Show Results

Morgan Masterpiece

July 20th, 2011

Dates: July 14-16, 2011
Location: Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Judge: Tina Porter
 
Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
2. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer

CARR WORKING
1. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
2. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
2. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer

CARR DRIV CH
1. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
2. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. BONUS TIME AND AGAIN, Rebbecca L Gruenberg

CL PL DRIV
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL AGENT, Annette Nickle Smith
2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

CL PL DRIV CH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL AGENT, Annette Nickle Smith
2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Lisa Gillilind-Herringer
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox
3. VIGILMAR TWISTER, Tamra McMahon

CL PL JR EXH
1. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Tara Breslin
2. RAE OF LIGHT, Jeanine L Gray
3. WINDCHIME, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
4. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. GRAYCLIFF GOTCHA GOLD, Alicia Witzke
2. VIGILMAR TWISTER, Tamra McMahon
3. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Lisa Gillilind-Herringer
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Stephen D Smith

CL PL CH
1. RAE OF LIGHT, Jeanine L Gray
2. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Tara Breslin
3. GRAYCLIFF GOTCHA GOLD, Alicia Witzke
4. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Lisa Gillilind-Herringer

CL PL LADIES
1. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Judith Schwieger
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox
3. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Jennifer Thompson
4. GRAYCLIFF GOTCHA GOLD, Alicia Witzke

English Pleasure
ENG PL MARE
1. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange
2. ALORS ON DANSE, Jane Hilgenberg Jensen
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Stephen D Smith

ENG PL 4-YR
1. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Debbie Davison
2. JDS GAMEPIECE, Taylor Ashley White
3. EASTWICH'S DENALI, Tessa Jordan Englund

ENG PL AOTS
1. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. CBMF ALONE AT LAST, Caryn J Earehart
2. ULTRAS TOP NOTCH, Stephen D Smith
3. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs

ENG PL JR EXH
1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. ABILITY, Showcase Stables, Inc
3. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Jennifer Tosto
4. CLEARLY LIBERATED, Anita & Jeff Fancsali

ENG PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. CBMF ALONE AT LAST, Caryn J Earehart
2. EASTWICH'S DENALI, Tessa Jordan Englund

ENG PL LADIES
1. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Lynette Erchul
2. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
3. VIGILMAR TWISTER, Tamra McMahon

ENG PL AM
1. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange
2. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson
3. VIGILMAR TWISTER, Tamra McMahon

ENG PL S/G
1. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans
2. HYLEE'S GRACESON, Tim & Kathy Coss

ENG PL CH
1. ALORS ON DANSE, Jane Hilgenberg Jensen
2. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans
3. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange
4. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, Taylor Ashley White
2. EASTWICH'S DENALI, Tessa Jordan Englund

ENG PL JR EXH/AM CH
1. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Anne Margaret Korver
2. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Lynette Erchul
3. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
4. ABILITY, Showcase Stables, Inc

ENG PL JR EXH
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, Taylor Ashley White
2. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Anne Margaret Korver
3. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
4. DANCITY DOUBLE OR NOTHIN, James & Diane Griedl

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 3-YR
1. STONECROFT CHERISHED, Jacquelyn L Sweeney & Bonita
2. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Jennifer Thompson

HUNT PL AM
1. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Lynn C & James D Miller
2. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
3. STONE PINE DANA, Nina Errington
4. ULTRAS ILLUMINATION, Stephen D Smith

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
2. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Eric & Teresa Kuehn Ashton & S
3. SMC SABLE ACCENT, Raana Grant
4. MAIR'S CRUISER, Grace & Edith O'Brien

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. MERRIEHILL ISABOLDE, Janita Harner
2. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
3. BLACKWOLF STEAL YO THUNDA, Alicia Witzke
4. JDS DREAM GIRL, Ariel Irene Bowden

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. OVERTURE, Jessica Hannon

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer
2. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Amy C Remes
3. JDS DREAM GIRL, Ariel Irene Bowden
4. M S RAVEN MYSTERY, Ally McDonald

HUNT PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer
2. MERRIEHILL ISABOLDE, Janita Harner
3. POINT OF NO RETURN, Robert J Hughes
4. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Natalie Kalscheur

