Show Results

Massachusetts Morgan Horse Show

August 22nd, 2005

Dates: August 16-20, 2005
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Judges: Jim Lowry, Euchee Matthews, Sara Schmitt, Marsha Himler


Carriage Driving
PARK CARRIAGE: 1. DRF SEA HAWK, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 2. BETA-B PROTOCOL, Mary Shurtleff; 3. MAINE EVENT MINSTREL, Edward L Kueppers Joan M Fiske

CARR PL DRIV CH: 1. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall; 2. BETA-B PROTOCOL, Mary Shurtleff; 3. EQUINOX SENSATION, Judith & Kenneth Fountain; 4. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 SEC A: 1. MEADOWMERE COURELATION, Dee Loveless; 2. UVM BAYWATCH, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm; 3. BETA-B PROTOCOL, Mary Shurtleff; 4. LADY'S DARK FANTASY, Barbara Bergman

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 SEC. B: 1. GREEN VALE DAKOTA DANCER, Jennifer Wilda; 2. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey; 3. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall; 4. GREEN VALE WHISPER DEE, Tanya Dennis

CARR REVERSE HAZARDOUS CONES SEC. A: 1. UVM BAYWATCH, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm; 2. MEADOWMERE COURELATION, Dee Loveless; 3. L&A-KNAPPS BOLD ACE, Marguerite Tomany

CARR PROGRESSIVE OBSTACLES SEC. A: 1. MEADOWMERE COURELATION, Dee Loveless; 2. UVM BAYWATCH, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm; 3. L&A-KNAPPS BOLD ACE, Marguerite Tomany

CARR REVERSE HAZARDOUS CONES SEC. B: 1. RB AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Nora Johnson; 2. SKY FARM MAE STAR, Christina Alsop; 3. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 4. MAINE EVENT MINSTREL, Edward L Kueppers Joan M Fiske

CARR PROGRESSIVE OBSTACLES SEC. B: 1. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 2. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 3. SKY FARM MAE STAR, Christina Alsop; 4. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall

CARR DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST 4 SEC. A: 1. L&A-KNAPPS BOLD ACE, Marguerite Tomany

CARR DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST 4 SEC. B: 1. PRINDLE'S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn; 2. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 3. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall; 4. RB AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Nora Johnson

CARR WORKING SEC. A: 1. UVM BAYWATCH, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm; 2. BETA-B PROTOCOL, Mary Shurtleff; 3. MEADOWMERE COURELATION, Dee Loveless; 4. L&A-KNAPPS BOLD ACE, Marguerite Tomany

CARR WORKING SEC. B: 1. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 2. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 3. PRINDLE'S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn; 4. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall

SUPER REINSMANSHIP SEC. A: 1. BETA-B PROTOCOL, Mary Shurtleff; 2. UVM BAYWATCH, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm; 3. LADY'S DARK FANTASY, Barbara Bergman; 4. MEADOWMERE COURELATION, Dee Loveless

TIMED OBSTACLES SEC. A: 1. UVM BAYWATCH, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm; 2. MEADOWMERE COURELATION, Dee Loveless; 3. L&A-KNAPPS BOLD ACE, Marguerite Tomany; 4. BETA-B PROTOCOL, Mary Shurtleff

SUPER REINSMANSHIP SEC. B: 1. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 2. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 3. GREEN VALE WHISPER DEE, Tanya Dennis; 4. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman Kate Podell

TIMED OBSTACLES SEC. B: 1. SKY FARM MAE STAR, Christina Alsop; 2. MAINE EVENT MINSTREL, Edward L Kueppers Joan M Fiske; 3. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 4. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman Kate Podell

CROSS COUNTRY OBSTACLES SEC. A: 1. BETA-B PROTOCOL, Mary Shurtleff; 2. UVM BAYWATCH, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm; 3. L&A-KNAPPS BOLD ACE, Marguerite Tomany

CROSS COUNTRY OBSTACLES SEC. B: 1. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey; 2. EQUINOX SENSATION, Judith & Kenneth Fountain; 3. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 4. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall



Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV AOT: 1. TROPIC COLOR ME WILD, Catherine Camp

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Copper Beech LLC; 2. MCH JAMIE LEE, Greg & Holly McHugh; 3. HILLWOOD WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Denise Dulude Timothy Pothier

CL PL DRIV LADIES: 1. CRINOLINES REGAL FLAIRE, Mary Ellen Holcomb; 2. PT SON OF A GUN, Nancy J Packard; 3. STONECROFT LOVE POTION, Paula J & John F Macklin; 4. MOVING WITH AN ATTITUDE, Gail Catlow

CL PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. CBMF BELLE FLEUR, Copper Beech LLC; 2. PT SON OF A GUN, Nancy J Packard; 3. UVM UPTOWN, Alison Chickering & Hanna Welc; 4. THE LION KING, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell

CL PL DRIV OPEN SEC. A: 1. TROPIC COLOR ME WILD, Catherine Camp; 2. LOOKAWAY'S VANESSA, Michael & Sara Foy; 3. WESTENFELD BAND LEADER, Susan T Kamiler; 4. MOVING WITH AN ATTITUDE, Gail Catlow

CL PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. WESTENFELD BAND LEADER, Susan T Kamiler; 2. LOOKAWAY'S VANESSA, Michael & Sara Foy; 3. BLKORCHID BROADWAY JOE, Linda & Clint Barber; 4. WRS STATUS QUO, Elizabeth W Chickering

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. CBMF BELLE FLEUR, Copper Beech LLC; 2. UVM UPTOWN, Alison Chickering & Hanna Welc; 3. PT SON OF A GUN, Nancy J Packard; 4. MCH JAMIE LEE, Greg & Holly McHugh

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Copper Beech LLC; 2. MCH JAMIE LEE, Greg & Holly McHugh; 3. HILLWOOD WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Denise Dulude Timothy Pothier

CL PL DRIV OPEN SEC. B: 1. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Michelle Aulson; 2. DRF IMMORTAL MAE, Judith Cherry; 3. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy; 4. STONECROFT LOVE POTION, Paula J & John F Macklin

OPEN CL PL DRIV CH: 1. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Michelle Aulson; 2. CRINOLINES REGAL FLAIRE, Mary Ellen Holcomb; 3. PT SON OF A GUN, Nancy J Packard; 4. LOOKAWAY'S VANESSA, Michael & Sara Foy



Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL YOUTH: 1. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. TUGHILL SLIGHT INDULGENCE, Livingston Morgans LLC; 3. GS JOSIAH, Danielle Lopez; 4. RIVERDANCE, Michael E & Ann C Whitman

