Show Results

MHSA Spring Horse Show

July 19th, 2006

Dates: May 18-21, 2006
Location: Corunna, Michigan
Morgan Judge: Janice Decker



Classic Pleasure Saddle

MORGAN CL PL OPEN: 1. FATEFUL HEART, Eckart Klumpp; 2. SCARBRO KELSEY, Howard W & Nancy A Manson; 3. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

MORGAN CL PL STAKE: 1. FATEFUL HEART, Eckart Klumpp; 2. SCARBRO KELSEY, Howard W & Nancy A Manson; 3. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns



English Pleasure

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN SR: 1. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN JR HORSE: 1. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Damian Hyde

MORGAN ENG PL AM: 1. RWF TO HAVE AND TO HOLD, Debbie LaMay; 2. FATEFUL HEART, Eckart Klumpp; 3. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH: 1. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES: 1. FATEFUL HEART, Eckart Klumpp; 2. OLDOAK LILY BAY, Deborah L Spike-Pierce

MORGAN ENG PL AM STAKE: 1. RWF TO HAVE AND TO HOLD, Debbie LaMay; 2. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH STAKE: 1. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN STAKE: 1. FATEFUL HEART, Eckart Klumpp



Hunter Pleasure

MORGAN HUNT PL SR HORSE: 1. BEAR BROOK POWER BAR, Michelle & Alan Devore; 2. BROADWAY OPENING NIGHT, Barbara Nevers; 3. PINECREEK SHOWSON REPLICA, Margo & Douglas Hyman; 4. HAMPSHIRE SWEET COMMOTION, Nancy Brownrigg

MORGAN HUNT PL AM: 1. BROADWAY OPENING NIGHT, Barbara Nevers; 2. HAMPSHIRE SWEET COMMOTION, Nancy Brownrigg; 3. RAIDER'S FINALE, Susan L Shepard; 4. BEAR BROOK POWER BAR, Michelle & Alan Devore

MORGAN HUNT PL NOVICE: 1. BROADWAY OPENING NIGHT, Barbara Nevers; 2. YE OLD CURIOUS GEORGE, Kelsey Rau; 3. RAIDER'S FINALE, Susan L Shepard; 4. HAMPSHIRE SWEET COMMOTION, Nancy Brownrigg

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH: 1. HAWKWOOD HIGH COMMAND, Linda & Lindsey Greenfelder; 2. SCARBRO KELSEY, Howard W & Nancy A Manson; 3. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel; 4. CORINTHIAN NORTH STAR, Marrissa Rau

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH: 1. HOLLYBROOK HEART OF FIRE, Debra Hardcastle

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES: 1. HAWKWOOD HIGH COMMAND, Linda & Lindsey Greenfelder; 2. HAMPSHIRE SWEET COMMOTION, Nancy Brownrigg

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH: 1. SCARBRO KELSEY, Howard W & Nancy A Manson; 2. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel; 3. CORINTHIAN NORTH STAR, Marrissa Rau; 4. HAWKWOOD HIGH COMMAND, Linda & Lindsey Greenfelder

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. JEBON'S IZZY COOL R WHAT, Bonnie J West

MORGAN HUNT PL AM STAKE: 1. BEAR BROOK POWER BAR, Michelle & Alan Devore; 2. BROADWAY OPENING NIGHT, Barbara Nevers; 3. SCMF POLAR STAR, Cathleen Lee Baker

MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE: 1. BROADWAY OPENING NIGHT, Barbara Nevers; 2. PINECREEK SHOWSON REPLICA, Margo & Douglas Hyman; 3. SCMF POLAR STAR, Cathleen Lee Baker



In-Hand

MORGAN SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY: 1. PINECREEK SHOWSON REPLICA, Margo & Douglas Hyman

MORGAN COLTS 4 & UNDER: 1. UPPER TOWN JUST IN CAISSE, Debbie LaMay; 2. JDS CALL TO ORDER, Elissa I Graham G Jean Husted

MORGAN STALLION 5 & OVER: 1. JDS LEGAL ENFORCER, Debbie LaMay

MORGAN STALLION CH: 1. JDS LEGAL ENFORCER, Debbie LaMay; 2. UPPER TOWN JUST IN CAISSE, Debbie LaMay

MORGAN MARE 4 & OVER: 1. JDS PROMISES PROMISES, Debbie LaMay

MORGAN MARE 5 & OVER: 1. RWF TO HAVE AND TO HOLD, Debbie LaMay; 2. HAMPSHIRE SWEET COMMOTION, Nancy Brownrigg

MORGAN MARE CH: 1. RWF TO HAVE AND TO HOLD, Debbie LaMay; 2. JDS PROMISES PROMISES, Debbie LaMay

MORGAN GELDING 4 & UNDER: 1. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Damian Hyde

MORGAN GELDING 5 & OVER: 1. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

MORGAN GELDING CH: 1. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Damian Hyde; 2. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns



Park Harness

MORGAN PARK HARNESS STAKE: 1. JDS PROMISES PROMISES, Debbie LaMay



Park Saddle

MORGAN PARK SADDLE STAKE: 1. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau; 2. JDS PROMISES PROMISES, Debbie LaMay



Western Pleasure

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN SR HORSE: 1. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls; 2. ULTRAS ABOVE THE LAW, Lauren Mickle Patricia Mickle-; 3. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal; 4. YE OLD LUEKANG, Marsana R Lovell

MORGAN WEST PL NOVICE: 1. ULTRAS ABOVE THE LAW, Lauren Mickle Patricia Mickle-; 2. YE OLD CURIOUS GEORGE, Kelsey Rau; 3. JDS MAXIMUM APPEAL, Terra D Zimmerman; 4. YE OLD LUEKANG, Marsana R Lovell

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH: 1. YE OLD LUEKANG, Marsana R Lovell

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES: 1. ULTRAS ABOVE THE LAW, Lauren Mickle Patricia Mickle-; 2. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH: 1. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel; 2. YE OLD CURIOUS GEORGE, Kelsey Rau

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. JDS MAXIMUM APPEAL, Terra D Zimmerman

MORGAN WEST PL AM: 1. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal; 2. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls; 3. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman; 4. RAIDER'S FINALE, Susan L Shepard

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH STAKE: 1. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel; 2. YE OLD CURIOUS GEORGE, Kelsey Rau; 3. YE OLD LUEKANG, Marsana R Lovell

MORGAN WEST PL AM STAKE: 1. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal; 2. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls

MORGAN WEST PL STAKE: 1. YE OLD LUEKANG, Marsana R Lovell; 2. ULTRAS ABOVE THE LAW, Lauren Mickle Patricia Mickle-; 3. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls; 4. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL: 1. Lindsey Greenfelder; 2. Kelsey Dempsey

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Leah C Soubel

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works