Show Results

Michigan All Morgan Horse Show

May 31st, 2011

Dates: May 27-29, 2011
Location: East Lansing, Michigan
Judges: Richard Obenauf, Cheryl Connell Marsh

Carriage Driving
CARRIAGE TURNOUT
1. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
2. HD HARKNESS, Mary Christine Foxworthy
3. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington

CARR WORKING
1. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
2. HD HARKNESS, Mary Christine Foxworthy
3. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington

CARR REINSMANSHIP
1. HD HARKNESS, Mary Christine Foxworthy
2. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
3. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. SCMF WINGED GODDESS, DeeAnn Feick
 
CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Arria Sicard
2. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Eric & Teresa Kuehn

CL PL DRIV CH
1. SCMF WINGED GODDESS, DeeAnn Feick
2. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Eric & Teresa Kuehn

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL OPEN
1. LE FRENCH TOPAZ, Elizabeth Sensoli
2. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Tara Breslin
3. LIVIN' ON A PRAYER, Lynda Graves
4. FRONTGATE NORTHERN LIGHTS, Bobbie Jo Graham

CL PL LADIES
1. LIVIN' ON A PRAYER, Lynda Graves
2. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Tara Breslin
3. BLF FELICITY, Sally Strain

CL PL JR EXH
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Arria Sicard
2. RAE OF LIGHT, Jeanine L Gray
3. FRONTGATE NORTHERN LIGHTS, Bobbie Jo Graham

CL PL CH
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Arria Sicard
2. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Tara Breslin
3. LIVIN' ON A PRAYER, Lynda Graves
4. RAE OF LIGHT, Jeanine L Gray

Dressage
DRESSAGE INTRO A
1. NOR'EASTER MUDDY WATERS, Jennifer L Wydra

DRESS INTRO TEST B
1. NOR'EASTER MUDDY WATERS, Jennifer L Wydra

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. TYPHOON TOPIC, Marlena Klimkiewicz

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. FRF BACKTALK, Marissa Klimkiewicz

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. FRF BACKTALK, Marissa Klimkiewicz

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. TYPHOON TOPIC, Marlena Klimkiewicz
2. HIDDEN OAK CLEARLY CHOSEN, Lora Wallich

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. HIDDEN OAK CLEARLY CHOSEN, Lora Wallich

HIGH PERCENTAGE RIDE
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson

DRESS FOURTH LVL TEST 2
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson
 
DRESS FOURTH LVL TEST 1
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson

English Pleasure
ENG PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SCMF WINGED WARRIOR, Pierre Loiselle
2. PLAYMOR'S CHEROKEE NATION, Janice Morgan Lazar
3. ITALIAN RENAISSANCE, Leonard K & Emily Kitchen

ENG PL 13 & UNDER
1. CN'S STYLISH DEBUT, Cameron Kay
2. ON EAGLES WINGS, Gillian Nelson
3. ABILITY, Showcase Stables, Inc

W/T ENG PL
1. MJK FIRE N ICE, Margaret M Keeler
2. RAE OF LIGHT, Jeanine L Gray
3. ELIZABETH SUE, L S Morgans

ENG PL OPEN
1. ZANETTI, Lauren Plont LLC
2. JDS GAMEPIECE, Taylor Ashley White
3. RHB BE A SENSATION, Jeanne L & William C Tressler
4. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Margaret M Keeler

ENG PL LADIES
1. ABILITY, Showcase Stables, Inc
2. CEDAR CREEK CARILLON, Paula Messier

ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. PLAYMOR'S CHEROKEE NATION, Janice Morgan Lazar
2. CBMF STREET CHATTER, L S Morgans

ENG PL AM
1. NOCTURNAL FLASH, Joy & Dennis Rumsey
2. ENTHUSIASTIC, Paula Messier

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. CN'S STYLISH DEBUT, Cameron Kay
2. ABILITY, Showcase Stables, Inc

ENG PL CH
1. ZANETTI, Lauren Plont LLC
2. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Margaret M Keeler

W/T ENG PL CH
1. MJK FIRE N ICE, Margaret M Keeler
2. RAE OF LIGHT, Jeanine L Gray
3. ELIZABETH SUE, L S Morgans

ENG PL AM CH
1. NOCTURNAL FLASH, Joy & Dennis Rumsey
2. BOXFORD BELOVED, Jordan Cusumano
3. ENTHUSIASTIC, Paula Messier