CL PL 15 HANDS & OVER: 1. COLORS OF WAR, Roxanne J Tubolino; 2. SPR BLACK MAGIC, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve Stephen; 3. DIVINE COMEDY, Molly O'Brien; 4. DRF IMMORTAL MAE, Judith Cherry

CL PL UNDER 15 HANDS: 1. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Michelle Aulson; 2. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Mary A Kuhn; 3. GRADELL'S WILD TRADITION, Linda M Flagg Courtney J Flagg; 4. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine

CL PL JR HORSE: 1. CINGATE MYSTERE, Scott & Leeann Bradley; 2. HILLWOOD WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Denise Dulude Timothy Pothier; 3. REBELLION, Joanne & Christopher Podles

CL PL AOT: 1. GRADELL'S WILD TRADITION, Linda M Flagg Courtney J Flagg; 2. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin Vergato; 3. L'CIMA VALENTINO, Dawn L Starr; 4. HILLWOOD SAY IT ISN'T SO, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr

CL PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. GS JOSIAH, Danielle Lopez; 2. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. RIVERDANCE, Michael E & Ann C Whitman; 4. HIGHOVER ALL THE RAGE, Brittany Schilling

CL PL NOVICE RIDER 18 & OVER: 1. BEAM TIME, Juris Morgans, LLC ; 2. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy; 3. ROWENDA RAZZMATAZZ, Angie Bettencoort Bonnie Gawry; 4. NBN THE FINAL TOUCH, Jennifer Mason

CL PL NOVICE JR EXH: 1. INNOCENCE, Ellen M Towner; 2. REGATTA SHOWBOAT, David T Camara Karen A Simonet; 3. GROVECREST PANACHE, Marcia O'Connor; 4. UC TOP GUN, Christine G Dwyer

CL PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. NBN COCHISE, Com-O-Shun Morgans; 2. BETHESDA ELVIS, Jessica Dionne; 3. BURKLAND FRENCH TRADITION, Carla Ferro; 4. GARLAND FLEUR DE LIS, Joyce C Thoma 1996 Revocable T

CL PL MAIDEN HORSE: 1. GARLAND FLEUR DE LIS, Joyce C Thoma 1996 Revocable T; 2. BURKLAND FRENCH TRADITION, Carla Ferro; 3. FIT FOR A KING, Nikki Woodworth; 4. I B TALENT'S XTRA SPECIAL, Shelly Farr

CL PL LADIES: 1. GS JOSIAH, Danielle Lopez; 2. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Mary A Kuhn; 3. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine; 4. DIVINE COMEDY, Molly O'Brien

CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. JUST JACK FM, Roxanne J Tubolino; 2. MERRIEHILL WISH ME WELL, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 3. THE CAT'S MEOW, Jordon Reynolds; 4. UP HYRE MAIN STREET, Janet Lewis & Sarah Nerz

CL PL JR HORSE: 1. CINGATE MYSTERE, Scott & Leeann Bradley; 2. REBELLION, Joanne & Christopher Podles; 3. HILLWOOD WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Denise Dulude Timothy Pothier

CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH: 1. JUST JACK FM, Roxanne J Tubolino; 2. MERRIEHILL WISH ME WELL, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 3. SALEM SHAZAM, Jordan Schucart; 4. THE CAT'S MEOW, Jordon Reynolds

CL PL JR EXH 14-17 CH: 1. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. HIGHOVER ALL THE RAGE, Brittany Schilling; 3. RIVERDANCE, Michael E & Ann C Whitman; 4. THE LION KING, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell

CL PL NOVICE RIDER STAKE: 1. REGATTA SHOWBOAT, David T Camara Karen A Simonet; 2. ROWENDA RAZZMATAZZ, Angie Bettencoort Bonnie Gawry; 3. INNOCENCE, Ellen M Towner; 4. SPR BLACK MAGIC, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve Stephen

CL PL CH: 1. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Michelle Aulson; 2. DIVINE COMEDY, Molly O'Brien; 3. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Mary A Kuhn; 4. GS JOSIAH, Danielle Lopez



Dressage
DRESSAGE PL: 1. FHF CALEB, Erin Stanton; 2. SONG MASTER, Mary Susan Goss Cynthia A Hajj; 3. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner; 4. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler

USDF INTRO LVL TEST A: 1. AERIAL ECLIPSE, Robin Vergato; 2. EQUINOX ENCORE, Dottie J Brittingham; 3. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins; 4. THS LOVE ME TENDER, Stephanie Gilbody

TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER: 1. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins; 2. BETA B PROVOCATIVE, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm; 3. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Emily E Smith

TRAIN LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER: 1. FHF CALEB, Erin Stanton; 2. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone; 3. CRB HI-TECH VENTURE, Michele L Gougeon; 4. SONG MASTER, Mary Susan Goss Cynthia A Hajj

TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR RIDER: 1. NATION'S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 2. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 3. BETA B PROVOCATIVE, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm; 4. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins

TRAIN LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER: 1. FHF CALEB, Erin Stanton; 2. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone; 3. CRB HI-TECH VENTURE, Michele L Gougeon; 4. SONG MASTER, Mary Susan Goss Cynthia A Hajj

1ST LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER: 1. STORMHAVEN HOPSCOTCH, Michele L Gougeon; 2. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 3. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner; 4. NATION'S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven

FIRST LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER: 1. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler; 2. MENOMIN MAINE YANKEE, Jana M Rychlik; 3. CANEQUIN'S LETTER PERFECT, Erin A Collins; 4. FHF CALEB, Erin Stanton

SECOND LVL TEST 1: 1. PENDRAGON, Elise M Diemand; 2. BELLE DEBUTANTE, Shirley & William Haas

SECOND LVL TEST 2: 1. PENDRAGON, Elise M Diemand

FIRST LVL TEST 2 JR RIDER: 1. STORMHAVEN HOPSCOTCH, Michele L Gougeon; 2. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner; 3. NATION'S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 4. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy

FIRST LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER: 1. TAPROOT FLAG SHIP, Jacqueline H Ross; 2. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler; 3. MENOMIN MAINE YANKEE, Jana M Rychlik; 4. CANEQUIN'S LETTER PERFECT, Erin A Collins

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B: 1. EQUINOX ENCORE, Dottie J Brittingham; 2. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins; 3. AERIAL ECLIPSE, Robin Vergato; 4. BLKORCHID RST, Bobbi & Mark Sistrunk

TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR RIDER: 1. NATION'S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 2. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 3. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Emily E Smith; 4. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins

TRAIN LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER: 1. MAGIC FLUTE MAESTRO, Donna Abel; 2. ACADIA'S ODYSSEY, Sandra C Wooding; 3. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith; 4. SONG MASTER, Mary Susan Goss Cynthia A Hajj

TRAIN LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER: 1. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 2. NATION'S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 3. BETA B PROVOCATIVE, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm; 4. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Emily E Smith

TRAIN LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER: 1. MAGIC FLUTE MAESTRO, Donna Abel; 2. FHF CALEB, Erin Stanton; 3. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith; 4. CRB HI-TECH VENTURE, Michele L Gougeon

FIRST LVL TEST 3 JR RIDER: 1. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner

FIRST LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER: 1. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler; 2. TAPROOT FLAG SHIP, Jacqueline H Ross; 3. UVM DONOVAN, Deborah Packer; 4. MENOMIN MAINE YANKEE, Jana M Rychlik

FIRST LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER: 1. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner; 2. NATION'S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 3. STORMHAVEN HOPSCOTCH, Michele L Gougeon

1ST LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER: 1. MENOMIN MAINE YANKEE, Jana M Rychlik; 2. TAPROOT FLAG SHIP, Jacqueline H Ross; 3. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler; 4. CANEQUIN'S LETTER PERFECT, Erin A Collins

SECOND LVL TEST 3: 1. PENDRAGON, Elise M Diemand; 2. BELLE DEBUTANTE, Shirley & William Haas

SECOND LVL TEST 4: 1. PENDRAGON, Elise M Diemand

TRAIN LVL SR RIDER HIGH-PT AWARD: 1. MAGIC FLUTE MAESTRO, Donna Abel; 2. FHF CALEB, Erin Stanton

TRAIN LVL JR RIDER HIGH-PT AWARD: 1. NATION'S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 2. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy

FIRST LVL SR RIDER HIGH-PT: 1. MENOMIN MAINE YANKEE, Jana M Rychlik; 2. TAPROOT FLAG SHIP, Jacqueline H Ross

FIRST LVL JR RIDER HIGH-PT: 1. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner; 2. STORMHAVEN HOPSCOTCH, Michele L Gougeon

SECOND LVL HIGH-PT: 1. PENDRAGON, Elise M Diemand; 2. BELLE DEBUTANTE, Shirley & William Haas



English Pleasure
OPEN ENG PL MARE: 1. TREBLE'S TAINTED LOVE, El Waterman, Inc ; 2. TAPESTRY FIELD OF DREAMS, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush

4-YR ENG PL: 1. PAF ECSTASY, Pixel Acres Farm Inc; 2. BOOT SCOOTIN' BOOGIE, Roberta U & Robert Marshall; 3. ALANSA'S DARK KNIGHT, Angela & Alejandro Castro Sama

OPEN ENG PL S/G: 1. MEDOMAK FRENCH EXPRESSION, Sherrie A Essig; 2. MINE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm; 3. EIRE CREST RAYMOND, Molly Brennan

JR EXH ENG PL 14-17: 1. HYLEE'S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. MINION MADEMOISELLE, Richard J & Lisa G Howa; 3. SPRINGMILL INDEPENDENCE, The Britt Family; 4. DORNEYWOOD STARSNSTRIPES, Bridget K Sweeney

JR EXH ENG PL 13 & UNDER: 1. SEASONS SUPREME CHALLENGE, Dianne Podesva; 2. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Douglas & Geraldine Raucher; 3. FCF TATIANA, Sally Ann Lyle; 4. JW SENSABELLITY, Mary L Neidlinger

BEGINNER ENG PL 11 & UNDER: 1. MANISTEE BLAZE O' GLORY, John Bennett; 2. SOUTHBROOK ULTIMATUM, Mary Ann & Jill Chiecko; 3. MENOMIN INDEPENDNT YANKEE, Denise B Dulude; 4. KGA IN STYLE, David & Marcia Porter

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. MINION STARLETTE, Livingston Morgans LLC; 2. TENN-MOR BOUTONNIERE, Catherine Kunkel; 3. EIRE CREST RAYMOND, Molly Brennan; 4. RWF WALK IN THE PARK, Leeann Barton-Bradley

AM ENG PL MARE: 1. HILLWOOD IRISH CLADDAGH, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve Stephen; 2. HILLWOOD IRISH ROSE, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr; 3. RN CHAMPAGNE SUMMER, Lynn M Plourde; 4. HILLWOOD IRISH EYES, Dorothy Miskiv

AM ENG PL S/G: 1. ASPENGLOW GENESIS, Brenda Varney; 2. JW ALLFOUR, Richard J & Lisa G Howa; 3. PKW AIRWOLF, Kathleen Ellen Wentworth; 4. MEDOMAK FRENCH EXPRESSION, Sherrie A Essig

YOUTH ENG PL S/G: 1. EIRE CREST RAYMOND, Molly Brennan; 2. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent; 3. GRADELLS BOLD FLAIRE, Jacqulyn Chandler Kristin Chan; 4. THE BACHELOR MEM, Patricia Morrison

3-YR ENG PL: 1. DUEL, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm; 2. WHISPERING GLADLY'S GIFT, Florence Scanlon; 3. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Peter A Huyler; 4. HILLWOOD ONCE IN AWHILE, Christine McDermott

JR EXH ENG PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. DORNEYWOOD STARSNSTRIPES, Bridget K Sweeney; 2. NOTEWORTHY, Norman D & Maria C Fredette; 3. SARALIN'S MAKERS MARK, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti; 4. CEDAR HILL DESIREE, Anita A & Robert P Hoynoski

BEGINNER ENG PL 8 & UNDER: 1. ALEXANDER THE PRINCE, Guy & Maureen Russo; 2. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Devon Delay; 3. THE STERLING TOUCH, Lauren White; 4. BUCKEYE ACRES PATRICK, Taylor Borruso

ENG PL NOVICE ADULT: 1. BURKLAND CADET, Elaine V Rohaly Elizabeth F Ma; 2. TAPESTRY FIELD OF DREAMS, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush; 3. BENT APPLE FIELD'S FROLIC, David & Michele Chambers; 4. UP HYRE FORTY SECOND ST, Scott Trainor

BEGINNER ENG PL 9-11: 1. SKB LILYTH, Jonathan Kaufman; 2. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa; 3. RAINTREE MAIN ATTRACTION, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Pa; 4. BENT APPLE VINTAGE VELVET, Trent & Linda Allen

YOUTH ENG PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. REMEMBER WHEN, Jill Chiecko; 2. SARALIN'S MAKERS MARK, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti

AM LADIES ENG PL: 1. RAMPAIGE, Richard J & Lisa G Howa; 2. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas; 3. RN CHAMPAGNE SUMMER, Lynn M Plourde; 4. HILLWOOD IRISH EYES, Dorothy Miskiv

LADIES ENG PL MARE: 1. MINION STARLETTE, Livingston Morgans LLC; 2. ONE AND ONLY, Kathryn Fraunfelder Kertscher; 3. TAPESTRY FIELD OF DREAMS, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush; 4. IB TALENTS XCELLENCE, Shelly Farr

LADIES ENG PL GELDING: 1. CBMF RULING CLASS, Com-O-Shun Morgans; 2. EIRE CREST RAYMOND, Molly Brennan; 3. MEDOMAK FRENCH EXPRESSION, Sherrie A Essig; 4. MEET JOE BLACK, Applied Communication

MAIDEN HORSE ENG PL: 1. TENN-MOR BOUTONNIERE, Catherine Kunkel; 2. BLINK OF AN EYE, Paul T Lekberg Barbara Ray; 3. HILLWOOD ONCE IN AWHILE, Christine McDermott; 4. NWF EVENING BREEZE, Linda & Clint Barber

YOUTH ENG PL CH: 1. THE BACHELOR MEM, Patricia Morrison; 2. SARALIN'S MAKERS MARK, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti; 3. GRADELLS BOLD FLAIRE, Jacqulyn Chandler Kristin Chan; 4. REMEMBER WHEN, Jill Chiecko

AM ENG PL CH: 1. RAMPAIGE, Richard J & Lisa G Howa; 2. ASPENGLOW GENESIS, Brenda Varney; 3. RN CHAMPAGNE SUMMER, Lynn M Plourde; 4. HILLWOOD IRISH CLADDAGH, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve Stephen

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH: 1. SEASONS SUPREME CHALLENGE, Dianne Podesva; 2. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Douglas & Geraldine Raucher; 3. JW SENSABELLITY, Mary L Neidlinger; 4. CEDAR HILL DESIREE, Anita A & Robert P Hoynoski

BEGINNER ENG PL CH 11 & UNDER: 1. CONUNDRUM, Ann Whitman; 2. MANISTEE BLAZE O' GLORY, John Bennett; 3. MENOMIN INDEPENDNT YANKEE, Denise B Dulude; 4. KGA IN STYLE, David & Marcia Porter

BEGINNER ENG PL CH 8 & UNDER: 1. ALEXANDER THE PRINCE, Guy & Maureen Russo; 2. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Devon Delay; 3. THE STERLING TOUCH, Lauren White; 4. BUCKEYE ACRES PATRICK, Taylor Borruso

NOVICE RIDER ENG PL STAKE: 1. DORNEYWOOD STARSNSTRIPES, Bridget K Sweeney; 2. GRADELLS BOLD FLAIRE, Jacqulyn Chandler Kristin Chan; 3. SARALIN'S MAKERS MARK, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti; 4. NOTEWORTHY, Norman D & Maria C Fredette

BEGINNER ENG PL CH 9-11: 1. SKB LILYTH, Jonathan Kaufman; 2. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa; 3. RAINTREE MAIN ATTRACTION, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Pa; 4. BENT APPLE VINTAGE VELVET, Trent & Linda Allen

JR HORSE ENG PL CH: 1. PAF ECSTASY, Pixel Acres Farm Inc; 2. BOOT SCOOTIN' BOOGIE, Roberta U & Robert Marshall; 3. ALANSA'S DARK KNIGHT, Angela & Alejandro Castro Sama; 4. HILLWOOD ONCE IN AWHILE, Christine McDermott

JR EXH ENG PL 14-17 CH: 1. HYLEE'S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. MINION MADEMOISELLE, Richard J & Lisa G Howa; 3. SPRINGMILL INDEPENDENCE, The Britt Family; 4. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin

OPEN ENG PL CH: 1. ONE AND ONLY, Kathryn Fraunfelder Kertscher; 2. MEDOMAK FRENCH EXPRESSION, Sherrie A Essig; 3. TREBLE'S TAINTED LOVE, El Waterman, Inc ; 4. MINE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm



Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AO ANY AGE: 1. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Martha W Simpson; 2. EIRE CREST SPLENDID LADY, Helen Bonner; 3. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 4. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund

HUNT PL YOUTH S/G SEC. A: 1. STRADIVARIUS, Nicole Neville; 2. LIV MAN OF STEELE, Patricia Morrison; 3. LSPR NITE RYDER, John & Caitlin Wolfe; 4. SMITHFIELD'S SCOTSMAN, Anna Elizabeth Lencioni

HUNT PL YOUTH MARE: 1. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral; 2. THS LOVE ME TENDER, Stephanie Gilbody; 3. RAINTREE TREASURE, Amy & Debra Becroft; 4. MEADOWAIR ACADEMY AWARD, Patti & Laura Neal

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CRESCENDO, Dragonsmeade; 2. DOUBLE OR NOTHING, Claudius & Mary Ann Cole; 3. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed; 4. DOUBLE DUTCH, Carol W Ramsey-Rice

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER SEC. A: 1. AT YOUR COMMAND, Noelle Thabault Betsy Coco; 2. MEADOWMERE DOUBLE TIME, Joshua Merritt; 3. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Susan & Chelsey Abate; 4. DOWNTOWN JULIE BROWN, Joanne Lawrence

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 SEC. A: 1. STRADIVARIUS, Nicole Neville; 2. COSMIC GIRL, Kathleen M & John E Gilmore; 3. MTN RUN NOBLE CONTENDER, Amanda Porto; 4. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier & Andrea Clark

HUNT PL PRO-AM: 1. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund; 2. QUA-LITY HIGH RULER, Jacqueline H Ross; 3. VVM SIMPLY ELEGANT, Richard & Rosemary Zick; 4. K N CURIOUSITY, Rebecca M Hunzeker

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 2. APOSTROPHE, Elizabeth James; 3. RIVERSIDE BUCKINGHAM, Robin Vergato; 4. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue

BEGINNER HUNT PL 8 & UNDER: 1. HYLEE'S CELTIC FLAIRE, Clifton & Phyllis Briggs; 2. IRISH JUSTINIAN, Valeri & Julia Reynolds; 3. TLR TREASURE CHEST, Samantha Franks; 4. CAPES CENTENNIALS JOY, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Pa

3-YR HUNT PL: 1. EKL COMMAND THE VIEW, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp; 2. ANSWERS TO NO ONE, Cindy J Medeiros-Kirby; 3. MEM SCAN-DAL-LESS, George Schott; 4. MEM HOT SHOT, George Schott

