Show Results

Michigan All Morgan Horse Show

June 1st, 2012

Dates: May 25-27, 2012
Location: East Lansing, Michigan
Judge: Liz Sanchez

Carriage Driving
CARR REINSMANSHIP
1. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan

CARR TURNOUT
1. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan
2. ROOTS ARCHAIC TYSON, Foxworthy, Mary Christine

CARR WORKING
1. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan
2. ROOTS ARCHAIC TYSON, Foxworthy, Mary Christine

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV CH
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Sicard, Arria

CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Sicard, Arria

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL CH
1. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Messier, Paula
2. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Breslin, Tara
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Collins, Katie
4. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Sicard, Arria

CL PL JR EXH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Collins, Katie

CL PL LADIES
1. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Messier, Paula
2. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Breslin, Tara
3. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy
4. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Smith, Stephen D

CL PL OPEN
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Sicard, Arria
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Collins, Katie
3. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Breslin, Tara
4. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy

Dressage
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. OAKWYN COOPER, Conrad, Michelle

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. OAKWYN COOPER, Conrad, Michelle

DRESS FOURTH LVL TEST 1
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Davidson, Gayle

DRESS INTRO TEST A
1. DLY MY FREE WILL, Dinkleman, Annette M
2. SIZZLE IN BRASS, Jacobson, Dawn
3. ROOTS ARCHAIC TYSON, Foxworthy, Mary Christine

DRESS INTRO TEST B
1. DLY MY FREE WILL, Dinkleman, Annette M
2. SIZZLE IN BRASS, Jacobson, Dawn
3. ROOTS ARCHAIC TYSON, Foxworthy, Mary Christine
4. NOR'EASTER MUDDY WATERS, Wydra, Jennifer L

DRESS INTRO TEST C
1. DLY MY FREE WILL, Dinkleman, Annette M
2. NOR'EASTER MUDDY WATERS, Wydra, Jennifer L

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 1
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Davidson, Gayle

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 2
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Davidson, Gayle

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Shearer, Stephanie
2. DLY MY FREE WILL, Dinkleman, Annette M
3. FRF BACKTALK, Klimkiewicz, Marissa
4. NOR'EASTER MUDDY WATERS, Wydra, Jennifer L

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Shearer, Stephanie
2. FRF BACKTALK, Klimkiewicz, Marissa

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. OAKWYN COOPER, Conrad, Michelle
2. FRF BACKTALK, Klimkiewicz, Marissa

HIGH PERCENTAGE RIDE
1. OAKWYN COOPER, Conrad, Michelle
2. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Davidson, Gayle
3. DLY MY FREE WILL, Dinkleman, Annette M

English Pleasure
ENG PL 13 & UNDER
1. UPPER ECHELON, Maxam, Clara
2. HVK NOBLE PRIME, Hayman, D'Anne M
3. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Edwards, Martha & Bryn

ENG PL 14-17
1. MSV MAXIMUS, Miller, Beth E
2. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Gray, Jeanine L
3. JDS GAMEPIECE, White, Taylor Ashley
4. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Tosto, John & Cathy

ENG PL AM
1. BOXFORD BELOVED, Cusumano, Jordan
2. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy

ENG PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy

ENG PL CH
1. BOXFORD BELOVED, Cusumano, Jordan

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. HVK NOBLE PRIME, Hayman, D'Anne M
2. MSV MAXIMUS, Miller, Beth E
3. JDS GAMEPIECE, White, Taylor Ashley
4. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Tosto, John & Cathy

ENG PL OPEN
1. BOXFORD BELOVED, Cusumano, Jordan

W/T ENG PL
1. RAE OF LIGHT, Gray, Jeanine L
2. SWANBROOK MASTERPLAN, Hyde, Marcia L

W/T ENG PL CH
1. RAE OF LIGHT, Gray, Jeanine L
2. SWANBROOK MASTERPLAN, Hyde, Marcia L

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Kaechele, Annie
2. APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A
3. THE APPRENTICE, Nowosielski, Nicolle
4. OLDTYME KNIGHTWATCH, Trudeau, Judy A

HUNT PL 14-17
1. JANE'S ADDICTION, Sandman Associates
2. HDP NOBLE WARRIOR, Thomson, Emma
3. TWIN PEAK HERITAGE, Graves, Lynda
4. NARRAGANSETT BAY, Wurster, Madison

HUNT PL AM 18-49
1. S&R'S SOMETHING WICKED, Best, Cynthia Averett
2. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Harding, David
3. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Beebe, Sally
4. HIGH STAKES TUFF ENOUGH, Zimmerman, Terra D

