Show Results

Morgan Masterpiece Horse Show

July 15th, 2010

Dates: July 15-17,  2010
Location: Oshkosh,  Wisconsin
Judge: Jill Yerger

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
2. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell

CARR DRIV OBSTACLE COURSE
1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
2. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell

CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell
2. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes
2. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich

CL PL DRIV ADULT
1. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis

CL PL DRIV CH
1. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis
2. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL ADULT
1. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc
2. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell
3. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Wendy L Meyer
4. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis

CL PL JR EXH
1. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes
2. WINDCHIME, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
3. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
4. HYLEE'S FLAIRE SO RARE, Rachel Fancsali

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Lisa Gillilind-Herringer
2. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell
3. WINDCHIME, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
4. TVT INVICTUS, Sara Rose Clark

CL PL CH
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Lisa Gillilind-Herringer
2. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes
3. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc
4. HI TIME'S WILD PISTOL, William Woods University

English Pleasure
ENG PL JR HORSE
1. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Boxford Stud

ENG PL MARE
1. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange
2. LEGENDARY ALEXANNA, Alicia Witzke
3. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen

ENG PL AOTS
1. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. BOXFORD BELLE AIRE, Thomas L Caisse
2. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Donald R & Mary Lynn Geisler
3. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Lisa Gillilind-Herringer
4. DANCITY DOUBLE OR NOTHIN, James & Diane Griedl

ENG PL JR EXH
1. TVT INVICTUS, Sara Rose Clark

ENG PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans
2. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Donald R & Mary Lynn Geisler

ENG PL LADIES
1. BOXFORD BELLE AIRE, Thomas L Caisse
2. SEALECTED LEADER, Lynette Erchul
3. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs

ENG PL AM
1. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson
2. DANCITY DOUBLE OR NOTHIN, James & Diane Griedl

ENG PL S/G
1. BOXFORD GAMBLING MAN, Thomas L Caisse
2. HYLEE'S GRACESON, Jane Steffenhagen

ENG PL CH
1. BOXFORD BELLE AIRE, Thomas L Caisse
2. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans
3. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
4. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Boxford Stud

ENG PL JR EXH/AM CH
1. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson
2. TVT INVICTUS, Sara Rose Clark

Hunter Pleasure
3-YR HUNT PL
1. EASTWICH'S DENALI, Rebecca & Jeff Brishi
2. SUMMIT'S ULTIMATE DIVA, Charles & Arlene Berzins

HUNT PL AM
1. STONE PINE DANA, Nina Errington
2. SMC SKYWALKER, Samantha Kevitt
3. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Lynn C & James D Miller
4. BECK'S FINALE, Karyl Hylle

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
2. GABLE'S GRINDELWALD, Mary Ellen Gray Matthew Gray
3. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
4. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. HYLEE BEN THAR DUNNIT, Brianna Busser
2. ANCAN RAZMATAZ, Debra E Amundson
3. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Amy C Remes
4. OCS RESOLUTION, Sarah Waggoner

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. OVERTURE, Jessica Hannon

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. GABLE'S GRINDELWALD, Mary Ellen Gray Matthew Gray
2. OCS RESOLUTION, Sarah Waggoner
3. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann
4. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer

HUNT PL MARE
1. STONE PINE DANA, Nina Errington
2. HYLEE'S MARCH RAIN, Tasha & Cynthia Smazinski
3. GABLE'S GRINDELWALD, Mary Ellen Gray Matthew Gray
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL GLOW, Allen & Kristen
Breyer

HUNT PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. HYLEE BEN THAR DUNNIT, Brianna Busser
2. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer
3. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann
4. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Amy C Remes

HUNT PL S/G
1. BECK'S FINALE, Karyl Hylle
2. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
3. GVA MANIFESTO, Emily Rose Tabers-Kwak

HUNT PL AOTS
1. BECK'S FINALE, Karyl Hylle
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox
3. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann

HUNT PL LADIES
1. HYLEE'S MARCH RAIN, Tasha & Cynthia Smazinski
2. RARE EDITION, Ashley Frye
3. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. HYLEE BEN THAR DUNNIT, Brianna Busser
2. ANCAN RAZMATAZ, Debra E Amundson
3. EASTWICH'S DENALI, Rebecca & Jeff Brishi
4. SUMMIT'S ULTIMATE DIVA, Charles & Arlene Berzins

HUNT PL CH
1. STONE PINE DANA, Nina Errington
2. HYLEE'S MARCH RAIN, Tasha & Cynthia Smazinski
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL GLOW, Allen & Kristen Breyer
4. GVA MANIFESTO, Emily Rose Tabers-Kwak