BEGINNER HUNT PL 9-11: 1. KHF DANTE DE LION, Martha R Merrill; 2. RGR MOONSHADOW, Robert & Taylor Severino; 3. ROYAL ENTERTAINER, Nina E Spencer; 4. LAKEWOOD'S ASTAIRE, Bianca Abella

4-YR HUNT PL: 1. GARLAND SUGAR SHACK, Marjorie Miller; 2. MCH ROYAL, Greg & Holly McHugh; 3. MOSES MEADOW, Evelyn Villemaire Charlotte Gr; 4. STONECROFT ARISTOTLE, Lisa R Cooper

HUNT PL AM RIDER: 1. A SHARPER IMAGE, Christopher U Thoma 1996 Revoc; 2. RIVERSIDE BUCKINGHAM, Robin Vergato; 3. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Martha W Simpson; 4. APOSTROPHE, Elizabeth James

HUNT PL NOVICE JR EXH SEC. A: 1. EIRE CREST SPLENDID LADY, Helen Bonner; 2. EQUINOX ADAGIO, Diane & Jessica Kaiser; 3. LSPR NITE RYDER, John & Caitlin Wolfe; 4. THS LOVE ME TENDER, Stephanie Gilbody

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE SEC. A: 1. NBN EXCALIBUR, Jacqueline Palumbo; 2. DOUBLE OR NOTHING, Claudius & Mary Ann Cole; 3. PENTIUM, Maggie Rose Macri; 4. TO THE MAX, Constance Boyle

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE: 1. ANSWERS TO NO ONE, Cindy J Medeiros-Kirby; 2. SVF MIDNITE RAVEN, Barbara G Anderson; 3. HVK VOYANT, Lynn Carothers; 4. WILD ABANDON, Pamela Blackie May Kaylee Anne

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER 18 & OVER: 1. SONATINA DOLCE, Billie Chapman-Rooney; 2. RED BARN CANADIAN FLAIRE, Megan Colter; 3. MB MIRACLE, Ruth C Leonard; 4. AERIAL ECLIPSE, Robin Vergato

HUNT PL YOUTH CH: 1. LIV MAN OF STEELE, Patricia Morrison; 2. STRADIVARIUS, Nicole Neville; 3. MINION MARDI GRAS, Laura Beth Nixon; 4. TAPROOT COMMANDPILOT, Jacqueline H Ross

HUNT PL CH: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CRESCENDO, Dragonsmeade; 2. NBN EXCALIBUR, Jacqueline Palumbo; 3. VVM SIMPLY ELEGANT, Richard & Rosemary Zick; 4. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed

BEGINNER HUNT PL 8 & UNDER CH: 1. HYLEE'S CELTIC FLAIRE, Clifton & Phyllis Briggs; 2. TLR TREASURE CHEST, Samantha Franks; 3. IRISH JUSTINIAN, Valeri & Julia Reynolds; 4. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier & Andrea Clark

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER STAKE: 1. LIV MAN OF STEELE, Patricia Morrison; 2. EIRE CREST SPLENDID LADY, Helen Bonner; 3. SONATINA DOLCE, Billie Chapman-Rooney; 4. HVK FLAIRE TIME, Jill Becker Luma Douglas R Lum

BEGINNER HUNT PL 9-11 CH: 1. KHF DANTE DE LION, Martha R Merrill; 2. RGR MOONSHADOW, Robert & Taylor Severino; 3. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Cindy K Harb; 4. ROYAL ENTERTAINER, Nina E Spencer

HUNT PL JR EXH CH 13 & UNDER: 1. UVM ALLEGRO, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm; 2. QUA-LITY CROWN PRINCE, Alison Roby-Shemkovitz Michell; 3. CARLYLE COVERT, Kelly Howe; 4. BOLD JANGLES, Emily Shippee

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. EKL COMMAND THE VIEW, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp; 2. ANSWERS TO NO ONE, Cindy J Medeiros-Kirby; 3. GARLAND SUGAR SHACK, Marjorie Miller; 4. MEM HOT SHOT, George Schott

HUNT PL JR EXH CH 14-17: 1. VVM SIMPLY ELEGANT, Richard & Rosemary Zick; 2. STRADIVARIUS, Nicole Neville; 3. QUA-LITY HIGH RULER, Jacqueline H Ross; 4. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral

HUNT PL YOUTH S/G SEC. B: 1. TAPROOT COMMANDPILOT, Jacqueline H Ross; 2. MINION MARDI GRAS, Laura Beth Nixon; 3. HEYDAY SOLAR FLARE, John R Harris Susan M Harris; 4. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. RIVERSIDE BUCKINGHAM, Robin Vergato; 2. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Martha W Simpson; 3. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 4. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER SEC. B: 1. UVM ALLEGRO, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm; 2. MEADOWMERE AMBERLEY, Dale A & Joshua Merritt; 3. BOLD JANGLES, Emily Shippee; 4. CARLYLE COVERT, Kelly Howe

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 SEC. B: 1. QUA-LITY HIGH RULER, Jacqueline H Ross; 2. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger; 3. VVM SIMPLY ELEGANT, Richard & Rosemary Zick; 4. HVK FLAIRE TIME, Jill Becker Luma Douglas R Lum

HUNT PL NOVICE JR EXH SEC. B: 1. LIV MAN OF STEELE, Patricia Morrison; 2. MEADOWAIR ACADEMY AWARD, Patti & Laura Neal; 3. HYLANDACRES DYNAMIC WISHS, Morgan Cunico; 4. GARLAND HIGH LILLY, Denise Gingras-Sondak

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE SEC. B: 1. MINION MARDI GRAS, Laura Beth Nixon; 2. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger; 3. WILD ABANDON, Pamela Blackie May Kaylee Anne; 4. MEADOWAIR WINDSONG, Georgianna Hamilton



In-Hand
FILLY FOAL: 1. HIGH MAINTENANCE (RAF), Stephen Perrone

YRLNG FILLY: 1. WINDY COVE PAISLEY, Arthur McDonough; 2. HONORABLE LADY GUENIVERE, Bernard R Kelly

2-YR FILLY: 1. TOWNSHEND CALL HER BELLA, Alison Shemkovitz

JR CH MARE: 1. WINDY COVE PAISLEY, Arthur McDonough; 2. HIGH MAINTENANCE (RAF), Stephen Perrone

3-YR MARE: 1. KD ELECTRA, Kimberly Dunn; 2. HVK RESA, Brenda J Matusik; 3. ARPEGGIO, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi

