUS, Copper Beech LLC; 3. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. ROWENDA REGAL HEIR, Judith Raitt

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Copper Beech LLC; 2. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Ellicott Equestrian, Inc; 3. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 4. SKB ISABELLA, Jonathan Kaufman



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL YOUTH: 1. SYNCOPATION, Jayne P Dubin; 2. INNOCENCE, Ellen M Towner; 3. THE STERLING TOUCH, Lauren White; 4. THE CAT'S MEOW, Jordon Reynolds

CL PL 15H & OVER 18 & OVER: 1. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas; 2. MERRIEHILL HOOLIGAN, Nancy Ramsey; 3. ROWENDA RAZZMATAZZ, Angie Bettencoort Bonnie Gawry; 4. BURKLAND FRENCH TRADITION, Carla Ferro

CL PL UNDER 15H 18 & OVER: 1. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin & James Vergato; 2. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Mary A Kuhn; 3. MASTER MERLYN, Lisa C Keller; 4. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine

W/T CL PL 11 & UNDER: 1. SIGN OF THE TIMES, Bonnie & Michael Trombly; 2. HILLWOOD WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Denise Dulude Timothy Pothier; 3. SLIGHT OF HAND, Amy McCloskey; 4. CINGATE MYSTERE, Scott & Leeann Bradley

CL PL JR HORSE: 1. CARDINAL BROOK ALWAYSBYZY, Richard A Greene; 2. BBY GLORIOUS COMMAND, Barbara Ray; 3. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Ellicott Equestrian, Inc; 4. TOWNSHEND THE DANDY WATCH, Nancy E Caisse

CL PL MASTERS: 1. DCS IRRESISTIBLE, Brenda Varney; 2. MASTER MERLYN, Lisa C Keller; 3. GROVECREST PANACHE, Marcia O'Connor; 4. LIBERATION YANKEE SPIRIT, Joanne Kieger

CL PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. PT SON OF A GUN, Nancy J Packard; 2. WINTOP'S MR PEPPER, Kenneth & Christine Delude; 3. EQUINOX ARISTOTLE, Whitney Roberts; 4. INNOCENCE, Ellen M Towner

CL PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. ROYAL CROWN CAVALIER, Deborah V Kenny; 2. C BISCUIT, Tayler Nichols; 3. COLORS OF WAR, Roxanne J Tubolino, 34, WESTENFELD BAND LEADER, Susan T Kamiler

CL PL NOVICE JR EXH: 1. OUT ON THE TOWN, Maria & Richard Bernard; 2. RAINTREE MAIN ATTRACTION, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Pa; 3. ROWENDA REGAL HEIR, Judith Raitt; 4. MAXIMUM COMMAND, Kaylie Piekarczyk

CL PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. BURKLAND FRENCH TRADITION, Carla Ferro; 2. NBN COCHISE, Com-O-Shun Morgans; 3. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Mary A Kuhn; 4. KSB MOMENTUM, Karen L Gabriel

CL PL MAIDEN HORSE: 1. MASTER MERLYN, Lisa C Keller; 2. BURKLAND FRENCH TRADITION, Carla Ferro; 3. UVM BLACKMORE, Nathaniel E Tuttle; 4. QUEEN'S LOVERBOY, Queens River Farm Inc

CL PL LADIES: 1. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. DCS IRRESISTIBLE, Brenda Varney; 3. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin & James Vergato; 4. SYNCOPATION, Jayne P Dubin

CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. GAITWOOD INTERSTATE, Bonnie Sogoloff; 2. MERRIEHILL WISH ME WELL, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily L; 3. JUST JACK FM, Chelsee Haber; 4. CINGATE SUZY Q, Heather & Suellen Mallette

CL PL JR HORSE CH: 1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Ellicott Equestrian, Inc; 2. BBY GLORIOUS COMMAND, Barbara Ray; 3. CARDINAL BROOK ALWAYSBYZY, Richard A Greene

CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH: 1. JUST JACK FM, Chelsee Haber; 2. GAITWOOD INTERSTATE, Bonnie Sogoloff; 3. RAINTREE MAIN ATTRACTION, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Pa; 4. RIVERMIST DRUM MAJOR, Peggy & Philip Alderman

CL PL JR EXH 14-17 CH: 1. PT SON OF A GUN, Nancy J Packard; 2. ALANSA'S DARK KNIGHT, Angela & Alejandro Castro; 3. WINTOP'S MR PEPPER, Kenneth & Christine Delude; 4. EQUINOX ARISTOTLE, Whitney Roberts

CL PL NOVICE RIDER STAKE: 1. OUT ON THE TOWN, Maria & Richard Bernard; 2. C BISCUIT, Tayler Nichols; 3. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy; 4. REBELLION, Joanne & Christopher Podles

W/T CL PL CH 11 & UNDER: 1. PT SON OF A GUN, Nancy J Packard; 2. SIGN OF THE TIMES, Bonnie & Michael Trombly; 3. HILLWOOD WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Denise Dulude Timothy Pothier; 4. GAITWOOD INTERSTATE, Bonnie Sogoloff

CL PL OPEN: 1. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin & James Vergato; 2. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine; 3. NBN COCHISE, Com-O-Shun Morgans; 4. GS JOSIAH, Danielle Lopez



Dressage

DRESS 2ND LVL CH: 1. PENDRAGON, Elise M Diemand

USDF INTRO LVL TEST A: 1. WENDIGO'S FRENCH SCOUT, Michelle Bergeron; 2. ROCKRIDGE RASTUS, Jennifer Wood-Boucher; 3. CRESCENT LAKE BERRI WYNE, Michelle K Simons; 4. AMBERFIELDS TOUCH OF GOLD, Lauren Shunaman

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER: 1. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins; 2. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Emily E Smith; 3. AMBERFIELDS TOUCH OF GOLD, Lauren Shunaman; 4. EQUINOX ENCORE, Dottie J Brittingham

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER: 1. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer; 2. TRUE PICTURE, Rheanna Lanoie; 3. PRINDLE'S SAMMY DAVIS JR, Lisa Patterson; 4. A STRIKING STAR, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR RIDER: 1. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Emily E Smith; 2. CANEQUIN'S LETTER PERFECT, Kara Norton; 3. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins; 4. CRESCENT LAKE BERRI WYNE, Michelle K Simons

