Show Results

Michigan Morgan Horse Breeders' Futurity & Fall Horse Show

September 14th, 2007

Dates: September 14-16, 2007
Location: Corunna, Michigan
Judges: Larry Bolen, Daryl Hopson


Carriage Driving

CARR DRIV WORKING:
1. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
2. SIXPENNYS CONSTANT MOTION, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington
3. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington

CARR DRIV REINS:
1. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
2. SIXPENNYS CONSTANT MOTION, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington
3. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington


Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV STAKE ANY AGE:
1. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick
2. JDS SAFFRON FLAIRE, Tina Lessnau
3. FASCINATION STREET, Lori L Falk Skover Ronald M S

FUT CL PL DRIV JR HORSE:
1. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi
2. JDS SAFFRON FLAIRE, Tina Lessnau


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL LADIES:
1. COALITION X-STATIC, Lynda Graves
2. HME SPECIAL FX, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wied
3. ULTRAS LEGAL LANGUAGE, Debbie LaMay
4. PEACHTREE'S HEARTBREAKER, Salvator & Joan Ciaramitaro

CL PL STAKE ANY AGE:
1. COALITION X-STATIC, Lynda Graves
2. HME SPECIAL FX, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wied
3. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick
4. PEACHTREE'S HEARTBREAKER, Salvator & Joan Ciaramitaro


English Pleasure

ENG PL AM:
1. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Paula Messier
2. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Beth Fancsali
3. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, Lawrence F Dragan
4. RWF TO HAVE AND TO HOLD, Debbie LaMay

ENG PL JR HORSE:
1. PINECREEKS GRAND ILLUSION, Michael & Mary Penn

ENG PL AOTS:
1. RWF TO HAVE AND TO HOLD, Debbie LaMay

ENG PL SR HORSE:
1. ITALIAN RENAISSANCE, Leonard K & Emily Kitchen

W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER:
1. CON-SIDER ME SPECIAL, Olivia Richvalsky
2. ULTRAS LEGAL LANGUAGE, Debbie LaMay

ENG PL NOV HORSE:
1. LBM IMMORTAL MAGIC, Laurie A Cummings

ENG PL LADIES:
1. INNER VISION, Dawn Renee Bien
2. RWF TO HAVE AND TO HOLD, Debbie LaMay
3. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Beth Fancsali

ENG PL JR EXH:
1. HOLLYBROOK SUPER STAR, Michael & Mary Penn
2. LOOKAWAY'S ANTOINETTE, Nicole & David Sanders

ENG PL CH AM:
1. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Paula Messier
2. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, Lawrence F Dragan

ENG PL CH JR EXH:
1. HOLLYBROOK SUPER STAR, Michael & Mary Penn
2. LOOKAWAY'S ANTOINETTE, Nicole & David Sanders

FUT 3- & 4-YR ENG PL:
1. LE FRENCH TOPAZ, Martha & Bryn Edwards
2. REALITY'S SPECIAL EDITION, Terry & Paula Brown
3. JDS QUANTICO, Debbie LaMay

ENG PL CH:
1. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Beth Fancsali
2. PINECREEKS GRAND ILLUSION, Michael & Mary Penn
3. ITALIAN RENAISSANCE, Leonard K & Emily Kitchen


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL JR EXH:
1. NARRAGANSETT BAY, Travis Wilson
2. MINION CROSSFIRE, Kali Hutchinson
3. B-L MIDNIGHT MAJESTY, Sarah Renee Jaromin Janet Ann
4. BMF XERXES , David Knupp Corey Knupp

HUNT PL AM:
1. HDP WARCHIEF, Paula Messier
2. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-Beasley
3. MATINEE IDOL, Patrice A Pautler
4. LR AMI TIGER WOULD, L R & Patricia Carlton

HUNT PL NOV HORSE:
1. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson
2. CHALICE'S DREAM OF MECCA, Jackie & Steve Rodosalewicz
3. CENTURY OAK SCIMITAR, Katherine Cornelius
4. CENTURY OAK PRIVILEGED, Deborah Bickerstaff

FUT 3- & 4-YR HUNT PL:
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
2. HDP WAR DANCER, Margaret Muns & Melinda Hyde
3. MORGAN VALLEY MIRACLE, Lora Wallich
4. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Mark & Kimberly Memering