5 & OVER MARE: 1. MEADOW BAY ROSEMARY, Caitlin MACB DuBois

SR CH MARE: 1. KD ELECTRA, Kimberly Dunn; 2. HVK RESA, Brenda J Matusik

GR CH MARE: 1. KD ELECTRA, Kimberly Dunn; 2. WINDY COVE PAISLEY, Arthur McDonough

2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. GRAYWOOD'S LEAR, Jared F Gove; 2. CBMF SERPENTINE, Patricia Lloyd; 3. CBMF BACKSTAGE PASS, Copper Beech LLC; 4. TOWNSHEND OUTRAJUS REMARK, James Bobbi

3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. SACRED PATHS TRISTEN, Diane C & Lon Seitz

5 & OVER GELDING: 1. RED ZONE, Lynn Peeples; 2. CBMF RULING CLASS, Com-O-Shun Morgans

GR CH GELDING: 1. RED ZONE, Lynn Peeples; 2. GRAYWOOD'S LEAR, Jared F Gove

COLT FOAL: 1. PRESARIO (RAF), John Surprenant; 2. BACK FOR MORE (RAF), Lori Wood; 3. DRF TRIPLE PLAY (RAF), Joanne Galvin

YRLNG COLT: 1. SKB PEACE OF MY HEART, Diane C & Frederick J Morse; 2. STARBOARD'S BIG DADDY, Thom S Ozycz; 3. DRF IMMORTAL MASTERPIECE, Joanne Galvin

2-YR COLT: 1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

JR CH STALLION: 1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell; 2. SKB PEACE OF MY HEART, Diane C & Frederick J Morse

3-YR STALLION: 1. TREBLE'S STARBURST, Copper Beech LLC

5 & OVER STALLION: 1. MINE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm

SR CH STALLION: 1. MINE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm; 2. TREBLE'S STARBURST, Copper Beech LLC

GR CH STALLION: 1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell; 2. MINE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm

HUNT PL IN-HAND: 1. STELLA BLUE, Melissa A Curtis; 2. COSMIC GIRL, Kathleen M & John E Gilmore; 3. TAPROOT COMMANDPILOT, Jacqueline H Ross; 4. SCANDIAS SUMMER SONG, Vincent & Kathleen L DeFazio

WEST PL IN-HAND: 1. WHISPERING WISDOM, Michael & Mary Scanlon; 2. GULFWIND TRIPLE DARE, William & Alice Nazzaro; 3. HYLEE'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Mercury Farms Inc H Faraday-Yo; 4. HOLLY RIDGE MITY MUSIC, James A Nickerson Holly Ridge

CL PL IN-HAND: 1. SWANBROOK TIME MARCHES ON, Melisa Miskiv Keene Dorothy Mi; 2. GOING PLATINUM, Wayne & Sharon Clark; 3. STONECROFT LOVE POTION, Paula J & John F Macklin; 4. EQUINOX ADAGIO, Diane & Jessica Kaiser

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND: 1. DRF SEA HAWK, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 2. RB AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Nora Johnson; 3. TOWNSHEND PEP RALLY, Nancy E Caisse; 4. TAPROOT FLAG SHIP, Jacqueline H Ross



Miscellaneous
JR EXH ROAD HACK: 1. WHISPERING ON THE ROCKS, Kelli-Ann Monroe; 2. MNM ANTICIPATION, Lynn & Robert Lesperence; 3. UVM ALLEGRO, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm; 4. KSB WISDOM, Doris A Ammann

ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN: 1. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman; 2. DIAL WILD, Jennifer Roberts

AM ROAD HACK: 1. KATHARINE SERENITY, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 2. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 3. SEMPER FI OF EQUINOX, Melissa E Miskiv-Keene; 4. HYLEE'S SEVEN COME ELEVEN, Elizabeth Connolly

ROADSTER TO BIKE AM: 1. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman; 2. HARRY CARAY, Allison Harned

OPEN ROAD HACK: 1. MNM ANTICIPATION, Lynn & Robert Lesperence; 2. KATHARINE SERENITY, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 3. IB TALENTS XCELLENCE, Shelly Farr; 4. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. DIAL WILD, Jennifer Roberts; 2. HARRY CARAY, Allison Harned

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman

ROAD HACK CH: 1. MNM ANTICIPATION, Lynn & Robert Lesperence; 2. WHISPERING ON THE ROCKS, Kelli-Ann Monroe; 3. KATHARINE SERENITY, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 4. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote



Pleasure Driving
NOV PL DRIV: 1. UC MR T'S DESTINY, University Of Connecticut Anim; 2. FARABEE, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush

AM PL DRIV MARE: 1. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas; 2. HYLEE'S VANITY, Julie Rohrer

AM PL DRIV S/G: 1. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette; 2. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller; 3. AMHF BELL CANTO, Gina Egizi Milton

JR EXH PL DRIV: 1. ARISTOCRATICALLEE, Richard J & Lisa G Howa; 2. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Peter A Huyler; 3. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin

NOV AM ADULT PL DRIV: 1. SAGAMORE COURDOVA, Saga-Morgans Inc; 2. TAPESTRY FIELD OF DREAMS, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush; 3. FREDERIQUE, David M Ladd

2-YR PL DRIV: 1. CAPES YANKEE CLIPPER, Jane M Barnard; 2. FINAL JUDGEMENT, William A Filosi William W Wil; 3. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Teri A Sullivan; 4. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Copper Beech LLC

LADIES PL DRIV: 1. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette; 2. BELLA PRIMA, Richard J & Lisa G Howa; 3. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller; 4. ONE AND ONLY, Kathryn Fraunfelder Kertscher

3-YR PL DRIV: 1. CBMF INFATUATION, Copper Beech LLC; 2. SKB ISABELLA, Sharon Bryant; 3. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Ellicott Equestrian, Inc ; 4. NO KIDDING, Heidi E Kunkel

4-YR PL DRIV: 1. HYLEE'S CHRISTMAS BEAU, Robin L Mills; 2. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Patricia Lloyd; 3. BLKORCHID PALM PILOT, Linda & Clint Barber; 4. SAY A LITTLE PRAYER, Frederick J & Christine Nava T

OPEN PL DRIV MARE: 1. BOXFORD STANDING OVATION, Copper Beech LLC

OPEN PL DRIV S/G: 1. WBM'S STARS & STRIPES, Isabell Lacrosse

MAID PL DRIV: 1. BBY GLORIOUS COMMAND, John J & Esther L Peachey; 2. CBMF RISING TIDE, Wayne & Sharon Clark; 3. FARABEE, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush