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER: 1. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith; 2. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Kristi Haines; 3. HOMEWARD BAYBERRY, Elisabeth Smith-Price; 4. PRINDLE'S SAMMY DAVIS JR, Lisa Patterson

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER: 1. STORMHAVEN HOPSCOTCH, Michele L Gougeon; 2. CANEQUIN'S LETTER PERFECT, Kara Norton

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER: 1. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith; 2. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Kristi Haines; 3. MAGIC FLUTE MAESTRO, Donna Abel; 4. HOMEWARD BAYBERRY, Elisabeth Smith-Price

DRESS 2ND LVL TEST 1: 1. TAPROOT FLAG SHIP, Jacqueline H Ross

DRESS 2ND LVL TEST 2: 1. PENDRAGON, Elise M Diemand

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 2 JR RIDER: 1. CANEQUIN'S LETTER PERFECT, Kara Norton; 2. STORMHAVEN HOPSCOTCH, Michele L Gougeon

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER: 1. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Kristi Haines; 2. MAGIC FLUTE MAESTRO, Donna Abel; 3. LONDONDERRY, Roseanna DeMaria Allan Dinkoff

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B: 1. WENDIGO'S FRENCH SCOUT, Michelle Bergeron; 2. CRESCENT LAKE BERRI WYNE, Michelle K Simons; 3. ROCKRIDGE RASTUS, Jennifer Wood-Boucher; 4. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR RIDER: 1. CREAM HILL BLUE MOON, Laurel Savage; 2. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Emily E Smith; 3. CANEQUIN'S LETTER PERFECT, Kara Norton; 4. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER: 1. HOMEWARD BAYBERRY, Elisabeth Smith-Price; 2. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer; 3. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Kristi Haines; 4. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER: 1. CANEQUIN'S LETTER PERFECT, Kara Norton; 2. CREAM HILL BLUE MOON, Laurel Savage; 3. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Emily E Smith; 4. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER: 1. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith; 2. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Kristi Haines; 3. CRB HI-TECH VENTURE, Michele L Gougeon; 4. HOMEWARD BAYBERRY, Elisabeth Smith-Price

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER: 1. STORMHAVEN HOPSCOTCH, Michele L Gougeon; 2. CANEQUIN'S LETTER PERFECT, Kara Norton; 3. ASF MAGIC'S INCANTATION, Laurel Savage

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER: 1. TAPROOT FLAG SHIP, Jacqueline H Ross

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3 JR RIDER: 1. ASF MAGIC'S INCANTATION, Laurel Savage

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER: 1. MAGIC FLUTE MAESTRO, Donna Abel; 2. TAPROOT FLAG SHIP, Jacqueline H Ross; 3. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Kristi Haines

DRESS 2ND LVL TEST 3: 1. PENDRAGON, Elise M Diemand

DRESS 2ND LVL TST 4: 1. PENDRAGON, Elise M Diemand

DRESS TRAIN LVL SR CH: 1. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith; 2. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Kristi Haines

DRESS TRAIN LVL JR CH: 1. CANEQUIN'S LETTER PERFECT, Kara Norton; 2. CREAM HILL BLUE MOON, Laurel Savage

DRESS 1ST LVL SR CH: 1. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Kristi Haines; 2. MAGIC FLUTE MAESTRO, Donna Abel

DRESS 1ST LVL JR CH: 1. STORMHAVEN HOPSCOTCH, Michele L Gougeon; 2. CANEQUIN'S LETTER PERFECT, Kara Norton



English Pleasure

AM MASTERS ENG PL: 1. WSG WHAM-O, Alice E Welch; 2. MARIN FIVE-O-ONE, Patricia & M Frederick Dills; 3. HILLWOOD IRISH ROSE, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr; 4. FCF CHAMPAGNE COMMAND, Betsy Clark

4-YR ENG PL: 1. TARA'S MOMENTO, Michele Lomba; 2. ARPEGGIO, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 3. HAWTHORN'S MERCURY REV, Paul J Calandra & Georgia Mazz; 4. DONALDSONVILLE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm

OPEN ENG PL: 1. MEDOMAK FRENCH EXPRESSION, Sherrie A Essig; 2. HARTLAND BEST MAN, Stephen Herz Christine Gelinea; 3. MCC LADY'S FIRST DANCE, David S Glick

JR EXH ENG PL 14-17: 1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty; 2. GABLE HIT THE ROAD JACK, Peggy & Philip Alderman; 3. SPRINGMILL INDEPENDENCE, The Britt Family; 4. FCF COEUR DE LION, Gina Macari

JR EXH ENG PL 13 & UNDER: 1. HIGHOVER AUDACIOUS, Lisa Larochelle; 2. HVK HOT EMBER, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 3. PATCHWORK RHAPSODY, Jami L & Paige E Kitterman; 4. CEDAR HILL DESIREE, Anita A & Robert P Hoynoski

NOV HORSE ENG PL: 1. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Sioux Mingaye; 2. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Queens River Farm Inc; 3. FARABEE, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush; 4. WHISPERING UPON A STAAR, Eva Staar

YOUTH ENG PL MARE: 1. TARA'S MOMENTO, Michele Lomba; 2. HVK HOT EMBER, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 3. B ATTITUDE, Tamra L Lynch; 4. TRITON CHRISTINE, Jacqulyn Chandler

AM ENG PL MARE: 1. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier; 2. HILLWOOD IRISH CLADDAGH, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve Stephen; 3. RN CHAMPAGNE SUMMER, Lynn M Plourde; 4. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray

AM ENG PL S/G: 1. CHANGE OF HEART, Marilyn & Andy Wienckowski; 2. TREBLES LEGAL TENDER, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. HYLEE'S CHRISTMAS BEAU, Robin L Mills

YOUTH ENG PL S/G: 1. AMHF ABSOLUT GRANDEUR, Raymond O Ramsey; 2. COAL MINER'S WILDFIRE, Mark Mason; 3. LIBERATION REALLY RED'Y, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell; 4. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Shelley Anne Stevenson