W/T HUNT PL 11 & UNDER:
1. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-Beasley
2. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
3. COZY COLE COURAGEOUS, Catherine Knupp
4. ARANWAY ARISTOCRAT, Mike Wahl

HUNT PL AOTS:
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
2. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson
3. SIXPENNYS CONSTANT MOTION, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington
4. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington

HUNT PL SR HORSE:
1. MINION CROSSFIRE, Kali Hutchinson
2. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. COZY COLE RAMBO, Doosie Cole
4. LR AMI TIGER WOULD, L R & Patricia Carlton

HUNT PL LADIES:
1. BELL SOUTH, Stacey L Heidenreich
2. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Barbara E Bolser
3. COZY COLE RAMBO, Doosie Cole
4. WISH UPON LIBERTY'S BEAM, Barbara Provencher

HUNT PL JR HORSE:
1. HVK NOBLE FASHION, Herbert V Kohler
2. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
3. CENTURY OAK SHOWTHYME, Robert & Muriel Herrick Dianne
4. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Mark & Kimberly Memering

HUNT PL CH AM:
1. HDP WARCHIEF, Paula Messier
2. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-Beasley
3. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson
4. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane

HUNT PL CH JR EXH:
1. MINION CROSSFIRE, Kali Hutchinson
2. BMF XERXES , David Knupp Corey Knupp
3. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
4. NARRAGANSETT BAY, Travis Wilson

HUNT PL CH:
1. BELL SOUTH, Stacey L Heidenreich
2. HVK NOBLE FASHION, Herbert V Kohler
3. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
4. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane


In-Hand

YRNLG IN-HAND SWEEPS AM TO SHOW:
1. SCH CHEYENNE, Sarah Hunter
2. WMF HADLEY, Salvator & Joan Ciaramitaro
3. BEARS MAXIMUS, Michael & Amy Bearman
4. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Lori L Falk Skover Ronald M S

FUT 3- & 4-YR STALLION:
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava

FUT 3- & 4-YR STALLION SHOWN BY AM:
1. DREAMAKER MOONSHADOW, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. REALITY'S SPECIAL EDITION, Terry & Paula Brown

FUT 3- & 4-YR MARE:
1. HDP WAR DANCER, Margaret Muns & Melinda Hyde
2. JDS GALA AFFLAIRE, Stephen D Smith
3. SUGARLANE FINE LINE, Jon & Vicky Sweet
4. ULTRAS SNOW WHITE, Stephen D Smith

FUT 3- & 4-YR CH:
1. DREAMAKER MOONSHADOW, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. HDP WAR DANCER, Margaret Muns & Melinda Hyde

FUT YRLNG GELDING:
1. ULTRAS SECRET CODE, Stephen D Smith
2. SUGARLANE SUNBEAM, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington
3. BROADWAY BRASS ENSEMBLE, Diane Adamo
4. REALITY'S TIME TO SHINE, Terry & Paula Brown

FUT 2-YR GELDING:
1. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

FUT 1- 4-YR GELDING SHOWN BY AM:
1. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

FUT 3- & 4-YR GELDING:
1. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi
2. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Martha & Bryn Edwards
3. LE FRENCH TOPAZ, Martha & Bryn Edwards

FUT GELDING CH:
1. ULTRAS SECRET CODE, Stephen D Smith
2. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi

FUT YRLNG COLT:
1. MANCHESTER UNLIMITED, Sandra & Allen Schmidt
2. BEARS MAXIMUS, Michael & Amy Bearman

FUT YRLNG C/F SHOWN BY AM:
1. SCH CHEYENNE, Sarah Hunter
2. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Stephen D Smith
3. ALJAKS SIERRA, Aljak Acres
4. ES FIRST IMPRESSION, Dawn M Karkoski

FUT YRLNG FILLY:
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Stephen D Smith
2. JDS NOBLE LADY, Carol L Escher
3. WMF HADLEY, Salvator & Joan Ciaramitaro
4. YE OLD SURPRISE SURPRISE (RAF), Katherine Kareus

FUT YRLNG CH:
1. SCH CHEYENNE, Sarah Hunter
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Stephen D Smith

FUT 2-YR COLT:
1. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Debbie LaMay
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Michael & Amy Bearman
3. CENTURY OAK ACADIA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert

FUT 2-YR C/F SHOWN BY AM:
1. KEY EMOTION, Lori L Falk Skover Ronald M S
2. KSS UNDERCOVER GIRL, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns
3. JDS FEMME FATALE', Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert

