Show Results

Morgan Masterpiece

July 19th, 2009

Dates: July 16-19, 2009
Location: Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Judge: John Warner

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
2. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer

OPEN OBSTACLE CONES
1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
2. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
2. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. THE PIANO MAN, Susan C Simon
2. ULTRAS PRIM AND PROPER, Stephen D Smith

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE/DRIVER
1. HYLEE BODA BING BODA BOOM, Susan E Ellis

CL PL DRIV CH
1. THE PIANO MAN, Susan C Simon
2. HYLEE BODA BING BODA BOOM, Susan E Ellis
3. ULTRAS PRIM AND PROPER, Stephen D Smith

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand
2. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
3. HYLEE'S FLAIRE SO RARE, Rachel Fancsali
4. TVT INVICTUS, Sara Rose Clark

1ST & 2ND YR GREEN CL PL
1. CIRCLE Z SHARPER SPIRIT, Mary Lou Zacheis

CL PL
1. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand
2. SEALECTED LEADER, Lynette Erchul
3. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Wendy L Meyer
4. HYLEE BODA BING BODA BOOM, Susan E Ellis

CL PL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER
1. HYLEE BODA BING BODA BOOM, Susan E Ellis
2. TVT INVICTUS, Sara Rose Clark

CL PL JR HORSE
1. CIRCLE Z SHARPER SPIRIT, Mary Lou Zacheis

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand
2. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
3. HYLEE'S FLAIRE SO RARE, Rachel Fancsali
4. TVT INVICTUS, Sara Rose Clark

CL PL CH
1. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand
2. SEALECTED LEADER, Lynette Erchul

English Pleasure
ENG PL MARE
1. CYDERBAY SASSAFRAS, Susan E Ellis
2. HOLLYBROOK SPIT N IMAGE, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
3. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange
4. M S SHAMROCKS CHARDONNAY, Sarah & Mike Meyer

ENG PL 3-YR
1. SARALIN'S CONDUCTOR, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm

ENG PL AOTS
1. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Victoria & Evelyn Teleko

ENG PL S/G
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Redwood Partners M Staehnke &
2. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
3. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
4. MORE AND MORE, Sarah Waggoner

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. HYLEE'S RED FOX, Susan E Ellis
2. CINGATE TIME AFTER TIME, Joel & Nicole Ziemer
3. CLEARLY LIBERATED, Anita & Jeff Fancsali

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. HYLEE'S GRACESON, Jane Steffenhagen

ENG PL GENTS
1. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange

ENG PL LADIES
1. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Beth Fancsali
2. CYDERBAY SASSAFRAS, Susan E Ellis
3. MORE AND MORE, Sarah Waggoner

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. HYLEE'S DANCING QUEEN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
3. LEGENDARY ALEXANNA, Alicia Witzke
4. MORE AND MORE, Sarah Waggoner

1ST/2ND YR GREEN ENG PL
1. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
2. LEGENDARY ALEXANNA, Alicia Witzke
3. SARALIN'S CONDUCTOR, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm

ENG PL AM
1. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Lynn C & James D Miller
2. HOLLYBROOK SPIT N IMAGE, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
3. CYDERBAY SASSAFRAS, Susan E Ellis
4. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. HYLEE'S RED FOX, Susan E Ellis

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. HYLEE'S GRACESON, Jane Steffenhagen

ENG PL CH
1. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
2. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange
3. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
4. LEGENDARY ALEXANNA, Alicia Witzke

ENG PL AM CH
1. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Beth Fancsali
2. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Lynn C & James D Miller
3. CYDERBAY SASSAFRAS, Susan E Ellis
4. HOLLYBROOK SPIT N IMAGE, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. STONESONG STATE OFTHE ART, Tatum Westphal
2. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover
3. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
4. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann

HUNT PL AM
1. LET'S GET BYZY, Merriehill Farm Inc & Irene Do
2. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Lynn C & James D Miller
3. LUCKY STRIKE, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
4. MINION INVISIBLE INK, Harriet & Katie Goodpaster

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. EKL COMMAND THE VIEW, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
2. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson
3. HYLEE'S EVENING SONG, Sally Field LLC
4. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. UP HYRE PRECIOUS JEWEL, Up Hyre Morgan Farm

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. MERRIEHILL SILK STOCKINGS, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. M E AFTER THE DANCE, Karyl Hylle

HUNT PL AOTS
1. BECK'S FINALE, Karyl Hylle
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox
3. CHESTNUT HILL ERIC, Brianna Busser
4. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann

HUNT PL S/G
1. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Lynn C & James D Miller
2. MINION INVISIBLE INK, Harriet & Katie Goodpaster
3. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover
4. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. ANCAN RAZMATAZ, Debra E Amundson

HUNT PL MARE
1. MERRIEHILL WILD AT HEART, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. HYLEE'S MARCH RAIN, Tasha & Cynthia Smazinski
3. EKL COMMAND THE VIEW, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio

HUNT PL GENTS
1. SUMMIT'S GENERAL LEE, Charles & Arlene Berzins

HUNT PL LADIES
1. BECK'S FINALE, Karyl Hylle
2. HYLEE'S MARCH RAIN, Tasha & Cynthia Smazinski
3. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
4. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover

1ST/2ND YR GREEN HUNT PL
1. STONESONG STATE OFTHE ART, Tatum Westphal
2. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
3. M E AFTER THE DANCE, Karyl Hylle
4. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC
1. MERRIEHILL WILD AT HEART, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. MERRIEHILL SILK STOCKINGS, Merriehill Farm Inc

HUNT PL AM CH
1. LET'S GET BYZY, Merriehill Farm Inc & Irene Do
2. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Lynn C & James D Miller
3. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox
4. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. EKL COMMAND THE VIEW, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
2. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
3. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson
4. HYLEE'S EVENING SONG, Sally Field LLC

HUNT PL CH
1. MERRIEHILL WILD AT HEART, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. HYLEE'S MARCH RAIN, Tasha & Cynthia Smazinski
3. MINION INVISIBLE INK, Harriet & Katie Goodpaster
4. STONESONG STATE OFTHE ART, Tatum Westphal

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MERRIEHILL SILK STOCKINGS, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. ANCAN RAZMATAZ, Debra E Amundson
3. M E AFTER THE DANCE, Karyl Hylle

In-Hand
SPORT HORSE SUIT MARES 5 & OVER
1. RUSTIC V'S TWO TO TANGO, Wendy L Meyer

SPORT HORSE SUIT S/G 5 & OVER
1. LUCKY STRIKE, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox
3. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann

GR CH SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. LUCKY STRIKE, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
2. RUSTIC V'S TWO TO TANGO, Wendy L Meyer

2-YR GELDING
1. GGG TIMELESS, Garry Glover

3- 4-YR GELDING
1. UNRIVALED, Equine Holdings LLC

5 & OLDER GELDING
1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
3. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

GR CH GELDING
1. UNRIVALED, Equine Holdings LLC
2. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen

WESTERN TYPE S/G 5 & OVER
1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith
2. TROIKA'S MICKEY MIDNIGHT, Kimberly Bradford
3. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans

GR CH WESTERN TYPE
1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith
2. TROIKA'S MICKEY MIDNIGHT, Kimberly Bradford

YRLNG & UNDER FILLY
1. CIRCLE Z CAJUN SPICE, Mary Lou Zacheis
2. GGG CALLE ROSE, Garry Glover

2-YR MARE
1. MERRIEHILL BLACK BETTY, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. HYLEE'S RAZZLE DAZZLE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste

5 & OVER MARE
1. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen
2. QUEEN'S LADY ASHLEY, Wendy L Meyer

GR CH MARE
1. MERRIEHILL BLACK BETTY, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen

RANCH HORSE CONFORMATION
1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith
2. KELLS ENCORE PERFORMANCE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford

AM IN-HAND 5 & OVER
1. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
2. TROIKA'S MICKEY MIDNIGHT, Kimberly Bradford

YRLNG & UNDER COLT
1. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler

2-YR STALLION
1. DRC ASSET ALLOCATION, Jennifer Bonnike

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Ruthann Peterson

GR CH STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Ruthann Peterson
2. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler

YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. HYLEE'S HOW SWEET ITIZ, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste
2. CIRCLE Z CAJUN SPICE, Mary Lou Zacheis
3. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler
4. HYLEE GAIDEN IN DISGUISE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
2. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Wendy L Meyer
3. KEW DEVERELL, James & Diane Griedl

FIT & SHOW
1. UP HYRE PRECIOUS JEWEL, Up Hyre Morgan Farm
2. CINGATE TIME AFTER TIME, Joel & Nicole Ziemer
3. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich

STUDENT DRIVER
1. WNB HIGHLY IMPOSSIBLE, Chironcrest

WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. CHESTNUT HILL ERIC, Brianna Busser

COSTUME CLASS
1. KEW DEVERELL, James & Diane Griedl
2. TVT INVICTUS, Sara Rose Clark
3. HVK VIGIL DAN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
4. WNB HIGHLY IMPOSSIBLE, Chironcrest

SUITABLE FOR CARR/CL PL DRIV JR
1. GGG IRISH SPRING, Garry Glover

SADDLE/HUNT SEAT PL W/T
1. SEALECTED LEADER, Lynette Erchul
2. HYLEE'S RHIANNON, Tipperary Ridge Stables

PRO-AM PL
1. NOBLE TIMES, Fan-Agra Corporation

RIDE A FIVE
1. KEW DEVERELL, James & Diane Griedl
2. SMC SKYWALKER, Samantha Kevitt
3. MINION INVISIBLE INK, Harriet & Katie Goodpaster
4. CINGATE TIME AFTER TIME, Joel & Nicole Ziemer

