Show Results

Michigan Morgan Horse Breeders' Futurity & Fall Horse Show

September 18th, 2008

Dates: September 12-14, 2008
Location: Corunna, Michigan
Judges: Bonnie Sogoloff, John McDonald

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV WORK
1. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
2. JDS SIMPLY DIVINE, Debbie LaMay

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
2. JDS SIMPLY DIVINE, Debbie LaMay

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV STAKE
1. RAE OF LIGHT, Agatha Vlisides
2. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick
3. PEACHTREE'S HEARTBREAKER, Salvator & Joan Ciaramitaro
4. JDS SIMPLY DIVINE, Debbie LaMay

FUT CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. YE OLD FRANCOIS, Katherine M Kareus
2. JDS SIMPLY DIVINE, Debbie LaMay

FUT CL PL JR HORSE
1. KSS UNDERCOVER GIRL, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

CL PL LADIES
1. HME SPECIAL FX, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wied
2. PEACHTREE'S HEARTBREAKER, Salvator & Joan Ciaramitaro

CL PL STAKE
1. HME SPECIAL FX, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wied
2. RAE OF LIGHT, Agatha Vlisides
3. PEACHTREE'S HEARTBREAKER, Salvator & Joan Ciaramitaro

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Paula Messier
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL AGENT, Annette Nickle Smith

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. JDS GALA AFFLAIRE, Stephen D Smith

ENG PL SR HORSE
1. BONNIE LEE FUTURE FLAIR, Donna L Mahoney
2. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Paula Messier
3. ITALIAN RENAISSANCE, Leonard K & Emily Kitchen
4. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick

W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER
1. CON-SIDER ME SPECIAL, John & Jennifer Artz Lily Artz
2. CHIMERA WILD ENCHANTMENT, D'Anne M Hayman

ENG PL JR EXH
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Arria Sicard
2. TOPLANDS LIVING LEGEND, David & Gail Bomgaars
3. MEM STAR SEARCH, Michele Arkens
4. PINECREEK'S NOBLE COMET, Doosie Cole

ENG PL CH AM
1. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Paula Messier
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL AGENT, Annette Nickle Smith

ENG PL CH JR EXH
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Arria Sicard
2. MEM STAR SEARCH, Michele Arkens
3. TOPLANDS LIVING LEGEND, David & Gail Bomgaars

FUT 3- & 4-YR ENG PL
1. JDS GALA AFFLAIRE, Stephen D Smith

ENG PL CH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL AGENT, Annette Nickle Smith
2. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick
3. ITALIAN RENAISSANCE, Leonard K & Emily Kitchen

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL JR EXH
1. INNER VISION, Dawn Renee Bien
2. BMF TAKE DOWN THE FLAG, Playmor Farm LLC
3. ASPENGLOW’S EVOLUTION, Aljak Acres
4. BMF XERXES, David Knupp Corey Knupp

HUNT PL AM
1. ASPENGLOW'S EVOLUTION, Aljak Acres
2. BROADWAY HIT PARADE, Tracy Butkovich
3. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
4. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Marie Frank
2. RENAISSANCE PRELUDE, Jackie & Steve Rodosalewicz
3. COZY COLE RAMBO, Doosie Cole
4. KILLARNEY'S REDEMPTION, Patricia A Baker

FUT 3- & 4-YR HUNT PL
1. ULTRAS FIRST CLASS MALE, Stephen D Smith

W/T HUNT PL 11 & UNDER
1. BMF TAKE DOWN THE FLAG, Playmor Farm LLC
2. ASPENGLOW'S EVOLUTION, Aljak Acres
3. CHC OLLIE-O, John & Cathy Tosto
4. HYLEE'S CURIOUS GEORGE, Dawn P McMillon

HUNT PL AOTS
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon
2. BROADWAY HIT PARADE, Tracy Butkovich
3. TROIKAS EBONACHOV, Barbara & Scott Nevers
4. AME'S SIENNA FURY, Amy McCarter

HUNT PL SR HORSE
1. HAMPSHIRE SERGEANT TIBB’S, Christine J Lasky
2. RENAISSANCE PRELUDE, Jackie & Steve Rodosalewicz
3. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon
4. HIGH STAKES TUFF ENOUGH, Terra D Zimmerman

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Marie Frank
2. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon
3. FINANCE ME, Bobbie Jo Graham
4. HIGH STAKES TUFF ENOUGH, Terra D Zimmerman

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. GRAYWOOD'S CORINNE, Deloise M Mitchell
2. SCMF GOV ARNOLD, Pierre Loiselle