FUT 2-YR FILLY:
1. JDS MADEMOISELLE, Debbie LaMay

FUT 2-YR CH:
1. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Debbie LaMay
2. KEY EMOTION, Lori L Falk Skover Ronald M S

FUT GET OF SIRE:
1. KILLARNEY'S REDEMPTION, Patricia A Baker

FUT PRODUCE OF DAM:
1. MARIA FUTURITY, Jane K Hurley-Thompson
2. SCS KASHMIR, Debbie LaMay

RADON WEANLING SPECTACULAR:
1. BEARS EVERYTHING, Michael & Amy Bearman
2. ULTRAS LIBERTY BELL, Stephen D Smith
3. ALJAKS REGAL SPIRIT, Aljak Acres
4. IMAX, Katherine M White

FUT IN-HAND AM MAIDEN HANDLER:
1. CON-TINUE TO DREAM, Connie Votava
2. ES FIRST IMPRESSION, Dawn M Karkoski
3. MORGAN VALLEY TIGER LILLY, Vicky M Gall
4. WWO SIMPLY MAJIK, Lannette E Amon

GELDING IN-HAND:
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

MARE IN-HAND:
1. DREAMAKER MYSTIC MOON, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. KSS UNDERCOVER GIRL, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

STALLION IN-HAND:
1. ROSE VALLEY VERYIMPRESSIV, Debbie LaMay

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY:
1. SUGARLANE SKYWALKER, Tommie N Mead
2. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-Beasley
3. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
4. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Mark & Kimberly Memering

FUT HUNT/WEST SUITABILITY:
1. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Debbie LaMay
2. CENTURY OAK SHOWTHYME, Robert & Muriel Herrick Dianne
3. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Mark & Kimberly Memering
4. SUGARLANE SKYWALKER, Tommie N Mead

FUT WNLNG COLT:
1. ALJAKS REGAL SPIRIT, Aljak Acres
2. SUGARLANE ESQUIRE, Jon & Vicky Sweet
3. DELIRIUM, Renee M Page
4. ULTRAS MOST WANTED (RAF), Stephen & Annette Smith

FUT WNLNG COLT SHOWN BY AM:
1. TRB VANTAGGIO, Rachel A Brady
2. YOU'RE NOT THE BOSS OF ME, Ronald D Powers Beverley A Col
3. UNNAMED FOAL, Sandra Stearns
4. YE OLD LADIE'S MAN (RAF), Katherine Kareus

FUT WNLNG FILLY:
1. ULTRAS LIBERTY BELL, Stephen D Smith
2. SUGARLANE STATUESQUE (RAF), Jon & Vicky Sweet
3. FIORELLA, Tina Lessnau
4. SMS MATA HARI, Renee Page

FUT WNLNG FILLY SHOWN BY AM:
1. MINUETTE AT MIDNIGHT (RAF), Beverley Coleman
2. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert
3. ULTRAS TOP IT IF YOU CAN, Steve & Annette Smith
4. CENTURY OAK SIMPLY LILY, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert

FUT WNLNG CH:
1. ULTRAS LIBERTY BELL, Stephen D Smith
2. ALJAKS REGAL SPIRIT, Aljak Acres

FUT AM IN-HAND CH:
1. DREAMAKER MOONSHADOW, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert
3. TRB VANTAGGIO, Rachel A Brady

FUT GRAND CH:
1. ULTRAS LIBERTY BELL, Stephen D Smith
2. DREAMAKER MOONSHADOW, Donald & Kathy Kniffen


Miscellaneous

FIT & SHOW:
1. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel
2. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. JDS SECRET AGENT, Christine Webster
4. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-Beasley


Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV STAKE AM:
1. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Patricia E Turpening/Melissa Turpening

PL DRIV SR HORSE:
1. TRIFLIK PROTOCOL, Timberland Morgans LLC
2. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Patricia E Turpening/Melissa Turpening

FUT 3- & 4-YR PL DRIV:
1. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Martha & Bryn Edwards
2. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava
3. JDS QUANTICO, Debbie LaMay

FUT 2-YR PL DRIV:
1. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Michael & Amy Bearman
3. KEY EMOTION, Lori L Falk Skover Ronald M S

PL DRIV CH:
1. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Patricia E Turpening/Melissa Turpening