HUNT PL AM 50 & OVER
1. HAMPSHIRE SERGEANT TIBB'S, Thomson, Emma
2. SPRINGMILL TEA PARTY, Tomlin, Amy F
3. DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Harding, David
4. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Maxam, Barb

HUNT PL AM CH
1. HAMPSHIRE SERGEANT TIBB'S, Thomson, Emma
2. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Beebe, Sally
3. HIGH STAKES TUFF ENOUGH, Zimmerman, Terra D
4. HEARTMEADOW BY REQUEST, Fields, Francesca

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. HIGH STAKES TUFF ENOUGH, Zimmerman, Terra D
2. HAMPSHIRE SERGEANT TIBB'S, Thomson, Emma
3. S&R'S SOMETHING WICKED, Best, Cynthia Averett
4. MSV MISS BELLE, Ward Revocable Trust, Janet Lee

HUNT PL AOTS
1. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Balsis, Jessica
2. ANCAN BRAVADO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan
3. TARA'S BELLAGIO, Vida, Jennifer & Christopher
4. BENMASTERS WILD KNIGHT, Newcomb, Jay Paula & Elizabeth

HUNT PL CH
1. JDS VIVA LA BAM, LaMay, Debbie
2. ANCAN BRAVADO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan
3. STILL THE SAME, Rumsey, Joy & Dennis
4. HAGERBROOK SUPERMAN, Embury, Amy

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. JANE'S ADDICTION, Sandman Associates
2. HDP NOBLE WARRIOR, Thomson, Emma
3. HAGERBROOK SUPERMAN, Embury, Amy
4. FLINTWOOD CRACKER JACK, McMillon, Dawn P

HUNT PL JR HORSE 4-YRS
1. MORGAN VALLEY BLOCKBUSTER, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
2. KSS MAJESTICA, Stearns, Keaton J & Sandra L

HUNT PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. MORGAN VALLEY BLOCKBUSTER, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
2. SUGARLANE CHROME, Rodosalewicz, Jackie & Steve
3. KSS MAJESTICA, Stearns, Keaton J & Sandra L

HUNT PL LADIES
1. JDS VIVA LA BAM, LaMay, Debbie
2. SSLLC BOURNE ULTIMATUM, Baker, Cathleen Lee
3. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Balsis, Jessica
4. ANCAN BRAVADO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. PLAYMOR'S CHEROKEE NATION, Lazar, Janice Morgan
2. HIGH STAKES TUFF ENOUGH, Zimmerman, Terra D
3. CENTURY OAK THE WIZARD, Herrick, Muriel Wittmer & Robert
4. UVM MAKAYLA, Provencher, Barbara

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER
1. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Beebe, Sally
2. NIGHT OUT, The Grey Trust U/T/D 12/13/10
3. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Maxam, Barb
4. CENTURY OAK THE WIZARD, Herrick, Muriel Wittmer & Robert

HUNT PL MARE
1. SPRINGMILL TEA PARTY, Tomlin, Amy F
2. SJV BREATHLESS, Pautler, Patrice & Jackie Rodosa
3. OAKWYN LEXIE ROSE, Collins, Jamie Elizabeth

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. JDS VIVA LA BAM, LaMay, Debbie
2. PLAYMOR'S CHEROKEE NATION, Lazar, Janice Morgan
3. UVM MAKAYLA, Provencher, Barbara
4. PINECREEK AWESOME FLAIRE, Cole, Doosie

HUNT PL OPEN
1. HAGERBROOK SUPERMAN, Embury, Amy
2. RENAISSANCE PRELUDE, Rodosalewicz, Jackie & Steve
3. ANCAN BRAVADO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan
4. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Murphy, Sean & Jolie

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. BRASH & SASSY, Brown, Jessica
2. S&R'S SOMETHING WICKED, Best, Cynthia Averett
3. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Miller, Beth E
4. FLINTWOOD CRACKER JACK, McMillon, Dawn P

W/T HUNT PL
1. JDS SECRET AGENT, Webster, Christine
2. HVK CINNABAR, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A
3. SIGHT UNSEEN, Sandman Associates
4. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Curtis, Bailey

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. SIGHT UNSEEN, Sandman Associates
2. HVK CINNABAR, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A
3. GREAT OAKS ZACHARY, Balsis, Jessica
4. JDS SECRET AGENT, Webster, Christine

In-Hand
4 & UNDER STALLION
1. ULTRAS TALENT AGENT, Smith, Stephen D

5 & OVER GELDING
1. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Edwards, Martha & Bryn
2. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy

5 & OVER MARE
1. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Keeler, Margaret M
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Smith, Stephen D
3. UVM MAKAYLA, Provencher, Barbara

AM IN-HAND
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy

GR CH GELDING
1. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Edwards, Martha & Bryn
2. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy

GR CH MARE
1. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Keeler, Margaret M
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Smith, Stephen D

GR CH STALLION
1. ULTRAS TALENT AGENT, Smith, Stephen D

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. MORGAN VALLEY LUCKY CHARM, Nowosielski, Nicolle
2. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Miller, Beth E
3. MORGAN VALLEY MERLOT, Rodriguez, Shannon, Soneida & So
4. HOLLYBROOK DOMINO, Martinsky, Kira

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. FRF BACKTALK, Klimkiewicz, Marissa
2. TARA'S BELLAGIO, Vida, Jennifer & Christopher

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Nowosielski, Nicolle
2. OLDTYME KNIGHTWATCH, Trudeau, Judy A
3. POPLAR ELDORADO, Nowosielski, Maddie
4. BATTONS MAESTRO, Memering, Kimberly Sue

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Miller, Beth E
2. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, The Refuge Farm, LLC
3. GENTLEMAN'S PURE COPPER, Walter, Alyssa
4. CHC OLLIE-O, Davis, Kayla

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. OLDTYME KNIGHTWATCH, Trudeau, Judy A
2. SUGARLANE CHROME, Rodosalewicz, Jackie & Steve
3. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Miller, Beth E
4. UVM MAKAYLA, Provencher, Barbara

TRAIL 17 & UNDER
1. KNOLLTOP'S FACT FINDER, Cahill, Cynthia & Courtney Boggs

TRAIL OPEN
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Zimmerman, Terra D

TRAIL STAKE
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Zimmerman, Terra D
2. TROIKAS EBONACHOV, Barbara & Scott Nevers

WESTERN DRESS PRIMARY LVL TEST 4
1. NORTHERN BETRAER, Ocello, Melissa L-F & Peter J
2. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Zimmerman, Terra D

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV CH
1. DSD NORTHERN DELIGHT, Draper, David L & Stephanie

PL DRIV OPEN
1. DSD NORTHERN DELIGHT, Draper, David L & Stephanie

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE JR HORSE STAKE
1. ULTRAS TALENT AGENT, Smith, Stephen D

PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. ULTRAS TALENT AGENT, Smith, Stephen D

Western Pleasure
W/T WEST PL
1. MOST WANTED, Morgan, Anne Marie
2. JAKLEE BRAVO PAPA, Morgan, Anne Marie
3. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
4. BATTONS MAESTRO, Memering, Kimberly Sue

W/T WEST PL CH
1. MOST WANTED, Morgan, Anne Marie
2. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
3. JAKLEE BRAVO PAPA, Morgan, Anne Marie
4. BATTONS MAESTRO, Memering, Kimberly Sue

WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Nowosielski, Nicolle
2. MAPLE RIDGE JACQUE, Fenner, Kyle & Doyle
3. APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A
4. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Kaechele, Annie

WEST PL 14-17
1. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Knight, Mariah Jane
2. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Gibson, Danielle
3. HOLLYBROOK DOMINO, Martinsky, Kira
4. CHC OLLIE-O, Davis, Kayla

WEST PL AM 18-49
1. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Hanrahan, Meghan
2. BEAR BROOK SUPREME BAR, Playmor Farm LLC
3. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Zimmerman, Terra D
4. CBMF ART OF WAR, Balsis, Jessica

WEST PL AM 50 & OVER
1. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Miller, Beth E
2. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Rumsey, Joy & Dennis
3. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Harding, David
4. MJL ROCHALLOR, Harding, David

WEST PL AM CH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
2. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Rumsey, Joy & Dennis
3. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Hanrahan, Meghan
4. SVM PAC-MAN, Martineau, Rosemary & Laurie Wie

WEST PL AM LADIES GELDING
1. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
2. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Rumsey, Joy & Dennis
3. CBMF ART OF WAR, Balsis, Jessica
4. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Zimmerman, Terra D

WEST PL AOTS
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
2. KATHARINA, DeOrnellas, Karen M
3. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Mitchell, Deloise M
4. BENMASTERS WILD KNIGHT, Newcomb, Jay Paula & Elizabeth

WEST PL CH
1. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Wahl, Mike
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
3. MOST WANTED, Morgan, Anne Marie

WEST PL GENTS
1. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Wahl, Mike
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
3. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Knight, Mariah Jane
2. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Gibson, Danielle
3. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Kaechele, Annie
4. BELLEFONTE, Kaechele, Maggie

