Show Results

Morgan Masterpiece

July 24th, 2012

Dates: July 19-21, 2012
Location: Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Judge: Todd Trushel

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV CH
1. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV CH
1. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
2. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Frye, Ashley

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
2. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
3. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Fox, Caitlin

CL PL CH
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
2. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
3. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Fox, Caitlin
4. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Michalek, Caroline

CL PL JR EXH
1. HVK PORT RUSH, Earehart, Bert
2. WINDCHIME, Wilber, Lacie  E

CL PL LADIES
1. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Michalek, Caroline
2. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Frye, Ashley
3. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Michalek, Caroline
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Fox, Caitlin
3. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Frye, Ashley
4. EASTWICH'S DENALI, Englund, Tessa Jordan

English Pleasure
ENG PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. FERRIS BUELLER, Dianna & Nicole Cutler
2. HVK DAZZLE DIVA, Kohler Stables

ENG PL 3-YR
1. RECKLESS RUBY, Fox, Ann
2. WRR FINE DESIGN, Schliefer, Rocky J & Diana

ENG PL 4-YR
1. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm
2. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn

ENG PL AM
1. NAS RICKENBACKER, Gilliland-Herringer, Lisa
2. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Thompson, Jennifer
3. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Harris, Sierra

ENG PL AOTS
1. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Thompson, Jennifer

ENG PL CH
1. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
2. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Boxford Stud
3. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta
4. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Campbell, Ron

ENG PL GENTS
1. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
2. RECKLESS RUBY, Fox, Ann

ENG PL JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
2. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. FERRIS BUELLER, Dianna & Nicole Cutler
4. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Harris, Sierra

ENG PL JR EXH/AM CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
2. NAS RICKENBACKER, Gilliland-Herringer, Lisa
3. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Harris, Sierra

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm
2. WRR FINE DESIGN, Schliefer, Rocky J & Diana
3. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn

ENG PL LADIES
1. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta

ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. NAS RICKENBACKER, Gilliland-Herringer, Lisa
2. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Boxford Stud
3. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta
4. LPV CENTER STAGE, McKinley, Cathy

ENG PL S/G
1. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Campbell, Ron

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. WGF SPRING RAGE, Fancsali, Sean W
2. HYLEE'S IRISH CHARM, Blankschein, Emma K
3. WRR MASTER ELITE, Meyer, Wendy L
4. BECK'S UNTOLD PROMISES, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. DRAGONFIRE FOURTHDMENSION, Dragonfire Farm
2. WRR MASTER ELITE, Meyer, Wendy L
3. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Thompson, Jennifer

HUNT PL AM
1. MEM MR BOSTON, Miller, Lynn C & James D
2. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, De Gregorio, Robert & Catherine
3. ARBORWIND BEWITCHING, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
4. MERRIEHILL ISABOLDE, Harner, Janita

HUNT PL AM CH
1. MEM MR BOSTON, Miller, Lynn C & James D
2. ARBORWIND BEWITCHING, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly
4. SMC SKYWALKER, Kevitt, Samantha

HUNT PL AOTS
1. BLACKWOLF STEAL YO THUNDA, Witzke, Alicia
2. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Meyer, Wendy L
3. ANCAN RAZMATAZ, Amundson, Debra E
4. TROIKA'S MARKO POLO, Parker, Karen L

HUNT PL CH
1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, De Gregorio, Robert & Catherine
2. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Meyer, Wendy L
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL GLOW, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
4. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Englund, Tessa Jordan

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. VALLEY RIDGE WAKEUP CALL, Lesly Clason
2. COPPER LEAF EVE OF FAME, Cummings, Morgan

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BOXFORD LIVING ART, Hanon, Jessica
2. INDIAN CREEK BALI HA'I, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
3. HYLEE'S SEVEN IN MAY, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
4. M S RAVEN MYSTERY, McDonald, Ally

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. INDIAN CREEK BALI HA'I, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. BOXFORD LIVING ART, Hanon, Jessica
3. HYLEE'S SEVEN IN MAY, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
4. VALLEY RIDGE WAKEUP CALL, Clason, Lesly