3-YR ENG PL: 1. GDT THE GODFATHER, Greg & Dawn Tatro; 2. LNT JACK BE NIMBLE, Lyniece N Talmadge; 3. DANTREE AFTER HOURS, Dantree Farm; 4. TOWNSHEND CALL HIMROBERTO, Lynda Thomas & James Bobbi

JR EXH ENG PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. CRAZY FOR YOU, Jordon Reynolds; 2. HIGHOVER AUDACIOUS, Lisa Larochelle; 3. WWW. RAISIN CAIN.COM, Hannah Rae White; 4. PATCHWORK RHAPSODY, Jami L & Paige E Kitterman

WALK/TROT ENG PL 8 & UNDER: 1. RAINTREE MAIN ATTRACTION, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Pa; 2. BILZONE GQ MATERIAL, Siara Clemmey

ENG PL NOVICE ADULT: 1. WHISPERING GLADLY'S GIFT, Florence Scanlon; 2. TAPESTRY FIELD OF DREAMS, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush; 3. FCF CHAMPAGNE COMMAND, Betsy Clark; 4. HILLWOOD IRISH ROSE, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr

W/T ENG PL 9-11: 1. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty; 2. CONUNDRUM, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman ; 3. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa; 4. CRAZY FOR YOU, Jordon Reynolds

YOUTH ENG PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. REMEMBER WHEN, Jill Chiecko; 2. B ATTITUDE, Tamra L Lynch; 3. TRITON CHRISTINE, Jacqulyn Chandler

YOUTH PARK SADDLE: 1. FUTURITY'S WILD AFFAIR, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stable; 2. GALLANT LILLIE, John, Kristen & Elizabeth Ring

LADIES ENG PL MARE: 1. NARRAGANSETT SPIRIT, Hobby Horse Enterprises Inc; 2. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier, 43, APPLAUSE, F Thomas Pogwizd

LADIES ENG PL GELDING: 1. KGA ODYSSEY, Maggie Hood; 2. HAWTHORN'S MERCURY REV, Paul J Calandra & Georgia Mazz; 3. HARTLAND BEST MAN, Stephen Herz Christine Gelinea; 4. MEDOMAK FRENCH EXPRESSION, Sherrie A Essig

PRO/AM ENG PL: 1. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Queens River Farm Inc

MAIDEN HORSE ENG PL: 1. RAINTREE PICASSO, Susan Crone; 2. WHISPERING UPON A STAAR, Eva Staar; 3. FARABEE, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush; 4. TOWNSHEND AFTER THE BELL, Susan A Colleton

YOUTH ENG PL CH: 1. AMHF ABSOLUT GRANDEUR, Raymond O Ramsey; 2. NBN IRON WILL, Trotwood Stables; 3. LIBERATION REALLY RED'Y, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell , 34, THE BACHELOR MEM, Patricia Morrison

AM ENG PL CH: 1. HYLEE'S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. WSG WHAM-O, Alice E Welch; 3. CHANGE OF HEART, Marilyn & Andy Wienckowski; 4. MARIN FIVE-O-ONE, Patricia & M Frederick Dills

JR EXH ENG PL 13 & UNDER CH: 1. HVK HOT EMBER, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 2. HIGHOVER AUDACIOUS, Lisa Larochelle; 3. RADIANT BEAUTY, William Zammer Jr; 4. PATCHWORK RHAPSODY, Jami L & Paige E Kitterman

W/T ENG PL CH 8 & UNDER: 1. RAINTREE MAIN ATTRACTION, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Pa; 2. BILZONE GQ MATERIAL, Siara Clemmey

NOVICE RIDER ENG PL STAKE: 1. WHISPERING GLADLY'S GIFT, Florence Scanlon; 2. HIGHOVER AUDACIOUS, Lisa Larochelle; 3. REMEMBER WHEN, Jill Chiecko; 4. FCF CHAMPAGNE COMMAND, Betsy Clark

W/T ENG PL CH 9-11: 1. RIVERDANCE, Cecily A Karle & David A Peter; 2. CONUNDRUM, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman; 3. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty; 4. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa

JR HORSE ENG PL CH: 1. LNT JACK BE NIMBLE, Lyniece N Talmadge; 2. GDT THE GODFATHER, Greg & Dawn Tatro

JR EXH ENG PL 14-17 CH: 1. FCF COEUR DE LION, Gina Macari; 2. SPRINGMILL INDEPENDENCE, The Britt Family; 3. RAINTREE PICASSO, Susan Crone; 4. GABLE HIT THE ROAD JACK, Peggy & Philip Alderman

OPEN ENG PL CH: 1. KGA ODYSSEY, Maggie Hood; 2. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Sioux Mingaye; 3. MEDOMAK FRENCH EXPRESSION, Sherrie A Essig; 4. HARTLAND BEST MAN, Stephen Herz Christine Gelinea



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL MASTERS: 1. K N CURIOUSITY, Christopher U Thoma; 2. PENNCREST PHILOSOPHERKING, Trotwood Stables; 3. ACADIA'S ODYSSEY, Sandra C Wooding

HUNT PL YOUTH S/G SEC. A: 1. TAPROOT COMMANDPILOT, Jacqueline H Ross; 2. HYLANDACRES DYNAMIC WISHS, Morgan Cunico; 3. PENTIUM, Maggie Rose Macri; 4. MEM VIRTUAL REALITY, Anna C Weeks

HUNT PL YOUTH MARE: 1. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral; 2. HAWTHORN'S ABBY ROAD, Paul Calandra; 3. MEADOWAIR WINDSONG, Georgianna Hamilton; 4. H-VEE HAWK'S SARALAINE, Trotwood Stables

HUNT PL OPEN MARE: 1. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan; 2. HUR'S ROSELLE, Jane K Hurley-Thompson; 3. SVS MISS DEBONAIR, Joseph & Jennifer Mesite , 44, RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp

HUNT PL OPEN S/G: 1. NARRAGANSETT BAY, Hobby Horse Enterprises Inc; 2. HVK FLAIRE TIME, Jill Becker Luma Douglas R Lum; 3. HASTY'S HONOR, Judith Ann Martin; 4. WILD ABANDON, A Elisabeth & Scott Jenkins