YOUTH PL DRIV: 1. PAPARAZZI, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stable

2-YR PL DRIV CH: 1. FINAL JUDGEMENT, William A Filosi William W Wil; 2. CAPES YANKEE CLIPPER, Jane M Barnard; 3. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Teri A Sullivan; 4. CARDINAL BROOK ALWAYSBYZY, Richard A Greene

NOVICE AM ADULT PL DRIV CH: 1. SAGAMORE COURDOVA, Saga-Morgans Inc; 2. FREDERIQUE, David M Ladd

JR HORSE PL DRIV CH: 1. SKB ISABELLA, Sharon Bryant; 2. HYLEE'S CHRISTMAS BEAU, Robin L Mills; 3. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Patricia Lloyd; 4. NO KIDDING, Heidi E Kunkel

JR EXH PL DRIV CH: 1. ARISTOCRATICALLEE, Richard J & Lisa G Howa; 2. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin; 3. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Peter A Huyler

OPEN PL DRIV CH: 1. BOXFORD STANDING OVATION, Copper Beech LLC; 2. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller; 3. WBM'S STARS & STRIPES, Isabell Lacrosse

AM PL DRIV CH: 1. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette; 2. HYLEE'S VANITY, Julie Rohrer; 3. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas



Park Harness
LADIES PARK HARNESS: 1. STONECROFT GOTHIC, Brenda Pannullo

JR HORSE PARK HARNESS: 1. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, El Waterman, Inc

AM PARK HARNESS: 1. COM-O-SHUN'S AVANTE', James W Sebring

JR HORSE PARK HARNESS CH: 1. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, El Waterman, Inc

OPEN PARK HARNESS CH: 1. STONECROFT GOTHIC, Brenda Pannullo

AM PARK HARNESS CH: 1. COM-O-SHUN'S AVANTE', James W Sebring



Park Saddle
AM PARK SADDLE: 1. WHISPERING MAGIC DOLL, Susan M Scanlon; 2. TOWNSHEND RISE AND RULE, Jennifer H Martin; 3. ABSOLUT PROMISE, Lisa Johnson

JR EXH PARK SADDLE: 1. NAS SIMPATICO, Nicole Neville

LADIES PARK SADDLE: 1. JW MAINE DAME, Whitney D Therrien/Susan R Therrien; 2. MIKAELA'S THE OVERCOMER, Jo Ann Currie; 3. TOWNSHEND RISE AND RULE, Jennifer H Martin

NOVICE RIDER PARK SADDLE: 1. ABSOLUT PROMISE, Lisa Johnson; 2. QUEEN'S JANE DOE, Leslee Meyer

NOVICE HORSE PARK SADDLE: 1. QUEEN'S JANE DOE, Leslee Meyer

AM PARK SADDLE CH: 1. WHISPERING MAGIC DOLL, Susan M Scanlon; 2. MIKAELA'S THE OVERCOMER, Jo Ann Currie; 3. TOWNSHEND RISE AND RULE, Jennifer H Martin

JR EXH PARK SADDLE CH: 1. NAS SIMPATICO, Nicole Neville

OPEN PARK SADDLE CH: 1. JW MAINE DAME, Whitney D Therrien/Susan R Therrien



Western Pleasure
NOVICE RIDER WEST PL: 1. HOLLY RIDGE MITY MUSIC, James A Nickerson Holly Ridge; 2. GREENTREE NIGHTOWL, Rocking TK Ranch; 3. EQUINOX BEAU JANGLES, John & Janice Vieira; 4. NATURALLY PRECIOUS, Courtney McGrath

JR HORSE WEST PL: 1. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson; 2. GULFWIND TRIPLE DARE, William & Alice Nazzaro; 3. WBM'S INTREPID, Isabell Lacrosse; 4. UVM JUST IN TIME, Josh & Megan Merritt

OPEN WEST PL: 1. TREBLE'S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck; 2. MAPLE MEADOW MONTGOMERY, Ralph Cunningham; 3. HYLEE'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Mercury Farms Inc H Faraday-Yo; 4. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava T

YOUTH WEST PL: 1. BLACK BERRY, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. MEADOWAIR FIRE DANCE, Elizabeth W Chickering; 3. IMMORTALIZED, Johanna Dunn; 4. CARLYLE COVERT, Kelly Howe

LADIES WEST PL: 1. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. JNS IN LIKE FLYNN, Com-O-Shun Morgans; 3. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava T; 4. DARE YOU ALL, Guy & Maureen Russo

AM WEST PL MARE: 1. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson; 2. PLF RARE ELEGANCE, James & Natalie Maloof; 3. RIVERS EDGE, Dorothy A Kepple; 4. UNDENIABLE, James & Natalie Maloof

AM WEST PL S/G: 1. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. FIF CELTIC STAR, Elayne M Dent Douglas D Dent; 3. JNS IN LIKE FLYNN, Com-O-Shun Morgans; 4. CARBIDE SMOKE, Amanda Worth

BEGINNER WEST PL 11 & UNDER: 1. MARIN ROYAL COMMAND, Barbara L Irvine; 2. CADETTE B, Frederick J & Christine Nava T; 3. BRIARLANE SPARKLING SHERI, Eliza Hine; 4. QUA-LITY LADY KIRSTEN, Kirsten Qua & Carol Qua

MAIDEN HORSE WEST PL: 1. HYLEE'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Mercury Farms Inc H Faraday-Yo; 2. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone; 3. TOWNSHEND ROB THE GOLD, Whitney D Therrien/Susan R Therrien; 4. NATURALLY PRECIOUS, Courtney McGrath

JR EXH WEST PL: 1. BLACK BERRY, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. MEADOWAIR FIRE DANCE, Elizabeth W Chickering; 3. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family; 4. CARLYLE COVERT, Kelly Howe

WEST PL AOT: 1. KATHARINE SERENITY, Buffy & Michael Tarr; 2. SMITHFIELDS' PHANTASIA, Kimberly Brow; 3. PLF MAXIMUM RESULTS, James & Natalie Maloof; 4. LASTING VIEW IMMORTAL ONE, Michaele & Dana Krause

PRO-AM WEST PL: 1. EQUINOX BEAU JANGLES, John & Janice Vieira; 2. TOWNSHEND ROB THE GOLD, Whitney D Therrien/Susan R Therrien; 3. BEF FINDUILAS, Lenore Coombs; 4. CBMF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Anna Eriksson

JR HORSE WEST PL CH: 1. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson; 2. GULFWIND TRIPLE DARE, William & Alice Nazzaro; 3. WBM'S INTREPID, Isabell Lacrosse; 4. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