ENG PL LADIES AM
1. BOXFORD BELOVED, Jordan Cusumano
2. CEDAR CREEK CARILLON, Paula Messier

ENG PL YOUTH
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, Taylor Ashley White

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL OPEN
1. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Alexandra M Streicher
2. JEBON'S IZZY COOL R WHAT, Bonnie J West
3. BRASH & SASSY, Rachel E Bauer Brian F Bauer
4. FINAL ANALYSIS, Christine E Clay

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SSLLC BOURNE ULTIMATUM, Cathleen Lee Baker
2. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Beth E Miller
3. BJL HARLEQUIN ROMANCE, Scott Nevers
4. SJV REGAL CONTENDER, Tamara L King

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. FILLE ROYALE, Megan McCally
2. HAGERBROOK SUPERMAN, Amy Embury
3. STORYVILLE, Brooke Lynn Shingledecker
4. HDP WARCHIEF, Paula Messier

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. HDP NOBLE WARRIOR, Emma Thomson
2. SALEM TRANSCONTINENTAL, Lauren Knupp
3. POINT OF ORDER, Karen Berg Hertz
4. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Beth E Miller

HUNT PL AOTS
1. FILLE ROYALE, Megan McCally
2. OAKWYN COOPER, Michelle Conrad
3. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson
4. RIP ROARING, Darlene M Germaine Lizz R Germ

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER
1. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, New Endeavor Farm
2. D BAR J HABAKKUK, David Harding
3. SSLLC BOURNE ULTIMATUM, Cathleen Lee Baker
4. RIP ROARING, Darlene M Germaine Lizz R Germ

HUNT PL LADIES
1. JEBON'S IZZY COOL R WHAT, Bonnie J West
2. THE APPRENTICE, Chris & Lori Brown
3. LEGAL EAGLE, Janie Denning
4. FINAL ANALYSIS, Christine E Clay

HUNT PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. SSLLC BOURNE ULTIMATUM, Cathleen Lee Baker
2. NICOLAS RAGE, Kira Martinsky
3. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Debbie LaMay
4. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Stephanie Shearer

HUNT PL 14-17
1. HDP NOBLE WARRIOR, Emma Thomson
2. MORGAN VALLEY MIRACLE, Lora Wallich
3. BMF XERXES, David Knupp Corey Knupp
4. NARRAGANSETT BAY, Madison Wurster

HUNT PL AM 50 & OVER
1. D BAR J HABAKKUK, David Harding
2. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson
3. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington
4. MATINEE IDOL, Patrice A Pautler

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. DELAWARES NIGHT LIFE, Kaylan Marie Hayman
2. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, New Endeavor Farm
3. BJL HARLEQUIN ROMANCE, Scott Nevers
4. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann S

HUNT PL AM 18-49
1. FRF BACKTALK, Marissa Klimkiewicz
2. HAGERBROOK SUPERMAN, Amy Embury
3. RIP ROARING, Darlene M Germaine Lizz R Germ
4. POINT OF ORDER, Karen Berg Hertz

W/T HUNT PL
1. HIDDEN OAK CLEARLY CHOSEN, Lora Wallich
2. BATTONS HI-LITE, Bobbie Jo Graham
3. APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE, Carolyn Noble Karasarides
4. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Alexandra M Streicher

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Eric & Teresa Kuehn
2. THE APPRENTICE, Chris & Lori Brown
3. FAIRCREST RARE EDITION, Renee A Draime
4. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Debbie LaMay

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. HDP NOBLE WARRIOR, Emma Thomson
2. BMF XERXES, David Knupp Corey Knupp
3. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, New Endeavor Farm
4. DELAWARES NIGHT LIFE, Kaylan Marie Hayman

HUNT PL CH
1. JEBON'S IZZY COOL R WHAT, Bonnie J West
2. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Alexandra M Streicher
3. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Beth E Miller
4. POINT OF ORDER, Karen Berg Hertz

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Nicolle Nowosielski
2. BATTONS HI-LITE, Bobbie Jo Graham
3. ULTRA'S UNTOUCHABLE, Marcia A Hickman
4. APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE, Carolyn Noble Karasarides

HUNT PL AM CH
1. FRF BACKTALK, Marissa Klimkiewicz
2. HAGERBROOK SUPERMAN, Amy Embury
3. FILLE ROYALE, Megan McCally
4. LEGAL EAGLE, Janie Denning