HUNT PL JR EXH 16 & 17 SEC. A: 1. CINGATE LUCKY STRIKE, Rachel Hamlin; 2. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier & Andrea Clark; 3. IRISH FORGE INDESCRIBABLE, Ann M Beveridge; 4. MINION MARDI GRAS, Bianca Abella

HUNT PL JR EXH 14 & 15: 1. LIV MAN OF STEELE, Patricia Morrison; 2. RAINTREE VALJEAN, Stevie Meder; 3. CARLYLE COVERT, Kelly Howe, 34, JAX CHATTANOOGA, Lisa Larochelle

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER SEC. A: 1. KHF DANTE DE LION, Martha R Merrill; 2. HAWTHORN'S ABBY ROAD, Paul Calandra; 3. CLEAR SPRINGS BEAUSOLEIL, Marion L Bengtson; 4. RIDGELY'S DOLLAR LEGACY, Alexandria Warner

HUNT PL PRO/AM: 1. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Stevie Meder; 2. MEM VIRTUAL REALITY, Anna C Weeks; 3. MEADOWAIR YOMEN, Susan Casper; 4. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral

HUNT PL LADIES SEC. A: 1. JUNEHILL RARE OCCASION, Tammy Ann Miller; 2. CBMF MIND GAMES, Jodi C Turati; 3. APOSTROPHE, Elizabeth James; 4. PENTIUM, Maggie Rose Macri

W/T HUNT PL 8 & UNDER: 1. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Richard & Brittany Lee; 2. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier & Andrea Clark; 3. H-VEE HAWK'S SARALAINE, Trotwood Stables; 4. DUBONNET WITH A TWIST, Morgan Zielinski Lambrecht

HUNT PL 3-YR: 1. SBK SASHA'S BEAU, The Brown/Klein Family; 2. ANCAN IMMORTAL AT LAST, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano; 3. TOWNSHEND CALL HER BELLA, Alison Shemkovitz; 4. WESTERN STAR VICTORY, Michelle Cravenho

W/T HUNT PL 9-11 SEC. A: 1. MEADOWMERE CURIOSITY (RAF), Kyle Sewing; 2. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Cindy K Harb; 3. MTN LAUREL MISTYMOONLIGHT, Amanda L Lashua; 4. BRIARLANE SPARKLING SHERI, Eliza Hine

HUNT PL 4-YR: 1. ANSWERS TO NO ONE, Jane Pimentel; 2. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman ; 3. CORINTHIAN STARBUCK, Curtis Childers; 4. MEM HOT SHOT, M L Bengtson & R M Hunzeker

HUNT PL NOVICE JR EXH SEC. A: 1. IRISH FORGE INDESCRIBABLE, Ann M Beveridge; 2. THS LOVE ME TENDER, Stephanie Gilbody; 3. TLR TREASURE CHEST, Abigail M Ferris Sarah Lane; 4. CARLYLE COVERT, Kelly Howe

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE SEC. A: 1. SVS MISS DEBONAIR, Joseph & Jennifer Mesite; 2. ROCKRIDGE RASTUS, Jennifer Wood-Boucher; 3. JBK BUCK DAKOTA, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti; 4. GARLAND SUGAR SHACK, Marjorie Miller

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE: 1. TOWNSHEND PEP IS IN TOWN, Lynn Carothers; 2. SVF MIDNITE RAVEN, Barbara G Anderson; 3. CBMF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Anna Eriksson; 4. CORINTHIAN STARBUCK, Curtis Childers

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. LPN JUST MY STYLE, Cassandra Clarkson; 2. DUBONNET WITH A TWIST, Morgan Zielinski Lambrecht; 3. MISTRESS AT ARMS, Jennifer Ehrlich; 4. BOXFORD BEATING THE ODDS, Deborah Ward-O'Brien Cassidy O

HUNT PL YOUTH CH: 1. TAPROOT COMMANDPILOT, Jacqueline H Ross; 2. INDIAN CREEK FINAL TOUCH, The Brown/Klein Family; 3. HAWTHORN'S ABBY ROAD, Paul Calandra; 4. QUA-LITY HIGH RULER, Jacqueline H Ross

HUNT PL OPEN CH: 1. NARRAGANSETT BAY, Hobby Horse Enterprises Inc; 2. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan; 3. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed; 4. SVS MISS DEBONAIR, Joseph & Jennifer Mesite

W/T HUNT PL 8 & UNDER CH: 1. H-VEE HAWK'S SARALAINE, Trotwood Stables; 2. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier & Andrea Clark; 3. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Richard & Brittany Lee; 4. DUBONNET WITH A TWIST, Morgan Zielinski Lambrecht

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER STAKE: 1. LPN JUST MY STYLE, Cassandra Clarkson; 2. ANSWERS TO NO ONE, Jane Pimentel; 3. THS LOVE ME TENDER, Stephanie Gilbody; 4. SVF MIDNITE RAVEN, Barbara G Anderson

W/T HUNT PL CH 9-11: 1. HIGH BROOK HIGH BEAM, Melanie V Harvey; 2. COSMIC GIRL, Kathleen M & John E Gilmore; 3. QUA-LITY HIGH RULER, Jacqueline H Ross; 4. BRIARLANE SPARKLING SHERI, Eliza Hine

HUNT PL JR EXH CH 13 & UNDER: 1. KHF DANTE DE LION, Martha R Merrill; 2. CLEAR SPRINGS BEAUSOLEIL, Marion L Bengtson; 3. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Pa; 4. HEYDAY RISING SUN, Stephen & Deborah Blackett

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. SBK SASHA'S BEAU, The Brown/Klein Family; 2. MEM HOT SHOT, M L Bengtson & R M Hunzeker; 3. ANSWERS TO NO ONE, Jane Pimentel; 4. CINGATE LUCKY STRIKE, Rachel Hamlin

HUNT PL JR EXH CH 14-17: 1. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Stevie Meder; 2. RAINTREE VALJEAN, Stevie Meder; 3. EQUINOX ADAGIO, Diane & Jessica Kaiser; 4. STRADIVARIUS, Nicole Neville