HUNT PL CH AM
1. BROADWAY HIT PARADE, Tracy Butkovich
2. HIGH STAKES TUFF ENOUGH, Terra D Zimmerman
3. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon
4. ASPENGLOW'S EVOLUTION, Aljak Acres

HUNT PL CH JR EXH
1. BMF XERXES, David Knupp Corey Knupp
2. COZY'S JESSE JAMES, Doosie Cole
3. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Miranda Hope Hengy
4. FOOLISH GAMES, Kelly Proctor

HUNT PL CH
1. HAMPSHIRE SERGEANT TIBB'S, Christine J Lasky
2. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Marie Frank
3. ASPENGLOW'S EVOLUTION, Aljak Acres
4. HIGH STAKES TUFF ENOUGH, Terra D Zimmerman

In-Hand
YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES SHOWN BY AM
1. ALJAKS REGAL SPIRIT, Aljak Acres
2. MINUET AT MIDNIGHT, Ronald D Powers
3. SUGARLANE EN STYLE, Jon & Vicky Sweet
4. ULTRAS FREQUENT FLYER, Stephen D Smith

FUT 3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Tina Lessnau

FUT 3- & 4-YR S/M SHOWN BY AM
1. DREAMAKER MOONSHADOW, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. KSS UNDERCOVER GIRL, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns
3. BEARS BEWISHED, Michael & Amy Bearman

FUT 3- & 4-YR MARE
1. JDS GALA AFFLAIRE, Stephen D Smith
2. JDS MADEMOISELLE, Debbie LaMay

FUT 3- & 4-YR CH
1. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Tina Lessnau
2. JDS GALA AFFLAIRE, Stephen D Smith

FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. ULTRAS FREQUENT FLYER, Stephen D Smith
2. SUGARLANE ESQUIRE, Jeanne L & William C Tressler
3. SUGARLANE EN STYLE, Jon & Vicky Sweet
4. JDS CELEBRITY EXPOSE', Carley Anna Freeman

FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. ALJAKS DOUBLE TIME, Aljak Acres

FUT 1-4 GELDING SHOWN BY AM
1. YE OLD RUMPLE MINEZ, Katherine M Kareus
2. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
3. BEARS MAXIMUS, Michael & Amy Bearman

FUT 3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. ULTRAS FIRST CLASS MALE, Stephen D Smith
2. YE OLD FRANCOIS, Katherine M Kareus
3. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Martha & Bryn Edwards

FUT GELDING CH
1. ULTRAS FIRST CLASS MALE, Stephen D Smith
2. YE OLD FRANCOIS, Katherine M Kareus

FUT 2-YR COLT/FILLY SHOWN BY AM
1. YE OLD SURPRISE SURPRISE, Katherine M Kareus
2. ES FIRST IMPRESSION, Dawn M Karkoski
3. FFCF ALABASTER SHORES, Kathy E & David T Flanagan

FUT 2-YR FILLY
1. WMF HADLEY, Salvator & Joan Ciaramitaro
2. ULTRAS SERENDIPITY, Stephen D Smith
3. JDS NOBLE LADY, Carol L Escher

FUT 2-YR CH
1. WMF HADLEY, Salvator & Joan Ciaramitaro
2. YE OLD SURPRISE SURPRISE, Katherine M Kareus

FUT YRLNG COLT
1. ULTRAS MOST WANTED, Stephen D Smith
2. JDS GAMEPIECE, Debbie LaMay
3. TRB VANTAGGIO, Rachel A Brady

FUT YRLNG COLT/FILLY SHOWN BY AM
1. MINUET AT MIDNIGHT, Ronald D Powers
2. JDS DREAM GIRL, Debbie LaMay
3. CENTURY OAK SIMPLY LILY, Muriel Wittmer Herrick
4. REALITY'S SWEET SENSATION, Terry & Paula Brown

FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. ULTRAS LIBERTY BELL, Stephen D Smith
2. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Muriel Wittmer Herrick
3. FIORELLA, Tina Lessnau
4. JDS SWEET OBSESSION, Debbie LaMay

FUT YRLNG CH
1. ULTRAS LIBERTY BELL, Stephen D Smith
2. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Muriel Wittmer Herrick

FUT GET OF SIRE
1. JDS LEGAL ENFORCER, Debbie LaMay
2. CW'S TOTALLY SILVER, Elizabeth Robb

FUT PRODUCE OF DAM
1. MARIA FUTURITY, Jane K Thompson
2. ATTA LANE ATTIE, Kathy E & David T Flanagan