HUNT PL S/G
1. BECK'S FINALE, Karyl Hylle
2. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
3. NOBLE TIMES, Anita & Jeff Fancsali
4. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Natalie Kalscheur

HUNT PL AOTS
1. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer
2. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
3. BECK'S FINALE, Karyl Hylle
4. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
2. STONE PINE DANA, Nina Errington
3. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Amy C Remes
4. COSMOS ANGELEETA, Patricia Brice

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MERRIEHILL ISABOLDE, Janita Harner
2. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Jennifer Thompson
3. ULTRAS LIBERTY BELL, Stephen D Smith
4. JDS DREAM GIRL, Ariel Irene Bowden

HUNT PL AM CH
1. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
2. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Lynn C & James D Miller
3. BECK'S FINALE, Karyl Hylle
4. ULTRAS ILLUMINATION, Stephen D Smith

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
2. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Eric & Teresa Kuehn Ashton & S
3. MAIR'S CRUISER, Grace & Edith O'Brien
4. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich

HUNT PL CH
1. STONE PINE DANA, Nina Errington
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL GLOW, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. MERRIEHILL ISABOLDE, Janita Harner
4. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC
1. STONECROFT CHERISHED, Jacquelyn L Sweeney & Bonita

In-Hand
WESTERN TYPE IN-HAND S/G
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

WESTERN TYPE IN-HAND CH
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

YRLNG & UNDER GELDING
1. CEDARCREST IRISH TOO (RAF), James & Lynn Butler

5 & OVER GELDING
1. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Herbert V Kohler
2. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. ABILITY, Showcase Stables, Inc
4. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs

GELDING CH
1. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Herbert V Kohler
2. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Tipperary Ridge Stables

HUNTER IN-HAND MARE
1. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
2. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL GLOW, Allen & Kristen Breyer
4. HOLLYBROOK SHEER BLISS, Irene Mattson

HUNTER IN-HAND S/G
1. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Lynn C & James D Miller
2. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Jennifer Thompson
3. TSWF SAY SO, Caitlin Fox
4. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann

HUNTER IN-HAND CH
1. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
2. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Lynn C & James D Miller
3. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer
4. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Jennifer Thompson

YRLNG & UNDER FILLY
1. HYLEE'S NO REGRETS, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. GRM BLACK PRINCESS, Sarah Waggoner

2-YR MARE
1. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, William R Dodds
2. WGF DANCIN WITH THE STARS, Anita & Jeff Fancsali
3. STONECROFT TRINKET, Jacquelyn L Sweeney & Bonita

5 & OVER MARE
1. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. ULTRAS ILLUMINATION, Stephen D Smith
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Stephen D Smith
4. CLEARLY LIBERATED, Anita & Jeff Fancsali

MARE CH
1. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, William R Dodds

IN-HAND AM
1. ULTRAS ILLUMINATION, Stephen D Smith
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox

YRLNG & UNDER COLT
1. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, Taylor Ashley White
2. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler

5 & OVER STALLION
1. HYLEE'S THE BIGGEST BANG, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. HYLEE'S GRACESON, Tim & Kathy Coss

STALLION CH
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, Taylor Ashley White
2. HYLEE'S THE BIGGEST BANG, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. PLAYMOR'S MY CHERIE AMOUR, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
2. CEDARCREST IRISH TOO (RAF), James & Lynn Butler
3. HYLEE'S NO REGRETS, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
4. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

Miscellaneous
SADDLE/HUNTER SEAT W/T
1. GRAYCLIFF GENUINE GOLD, Ella Ostertag
2. HYLEE MARCH TIME, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. WNDC MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Windcrest Farms

FIT & SHOW
1. MAIR'S CRUISER, Grace & Edith O'Brien
2. WNDC MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Windcrest Farms

RANCH HORSE CONFORMATION
1. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner

RANCH HORSE PL
1. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
2. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

PL W/T CH
1. BPM GOLD DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. GRAYCLIFF GENUINE GOLD, Ella Ostertag
3. HYLEE MARCH TIME, Tipperary Ridge Stables

ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. HVK BOLD SPIRITS, Herbert V Kohler
2. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM
1. WHISPERING ROAR, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Jeanine L Gray
2. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE
1. HVK COMMAND PERFORMANCE, Herbert V Kohler
2. BONUS TIME AND AGAIN, Rebbecca L Gruenberg
3. DEER CREEK GRAND DUKE, Douglas W & Debra S Irvine

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Boxford Stud Tom Caisse & Stev
2. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler

PL DRIV LADIES
1. PINECREEK'S OBSESSION, Michael & Mary Penn

PL DRIV S/G
1. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Ron Campbell
2. HYLEE'S THE BIGGEST BANG, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
3. WHISPERING ROAR, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, William R Dodds
2. WRR DEJA VOUS, Wendy L Meyer

PL DRIV MARE
1. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. PINECREEKS LASTING VISION, Michael & Mary Penn
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Debbie Davison

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Boxford Stud Tom Caisse & Stev
2. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler
3. SOULFUL STRUT, Diana Womack

PL DRIV CH
1. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Ron Campbell
2. WHISPERING ROAR, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer

PL DRIV JR EXH/AM CH
1. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Jeanine L Gray

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. PINECREEKS LASTING VISION, Michael & Mary Penn
2. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION, Michael & Mary Penn

PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. HVK BRASS RING, Herbert V Kohler

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Irina Shavlik
2. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. JW OUT OF THE BLUE, Jennifer & Daniel Meyer

PARK SADDLE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Irina Shavlik
2. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. JW OUT OF THE BLUE, Jennifer & Daniel Meyer

Western Pleasure
WEST PL W/T
1. BPM GOLD DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer

WEST PL AOTS
1. HVK SPECIAL BEAT, Tracey Mitchell
2. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans BethAnn Co
3. TSWF SAY SO, Caitlin Fox
4. PROMISE ME MORE, Robin & Dale Becklin

WEST PL LADIES
1. HVK SPECIAL BEAT, Tracey Mitchell
2. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
3. SMC SKYWALKER, Samantha Kevitt
4. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans BethAnn Co

WEST PL JR EXH
1. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
2. M S RAVEN MYSTERY, Ally McDonald
3. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
4. UP HYRE PRECIOUS JEWEL, Up Hyre Morgan Farm

WEST PL 4-YR
1. MSV HI TIME, Karyl Hylle
2. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

WEST PL MARE
1. BROOKLYNN BAY DISCOVERY, Gail I Bowden

WEST PL S/G
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
3. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Garry Glover

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
2. SMC SKYWALKER, Samantha Kevitt
3. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Wendy L Meyer
4. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

WEST PL AM
1. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Nina Errington
2. HVK SPECIAL BEAT, Tracey Mitchell
3. BPM GOLD DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer
4. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans BethAnn Co

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. MSV HI TIME, Karyl Hylle
2. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

WEST PL JR EXH/AM CH
1. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Nina Errington
2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
3. HVK SPECIAL BEAT, Tracey Mitchell
4. SMC SKYWALKER, Samantha Kevitt

WEST PL CH
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. BROOKLYNN BAY DISCOVERY, Gail I Bowden
3. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
4. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Garry Glover

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Ally McDonald
2. Jessica Hannon
3. Grace O'Brien

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Kellyn Ann Cameron

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Ally McDonald

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Jessica Hannon

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Irina Shavlik
2. Ally McDonald
3. Grace O'Brien
4. Teresa Radosevich

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Irina Shavlik
2. Ally McDonald
3. Grace O'Brien
4. Jessica Hannon

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Ellen Erchul

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Emma Lee Ziemer
2. Emma K Blankschein

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Krystal Blundell
2. Kellyn Ann Cameron

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Ellen Erchul
2. Frannie Gefke
3. Kellyn Ann Cameron
4. Krystal Blundell

W/T CH
1. Taylor Gruenberg
2. Samee Gefke
3. Ella Ziemer

W/T SADDLE/HUNTER SEATS
1. Samee Gefke
2. Ella Ziemer
3. Ella Ostertag

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Ally McDonald

WESTERN SEAT W/J
1. Taylor Gruenberg

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works