Park Harness

FUT 2-YR PARK HARNESS:
1. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Debbie LaMay


Park Saddle

FUT 3- & 4-YR PARK SADDLE:
1. ULTRAS SNOW WHITE, Stephen D Smith

PARK SADDLE STAKE:
1. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Martha & Bryn Edwards
2. JDS SAFFRON FLAIRE, Tina Lessnau
3. ULTRAS LEGAL LANGUAGE, Debbie LaMay
4. BRI-B BELL FURY, Laurie A Cummings


Western Pleasure

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson
2. FLINTWOOD IT'S ABOUT TIME, Amy F Tomlin
3. FTF IN HIS TIME, Tamara L King
4. FRIVOLOUS MOTION, Patricia S Bates

WEST PL AM:
1. ROYAL PINES DONTA, Alicia A Duffey
2. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. TAMPA BAY, Jessica Marino
4. STARTREND SHADOW BOX, Cynthia L Harrington Kaitlin E

FUT 3- & 4-YR WEST PL:
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
2. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Debbie LaMay
3. JDS MAXIMUM APPEAL, Terra D Zimmerman
4. AME'S SIENNA FURY, Amy McCarter

WEST PL LADIES:
1. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy
2. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal
3. YE OLD CURIOUS GEORGE, Kelsey Rau
4. LR AMI TIGER WOULD, L R & Patricia Carlton

WEST PL JR EXH:
1. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
2. YE OLD CURIOUS GEORGE, Kelsey Rau
3. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok
4. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel

W/T WEST PL 11 & UNDER:
1. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal
2. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
3. ARANWAY ARISTOCRAT, Mike Wahl
4. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman

WEST PL AOTS:
1. STARTREND SHADOW BOX, Cynthia L Harrington Kaitlin E
2. BRIARLANE MAJOR STERLING, Debra C Arney
3. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson
4. MORGANDALE SPITFIRE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington

WEST PL SR HORSE:
1. TAMPA BAY, Jessica Marino
2. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Mike Wahl
4. STARTREND SHADOW BOX, Cynthia L Harrington Kaitlin E

WEST PL CH AM:
1. TAMPA BAY, Jessica Marino
2. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. SVM PAC-MAN, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wied
4. ROYAL PINES DONTA, Alicia A Duffey

WEST PL CH JR EXH:
1. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
2. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok
3. YE OLD CURIOUS GEORGE, Kelsey Rau
4. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel

WEST PL JR HORSE:
1. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Debbie LaMay
2. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
4. JDS MAXIMUM APPEAL, Terra D Zimmerman

WEST PL CH:
1. TAMPA BAY, Jessica Marino
2. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
3. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy
4. YE OLD CURIOUS GEORGE, Kelsey Rau


Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL:
1. Sarah Renee Jaromin
2. Leah C Soubel
3. Gabrielle Graves

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Jordan Cusumano
2. Jennifer Arkens

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. David Knupp
2. Gabrielle Graves
3. Marie Wallich
4. Colton Arnett

HUNTER SEAT 14-17:
1. Kali Hutchinson
2. Sarah Renee Jaromin
3. Lauren Knupp
4. Chelsea Lehrbass

HUNTER SEAT CH:
1. Kali Hutchinson
2. David Knupp
3. Lauren Knupp
4. Sarah Renee Jaromin

LEADLINE:
1. Breann Tripp
1. Deirdre McCarter
1. Sydnee Liedel
1. Savanna Brown

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Jennifer Arkens

SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Jordan Cusumano
2. Jennifer Arkens

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP:
1. Jordan Cusumano
2. Kristen Arkens

W/T HUNTER SEAT:
1. Jenny Miller
2. Miranda Hope Hengy
3. Mariah Knight
4. Kelsey Henderson

W/T SADDLE SEAT :
1. Lily Artz
2. Abigail D Jacobi

W/T WESTERN SEAT:
1. Madison Memering
2. Nikki Liedel
3. Jenny Miller
4. Mariah Knight

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Meghan Hanrahan
2. Christopher Knupp
3. Colton Arnett

WESTERN SEAT 14-17:
1. Melissa Torok
2. Kelsey Rau
3. Leah C Soubel

WESTERN SEAT CH:
1. Melissa Torok
2. Meghan Hanrahan
3. Leah C Soubel
4. Kelsey Rau

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works