RADON WNLNG SPECTACULAR
1. SUGARLANE KATYDID (RAF), Jon Sweet
2. ALJAKS BRITE LIGHTS (RAF), Aljak Acres
3. BEARS TROPIC THUNDER (RAF), Michael Bearman
4. UPNORTH ALEXANDER (RAF), Melissa Rainey

FUT IN-HAND AM MAIDEN HANDLER
1. JDS MADEMOISELLE, Debbie LaMay
2. YE OLD SURPRISE SURPRISE, Katherine M Kareus
3. ES FIRST IMPRESSION, Dawn M Karkoski

GELDING IN-HAND
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
3. YE OLD RUMPLE MINEZ, Katherine M Kareus
4. JDS CELEBRITY EXPOSE’, Carley Anna Freeman

MARE IN-HAND
1. ULTRAS AMERICA RISING, Annette Nickle Smith
2. DREAMAKER MYSTIC MOON, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
3. JDS MADEMOISELLE, Debbie LaMay
4. YE OLD SURPRISE SURPRISE, Katherine M Kareus

STALLION IN-HAND
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL AGENT, Annette Nickle Smith
2. ROSE VALLEY VERYIMPRESSIV, Debbie LaMay

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
2. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Miranda Hope Hengy
3. RENAISSANCE PRELUDE, Jackie & Steve Rodosalewicz
4. SIZZLE IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson

FUT HUNT/WEST SUITABILITY
1. MORGAN VALLEY TAKECOMMAND, Lorene A Marino-Beasley
2. JDS SIMPLY DIVINE, Debbie LaMay

FUT WNLNG COLT
1. BEARS TROPIC THUNDER (RAF), Michael Bearman
2. ULTRAS HERE FOR THE PARTY (RAF), Del Mitchell
3. UPNORTH ALEXANDER (RAF), Melissa Rainey
4. ULTRAS ECLIPSE (RAF), Sheri Beard

FUT WNLNG COLT SHOWN BY AM
1. ALJAKS BRITE LIGHTS (RAF), Aljak Acres
2. YE OLD SAMSON (RAF), Katherine Kareus
3. OTM TOTAL ECLIPSE (RAF), Denielle Peters
4. CENTURY OAK THE WIZARD (RAF), Bob Herrick

FUT WNLNG FILLY
1. SUGARLANE KATYDID (RAF), Jon Sweet
2. RWF WHAMERICAN BEAUTY (RAF), Ken Martin
3. ULTRAS FORBIDDEN FRUIT (RAF), Stephen Smith
4. BEARS SPIRITESS (RAF), Michael Bearman

FUT WNLNG FILLY SHOWN BY AM
1. ULTRAS HAPPILY EVER AFTER (RAF), Annette Smith
2. DREAMAKER BLACKFOOT SIOUX (RAF), Donald Kniffen
3. WHITMORR LADY LENORE, Terry Brown Mary L Morrette
4. UNNAMED FOAL, Debbie LaMay

FUT WNLNG CH
1. SUGARLANE KATYDID (RAF), Jon Sweet
2. BEARS TROPIC THUNDER (RAF), Michael Bearman

FUT AM IN-HAND CH
1. DREAMAKER MOONSHADOW, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. YE OLD SURPRISE SURPRISE, Katherine M Kareus
3. RWF WHAMERICAN BEAUTY (RAF), Ken Martin
4. ULTRAS HAPPILY EVER AFTER (RAF), Annette Smith

FUT GR CH
1. ULTRAS LIBERTY BELL, Stephen D Smith
2. DREAMAKER MOONSHADOW, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. MANCHESTER CLASSIFIED, Amelia M Sibrt
2. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Miranda Hope Hengy
3. BROADWAY GRAND ILLUSION, The Kirsch Family
4. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Stephen D Smith

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV STAKE AM
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL AGENT, Annette Nickle Smith
2. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Patricia E Turpening

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. SCMF WINGED WARRIOR, Pierre Loiselle
2. JDS GALA AFFLAIRE, Stephen D Smith

PL DRIV SR HORSE
1. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Patricia E Turpening

FUT 3- & 4-YR PL DRIV
1. JDS GALA AFFLAIRE, Stephen D Smith
2. JDS MADEMOISELLE, Debbie LaMay

FUT 2-YR PL DRIV
1. WMF HADLEY, Salvator & Joan Ciaramitaro
2. ULTRAS SERENDIPITY, Stephen D Smith

PL DRIV CH
1. SCMF WINGED WARRIOR, Pierre Loiselle
2. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Patricia E Turpening