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
2. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
3. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland
4. GABLE'S GRINDELWALD, Mary Ellen Gray Matthew Gray

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC
1. EASTWICH'S DENALI, Rebecca & Jeff Brishi
2. HYLEE'S NOEL, Jane Steffenhagen

HUNT PL AM CH
1. BECK'S FINALE, Karyl Hylle
2. RARE EDITION, Ashley Frye
3. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann
4. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox

In-Hand
WESTERN S/G IN-HAND
1. GIVENCHY, Roger White & Mark Witzany
2. TROIKA'S MICKEY MIDNIGHT, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford
3. RED ROSE MOONSHINE, Suzanne E Johnson
4. HVK FLAIRE TIME, Kate Kosma

WESTERN TYPE IN-HAND CH
1. GIVENCHY, Roger White & Mark Witzany
2. TROIKA'S MICKEY MIDNIGHT, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. BLACKWOLF STEAL YO THUNDA, Alicia Witzke
2. OUR SAINT'S LEGACY, Robert A Wunsch Jayne E Henderson

5 & OVER GELDING
1. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Jane Steffenhagen
2. DANCITY DOUBLE OR NOTHIN, James & Diane Griedl
3. TROIKA'S MICKEY MIDNIGHT, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford

HUNTER MARE IN-HAND
1. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL GLOW, Allen & Kristen Breyer

HUNTER S/G IN-HAND
1. LUCKY STRIKE, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
2. GVA MANIFESTO, Emily Rose Tabers-Kwak
3. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann
4. RED ROSE MOONSHINE, Suzanne E Johnson

HUNTER IN-HAND CH
1. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer
2. LUCKY STRIKE, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz

YRLNG & UNDER FILLY
1. RAF FOAL
2. GGG NEXT IN LINE, Garry Glover
3. UNREGISTERED FOAL

2-YR MARE
1. SIREN, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm
2. HYLEE'S HOW SWEET ITIZ, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Steffenhagen
3. CBMF SISTER TALK, Cheretee Elisha Brown

3- & 4-YR  MARE
1. CBMF ALONE AT LAST, Caryn J Earehart

5 & OVER MARE
1. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen

GR CH MARE
1. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen
2. CBMF ALONE AT LAST, Caryn J Earehart

IN-HAND AM
1. LUCKY STRIKE, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
2. TROIKA'S MICKEY MIDNIGHT, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford
3. TSWF SAY SO, Caitlin Fox
4. OUR SAINT'S LEGACY, Robert A Wunsch Jayne E Henderson

YRLNG & UNDER COLT
1. RUSTIC V'S HEARTS ON FIRE, Wendy L Meyer

2-YR STALLION
1. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler

5 & OVER STALLION
1. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, Arboria Morgans Inc
2. HYLEE'S THE BIGGEST BANG, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

GR CH STALLION
1. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, Arboria Morgans Inc
2. RUSTIC V'S HEARTS ON FIRE, Wendy L Meyer

RANCH HORSE CONFORMATION
1. KELLS ENCORE PERFORMANCE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford
2. RED ROSE MOONSHINE, Suzanne E Johnson

YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. MERRIEHILL MY STARS, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. RAF FOAL
3. RUSTIC V'S HEARTS ON FIRE, Wendy L Meyer
4. STONECROFT TRINKET, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

GR CH GELDING
1. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Jane Steffenhagen
2. BLACKWOLF STEAL YO THUNDA, Alicia Witzke

Miscellaneous
SADDLE/HUNTER SEAT W/T
1. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans Steve & Gretchen Johnson
2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Patricia Hartell
3. BLACK TUXEDO LADY DIANA, Dianna & Nicole Cutler
4. HYLEE MARCH TIME, Tipperary Ridge Stables

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE
1. BLACK TUXEDO WILDFIRE, Andy Marlett

FIT & SHOW
1. BLACK TUXEDO LADY DIANA, Dianna & Nicole Cutler
2. GVA MANIFESTO, Emily Rose Tabers-Kwak

ROAD HACK
1. OCS RESOLUTION, Sarah Waggoner
2. KELLS ENCORE PERFORMANCE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford

PRO-AM PL
1. OCS RESOLUTION, Sarah Waggoner
2. HYLEE BEN THAR DUNNIT, Brianna Busser

RANCH HORSE PL
1. KELLS ENCORE PERFORMANCE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford
2. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Scott Ehlert
3. MORE AND MORE, Sarah Waggoner
4. RED ROSE MOONSHINE, Suzanne E Johnson