In-Hand
AM IN-HAND
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. ANCAN FALL COLORS, Dawn Jacobson Melissa Morgan

5 & OVER MARE
1. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Margaret M Keeler

GR CH MARE
1. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Margaret M Keeler

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. RENAISSANCE PRELUDE, Jackie & Steve Rodosalewicz
2. POINT OF ORDER, Karen Berg Hertz
3. BRASH & SASSY, Rachel E Bauer Brian F Bauer
4. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Beth E Miller

4 & UNDER GELDING
1. SUGARLANE ESQUIRE, Jeanne L & William C Tressler
2. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Stephanie Shearer
3. ANCAN FALL COLORS, Dawn Jacobson Melissa Morgan

5 & OVER GELDING
1. ABILITY, Showcase Stables, Inc
2. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
3. SYLRTOMOROS BARON DON RED, Kimberly S Sorrells

GR CH GELDING
1. ABILITY, Showcase Stables, Inc
2. SUGARLANE ESQUIRE, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. MORGAN VALLEY LUCKY CHARM, Nicolle Nowosielski
2. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Mark & Kimberly Memering
3. SUGARLANE JUST FABULOUS, Jennifer & Kathy Rose
4. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller

4 & UNDER STALLION
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, Taylor Ashley White

5 & OVER STALLION
1. MEM BACARDI, Dr James & Mary McClain

GR CH STALLION
1. MEM BACARDI, Dr James & Mary McClain
2. JDS GAMEPIECE, Taylor Ashley White

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. FINAL ANALYSIS, Christine E Clay

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. POPLAR ELDORADO, Maddie Nowosielski
2. BROADWAY OPENING NIGHT, Kira Martinsky
3. APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE, Carolyn Noble Karasarides
4. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Nicolle Nowosielski

TRAIL W/T
1. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Nicolle Nowosielski

TRAIL 17 & UNDER
1. MORGAN VALLEY MIRACLE, Lora Wallich
2. KFM MAIN CONTENDER, Kali Mary Wealch Laura Ida Wea

TRAIL OPEN
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman

TRAIL STAKE
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
2. MORGAN VALLEY MIRACLE, Lora Wallich

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV OPEN
1. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Playmor Farm LLC
2. RHB BE A SENSATION, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

PL DRIV AM
1. JME CUPID'S ARROW, Randy J Graves
2. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, Kathryn Pope
3. MEM BACARDI, Dr James & Mary McClain

PL DRIV AM CH
1. JME CUPID'S ARROW, Randy J Graves
2. MEM BACARDI, Dr James & Mary McClain
3. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, Kathryn Pope

PL DRIV CH
1. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Playmor Farm LLC

Western Pleasure
WEST PL GENTS
1. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Mark & Kimberly Memering
2. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann S

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann S
2. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Lorene A Marino-Beasley
3. KSS JA'ZEL, Debbie LaMay
4. ANCAN TRUE SPIRIT, Dawn Jacobson & Joyce Tofil

WEST PL LIMIT RIDER
1. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann S
2. BROOKLYNN BAY DISCOVERY, Gail I Bowden

WEST PL OPEN
1. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal
2. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Brookelynn Shingledecker Berkl
3. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Mark & Kimberly Memering
4. GRAYCLIFF FOUR NINES FINE, MJ Sklenicka

WEST PL LADIES
1. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS, Windcrest Farms
2. MJL ROCHALLOR, David Harding
3. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal
4. SVM PAC-MAN, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wied

WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. HYLEE'S FANFLAIRE, Sara Heidenreich
2. BROADWAY OPENING NIGHT, Kira Martinsky

WEST PL 14-17
1. KANE CREEK KAOS, Barbara E Mann
2. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
3. MORGAN VALLEY MIRACLE, Lora Wallich
4. ARTFUL MOVE, Christopher Knupp Corey Knupp

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Lorene A Marino-Beasley
2. BROOKLYNN BAY DISCOVERY, Gail I Bowden
3. KSS JA'ZEL, Debbie LaMay
4. ANCAN TRUE SPIRIT, Dawn Jacobson & Joyce Tofil

WEST PL YOUTH
1. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann S
2. BROOKLYNN BAY DISCOVERY, Gail I Bowden
3. ARTFUL MOVE, Christopher Knupp Corey Knupp
4. KFM MAIN CONTENDER, Kali Mary Wealch Laura Ida Wea