Park Harness
FUT 3- & 4-YR PARK HARNESS
1. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Tina Lessnau

Park Saddle
FUT 3- & 4-YR PARK SADDLE
1. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Martha & Bryn Edwards

PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. WHITMORR LAW AND ORDER, Roseann & Russell McBain Hanna
2. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Martha & Bryn Edwards
3. ULTRAS LEGAL LANGUAGE, Debbie LaMay

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. CBMF TWIST OF FATE, Lynda Graves

Western Pleasure
WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. COZY COLE'S COBRA, Doosie Cole
2. BROADWAY OPENING NIGHT, Kira Martinsky
3. ULTRAS ABOVE THE LAW, Marsana R Lovell
4. CEDAR CREEK WILDCARD, Bob & Ashlee Hill

WEST PL AM
1. TROIKAS EBONACHOV, Barbara & Scott Nevers
2. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
3. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy
4. SVM PAC-MAN, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wied

FUT 3- & 4-YR WEST PL
1. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Michael & Lori Hull
2. MORGAN VALLEY TAKECOMMAND, Lorene A Marino-Beasley

WEST PL LADIES
1. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Mike Wahl
2. MANCHESTER CLASSIFIED, Amelia M Sibrt
3. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
4. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy

WEST PL JR EXH
1. QVM COLLECTOR'S EDITION, Playmor Farm LLC
2. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Mariah Jane Knight
3. MANCHESTER CLASSIFIED, Amelia M Sibrt
4. BROADWAY GRAND ILLUSION, The Kirsch Family

W/T WEST PL 11 & UNDER
1. MSV STAR STRUCK, Margaret Van Meter
2. KFM MAIN CONTENDER, Kali Mary Wealch Laura Ida Wea
3. BROADWAY OPENING NIGHT, Kira Martinsky

WEST PL AOTS
1. TROIKAS EBONACHOV, Barbara & Scott Nevers
2. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
3. CEDAR CREEK WILDCARD, Bob & Ashlee Hill

WEST PL SR HORSE
1. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Mike Wahl
2. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal
3. SVM PAC-MAN, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wied
4. PADDYNGTONS BOUNTY HUNTER, Richard C Weaver

WEST PL CH AM
1. SVM PAC-MAN, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wied
2. TROIKAS EBONACHOV, Barbara & Scott Nevers
3. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
4. NSM HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS, Anne Marie Morgan

WEST PL CH JR EXH
1. QVM COLLECTOR'S EDITION, Playmor Farm LLC
2. ARTFUL MOVE, Christopher Knupp Corey Knupp
3. MANCHESTER CLASSIFIED, Amelia M Sibrt
4. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Mariah Jane Knight

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. ARTFUL MOVE, Christopher Knupp Corey Knupp
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
3. MORGAN VALLEY TAKECOMMAND, Lorene A Marino-Beasley
4. BRASS IN ILLUSIONS, Melissa L Morgan

WEST PL CH
1. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Mike Wahl
2. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
3. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Elizabeth Goudie
2. Danielle M Dilts
3. Kelly Proctor
4. Miranda Hope Hengy

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Gabriella Charlotte Wells

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Mariah Jane Knight
2. Carolyn Kirsch

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Morgan P McMillon
2. Miranda Hope Hengy
3. Jennifer Arkens
4. Myriah Martin

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. David Knupp
2. Chelsea Lin Lehrbass
3. Danielle M Dilts
4. Rachel Elizabeth Bauer

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Kelly Proctor
2. Chelsea Lin Lehrbass
3. Danielle M Dilts
4. David Knupp

LEADLINE
1. Breann Tripp
2. Levi Martin
3. Bailey Curtis
4. Favrielle Armstrong

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Gabriella Charlotte Wells
2. Jennifer Arkens

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Lyssa Bomgaars

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Lyssa Bomgaars
2. Gabriella Charlotte Wells
3. Jennifer Arkens

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Kristen Arkens

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Paige McMillon
2. Shelby Martin
3. Kathleen Knupp
4. Jennifer Tosto

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Hannah McBain
2. Lily Artz
3. Alena Graves

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Shelby Martin
2. Kali Wealch
3. Kira Martinsky

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Amelia M Sibrt
2. Myriah Martin
3. Mariah Jane Knight
4. Carolyn Kirsch

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Christopher Knupp
2. Frances Iyer
3. Kelsey Rau
4. Danielle Marie Bye

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Frances Iyer
2. Amelia M Sibrt
3. Mariah Jane Knight
4. Kelsey Rau

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works