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY SADDLE
1. CHESTNUT HILL ERIC, Brianna Busser
2. RUSTIC V'S TWO TO TANGO, Wendy L Meyer

RANCH HORSE PL
1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith
2. KELLS ENCORE PERFORMANCE, Robert L &
Jayne A Bradford

RANCH HORSE BARRELS
1. KELLS ENCORE PERFORMANCE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford
2. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith

W/T PL CH
1. SEALECTED LEADER, Lynette Erchul
2. HYLEE'S RHIANNON, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. UP HYRE PRECIOUS JEWEL, Up Hyre Morgan Farm

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE
1. THE PIANO MAN, Susan C Simon
2. LEGENDARY ALEXANNA, Alicia Witzke

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. HYLEE'S NOEL, Jane Steffenhagen

PL DRIV AM
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Redwood Partners M Staehnke &
2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. GGG GUN MOLL, Garry Glover
2. WINDEN FALADA, Alison Egan

PL DRIV LADIES
1. HVK NOBLESSE OBLIGE, Herbert V Kohler
2. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs

PL DRIV AOTS
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer
2. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer

PL DRIV MARE
1. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen

PL DRIV GENTS
1. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. COSMOS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

PL DRIV AM CH
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Redwood Partners M Staehnke &
2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. WINDEN FALADA, Alison Egan
2. GGG GUN MOLL, Garry Glover

PL DRIV CH
1. HVK NOBLESSE OBLIGE, Herbert V Kohler

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Ruthann Peterson
2. COSMOS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. MERRIEHILL BLACK BETTY, Merriehill Farm Inc

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. COSMOS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
2. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Ruthann Peterson
3. HYLEE'S DANCING QUEEN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Irina Shavlik
2. QUEEN'S LADY ASHLEY, Wendy L Meyer
3. DEER CREEK GRAND DUKE, Douglas W & Debra S Irvine

PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Irina Shavlik
2. QUEEN'S LADY ASHLEY, Wendy L Meyer
3. DEER CREEK GRAND DUKE, Douglas W & Debra S Irvine

Western Pleasure
WEST PL JR HORSE
1. CEDARCREST ELEAZAR, James & Lynn Butler
2. GGG IRISH SPRING, Garry Glover

WEST PL AM MARE
1. ME KISSED BY A ROSE, Karyl Hylle
2. SUMMIT'S APRIL LOVE, Charles & Arlene Berzins

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. NOBLE TIMES, Fan-Agra Corporation
2. HI-MIST FANTASIA, Brad Fancsali

WEST PL GENTS
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith

WEST PL AM S/G
1. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
2. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith
3. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans

WEST PL 3-YR
1. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Wendy L Meyer
2. OCS RESOLUTION, Sarah Waggoner

WEST PL S/G
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
3. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith
4. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans

WEST PL MARE
1. SUMMIT'S APRIL LOVE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
2. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste
3. HI-MIST FANTASIA, Brad Fancsali

WEST PL W/T
1. UP HYRE PRECIOUS JEWEL, Up Hyre Morgan Farm

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Wendy L Meyer
2. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans

WEST PL LADIES
1. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
2. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
3. ME KISSED BY A ROSE, Karyl Hylle
4. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans

WEST PL AOTS
1. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans
2. SUMMIT'S APRIL LOVE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
3. TROIKA'S MICKEY MIDNIGHT, Kimberly Bradford

1ST/2ND YR GREEN WEST PL
1. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Wendy L Meyer
2. GGG IRISH SPRING, Garry Glover
3. CEDARCREST ELEAZAR, James & Lynn Butler
4. OCS RESOLUTION, Sarah Waggoner

WEST PL AM CH
1. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
2. ME KISSED BY A ROSE, Karyl Hylle
3. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans
4. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. NOBLE TIMES, Fan-Agra Corporation
2. HI-MIST FANTASIA, Brad Fancsali

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. CEDARCREST ELEAZAR, James & Lynn Butler
2. GGG IRISH SPRING, Garry Glover
3. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Wendy L Meyer
4. OCS RESOLUTION, Sarah Waggoner

WEST PL CH
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Chelsea Olson
2. Emma Blankschein

ANY SEAT W/T CH
1. Ellen Erchul
2. Frannie Gefke
3. Ella Ziemer

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Aryn Sydney Cutler

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Samantha Kevitt
2. Chelsea Olson
3. Emma Blankschein

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Chelsea Olson
2. Samantha Kevitt
3. Emma Blankschein

LEADLINE
1. Kaydance Waggoner
1. Lily Meyer
1. Lydia Reichenberger
1. Grace Weber

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Emma Lee Ziemer
2. Teresa Radosevich

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Kellyn Ann Cameron
2. Emma Lee Ziemer
3. Teresa Radosevich

SADDLE/HUNTER W/T
1. Frannie Gefke
2. Ellen Erchul

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Kellyn Ann Cameron
2. Emma Lee Ziemer

WESTERN SEAT W/T
1. Ella Ziemer

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works