W/T PL CH
1. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans Steve & Gretchen Johnson
2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Patricia Hartell
3. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen
4. HYLEE MARCH TIME, Tipperary Ridge Stables

ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. HVK BOLD SPIRITS, Herbert V Kohler

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM
1. COPPERLEAF GWENDOLYN, Caryn J Earehart
2. HYLEE'S THE BIGGEST BANG, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. CINGATE TIME AFTER TIME, Joel & Nicole Ziemer

PL DRIV NOV HORSE
1. HVK COMMAND PERFORMANCE, Herbert V Kohler

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. COSMOS GABRIELLA, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

PL DRIV LADIES
1. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange

PL DRIV S/G
1. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Ron Campbell

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler
2. GGG CALLE ROSE, Garry Glover

PL DRIV MARE
1. HVK NOBLE DANCE, Herbert V Kohler

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. COPPERLEAF GWENDOLYN, Caryn J Earehart

PL DRIV JR EXH/AM CH
1. COPPERLEAF GWENDOLYN, Caryn J Earehart
2. HYLEE'S THE BIGGEST BANG, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler
2. GGG CALLE ROSE, Garry Glover

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS 4 & UNDER
1. HVK BRASS RING, Herbert V Kohler

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC
1. MERRIEHILL BLACK BETTY, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelton

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, Arboria Morgans Inc
2. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Irina Shavlik
3. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Jane Steffenhagen
4. LEGENDARY ALEXANNA, Alicia Witzke

PARK SADDLE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Irina Shavlik
2. LEGENDARY ALEXANNA, Alicia Witzke

Western Pleasure
WEST PL GENTS
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
3. CEDARCREST ELEAZAR, James & Lynn Butler

WEST PL AOTS
1. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans
2. SUMMIT'S APRIL LOVE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
3. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover
4. RED ROSE MOONSHINE, Suzanne E Johnson

WEST PL LADIES
1. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Scott Ehlert
2. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs
3. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
4. HVK SPECIAL BEAT, Tracey Mitchell

WEST PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Garry Glover
2. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Wendy L Meyer
3. GIVENCHY, Roger White & Mark Witzany
4. JUSTAPESTY PEPPER JACK, Tessa Jordan Englund

WEST PL W/T
1. UP HYRE PRECIOUS JEWEL, Up Hyre Morgan Farm

WEST PL 3-YR
1. MSV HI TIME, Karyl Hylle

WEST PL JR EXH
1. UP HYRE PRECIOUS JEWEL, Up Hyre Morgan Farm
2. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
3. NOBLE TIMES, Fan-Agra Corporation

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Wendy L Meyer
2. OCS RESOLUTION, Sarah Waggoner
3. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Garry Glover

WEST PL MARE
1. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Steffenhagen
2. SUMMIT'S APRIL LOVE, Charles & Arlene Berzins

WEST PL S/G
1. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
2. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
3. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Scott Ehlert
4. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W
Umnuhs

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SMC SKYWALKER, Samantha Kevitt
2. GIVENCHY, Roger White & Mark Witzany
3. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
4. GGG IRISH SPRING, Garry Glover

WEST PL AM
1. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
2. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgansmbs & Gary J Fragodt
3. SUMMIT'S APRIL LOVE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
4. HVK SPECIAL BEAT, Tracey Mitchell

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Garry Glover
2. MSV HI TIME, Karyl Hylle
3. OCS RESOLUTION, Sarah Waggoner

WEST PL JR EXH/AM CH
1. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
2. SMC SKYWALKER, Samantha Kevitt
3. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
4. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgansmbs & Gary J Fragodt

WEST PL CH
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
3. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Scott Ehlert
4. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Samantha Bartnik

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Ellen Erchul
2. Kellyn Ann Cameron
3. Teresa Radosevich

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Jessica Hannon

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Samantha Bartnik

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Jessica Hannon

LEADLINE
1. Paisley Long
1. Lydia Reichenberger
1. Matix Englund
1. Hayden Ackermann

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Kellyn Ann Cameron
2. Emma Lee Ziemer

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Ellen Erchul
2. Kellyn Ann Cameron

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Ellen Erchul
2. Kellyn Ann Cameron
3. Emma Lee Ziemer

W/T CH
1. Nicole Cleaveland
2. Frannie Gefke
3. Samee Gefke
4. Reece J Hart

W/T SADDLE/HUNTER SEAT
1. Nicole Cleaveland
2. Frannie Gefke
3. Reece J Hart
4. Ella Ziemer

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Ella Ziemer
2. Olivia Hartell 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works