HUNT PL YOUTH S/G SEC. B: 1. CABOT COURAGE COMMAND, Allie Rowbottom; 2. QUA-LITY HIGH RULER, Jacqueline H Ross; 3. INDIAN CREEK FINAL TOUCH, The Brown/Klein Family; 4. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan; 2. CBMF MIND GAMES, Jodi C Turati; 3. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger; 4. NARRAGANSETT BAY, Hobby Horse Enterprises Inc

HUNT PL JR EXH 16 & 17 SEC. B: 1. WILLOHAVEN IRISH MIST, Karen J Philhower; 2. EQUINOX ADAGIO, Diane & Jessica Kaiser; 3. LSPR NITE RYDER, John & Caitlin Wolfe; 4. TREBLE'S JOHNNY B GOODE, Janis & Katelyn Jenkins

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER SEC. B: 1. WHISPERING WILD WORLD, Michelle Locke; 2. HEYDAY RISING SUN, Stephen & Deborah Blackett; 3. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Susan & Chelsey Abate; 4. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Pa

HUNT PL LADIES SEC. B: 1. QUA-LITY HIGH RULER, Jacqueline H Ross; 2. HASTY'S HONOR, Judith Ann Martin; 3. HOWE I COMMAND, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch; 4. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp

BEGINNER HUNT PL SEC. B: 1. HIGH BROOK HIGH BEAM, Melanie V Harvey; 2. EVERLASTING LOVE, Trotwood Stables; 3. COSMIC GIRL, Kathleen M & John E Gilmore; 4. QUA-LITY HIGH RULER, Jacqueline H Ross

HUNT PL AM SEC. A: 1. TAPROOT COMMANDPILOT, Jacqueline H Ross; 2. PENNCREST PHILOSOPHERKING, Trotwood Stables; 3. JUNEHILL RARE OCCASION, Tammy Ann Miller; 4. APOSTROPHE, Elizabeth James

HUNT PL AM: 1. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan; 2. CBMF MIND GAMES, Jodi C Turati; 3. TOWNSHEND PEP IS IN TOWN, Lynn Carothers; 4. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Martha W Simpson

HUNT PL NOVICE JR EXH SEC. B: 1. CLEAR SPRINGS BEAUSOLEIL, Marion L Bengtson; 2. WHISPERING WILD WORLD, Michelle Locke; 3. MEADOWMERE DOUBLE TIME, Joshua Merritt; 4. MEADOWAIR FORGET ME NOT, Diana J & Stephen C Hobert

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE SEC. B: 1. HIGHOVER EVERLASTING, Katharine M Booth; 2. CBMF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Anna Eriksson; 3. TOWNSHEND PEP IS IN TOWN, Lynn Carothers; 4. PENTIUM, Maggie Rose Macri



In-Hand

FILLY FOAL: 1. DRF LADIES NIGHT OUT (RAF), Joanne Galvin

3- & 4-YR MARE: 1. QUEENS FANCY ME , Queens River Farm Inc; 2. TARA'S MANDALAY BAY, Matthew B Cole; 3. TARA'S MOMENT IN TIME, Stone Pine Farm LLC Marilyn Es

5 & OVER MARE: 1. MEADOW BAY ROSEMARY, Caitlin MACB DuBois

SR CH MARE: 1. QUEENS FANCY ME , Queens River Farm Inc; 2. TARA'S MANDALAY BAY, Matthew B Cole

COLT FOAL: 1. WEIR-E-GAME FRAME (RAF), Walter Weir; 2. UNNAMED FOAL, Steve Perrone; 3. MENOMIN MARQUIS (RAF), Corine Crossmon; 4. DRF MR MAJESTIC (RAF), Joanne Galvin

3- & 4-YR STALLION: 1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell; 2. SAMAC'S NO DOUBT ABOUT IT, Bill McGarrigle Training Stabl

5 & OVER STALLION: 1. MCC LADY'S FIRST DANCE, David S Glick

SR CH STALLION: 1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell; 2. MCC LADY'S FIRST DANCE, David S Glick

3 & UNDER GELDING: 1. SLAM DUNK, Doug & Marlene Sluiter; 2. KGA IRISH EYES, Nancy Robinson; 3. MW CODE OF HONOR, Kenneth & Christine Delude; 4. TOWNSHEND PEPPERJACK, William Mc Garrigle

4 & OVER GELDING: 1. GRAYWOOD'S CORIN, Cortney A Barber; 2. KHF EMERALD AND GOLD, Jeffrey D Smeed; 3. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin; 4. POLITICALLY CORRECT, Sarah Johnson

GR CH GELDING: 1. GRAYWOOD'S CORIN, Cortney A Barber; 2. SLAM DUNK, Doug & Marlene Sluiter

2-YR FILLY: 1. LIV NORAH JONES, Copper Beech LLC; 2. MCS ALMOST PERSUADED, Elaine V Rohaly Elizabeth F Ma; 3. STILL THINKING, Geraldine T McLoud; 4. KGA MONTEGO BAY, Maggie Hood

JR CH MARE: 1. LIV NORAH JONES, Copper Beech LLC; 2. SEVATI, Pamela R Wirth

YRLNG FILLY: 1. SEVATI, Pamela R Wirth; 2. INTELLIGENT DESIGN, Stephen Perrone

CL PL IN-HAND: 1. BBY GLORIOUS COMMAND, Barbara Ray; 2. STONECROFT LOVE POTION, Paula J & John F Macklin; 3. TOWNSHEND RISE AND RULE, Joe & Katie Martin Jennifer Ma; 4. TOWNSHEND HOLLY'S MAN, Anna D Ela

HUNT PL IN-HAND: 1. JAX CHATTANOOGA, Lisa Larochelle; 2. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman; 3. EQUINOX ROMEO, Karen Bobbi; 4. EVERLASTING LOVE, Trotwood Stables

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND: 1. DRF SEA HAWK, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 2. TOWNSHEND PORT OF CALL, Anna D Ela; 3. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Emily E Smith; 4. WOODNBROOK HIGH-N-MIGHTY, Juris Morgans, LLC

WEST PL IN-HAND: 1. WAIT A SECOND, John Surprenant Charleen McCar; 2. MENOMIN MAJOR ISSUE, Andrea King Cresta; 3. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava; 4. ROBBI-SUE'S CASSANOVA, Katherine & Robert Banks