NOVICE HORSE WEST PL: 1. EQUINOX BEAU JANGLES, John & Janice Vieira; 2. HYLEE'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Mercury Farms Inc H Faraday-Yo; 3. GREENTREE NIGHTOWL, Rocking TK Ranch; 4. TOWNSHEND ROB THE WAVE, Nancy E Caisse

JR EXH WEST PL CH: 1. BLACK BERRY, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family; 3. MEADOWAIR FIRE DANCE, Elizabeth W Chickering; 4. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Cindy K Harb

AM WEST PL CH: 1. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson; 2. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. FIF CELTIC STAR, Elayne M Dent Douglas D Dent; 4. JNS IN LIKE FLYNN, Com-O-Shun Morgans

BEGINNER WEST PL 11 & UNDER CH: 1. CADETTE B, Frederick J & Christine Nava T; 2. MARIN ROYAL COMMAND, Barbara L Irvine; 3. BRIARLANE SPARKLING SHERI, Eliza Hine; 4. QUA-LITY LADY KIRSTEN, Kirsten Qua & Carol Qua

OPEN WEST PL CH: 1. TREBLE'S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck; 2. FIF CELTIC STAR, Elayne M Dent Douglas D Dent; 3. MAPLE MEADOW MONTGOMERY, Ralph Cunningham; 4. HYLEE'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Mercury Farms Inc H Faraday-Yo



Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE MEDAL: 1. Erin Stanton; 2. Kathryn Ann Murphy; 3. Valerie Shurtleff; 4. Emily E Smith

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Nicole Neville; 2. Katelyn Jenkins; 3. Kathy Gilmore; 4. Erin Haynes

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL : 1. Marlo G Franco; 2. Elizabeth Stockwell; 3. Meghan E G Bradley

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Nicole Evans; 2. Amy Elizabeth Podesva

CLASSIC CH: 1. Brittany Schilling; 2. Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 3. Elizabeth Stockwell; 4. Sarah Nerz

FIRST-YEAR LEADLINE: 1. Abigail Goncalves: 1. Charlotte Smith: 1. Elizabeth Lukas: 1. Kailey Rentas

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER CH: 1. Mollie E Dreissig; 2. Morgan Zielinski; 3. Michelle Shemkovitz; 4. Molly Selvidis

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER SEC. A: 1. Mollie E Dreissig; 2. Morgan Zielinski; 3. Michelle Shemkovitz; 4. Evelyn Villamaire

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER SEC. B: 1. Molly SelvidIs; 2. Becca Trietch; 3. Abigail Brown; 4. Adam Logosz

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH: 1. Nicole Morrison; 2. Valerie Brown; 3. Stevie Meder; 4. Nicole Neville

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 SEC. A: 1. Nicole Morrison; 2. Katelyn Jenkins; 3. Anna C Weeks; 4. Chelsea St Pierre

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 SEC. B: 1. Nicole Neville; 2. Kathy Gilmore; 3. Erin Haynes; 4. Valerie Brown

HUNTER SEAT LEADLINE: 1. Emma Devlin; 2. Kayley Qua; 3. Katie Howe; 4. Montanna Lambrecht

JR EXH SHOWMANSHIP: 1. Laura K Miller; 2. Francesca Piano; 3. Michelle Shemkovitz; 4. Katie Richardson

JR SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER CH: 1. Meghan E G Bradley; 2. Abby Raucher; 3. Alexandra Lally; 4. Amy Elizabeth Podesva

SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Abby Raucher; 2. Julia K Strier

SADDLE SEAT 12 & 13: 1. Alexandra Lally; 2. Meghan E G Bradley; 3. Amy Elizabeth Podesva; 4. Mary Gygorcewicz

SADDLE SEAT 14 & 15: 1. Shelley Anne Stevenson; 2. Tricia Morrison; 3. Maxine Kenny; 4. Kate Foy

SADDLE SEAT 16 & 17: 1. Marlo G Franco; 2. Samantha Ra Sargent

SADDLE SEAT LEADLINE: 1. Nicole Kaufman; 2. Haley Speckerman; 3. Nicole Bobbi; 4. Genivieve Kerr

SENIOR SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Shelley Anne Stevenson; 2. Marlo G Franco; 3. Tricia Morrison; 4. Samantha Ra Sargent

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 13 & UNDR: 1. Abby Raucher; 2. Amy Elizabeth Podesva; 3. Alexandra Lally; 4. Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 14-17: 1. Marlo G Franco; 2. Elizabeth Stockwell; 3. Tricia Morrison; 4. Maxine Kenny

WALK/JOG WESERN SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Miller Young Fina; 2. Eliza Hine; 3. Stephen Nava

WALK/JOG WESTERN SEAT 11 & UNDER CH: 1. Miller Young Fina; 2. Eliza Hine; 3. Stephen Nava

WALK/TROT CLASSIC 11 & UNDER: 1. Hayley Porter; 2. Gabrielle Blackman; 3. Shannon Fuller; 4. Brittany Pothier

WALK/TROT CLASSIC 11 & UNDER CH: 1. Gabrielle Blackman; 2. Brittany Pothier; 3. Shannon Fuller; 4. Hayley Porter

WALK/TROT ENG 9-11 CH: 1. Elizabeth L Wyllie; 2. Alexandra Frangiosa; 3. Victoria Rose Allen; 4. Daisy Beisler

WALK/TROT ENG PL 8 & UNDER CH: 1. Devin Russo; 2. Lauren White; 3. Addison Walkowiak; 4. Taylor Borruso

WALK/TROT ENGLISH 9-11: 1. Elizabeth L Wyllie; 2. Alexandra Frangiosa; 3. Victoria Rose Allen; 4. Daisy Beisler

WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT 8 & UNDER: 1. Samantha Franks; 2. Keren Satkin; 3. Grace Devlin; 4. McKenzie Snow

WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT 8 & UNDER CH: 1. Samantha Franks; 2. Keren Satkin; 3. Julia Reynolds; 4. Nicholas Roberts

WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT 9-11: 1. Demi Tuttle; 2. Katelyn Merrill; 3. Madison McClaren; 4. Eliza Hine

WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT 9-11 CH: 1. Katelyn MErrill; 2. Eliza Hine; 3. Erin Pagrego; 4. Demi Tuttle

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Nicole Evans; 2. Jenna Britt; 3. Rachel Coombs; 4. Laura K Miller

WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Jenna Britt; 2. Nicole Evans; 3. Rachel Coombs; 4. Laura K Miller

WESTERN SEAT LEADLINE: 1. Lexi Tyler Fappioan-Whalen

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works