WEST PL AM 18-49
1. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Brookelynn Shingledecker Berkl
2. SVM PAC-MAN, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wied
3. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
4. BATTONS MAESTRO, Kimberly Sue Memering

WEST PL AM 50 & OVER
1. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Deloise M Mitchell
2. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal

WEST PL AOTS
1. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Deloise M Mitchell
2. BRIGHT LEAFS CANNON HEIR, Elisabeth & Daniel Kazup Jenni

W/T WEST PL
1. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Nicolle Nowosielski
2. POPLAR ELDORADO, Maddie Nowosielski
3. BATTONS MAESTRO, Kimberly Sue Memering
4. APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE, Carolyn Noble Karasarides

WEST PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann S
2. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Lorene A Marino-Beasley
3. KSS JA'ZEL, Debbie LaMay
4. ANCAN TRUE SPIRIT, Dawn Jacobson & Joyce Tofil

WEST PL AM CH
1. SVM PAC-MAN, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wied
2. BATTONS MAESTRO, Kimberly Sue Memering
3. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Brookelynn Shingledecker Berkl
4. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. CBMF WAR GAMES, Erin Beebe
2. KANE CREEK KAOS, Barbara E Mann
3. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
4. HYLEE'S FANFLAIRE, Sara Heidenreich

W/T WEST PL CH
1. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Nicolle Nowosielski
2. POPLAR ELDORADO, Maddie Nowosielski
3. APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE, Carolyn Noble Karasarides
4. BATTONS MAESTRO, Kimberly Sue Memering

WEST PL CH
1. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS, Windcrest Farms
2. MJL ROCHALLOR, David Harding
3. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal

WEST PL MAIDEN
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Lorene A Marino-Beasley
2. ANCAN TRUE SPIRIT, Dawn Jacobson & Joyce Tofil
3. SUGARLANE JUST FABULOUS, Jennifer & Kathy Rose

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Marissa Klimkiewicz
2. Marie Wallich

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Morgan A Hertz
2. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
3. Marissa Klimkiewicz
4. Emma Thomson

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Sara Heidenreich
2. Jordan Cusumano
3. Emma Hayman

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Marissa Klimkiewicz
2. Meghan Hanrahan
3. Taylor Ann Sparks
4. Jenny Miller

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Katie Collins

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Kaylan Marie Hayman
2. Paige A McMillon
3. Katelyn Bell
4. Maria Shamraj

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Gabrielle Graves
2. Jackie Manson
3. Marie Wallich
4. Sydney Withers

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Emma Thomson
2. Gabrielle Graves
3. Kathleen Knupp
4. Marie Wallich

LEADLINE
1. Matthew Streicher
2. Berkley Shingledecker
3. Savanna Brown
4. Breck Putney-Ernst

MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Emma Thomson
2. Maria Shamraj
3. Katelyn Bell
4. Jackie Manson

MJMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Hannah McBain
2. Cameron Kay

MJMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Erin Beebe
2. Sara Heidenreich
3. Kira Martinsky
4. Kali Wealch

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Alena Mae Graves
2. Cameron Kay
3. Clara Maxam
4. Emma Hayman

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Lyssa Bomgaars

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Lyssa Bomgaars
2. Sara Heidenreich
3. Hannah McBain
4. Alena Mae Graves

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 13 & UNDER
1. Sara Heidenreich
2. Alena Mae Graves
3. Emma Hayman
4. Clara Maxam

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 14-17
1. Lyssa Bomgaars
2. Hannah McBain
3. Cameron Kay

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Maddie Nowosielski
2. Kayla Wallich
3. Avery Nowosielski
4. Kirsten Hickman

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Kayla Wallich
2. Maddie Nowosielski
3. Chaebin Shin
4. Avery Nowosielski

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. McKayla Olds
2. Megan Elizabeth Richards

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Megan Elizabeth Richards
2. McKayla Olds

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Avery Nowosielski
2. Maddie Nowosielski
3. Sonni Rodriguez
4. Kayla Briskey

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Kira Martinsky

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Meghan Hanrahan
2. Erin Beebe
3. Lyssa Bomgaars
4. Kali Wealch

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Meghan Hanrahan
2. Erin Beebe
3. Jenny Miller
4. Taylor Ann Sparks

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works