GR CH MARE: 1. QUEENS FANCY ME , Queens River Farm Inc; 2. LIV NORAH JONES, Copper Beech LLC

2-YR COLT: 1. LEGACY'S ATLANTIS, New Venture Partnership; 2. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Lori J Moran Gary Moran

JR CH STALLION: 1. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, Copper Beech LLC; 2. UNNAMED FOAL, Steve Perrone

YRLNG COLT: 1. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, Copper Beech LLC

GR CH STALLION: 1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell; 2. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, Copper Beech LLC



Miscellaneous

JR EXH ROAD HACK: 1. MEADOWMERE AMBERLEY, Dale A & Joshua Merritt; 2. CHARLESTOWN EARTH ANGEL, Anita A & Robert P Hoynoski; 3. HIGHOVER VIKING, Earl S Nobles Jr Gretchen L No; 4. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue

ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN: 1. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman; 2. KBK SUPREME FOLLY, Michael & Sara Foy

AM ROAD HACK: 1. KATHARINE SERENITY, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 2. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote; 3. AERIAL ECLIPSE, Robin & James Vergato; 4. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue

ROADSTER TO BIKE AM: 1. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman; 2. DIAL WILD, Jennifer Roberts

OPEN ROAD HACK: 1. KATHARINE SERENITY, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 2. HIGHOVER VIKING, Earl S Nobles Jr Gretchen L No; 3. TRUE PICTURE, Rheanna Lanoie; 4. MSV STAR STRUCK, Catherine J Larcheveque

ADULT W/T PL: 1. MENOMIN MAJOR ISSUE, Andrea King Cresta; 2. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp; 3. RIVERS EDGE, Dorothy A Kepple; 4. ROYALWOOD HEIRESS, Cathryn Gunther Ben Mosher

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. KBK SUPREME FOLLY, Michael & Sara Foy; 2. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman; 3. DIAL WILD, Jennifer Roberts

JR EXH SHOWMANSHIP: 1. EVERLASTING LOVE, Trotwood Stables; 2. JUST JACK FM, Chelsee Haber; 3. NATURALLY PRECIOUS, Courtney McGrath; 4. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp

ROAD HACK CH: 1. KATHARINE SERENITY, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 2. MEADOWMERE AMBERLEY, Dale A & Joshua Merritt; 3. IB TALENTS XCELLENCE, Shelly Farr; 4. MSV STAR STRUCK, Catherine J Larcheveque



Pleasure Driving

NOV PL DRIV: 1. B COMING ATTRACTION, Elizabeth Bertrand Stepping St; 2. FARABEE, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush; 3. NBN IRON WILL, Trotwood Stables

AM PL DRIV MARE: 1. FURY'S FORTUNE, Loek & Robert Neimeth

AM PL DRIV S/G: 1. HILLOCK RIENZI, Nancy Bitters; 2. TOLSTOY, Dantree Farm; 3. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette; 4. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Margaret J Brown

JR EXH PL DRIV: 1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty; 2. AFF LEROY BROWN, Peggy & Philip Alderman; 3. HUNTER HILL BY DESIGN, R Douglas & Sandra Kimple , 44, PAR-BET'S GIFT OF BURKS, Amos E Glick

NOV AM ADULT PL DRIV: 1. OAK CREEK RARE DESIGN, Linda Desell; 2. WHISPERING GATLING, Laura Spengler; 3. TAPESTRY FIELD OF DREAMS, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush

2-YR PL DRIV: 1. GRAYWOOD'S BOOGIE BOY, Katrina L Wood; 2. SLAM DUNK, Doug & Marlene Sluiter; 3. CN IN GRAND STYLE, Cindy Nord; 4. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Katharine Thompson

LADIES PL DRIV: 1. HAUTE COUTURE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. CBMF UNFORGETTABLE, Copper Beech LLC; 3. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Sean & Terri Travers; 4. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette

3-YR PL DRIV: 1. RJMF BARRYMORE, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano; 2. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck; 3. KGA ARABESQUE, Michael G Carpenter

4-YR PL DRIV: 1. CBMF INFATUATION, Copper Beech LLC; 2. MEM BAD BOY, George Schott; 3. TARA'S MOMENT IN TIME, Stone Pine Farm LLC Marilyn Es

OPEN PL DRIV MARE: 1. STARDAVARI, Terry A Titus; 2. TAPESTRY FIELD OF DREAMS, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush

OPEN PL DRIV S/G: 1. CBMF RULING CLASS, Com-O-Shun Morgans; 2. BLKORCHID BROADWAY JOE, Linda & Clint Barber; 3. AFF NOR'EASTER, Philip Alderman; 4. SMOKE SIGNAL, Bonnie Sogoloff

MAID PL DRIV: 1. FARABEE, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush; 2. TRITON CHRISTINE, Jacqulyn Chandler

YOUTH PL DRIV: 1. B COMING ATTRACTION, Elizabeth Bertrand Stepping St; 2. PAPARAZZI, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stable; 3. PAR-BET'S GIFT OF BURKS, Amos E Glick

2-YR PL DRIV CH: 1. GRAYWOOD'S BOOGIE BOY, Katrina L Wood; 2. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Katharine Thompson; 3. SLAM DUNK, Doug & Marlene Sluiter; 4. CN IN GRAND STYLE, Cindy Nord

JR HORSE PL DRIV CH: 1. RJMF BARRYMORE, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano; 2. CBMF INFATUATION, Copper Beech LLC; 3. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck

JR EXH PL DRIV CH: 1. AFF LEROY BROWN, Peggy & Philip Alderman; 2. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty; 3. HUNTER HILL BY DESIGN, R Douglas & Sandra Kimple

OPEN PL DRIV CH: 1. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Sean & Terri Travers; 2. STARDAVARI, Terry A Titus; 3. CBMF RULING CLASS, Com-O-Shun Morgans; 4. BLKORCHID BROADWAY JOE, Linda & Clint Barber

NOVICE AM PL DRIV CH: 1. OAK CREEK RARE DESIGN, Linda Desell; 2. WHISPERING GATLING, Laura Spengler