WEST PL JR HORSE 4-YRS
1. HOLLYBROOK DOMINO, Martinsky, Kira
2. MORGAN VALLEY LUCKY CHARM, Nowosielski, Nicolle
3. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, Graham, Bobbie Jo

WEST PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. HOLLYBROOK DOMINO, Martinsky, Kira
2. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, Graham, Bobbie Jo
3. MORGAN VALLEY LUCKY CHARM, Nowosielski, Nicolle
4. RCW ROYAL BEAU, Weaver, Richard C

WEST PL LADIES
1. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Hanrahan, Meghan
2. CBMF ART OF WAR, Balsis, Jessica
3. HOLLYBROOK DOMINO, Martinsky, Kira
4. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Keenmon, Cheryl

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Knight, Mariah Jane
2. HOLLYBROOK DOMINO, Martinsky, Kira
3. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, Graham, Bobbie Jo
4. QUA-DRANGLE, LoCascio, Manya

WEST PL LIMIT RIDER
1. DELAWARES NIGHT LIFE, Hayman, Kaylan Marie
2. MJL ROCHALLOR, Harding, David
3. MAPLE RIDGE JACQUE, Fenner, Kyle & Doyle
4. GENTLEMAN'S PURE COPPER, Walter, Alyssa

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. KATHARINA, DeOrnellas, Karen M
2. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, Graham, Bobbie Jo
3. ANCAN TRUE SPIRIT, Jacobson, Dawn & Joyce Tofil
4. GENTLEMAN'S PURE COPPER, Walter, Alyssa

WEST PL OPEN
1. MOST WANTED, Morgan, Anne Marie
2. BEAR BROOK SUPREME BAR, Playmor Farm LLC
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
4. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Mitchell, Deloise M

WEST PL YOUTH
1. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Herren, Pamela Ann & Taylor Ann
2. TROIKAS EBONACHOV, Barbara & Scott Nevers
3. GENTLEMAN'S PURE COPPER, Walter, Alyssa

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Klimkiewicz, Marissa

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT
1. Graves, Gabrielle
2. Hayman, Kaylan Marie
3. Lahr, Olivia Alexandra
4. Golota, Natalie Clair

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Heidenreich, Sara

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Hanrahan, Meghan
2. Walker, Ellery
3. Sparks, Taylor Ann
4. Walter, Emilie

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Rodriguez, Sonni
2. Kachele, Annie
3. Nowosielski, Avery
4. Walter, Emilie

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Hayman, Kaylan Marie
2. Graves, Gabrielle
3. Broich, Hayley
4. Brown, Jessica

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Graves, Gabrielle
2. McMillon, Paige A
3. Brown, Jessica
4. Hayman, Kaylan Marie

MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Walker, Ellery
2. McMillon, Paige A
3. Manson, Jackie
4. Neagle, Ashley

MJMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Kay, Cameron
2. Seeley, Ellie E

MJMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Walker, Ellery
2. Sparks, Taylor Ann
3. Shea, Madison
4. Davis, Kayla

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Graves, Alena Mae
2. Maxam, Clara
3. Hayman, Emma
4. Alsbro, Mitchell

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Kay, Cameron
2. McBain, Hannah
3. Heidenreich, Sara
4. Maxam, Clara

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 13 & UNDER
1. Seeley, Ellie E
2. Graves, Alena Mae
3. Maxam, Clara

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 14-17
1. Kay, Cameron
2. McBain, Hannah
3. Fischer, Alexandra

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Streicher, Alexandra M
2. Briskey, Kayla
3. Curtis, Bailey
4. Rodriguez, Sophia

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Streicher, Alexandra M
2. Briskey, Kayla
3. Juback, Jewels
4. Curtis, Bailey

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Kuehn, Sydni
2. Murolie, Erika
3. Alsbro, Jacklyn

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Murolie, Erika
2. Kuehn, Sydni

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Briskey, Kayla
2. Ater, Madison
3. Nowosielski, Maddie
4. Buller, Chance

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Nowosielski, Maddie
2. Briskey, Kayla
3. Ater, Madison
4. Draime, Karsyn

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Walter, Emilie
2. Rodriguez, Sonni
3. Nowosielski, Avery
4. Kachele, Annie

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Heidenreich, Sara
2. Miller, Jenny
3. Knight, Mariah Jane
4. Broich, Hayley

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Sparks, Taylor Ann
2. Beebe, Erin
3. Heidenreich, Sara
4. Broich, Hayley

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works