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. WRR MASTER ELITE, Meyer, Wendy L
2. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
3. DRAGONFIRE FOURTHDMENSION, Dragonfire Farm
4. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Thompson, Jennifer

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MEM MR BOSTON, Miller, Lynn C & James D
2. ARBORWIND BEWITCHING, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. DRAGONFIRE FOURTHDMENSION, Dragonfire Farm
4. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Remes, Amy C

HUNT PL MARE
1. BOXFORD LIVING ART, Hanon, Jessica
2. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
3. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Meyer, Wendy L
4. ARBORWIND BEWITCHING, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. TROIKA'S MARKO POLO, Parker, Karen L
2. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Remes, Amy C
3. SMC SKYWALKER, Kevitt, Samantha
4. WOODHAVEN HEARTS ON FIRE, Ehlert, Andrea & Scott

HUNT PL S/G
1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, De Gregorio, Robert & Catherine
2. HYLEE BEN THAR DUNNIT, Busser, Brianna
3. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
4. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Englund, Tessa Jordan

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC
1. WGF SPRING RAGE, Fancsali, Sean W

In-Hand
2-YR STALLION
1. WRR MASTERFUL, Schliefer, Rocky J & Diana

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. STONECROFT TRINKET, Sweeney, Jacquelyn L & Bonita Je
2. WGF DANCIN WITH THE STARS, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff
3. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Boxford Stud
4. HYLEE'S RUNWAY RENEE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. BOXFORD BERENGER, Boxford Stud
2. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn

5 & OVER GELDING
1. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Boxford Stud
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Davison, Debbie
3. WGF SPRING RAGE, Fancsali, Sean W
4. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta

5 & OVER MARE
1. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
2. ARCOLA'S TRUE LOVE, Klotz, Susan & Jessica Larson
3. EASTWICH'S DENALI, Englund, Tessa Jordan

GR CH GELDING
1. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Boxford Stud
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Davison, Debbie

GR CH MARE
1. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
2. STONECROFT TRINKET, Sweeney, Jacquelyn L & Bonita Je

GR CH STALLION
1. BOXFORD BERENGER, Boxford Stud
2. WRR MASTERFUL, Schliefer, Rocky J & Diana

IN-HAND HUNT CH
1. BOXFORD LIVING ART, Hanon, Jessica
2. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L

IN-HAND HUNT S/G
1. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Thompson, Jennifer
2. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
3. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Englund, Tessa Jordan

IN-HAND HUNTER MARE
1. BOXFORD LIVING ART, Hanon, Jessica
2. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
3. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Meyer, Wendy L
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL GLOW, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

IN-HAND WEST CH
1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

IN-HAND WEST MARE
1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

YRLNG & UNDER FILLY
1. RUSTIC V'S UN-MIZ-TAKABLE, Meyer, Wendy L
2. HYLEE'S SCREAMIN' MIMI, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. HYLEE'S KABOOM, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

YRLNG & UNDER GELDING
1. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Amundson, Debra E

YRLNG COLT
1. HYLEE'S REHEARSAL, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. GGG INSTYLE, Glover, Garry

YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. GGG INSTYLE, Glover, Garry
2. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Amundson, Debra E
3. RUSTIC V'S UN-MIZ-TAKABLE, Meyer, Wendy L
4. HYLEE'S REHEARSAL, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

Miscellaneous
PL W/T CH
1. GRAYCLIFF GENUINE GOLD, Ostertag, Ella
2. GS JOSIAH, CHIRONCREST
3. CEDARCREST ELEAZAR, Butler, James & Lynn
4. HI-MIST FANTASIA, Fancsali, Brad

ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. HVK BOLD SPIRITS, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

SADDLE/HUNT SEAT PL W/T
1. GRAYCLIFF GENUINE GOLD, Ostertag, Ella
2. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. GS JOSIAH, CHIRONCREST
4. CEDARCREST ELEAZAR, Butler, James & Lynn

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. SVF MIDNITE RAVEN, Brown, Steve, Karen & Catherine

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 3-YR
1. WGF DANCIN WITH THE STARS, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff
2. WRR DEJA VOUS, Meyer, Wendy L