AM PL DRIV CH: 1. HAUTE COUTURE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. CBMF UNFORGETTABLE, Copper Beech LLC; 3. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette; 4. FURY'S FORTUNE, Loek & Robert Neimeth



Park Harness

LADIES PARK HARNESS: 1. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Patricia Lloyd; 2. THREE J'S LOVE NOTE, Wendy Gagliardi Pegg Vitarius

OPEN PARK HARNESS: 1. QUABBIN OBSESSION, Donald J Girroir

JR HORSE PARK HARNESS: 1. WHISPERING WILD FLOWER, Juris Morgans, LLC; 2. WHISPERING WORTHY, Susan M Scanlon; 3. TREBLE'S STARBURST, Copper Beech LLC; 4. TTA FREEDOM HALL, Copper Beech LLC

AM PARK HARNESS: 1. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Equus Novus LLC; 2. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth

JR EXH PARK HARNESS: 1. COM-O-SHUN'S AVANTE', James W Sebring

JR HORSE PARK HARNESS CH: 1. TREBLE'S STARBURST, Copper Beech LLC

OPEN PARK HARNESS CH: 1. QUABBIN OBSESSION, Donald J Girroir; 2. THREE J'S LOVE NOTE, Wendy Gagliardi Pegg Vitarius

AM PARK HARNESS CH: 1. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Equus Novus LLC





Park Saddle

JR HORSE PARK SADDLE: 1. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Rhoda J Hoenmans

AM PARK SADDLE: 1. EYE SPY, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. IN THE MOOD, Carol S Turnbull

JR EXH PARK SADDLE: 1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Deedee Ludlam; 2. CEDAR CREEK SAMURAI, Deidre & John Ventura III; 3. FUTURITY'S WILD AFFAIR, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stable

LADIES PARK SADDLE: 1. HVK MAN OF DISTINCTION, Jeffrey Gove; 2. JW MAINE DAME, Whitney D Therrien Susan R Therrien

OPEN PARK SADDLE: 1. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Kathleen Gutting

NOVICE RIDER PARK SADDLE: 1. CEDAR CREEK SAMURAI, Deidre & John Ventura III; 2. FUTURITY'S WILD AFFAIR, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stable

NOVICE HORSE PARK SADDLE: 1. BEAR BROOK BODACIOUS, Shelley Anne Stevenson; 2. REUBEN-IDE CHELSEA, George Fayad Jr Richard Senerc

AM PARK SADDLE CH: 1. EYE SPY, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. IN THE MOOD, Carol S Turnbull

JR EXH PARK SADDLE CH: 1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Deedee Ludlam; 2. CEDAR CREEK SAMURAI, Deidre & John Ventura III; 3. FUTURITY'S WILD AFFAIR, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stable

JR HORSE PARK SADDLE CH: 1. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Rhoda J Hoenmans

OPEN PARK SADDLE CH: 1. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Kathleen Gutting; 2. BEAR BROOK BODACIOUS, Shelley Anne Stevenson



Western Pleasure

NOV RIDER WEST PL: 1. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone; 2. MILLBROOK SPELLCASTER, Harry M Sebring; 3. TREBLE'S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck; 4. GREENTREE NIGHTOWL, Rocking TK Ranch

JR HORSE WEST PL: 1. MANCINI, Katherine S Allingham Deborah; 2. ECP PRETTY WOMAN, Erika L Ramsey; 3. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding; 4. MENOMIN MAJOR ISSUE, Andrea King Cresta

OPEN WEST PL: 1. TREBLE'S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck; 2. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava; 4. PLF RARE ELEGANCE, James & Natalie Maloof

YOUTH WEST PL: 1. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family; 2. MEADOWAIR FIRE DANCE, Elizabeth W Chickering; 3. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone; 4. TOWNSHEND ROB THE GOLD, Whitney D Therrien Susan R Therrien

LADIES WEST PL: 1. MEADOWAIR FIRE DANCE, Elizabeth W Chickering; 2. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. MEADOWSONG RHYTHM, Mary Jane Nau; 4. MANCINI, Katherine S Allingham Deborah

AM WEST PL MARE: 1. MASTER'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Robin & James Vergato; 2. PLF RARE ELEGANCE, James & Natalie Maloof; 3. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding; 4. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson

AM WEST PL S/G: 1. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone; 2. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. GULFWIND TRIPLE DARE, William & Alice Nazzaro; 4. GREENTREE NIGHTOWL, Rocking TK Ranch

W/J WEST PL 11 & UNDER: 1. IRON FORGE AIRE BORNE, George M & Gail M Liberty; 2. MARIN ROYAL COMMAND, Barbara L Irvine; 3. CADETTE B, Frederick J & Christine Nava; 4. SUNNY ACRES SKYWALKER, Eleanor Hutcheson

MAIDEN HORSE WEST PL: 1. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding; 2. TOWNSHEND ROB THE GOLD, Whitney D Therrien Susan R The; 3. RIVERS EDGE, Dorothy A Kepple; 4. ROBBI-SUE'S CASSANOVA, Katherine & Robert Banks

JR EXH WEST PL: 1. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family; 2. MEADOWAIR FIRE DANCE, Elizabeth W Chickering; 3. MILLBROOK SPELLCASTER, Harry M Sebring; 4. BLACK BERRY, Richard & Donna Evans

AM MASTERS WEST PL: 1. PLF RARE ELEGANCE, James & Natalie Maloof; 2. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson; 3. ACADIA'S ODYSSEY, Sandra C Wooding; 4. BUDDING REVELATION, Katherine Bures

PRO/AM WEST PL: 1. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone; 2. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. VIGILMAR TIMED LEGACY, Helen Zaikoff

JR HORSE WEST PL CH: 1. MANCINI, Katherine S Allingham Deborah; 2. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding; 3. ECP PRETTY WOMAN, Erika L Ramsey; 4. MENOMIN MAJOR ISSUE, Andrea King Cresta

NOVICE HORSE WEST PL: 1. MEADOWSONG RHYTHM, Mary Jane Nau; 2. HYLEE'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Mercury Farms Inc H Faraday-Yo; 3. TOWNSHEND ROB THE GOLD, Whitney D Therrien Susan R The; 4. WBM'S INTREPID, Isabell Lacrosse