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Boxford Stud
2. SOULFUL STRUT, Womack, Diana
3. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn

PL DRIV AM
1. MATCH BOX, Fenner, Doyle
2. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Thompson, Jennifer

PL DRIV AOTS
1. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Thompson, Jennifer

PL DRIV CH
1. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Davison, Debbie
2. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, DeBolt, Steven J

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

PL DRIV JR EXH/AM CH
1. MATCH BOX, Fenner, Doyle
2. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Boxford Stud
2. SOULFUL STRUT, Womack, Diana
3. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn

PL DRIV LADIES
1. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Davison, Debbie

PL DRIV MARE
1. ARCOLA'S TRUE LOVE, Klotz, Susan & Jessica Larson

PL DRIV NOV HORSE
1. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, DeBolt, Steven J

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. HVK TRIUMPHANT, Kohler, Herbert V Jr
2. WGF DANCIN WITH THE STARS, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. BOXFORD BERENGER, Boxford Stud
2. HYLEE'S TRIPOLY, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. HVK BRASS RING, Kohler, Herbert V Jr
2. HYLEE'S TRIPOLY, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC
1. HVK TOP MAN, Kohler, Herbert V Jr
2. STONECROFT TRINKET, Sweeney, Jacquelyn L & Bonita Je

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE CH
1. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Tipperary Ridge Stables
2. JW OUT OF THE BLUE, Meyer, Jennifer & Daniel

PARK SADDLE JR EXH/AM
1. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Tipperary Ridge Stables
2. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Korver, Anne Margaret

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. JW OUT OF THE BLUE, Meyer, Jennifer & Daniel

Western Pleasure
WEST PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. JUSTAPESTY PEPPER JACK, Briski, Rebecca
2. HEART OF MINE, Ferguson, Michelle

WEST PL 3-YR
1. HYLEE'S ZERELDA JAMES, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

WEST PL AM
1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
3. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
4. HEART OF MINE, Ferguson, Michelle

WEST PL AOTS
1. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
2. HVK SPECIAL BEAT, Wagner Mitchell, Tracey A
3. PROMISE ME MORE, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

WEST PL CH
1. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
3. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Meyer, Wendy L
4. ARTFUL MOVE, Hansen, Karen Ann

WEST PL JR EXH
1. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Janssen, Kathy
2. M S RAVEN MYSTERY, McDonald, Ally

WEST PL JR EXH/AM CH
1. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Errington, Nina
2. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Janssen, Kathy
3. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. HYLEE'S ZERELDA JAMES, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

WEST PL LADIES
1. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Errington, Nina
2. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Ehlert, Andrea & Scott
3. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Meyer, Wendy L
4. HVK SPECIAL BEAT, Wagner Mitchell, Tracey A

WEST PL MARE
1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

WEST PL S/G
1. HVK SPECIAL BEAT, Wagner Mitchell, Tracey A
2. PROMISE ME MORE, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

WEST PL W/T
1. HI-MIST FANTASIA, Fancsali, Brad

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL   
1. McDonald, Ally
2. Hicks, Adrianna
3. Schoepke, Bryanna

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL   
1. McDonald, Ally

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER   
1. Erchul, Ellen

HUNTER SEAT 14-17   
1. Hicks, Adrianna
2. McDonald, Ally
3. Wallitsch, Lucy
4. Hannon, Jessica

HUNTER SEAT CH   
1. McDonald, Ally
2. Hicks, Adrianna

SADDLE SEAT 14-17   
1. Wilber, Lacie  E

SADDLE SEAT CH   
1. Erchul, Ellen
2. Ziemer, Emma Lee

SADDLE/HUNT SEAT W/T   
1. Ziemer, Ella
2. Kerestes, Ashley
3. Ostertag, Ella

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP   
1. Erchul, Ellen
2. Ziemer, Emma Lee

W/T CH   
1. Ziemer, Ella
2. Ostertag, Ella
3. Kerestes, Ashley

WESTERN SEAT CH   
1. McDonald, Ally
2. Gefke, Samee

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works