JR EXH WEST PL CH: 1. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family; 2. MEADOWAIR FIRE DANCE, Elizabeth W Chickering; 3. MILLBROOK SPELLCASTER, Harry M Sebring; 4. NATURALLY PRECIOUS, Courtney McGrath

AM WEST PL CH: 1. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone; 2. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. MASTER'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Robin & James Vergato; 4. HAVENWOODS LEGACY, Linda & Clint Barber

W/J WEST PL 11 & UNDER CH: 1. MARIN ROYAL COMMAND, Barbara L Irvine; 2. IRON FORGE AIRE BORNE, George M & Gail M Liberty; 3. CADETTE B, Frederick J & Christine Nava; 4. SUNNY ACRES SKYWALKER, Eleanor Hutcheson

OPEN WEST PL CH: 1. TREBLE'S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck; 2. PLF RARE ELEGANCE, James & Natalie Maloof; 3. MEADOWSONG RHYTHM, Mary Jane Nau; 4. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava



Equitation

AMHA DRESSAGE MEDAL: 1. Alaina Savage

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Kate Foy; 2. Michelle Shemkovitz; 3. Evelyn Villemaire; 4. Bianca Abella

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Marlo G Franco; 2. Katherine L Alderman; 3. Stephanie Marcelonis; 4. Hannah Rae White

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Christine Harb

CLASSIC 17 & UNDER: 1. Meghan E G Bradley; 2. Ashley Stine; 3. Deborah V Kenny; 4. Whitney Roberts

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Maxine Kenny; 2. Meghan E G Bradley; 3. Whitney Roberts; 4. Caitlin Wolfe

FIRST-YEAR LEADLINE: 1. Cole Meehan: 1. Kassidy Qua: 1. Audrey West: 1. Adrianna Gray

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER CH: 1. Chelsey Abate; 2. Michelle Shemkovitz; 3. Katie Merrill; 4. Mollie E Dreissig

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER SEC. A: 1. Chelsey Abate; 2. Michelle Shemkovitz; 3. Kelsey Trombly; 4. Ariel Blackett

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER SEC. B: 1. Katie Merrill; 2. Mollie E Dreissig; 3. Abby Ferris; 4. Molly Selvidis

HUNTER SEAT 14 & 15: 1. Stevie Meder; 2. Kimberly Michelle Gilmore; 3. Morgan Zielinski; 4. Elizabeth Fawcett

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH: 1. Stevie Meder; 2. Kimberly Michelle Gilmore; 3. Kate MacLeod; 4. Chelsea St Pierre

HUNTER SEAT 16 & 17: 1. Kate MacLeod; 2. Chelsea St Pierre; 3. Katelyn Jenkins; 4. Rachel Hamlin

HUNTER SEAT LEADLINE: 1. Jesse Meder: 1. Hadley Anderson: 1. Kayley Qua: 1. Philip Roberts

JR SADDLE SEAT CH 13 & UNDER: 1. Carolyn M Spinelli; 2. Alexandra Lally; 3. Rachel C Menard; 4. Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Carolyn M Spinelli; 2. Rachel C Menard; 3. Alexandra Lally; 4. Elizabeth L Wyllie

SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Marlo G Franco; 2. Brittany Schilling; 3. Hannah Rae White; 4. Stephanie Marcelonis

SADDLE SEAT LEADLINE: 1. Lexi Whalen: 1. Hailey Spicherman: 1. Nicole Bobbi: 1. Isabelle Shepard

SR SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Marlo G Franco; 2. Brittany Schilling; 3. Katherine L Alderman; 4. Kate Foy

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 13 & UNDR: 1. Carolyn M Spinelli; 2. Elizabeth L Wyllie; 3. Chelsee Haber

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 14-17: 1. Meghan E G Bradley; 2. Stephanie Marcelonis

W/J WESTERN 11 & UNDER: 1. Miller Young Fina; 2. Rebecca Beets; 3. Stephen Nava

W/J WESTERN CH 11 & UNDER: 1. Miller Young Fina; 2. Rebecca Beets; 3. Stephen Nava

W/T CLASSIC 11 & UNDER: 1. Brittany Pothier; 2. Lauren White; 3. Hailey Perlee; 4. Taylor Borruso

W/T CLASSIC 11 & UNDER CH: 1. Lauren White; 2. Brittany Pothier; 3. Ashley Carkin; 4. Taylor Borruso

W/T ENG 8 & UNDER: 1. Siara Clemmey; 2. Tayler Nichols

W/T ENG 9-11: 1. Gabrielle Blackman; 2. Samantha Franks; 3. Alexandra Frangiosa; 4. Kate Kielceski

W/T ENG CH 8 & UNDER: 1. Siara Clemmey; 2. Tayler Nichols

W/T ENG CH 9-11: 1. Gabrielle Blackman; 2. Alexandra Frangiosa; 3. Samantha Franks; 4. Kate Kielceski

W/T HUNTER SEAT 8 & UNDER: 1. Zoie O'Neal; 2. Nicholas Roberts; 3. Montanna Lambrecht; 4. Kailey Rentis

W/T HUNTER SEAT 9-11 CH: 1. Morgan Mackie; 2. Kyle Sewing; 3. Julia Harsh; 4. Sarah Harb

W/T HUNTER SEAT 9-11 SEC. A: 1. Kirsten Qua; 2. Julia Harsh; 3. Amanda L Lashua; 4. Sarah Harb

W/T HUNTER SEAT 9-11 SEC. B: 1. Morgan Mackie; 2. Melanie V Harvey; 3. Olivia Norton; 4. Marissa Tozzi

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH 8 & UNDER: 1. Zoie O'Neal; 2. Melissa Wetmore Lambrecht; 3. Katie Howe; 4. Nicholas Roberts

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Jenna Britt; 2. Kristi Evans; 3. Stephanie Fejes; 4. Courtney McGrath

WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Jenna Britt; 2. Stephanie Fejes; 3. Nicole Evans; 4. Courtney McGrath

WESTERN SEAT LEADLINE: 1. Jordy Shepard

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works